Archdiocese of New York and Diocese of Brooklyn-Queens

VARSITY BASKETBALL

News
Upcoming Games
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
A North
Stevenson @ Fordham
5:00pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Nazareth "B" @ Molloy "B"
7:00pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
2nd Varsity Teams
Loughlin "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"
6:00pm
Holy Cross "B" @ Stepinac "B"
7:00pm
Friday, January 25, 2019
NY AA
St. Raymond @ Iona
7:30pm
Hayes @ Stepinac
7:30pm
BQ AA
Holy Cross @ Molloy
7:30pm
Mount @ St. Francis
7:30pm
Loughlin @ Xaverian
7:30pm
A North
Nazareth @ Kennedy Catholic
7:30pm
A South
Regis @ Xavier
7:00pm
NL
McClancy @ Lawrence Woodmere
4:30am
St. Peter's @ Tottenville
6:45pm
Saturday, January 26, 2019
A North
Cathedral @ Kennedy Catholic
Postponed
A South
LaSalle @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
B
Moore Catholic @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
2:00pm
NL
McClancy @ Holy Trinity
2:00pm
Spellman @ Kellenberg
3:45pm
Regis @ Dalton
4:00pm
Xavier @ Poly Prep
5:40pm
Fordham @ Collegiate
7:20pm
2nd Varsity Teams
St. Raymond's "B" @ Xaverian "B"
3:00pm
Stepinac "B" @ Molloy "B"
5:15pm
Sunday, January 27, 2019
NY AA
Brooklyn Collegiate @ Msgr. Scanlan
5:00pm
BQ AA
St. Anthony - LI @ St. Francis
1:30pm
Loughlin @ Molloy
3:00pm
Christ the King @ Xaverian
3:30pm
A North
Farrell @ All Hallows
2:38pm
STATEN ISLAND
Hayes @ St. Peter's
4:00pm
NL
Nazareth @ St. Benedict
3:00pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Christ the King "B" @ Xaverian "B"
10:00am
Loughlin "B" @ Molloy "B"
10:30am
Monday, January 28, 2019
A South
McClancy @ Xavier
4:15pm
B
Kennedy Catholic @ Salesian
6:00pm
NL
Moore Catholic @ MSIT
7:00pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Holy Cross "B" @ Iona "B"
3:00pm
Nazareth "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"
6:30pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
NY AA
Mount @ Msgr. Scanlan
5:30pm
Xaverian @ Iona
7:30pm
BQ AA
Stepinac @ Molloy
4:15pm
Hayes @ St. Francis
4:15pm
Holy Cross @ Christ the King
7:30pm
A North
Fordham @ All Hallows
5:30pm
B
Regis @ Sacred Heart
4:30pm
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ Cathedral
5:30pm
STATEN ISLAND
St. Edmund @ Farrell
6:30pm
NL
Kennedy Catholic @ Our Lady of Lourdes
6:15pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Stepinac "B" @ Xaverian "B"
6:00pm
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
A North
McClancy @ Spellman
4:15pm
A South
Nazareth @ Xavier
4:30pm
STATEN ISLAND
Curtis @ St. Joseph
7:00pm
NL
Salesian @ St. Mary's
5:45pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Molloy "B" @ Iona "B"
5:00pm
Thursday, January 31, 2019
A North
Truman @ Fordham
5:00pm
B
Sacred Heart @ St. John's Prep
4:45pm
STATEN ISLAND
Petrides @ Moore Catholic
7:00pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Loughlin "B" @ Nazareth "B"
5:00pm
Holy Cross "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"
6:30pm
Christ the King "B" @ Stepinac "B"
Canceled
Friday, February 1, 2019
NY AA
St. Raymond @ Mount
4:00pm
BQ AA
Loughlin @ Christ the King
6:00pm
Scarsdale @ Holy Cross
7:00pm
St. Francis @ Molloy
7:30pm
A North
All Hallows @ Kennedy Catholic
7:30pm
A South
Spellman @ Xavier
4:30pm
Nazareth @ McClancy
7:30pm
B
Fannie Lou Hamer @ Salesian
5:00pm
STATEN ISLAND
Farrell @ St. Joseph
7:00pm
View Full Schedule