News
Welcome to the Northeast Regional Recreation Center (NERRC) Webpage.
Please check the link for weather updates and closings.
 https://www.baltimorecountymd.gov/News/weather/index.html
 
 

 


Tennis Free Play

Court time is available for free play tennis.  Please call 410-887-5374 for specific times and to make a reservation.


Exercise/Fitness

Did you know that we are open from 9:00 AM - 10:00 PM seven days a week for your walking/jogging pleasure? There are 3 different 1 mile loops. So don't let the cold, heat, or rain interupt your workout routine. Come inside our building. Best of all it's FREE!
Upcoming Games/Practices
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Adult Men Winter
Blue Devils @ SC Baltimore
9:00pm
Das Bierhalle @ Freddie's Ale House
9:00pm
Average Joe's @ Overlea United
10:00pm
Jerry D's Legends @ Fever
10:00pm
U10 Girls Blue Division
Bengies Chase 2 @ PHWM 5 - Zuniga
5:40pm
Loch Raven 3 @ Towsontowne 2
6:30pm
Towson 3 @ Overlea 2
7:20pm
Towson 4 @ Loch Raven 4
8:10pm
U12 Boys Red Division
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 2 - Banz
5:30pm
Loch Raven 1 @ Towsontowne 1
6:20pm
Towson 1 @ PHWM 1 - Clifford
7:10pm
Towson 2 @ Overlea 1
8:00pm
Friday, January 18, 2019
HS Girls
Bengies Chase @ PHWM 2 - Dolly
7:10pm
Towsontowne @ Overlea 2
8:00pm
Towson @ PHWM 1 - Walter
8:50pm
U10 Boys Blue Division
Loch Raven 2 @ PHWM 6 - Rawleigh
5:40pm
Rosedale @ PHWM 5 - Ferrante
6:30pm
Parkville 3 @ Towson 5
7:20pm
U10 Boys Green Division
Parkville 4 @ Towson 6
5:30pm
Towson 7 @ PHWM 8 - Leap
6:20pm
PHWM 7 - Sigmon @ Towsontowne 3
8:10pm
Saturday, January 19, 2019
U12 Girls White Division
Overlea 2 @ Towson 3
8:30am
PHWM 5 - Frampton/Bandell @ Towsontowne 2
9:20am
Overlea 3 @ PHWM 4 - Hecht
10:10am
Parkville 2 @ PHWM 3 - Freal
11:00am
Rosedale 1 @ Towson 4
11:50am
U8 Boys Red Division
Bengies Chase 1 @ Towson 1
8:50am
PHWM 3 - Sterner @ Towsontowne 1
9:40am
Loch Raven 1 @ PHWM 2 - Ferrante
10:30am
Parkville 1 @ PHWM 1 - Mcllwain
11:20am
Rosedale 1 @ Towson 2
12:10pm
U8 Boys White Division
Overlea 1 @ PHWM 6 - Hecht
1:00pm
Parkville 2 @ Towsontowne 2
1:50pm
Rosedale 2 @ PHWM 5 - Just
2:40pm
Towson 3 @ PHWM 4 - Bates
3:30pm
U8 Boys Blue Division (Saturday)
Bengies Chase 2 @ PHWM 8 - Lewis
4:20pm
Loch Raven 2 @ Towsontowne 3
5:10pm
PHWM 9 - Jovan @ PHWM 7 - Kondilas
6:00pm
Towson 4 @ Parkville 3
6:50pm
U12 Boys White Division
Bengies Chase 2 @ PHWM 3 - Deiaco
12:40pm
Loch Raven 2 @ Towsontowne 2
1:30pm
PHWM 4 - Kocur @ Parkville 1
2:20pm
Towson 3 @ Loch Raven 3
3:10pm
U12 Boys Blue Division
Bengies Chase 3 @ Towson 5
4:00pm
Rosedale 1 @ Towsontowne 4
4:50pm
Overlea 2 @ PHWM 6 - Evans
5:40pm
Parkville 2 @ PHWM 5 - Mueller
6:30pm
Towson 4 @ Towsontowne 3
7:20pm
HS Boys White
Loch Raven 2 @ Rosedale 1
8:10pm
Towsontowne 2 @ Parkville 1
9:00pm
Sunday, January 20, 2019
U8 Girls White Division
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 4 - Clingan
1:00pm
Loch Raven 2 @ Towson 3
1:50pm
PHWM 5 - Sappington @ Parkville 2
2:40pm
PHWM 6 - Williams @ Overlea 2
3:30pm
U8 Girls Red Division
Overlea 1 @ Towsontowne 1
8:50am
Parkville 1 @ Towson 2
9:40am
PHWM 2 - Smith @ PHWM 3 - Townley
10:30am
PHWM 1 - Knott @ Towson 1
11:20am
U14 Girls Red Division
Bengies Chase 1 @ Towson 1
8:30am
Towson 2 @ PHWM 1 - Hessler
9:20am
Loch Raven 1 @ Towsontowne 1
10:10am
U14 Girls White Division
Loch Raven 2 @ PHWM 3 - Dolly
11:00am
Towsontowne 2 @ Parkville 1
11:50am
Towson 3 @ PHWM 2 - Hancock
12:40pm
U8 Boys Green Division
Overlea 2 @ PHWM 11 - Dunn
4:20pm
Parkville 4 @ Towson 6
5:10pm
PHWM 12 - Hauf @ PHWM 10 - McCracken
6:00pm
Towson 5 @ Parkville 5
6:50pm
U14 Boys Red Division
Loch Raven 1 @ Towson 1
1:30pm
Overlea 1 @ Towsontowne 2
2:20pm
Towson 2 @ PHWM 2 - Frampton
3:10pm
Towsontowne 1 @ PHWM 1 - Duncan
4:00pm
U14 Boys White Division
Loch Raven 2 @ Towson 3
4:50pm
Parkville 1 @ Towsontowne 4
5:40pm
Towson 4 @ Rosedale 1
6:30pm
Towsontowne 3 @ PHWM 3 - Patterson
7:20pm
U8 Boys Blue Division (Sunday)
Overlea 2 @ PHWM 11
3:30pm
Parkville 4 @ Towson 6
4:20pm
PHWM 12 @ PHWM 10
5:10pm
Towson 5 @ Parkville 5
6:00pm
HS Boys White
Towson 2 @ PHWM 4 - Trueschler
8:30pm
Monday, January 21, 2019
Adult Women Winter
Slammers @ Rule 76
9:00pm
Fireballs @ Throwbacks
10:00pm
Inferno @ Dribble fo Shizzle
10:00pm
U12 Girls Red Division
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 1 - Bayne
5:30pm
Loch Raven 1 @ Overlea 1
6:20pm
Towson 1 @ Parkville 1
7:10pm
Towson 2 @ Towsontowne 1
8:00pm
U10 Boys Red Division
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 2 - Keefer
5:40pm
Overlea 1 @ Towsontowne 1
6:30pm
Towson 1 @ PHWM 1 - Burns
7:20pm
Towson 2 @ Parkville 1
8:10pm
HS Boys Red
Bengies Chase 1 @ PHWM 2 - Crout
8:50pm
View Full Schedule