News

 

Total Baseball Development

Siouxland’s Home for Extra Baseball!

            

2019 TBD Fall League

Sioux City, Iowa & Iowa Great Lakes

 

Thank you to all participants and parents for being a part of TBD's 15th Fall Baseball League! We hope you have enjoyed extra baseball this fall and hope you will return next year!

 

Below are the standings for the Great Lakes League along with the schedule for the final week. The top four teams will compete for the Great Lakes TBD Fall World Series. All games will be played following TBD Fall League Rules and the World Series Games must have a winner. Other session may end in a tie.

Note the start times for each session!

 

Great Lakes TBD World Series Format

·       Okoboji (4:15pm) – One 5 inning game between #2 seed vs. #3 seed

·     Spirit Lake (4:15pm) – One 5 inning game between #1 seed vs. #4 seed

Short intermission after conclusion of first games to switch fields and eat/rehydrate

·     Okoboji (5:45-6:00pm) – One 5 inning game under the lights between losing teams for 3rd Place.

·       Spirit Lake (5:45-6:00pm) – One 5 inning game under the lights between winning teams for the Great Lakes TBD World Series Championship!

 

GREAT LAKES STANDINGS
PSR Rank Team R RGU
3 1 Lakes All Star KELLY GREENS 6--2 36
1 2 Jackson NAVYS 5--2--1 8
2 3 Emmetsburg Sibley ORANGES 3--4--1 39
4 4 Estherville REDS 2--5--1 34
5 5 Algona - Spirit Lake BLACKS 2--5--1 47
6 6 Cherokee GOLDS 1--6--1 53
         
*PSR Pre-Season Ranking - Average of teams' graduation year    
*R  Record    
*RGU Runs Given Up    

 

GREAT LAKES 2019 TBD FALL WORLD SERIES

 

  Time Rank Week 6 - 10/20/19 - Iowa Great Lakes R RGU   Rank Week 6 - 10/20/19 - Iowa Great Lakes R RGU
      Okoboji High School              
Semifinals 4:15 2 Jackson NAVYS 5--2--1 8 vs. 3 Emmetsburg Sibley ORANGES 3--4--1 39
3rd Place 5:45   Loser Jackson/Emmetsburg Sibley     vs.   Loser Lakes All Stars/Estherville    
                     
      Spirit Lake High School              
Semifinals 4:15 1 Lakes All Star KELLY GREENS 6--2 36 vs. 4 Estherville REDS 2--5--1 34
Championship 5:45   Winner Lakes All Stars/Estherville     vs.   Winner Jackson/Emmetsburg Sibley    

 

                     
                     
      Spirit Lake High School              
5th Place 12:00 5 Algona - Spirit Lake BLACKS 2--5--1 47 vs. 6 Cherokee GOLDS 1--6--1 53

 

 

Congratulations to the SC East-Siouxland Texas Oranges for winning the

A Division 2019 TBD Fall World Series!

 

Congratulations to the Le Mars Young Blacks for winning the

B Division 2019 TBD Fall World Series!

 

SIOUX CITY FINAL STANDINGS - 2019 FALL LEAGUE

Sioux City A Division Standings
PSR Rank Team R RGU
2 1 SC East - Siouxland TEXAS ORANGES 8--2 23
1 2 Sgt. Bluff ORANGES 8--2 12
8 3 Spencer PURPLES 6--4 33
16 4 Sioux City East YOUNG CHARCOALS  4--5--1 35
         
4 5 MOC-FV OLD GOLDS 6--3--1 25
11 6 Denison HELIOTROPES 6--4 49
6 7 Storm Lake OLD FOREST GREENS 5--4--1 35
3 8 LeMars OLD BLACKS 5--4--1 20
14 9 Gehlen OLD KELLY GREENS 4--5--1 34
13 10 South Sioux City (NE) REDS 4--6 47
9 11 Alta-Aurelia YELLOWS 4--6 56
15 12 Heelan JADES 3--6--1 48
5 13 Sioux City North NAVYS 3--6--1 55
10 14 Sioux Center WHITES 3--7 51
12 15 MMCRU OLD ROYALS 3--7 58
7 16 MVAO MAROONS 3--7 60
         
Sioux City B Division Standings
PSR Rank Team R RGU
5 1 LeMars YOUNG BLACKS 7--3 32
4 2 Gehlen YOUNG EMERALD GREENS 6--3--1 47
3 3 Storm Lake YOUNG WHITES 7--2--1 52
1 4 MOC-FV YOUNG PURPLES  7--3 47
         
2 5 Sioux City East YOUNGER GREYS  2--8 51
6 6 MMCRU YOUNG CAROLINA BLUES 2--8 55

 

Below are the standings for the Sioux City League along with the schedule for the final week. The top four teams from each division will compete for the TBD World Series at Strikers Complex. All games will be played following TBD League Rules and the World Series Games must have a winner. Other locations may end in a tie. Note the start times for the first session games to provide extra time when switching fields.

Strikers Complex - TBD World Series

·       Field 3 – One 5 inning game between #2 seed vs. #3 seed

·       Field 4 – One 5 inning game between #1 seed vs. #4 seed

Short intermission after conclusion of first games to switch fields and eat/rehydrate

·       Field 3 – One 5 inning game between losing teams for 3rd Place.

·       Field 4 – One 5 inning game between winning teams for the TBD World Series Championship!

SIOUX CITY STANDINGS

 

Sioux City Older Division Standings
PSR Rank Team R RGU
1 1 Sgt. Bluff ORANGES 7--1 9
2 2 SC East - Siouxland TEXAS ORANGES 6--2 21
3 3 LeMars OLD BLACKS 5--2--1 20
8 4 Spencer PURPLES 5--3 29
16 5 Sioux City East YOUNG CHARCOALS  4--3--1 21
4 6 MOC-FV OLD GOLDS 4--3--1 23
14 7 Gehlen OLD KELLY GREENS 4--3--1 34
6 8 Storm Lake OLD FOREST GREENS 4--4 29
11 9 Denison HELIOTROPES 4--4 44
10 10 Sioux Center WHITES 3--5 34
13 11 South Sioux City (NE) REDS 3--5 39
9 12 Alta-Aurelia YELLOWS 3--5 39
7 13 MVAO MAROONS 3--5 44
15 14 Heelan JADES 2--5--1 40
5 15 Sioux City North NAVYS 2--5--1 48
12 16 MMCRU OLD ROYALS 2--6 52
         
Sioux City Younger Division Standings
PSR Rank Team R RGU
1 1 MOC-FV YOUNG PURPLES  7--1 34
3 2 Storm Lake YOUNG WHITES 6--1--1 47
4 3 Gehlen YOUNG EMERALD GREENS 5--2--1 39
5 4 LeMars YOUNG BLACKS 5--3 26
2 5 Sioux City East YOUNGER GREYS  2--6 51
6 6 MMCRU YOUNG CAROLINA BLUES 0--8 55

 

*PSR Pre-Season Ranking - Average of teams' graduation year
*R  Record
*RGU Runs Given Up

 

WEEK 5 SCHEDULE - SIOUX CITY

 

 

  Time Rank Sioux City- 10/13/19 - Sioux City R RGU   Rank Sioux City- 10/13/19 - Sioux City R RGU
                     
  TBD WORLD SERIES - OLDER DIVISION
      STRIKERS #3 - Sioux City              
Semifinals 11:45 2 SC East - Siouxland TEXAS ORANGES 6--2 21 vs. 3 Spencer PURPLES 5--3 29
3rd Place 1:30   Loser SC East Orange/Le Mars     vs.   Loser SBL/Spencer    
                     
      STRIKERS #4 - Sioux City              
Semifinals 11:45 1 Sgt. Bluff ORANGES 7--1 9 vs. 4 Sioux City East YOUNG CHARCOALS  4--3--1 21
Championship 1:30   Winner SBL/Spencer     vs.   Winner SC East Orange/Le Mars    
                     
  TBD WORLD SERIES - YOUNGER DIVISION
      STRIKERS #3 - Sioux City              
Semifinals 3:15 2 Storm Lake YOUNG WHITES 6--1--1 47 vs. 3 Gehlen YOUNG EMERALD GREENS 5--2--1 39
3rd Place 4:45   Loser MOC-FV/LeMars     vs.   Loser Storm Lake/Gehlen    
                     
      STRIKERS #4 - Sioux City              
Semifinals 3:15 1 MOC-FV YOUNG PURPLES  7--1 34 vs. 4 LeMars YOUNG BLACKS 5--3 26
Championship 4:45   Winner MOC-FV/Le Mars     vs.   Winner Storm Lake/Gehlen    
                     
                     
      Sgt. Bluff High School              
  3:15 6 MOC-FV OLD GOLDS 4--3--1 23 vs. 10 Sioux Center WHITES 3--5 34
                     
                     
      Klasey Park-Voss Field ~ Nebraska              
  12:00 11 South Sioux City (NE) REDS 3--5 39 vs. 14 Heelan JADES 2--5--1 40
  3:15 15 Sioux City North NAVYS 2--5--1 48 vs. 16 MMCRU OLD ROYALS 2--6 52
                     
      Briar Cliff University - Sioux City              
  2:00 5 Sioux City East YOUNGER GREYS  2--6 51 vs. 6 MMCRU YOUNG CAROLINA BLUES 0--8 55
                     
      Denison High School              
  12:00 9 Denison HELIOTROPES 4--4 44 vs. 13 MVAO MAROONS 3--5 44

 

WEEK 5 SCHEDULE - INTERLEAGUE

 

Time Rank Week 5 - 10/13/19 - INTERLEAGUE R RGU   Rank Week 5 - 10/13/19 - INTERLEAGUE R RGU
                   
    Storm Lake, Iowa              
12:00 12 Alta-Aurelia YELLOWS 3--5 39 vs. 4 Emmetsburg Sibley ORANGES 2--3--1 32
3:15 8 Storm Lake OLD FOREST GREENS 4--4 29 vs. 6 Cherokee GOLDS 1--5 53

 

WEEK 5 SCHEDULE - GREAT LAKES

 

Time Rank Week 5 - 10/13/19 - Iowa Great Lakes R RGU   Rank Week 5 - 10/13/19 - Iowa Great Lakes R RGU
                   
    Spirit Lake High School              
12:00 5 Algona - Spirit Lake BLACKS 1--4--1 42 vs. 3 Estherville REDS 1--4--1 28
3:30 1 Jackson NAVYS 5--0--1 8 vs. 2 Lakes All Star KELLY GREENS 4--2 36

 

 

 

 

Rosters Below!

 ------------------------------------------------------------

Thank you for signing up for the 2019 TBD Fall League!

It is our biggest year ever for our

15th Annual TBD Fall League!     

 

 

FIND YOUR NAME ON ROSTER BELOW.

If you HAVE signed up and DO NOT see your name please contact Mark Martindale at: martindale.tbd@gmail.com

 

2019 TBD Fall League ~ Sioux City, Iowa
                   
SSC REDS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Ridgeview High School 1 Caden Biede 2B 3B Pitcher 5''4 104 Freshman / 2023
Dakota Valley 2 Jordan Dickes SS 3B CF 5''5 100 Freshman / 2023
South Sioux City 3 Kyle Fitch OF         Junior / 2021
Allen High School 4 Brock Floyd 2B Pitcher SS 5''7 140 Senior / 2020
Ridge View High School 5 Logan Gross CF Pitcher SS 5''11 165 Senior / 2020
South Sioux City 6 Cody Harris 3B OF       Junior / 2021
South Sioux City 7 Jace Kempers Pitcher SS       Junior / 2021
Ponca Public School 8 Matthew Logue Catcher Pitcher 1B 6''0 200 Sophomore / 2022
South Sioux City 9 Chris  Love           Sophomore / 2022
South Sioux City 10 Chase Morhauser OF         Junior / 2021
Ridge View High School 11 Cael Myrtue 1B Pitcher 2B 6''1 180 Freshman / 2023
South Sioux City 12 Devin Penne Catcher OF       Junior / 2021
West Monona High School 13 Jonny Gage SS 2B Pitcher 5''8 115 Junior / 2021
                   
Sgt. Bluff ORANGES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 13 Jordan Anderson 3B LF 2B 5''8 165 Junior / 2021
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 14 Bryce Click Catcher Pitcher 1B 6''1 158 Sophomore / 2022
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 15 Deric Fitzgerald SS 2B 3B 5''11 160 Senior / 2020
  16 OPEN OPEN            
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 17 Niko Karras 1B 3B RF 5''7 190 Junior / 2021
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 18 Spencer Kleene Catcher LF CF 6''0 185 Senior / 2020
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 19 Jake Massey 3B 2B   5''6 175 Senior / 2020
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 20 Nicholas Muller Pitcher 2B CF 5''10 154 Junior / 2021
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 21 Aidan Sieperda 1B Pitcher Catcher 6''4 200 Sophomore / 2022
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 22 Josh Stangel LF CF RF 6''1 150 Senior / 2020
Sergeant Bluff- Luton High School 23 Trevor Stoltze 2B 2B Pitcher 6''2 165 Senior / 2020
  24 OPEN OPEN            
                   
Storm Lake OLD FOREST GREENS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Storm Lake Senior High School 25 Tyler Dvergsten SS 2B Pitcher 5''8 145 Senior / 2020
Storm Lake Senior High School 26 Samuel Dvergsten 2B CF Pitcher 5''9 133 Sophomore / 2022
Storm Lake Senior High School 27 Jake Eddie 3B Pitcher Catcher 5''7 140 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake Senior High School 28 Pako (Juan) Garcia 1B Catcher 3B 5''11 220 Junior / 2021
Storm Lake Senior High School 29 Jailen Hansen CF Pitcher LF 6''1 155 Junior / 2021
Storm Lake Senior High School 30 Cole Kleespies 1B Pitcher 3B 6''2 185 Senior / 2020
Storm Lake Senior High School 31 Kevin Lopez CF Pitcher 2B 6''0 135 Junior / 2021
Storm Lake Senior High School 32 Wenceslao Navarro LF CF   5''8 150 Junior / 2021
Storm Lake Senior High School 33 Ben Raveling Catcher CF 3B 5''9 160 Junior / 2021
Storm Lake Senior High School 34 Isaac Stone RF LF CF 6''1 182 Senior / 2020
Storm Lake Senior High School 35 Drew Taylor RF 3B Catcher 6''1 170 Sophomore / 2022
Storm Lake Senior High School 36 Aron Villegas 1B 3B Pitcher 6''0 230 Senior / 2020
                   
 
MMCRU OLD ROYALS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
MMCRU 37 Preston Astidias SS Pitcher 3B 5''11 145 Sophomore / 2022
MMCRU 38 Byron Carrillo           Senior / 2020
MMCRU 39 Eban Hicks 3B Pitcher SS 5''7 135 Sophomore / 2022
MMCRU 40 Gunnar Johnson LF Pitcher SS 5''7 135 Freshman / 2023
  41 OPEN OPEN            
MMCRU 42 Andrew Nicks RF LF CF 5''9 175 Senior / 2020
MMCRU 43 KC Nicks Pitcher SS 2B 5''8 143 Freshman / 2023
MMCRU 44 Cade Pepper CF Pitcher   5''9 140 Junior / 2021
MMCRU 45 Colin Pick SS 2B CF 5''6 118 Junior / 2021
MMCRU 46 Carson Pick Catcher 3B Pitcher 5''10 130 Sophomore / 2022
MMCRU 47 Brennan Rolfes CF 2B LF 5''3 105 Junior / 2021
MMCRU 48 Brett Staab 1B Pitcher 3B 6''1 168 Junior / 2021
                   
Spencer PURPLES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Spencer High School 49 Bryson Blair Pitcher CF   6''0 140 Senior / 2020
Spencer High School 50 Devin Dirkx Pitcher SS 3B 6''1 135 Sophomore / 2022
Spencer High School 51 Landon Ellis SS Pitcher 1B 5''11 146 Senior / 2020
Spencer High School 52 Brennan Elsbecker Pitcher RF 1B 5''3 110 Junior / 2021
Spencer High School 53 Nicholas Elsbecker Pitcher 1B CF 5''10 140 Senior / 2020
Spencer High School 54 Cooper Griffin 1B 3B Pitcher 5''10 220 Freshman / 2023
Spencer High School 55 Konnor McKeever Pitcher SS 1B 5''4 135 8th Grade/ 2024
Spencer High School 56 Connor Tigges CF Catcher   6''2 159 Senior / 2020
Spencer High School 57 Reid Tigges 3B SS   6''0 164 Freshman / 2023
Spencer High School 58 Colton Wilinski Catcher Pitcher 3B 5''9 165 Senior / 2020
West Monona High School 59 Braydon McIntosh SS Pitcher 2B 5''7 135 Senior / 2020
                   
LeMars OLD BLACKS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Le Mars High School 61 Carter Alcorn RF Pitcher 1B 6''1 165 Junior / 2021
Le Mars High School 62 Carter Arens CF LF   6''1 170 Junior / 2021
Le Mars High School 63 Donavon Daggett LF 2B Pitcher 6''1 135 Senior / 2020
Le Mars High School 64 Alec Dreckman SS Pitcher CF 6''1 150 Junior / 2021
Le Mars High School 65 Caleb Dreckman 2B Pitcher SS 5''11 145 Sophomore / 2022
Le Mars High School 66 Braiden Hurd 3B Pitcher   6''2 180 Senior / 2020
Le Mars High School 67 Ethan Kuiken 1B Pitcher   6''3 185 Junior / 2021
Le Mars High School 68 Trent Marienau SS Pitcher Catcher 5''6 130 Freshman / 2023
Le Mars High School 69 Mason Parrott Catcher LF Pitcher 5''11 175 Junior / 2021
Le Mars High School 70 Josh Pratt SS Pitcher 2B 5''11 140 Senior / 2020
Le Mars High School 71 Camden Schroeder Pitcher CF RF 6''0 145 Senior / 2020
Le Mars High School 72 Brady Williams Pitcher 3B SS 5''10 160 Junior / 2021
Le Mars High School 60 Drayden DeBoer Catcher 3B LF 6''0 175 Sophomore / 2022

 

Gehlen OLD KELLY GREENS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Gehlen Catholic 73 Logan Dreckman 1B 3B 2B 5''9 170 Sophomore / 2022
Gehlen Catholic 74 Zachary Kraft CF Pitcher RF 6''4 190 Junior / 2021
Gehlen Catholic 75 Connor Kraft SS 2B Pitcher 6''0 150 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 76 Traegen Kramer SS CF 2B 5''6 150 Junior / 2021
Gehlen Catholic 77 Dylan Lehmann SS 3B Pitcher 6''0 150 Sophomore / 2022
Gehlen Catholic 78 Keaton Logan SS Catcher 2B 5''9 135 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 79 Ethan Peters CF Pitcher   6''1 165 Senior / 2020
Gehlen Catholic 80 Carver Ruhland 2B SS 3B 5''6 120 Sophomore / 2022
Gehlen Catholic 81 Bergen Vacura 1B Pitcher RF 6''0 225 Senior / 2020
Gehlen Catholic 82 Yahir Vanegas           Sophomore / 2022
Gehlen Catholic 83 Isaac Vaske Catcher CF LF 6''1 170 Senior / 2020
Gehlen Catholic 84 Derek Von Arb SS 2B Pitcher 5''11 170 Junior / 2021
Gehlen Catholic 85 Ethan Herbst Pitcher SS CF 5''9 150 Sophomore / 2022
                   
Heelan JADES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Bishop Heelan 86 Jaron Bleeker 3B Pitcher CF 5''6 105 8th Grade / 2024
West High School 87 Ivan Fuhrer Pitcher 3B 2B 5''9 170 Freshman / 2023
Bishop Heelan 88 Bryce Harpenau Catcher 2B CF 5''11 140 Senior / 2020
Bishop Heelan 89 Jake McGowan 1B CF Pitcher 5''9 130 Sophomore / 2022
Bishop Heelan 90 Christian Mueller 1B Pitcher 2B 5''10 160 Freshman / 2023
Bishop Heelan 91 Eli Otten CF 2B Pitcher 5''5 140 Freshman / 2023
Bishop Heelan 92 Jorgus Pederson Catcher Pitcher 1B 5''11 135 Sophomore / 2022
Bishop Heelan 93 Ben Raymond Pitcher 2B Catcher 5''8 170 Junior / 2021
Bishop Heelan 94 Ethan Redmond LF Pitcher RF 5''11 175 Senior / 2020
Bishop Heelan 95 Adrian Reyes Catcher 2B Pitcher 5''9 170 Freshman / 2023
Bishop Heelan 96 Andrew Uhl Pitcher 3B 2B 5''2 100 8th Grade/ 2024
Bishop Heelan 98 Camden Smith Catcher CF Pitcher 5''9 165 Senior / 2020
                   
MOC-FV OLD GOLDS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
MOC-Floyd Valley 1 Carter Aalbers SS 2B 3B 5''9 142 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 2 Adam De Boer SS Pitcher CF 6''1 165 Senior / 2020
MOC-Floyd Valley 3 Aden De Jong 1B Pitcher   6''2 230 Senior / 2020
MOC-Floyd Valley 4 Kleyton DeGroot Pitcher SS LF 6''1 135 Junior / 2021
MOC-Floyd Valley 5 Eli Haverdink 2B SS 3B 5''11 160 Junior / 2021
Lyons Decatur Northeast 6 Zachary Hegge SS 2B 3B 6''2 165 Junior / 2021
Lyons Decatur Northeast 7 Devin Hegge Catcher SS   5''10 160 Senior / 2020
MOC- floyd Valley 8 Dalton Jacobsma Catcher 3B LF 6''0 195 Senior / 2020
MOC-Floyd Valley 9 Carson Jager SS Pitcher 3B 5''9 140 Freshman / 2023
MOC-Floyd Valley 10 Colton Korver Pitcher 3B LF 6''4 175 Junior / 2021
MOC-Floyd Valley 11 Nik Wede CF Pitcher SS 5''10 145 Freshman / 2023

 

MVAO MAROONS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
  13 OPEN OPEN            
MVAO-COU 14 Drew Gothier LF 2B SS 6''1 160 Senior / 2020
MVAO-COU 15 ethan kuhlmann 1B Pitcher RF 5''11 168 Freshman / 2023
MVAO-COU 16 Caden Mahrt 3B SS 1B 6''0 180 8th Grade/ 2024
MVAO-COU 17 T J Nutt Catcher 2B LF 5''6 122 Freshman / 2023
MVAO-COU 18 Tyler Ohlmeier 1B 2B SS 5''9 170 Freshman / 2023
MVAO-COU 19 Gage Parr Pitcher 2B SS 5''8 175 Sophomore / 2022
MVAO-COU 20 Blake Paulsen 3B 3B 3B 6''1 220 Senior / 2020
MVAO-COU 21 Chase Pester 1B RF LF 6''5 190 Junior / 2021
MVAO-COU 22 Ben Schram SS Pitcher 2B 5''11 140 Junior / 2021
MVAO-COU 23 Kolby Scott Pitcher SS CF 5''11 180 Freshman / 2023
MVAO-COU 24 Brady Seuntjens Pitcher SS 2B 6''0 152 Junior / 2021
                   
SC East - Siouxland TEXAS ORANGES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
East High School 25 Nicklaus Bartels Catcher Catcher Catcher 5''7 140 Senior / 2020
East High School 26 Drew Brower SS 2B 3B 5''10 165 Senior / 2020
East High School 27 Anthony Hacker 2B Pitcher SS 5''9 140 Senior / 2020
North High School 28 Tyler Kjose Pitcher 1B 3B 6''0 210 Senior / 2020
Le Mars High School 29 Anthony Lamoreux CF RF LF 5''10 165 Senior / 2020
East High School 30 Blake Patino 1B Pitcher 3B 6''1 230 8th Grade / 2024
East High School 31 Alec Patino Catcher 3B Pitcher 5''11 175 Senior / 2020
East High School 32 Chayce Patterson 2B 3B Pitcher 6''1 178 Senior / 2020
East High School 33 Zakary Riley 2B Pitcher SS 5''6 120 Junior / 2021
East High School 34 Kolton Schager Pitcher RF CF 6''0 145 Senior / 2020
East High School 35 Kaden Schossow LF RF Pitcher 6''3 170 Senior / 2020
East High School 36 Brecken Schossow SS 3B Pitcher 5''10 155 Freshman / 2023
East High School 37 Easton Voigt Catcher Pitcher LF 6''0 150 Junior / 2021
                   
Sioux City East YOUNG CHARCOALS  # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
East High School 38 Sonny Amo Catcher Pitcher 3B 5''10 200 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 39 Jacob Brienzo 1B 2B 3B 5''11 185 Freshman / 2023
East High School 40 Lucas Chadwick Pitcher LF CF 5''5 110 Freshman / 2023
East High School 41 Mason Hamman Pitcher RF LF 5''10 125 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 42 Aidan HAUKAP RF Pitcher LF 5''8 130 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 43 Cole Johnson 2B Pitcher SS 5''10 150 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 44 Lucas Moulton 2B Catcher 1B 5''9 115 Freshman / 2023
East High School 45 Dylan Nation SS Pitcher 2B 5''6 108 Freshman / 2023
East High School 46 Kaleb Nutt 1B 3B Pitcher 5''11 170 Junior / 2021
East High School 47 Cam Riemer SS Pitcher 3B 6''0 152 Junior / 2021
East High School 48 Kolby Thiesen SS SS 2B 5''8 140 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 49 Terrick Thompson CF LF RF 6''0 150 Junior / 2021

 

Sioux City North NAVYS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
North High School 50 Jackson Basel Pitcher 1B   5''10 153 Junior / 2021
North High School 51 Cole Bertrand Catcher Pitcher 1B 5''9 150 Junior / 2021
North High School 52 Sam Bogenreif Catcher 3B RF 5''9 145 Senior / 2020
North High School 53 Colin Casey 2B LF   5''9 127 Sophomore / 2022
North High School 54 Frank Cedillo 1B Pitcher SS 5''7 145 Freshman / 2023
North High School 55 Chase Conway 1B LF Pitcher 5''11 157 Senior / 2020
North High School 56 Drew Kinnaman 3B Pitcher Catcher 5''10 155 Junior / 2021
North High School 57 Landon Krusemark SS LF CF 5''10 153 Sophomore / 2022
North High School 58 Keegan Lamoureux Pitcher 1B 3B 6''1 160 Senior / 2020
North High School 59 Austin McClain CF Pitcher   5''10 160 Junior / 2021
North High School 60 Triston Sheffy SS Pitcher 3B 5''6 142 Junior / 2021
North High School 61 Joe Sieben SS Pitcher LF 5''9 151 Sophomore / 2022
North High School 62 Connor Strand Pitcher 3B   6''0 185 8th Grade / 2024
North High School 63 Zachary Crawford RF 1B CF 5''7 180 Senior / 2020
                   
Sioux Center WHITES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Sioux Center High School 64 Aidan De Jager 3B 1B   6''3 168 Freshman / 2023
Sioux Center High School 65 Chris De Smit Catcher 1B Pitcher 5''10 234 Sophomore / 2022
Sioux Center High School 66 Taylor DeJager 3B 1B   6''3 175 Junior / 2021
Sioux Center High School 67 Austin Faber Pitcher 3B 2B 5''11 155 Senior / 2020
Sioux Center High School 68 Reese Faber SS 3B LF 5''10 145 Sophomore / 2022
Sioux Center High School 69 Stetson Hulstein 2B SS 3B 5''10 160 Junior / 2021
Wayne High School 70 Hagan Miller 2B 1B Catcher 5''11 185 Senior / 2020
Wayne High School 71 Maddox Miller 3B Catcher 2B 5''4 140 Sophomore / 2022
Sioux Center High School 72 Caden Schouten CF SS Pitcher 5''5 100 8th Grade / 2024
Sioux Center High School 73 Brett Schouten CF Pitcher SS 5''10 140 Sophomore / 2022
Sioux Center High School 74 Christian Vietor SS Pitcher 1B 6''2 190 Sophomore / 2022
Unity Christian 75 Samuel Westra 1B Catcher Pitcher 5''10 180 Freshman / 2023
Sioux Center High School 76 Easton Van Den Berg 2B SS Pitcher 5''10 135 Sophomore / 2022
                   
Denison HELIOTROPES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Denison-Schleswig 76 Trey Brotherton 3B SS CF 6''0 165 Sophomore / 2022
Denison-Schleswig 77 Hunter Emery 2B 3B Pitcher 6''0 155 Sophomore / 2022
Denison-Schleswig 78 Easton Emery Catcher 3B 2B 5''8 160 8th Grade/ 2024
Denison-Schleswig 79 Caden Fletcher CF RF Pitcher 5''11 140 Junior / 2021
Denison-Schleswig 80 Braiden Heiden SS Pitcher 3B 6''3 185 Senior / 2020
Denison-Schleswig 81 Jaxson Hildebrand Catcher 1B 3B 6''1 190 Sophomore / 2022
Denison-Schleswig 82 Kane Lagenfeld CF RF LF 5''11 180 Senior / 2020
Denison-Schleswig 83 Damien Magnuson RF LF CF 5''11 160 Senior / 2020
Denison-Schleswig 84 Jack Mendlik SS 3B Pitcher 5''11 150 Senior / 2020
Denison-Schleswig 85 Carson Seuntjens CF LF 2B 5''11 150 Freshman / 2023
Denison-Schleswig 86 Evan Turin LF CF Pitcher 6''2 200 Senior / 2020
Denison-Schleswig 87 Carter Wessel SS 2B 3B 6''3 160 Senior / 2020
Denison-Schleswig 88 Jaxon Wessel 2B Pitcher RF 5''10 135 Freshman / 2023

 

Alta-Aurelia YELLOWS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Alta-Aurelia 1 Tate Brechwald Pitcher CF LF 5''11 160 Junior / 2021
Alta-Aurelia 2 Cale Brechwald Pitcher LF RF 5''4 110 8th Grade/ 2024
Alta-Aurelia 3 Sam Colerick 2B SS Pitcher 5''8 130 Freshman / 2023
Alta Aurelia 4 Ryan Jensen 1B SS Pitcher 5''7 188 Junior / 2021
Alta-Aurelia 5 Anthony Krier CF 1B Pitcher 6''0 160 Senior / 2020
Alta-Aurelia 6 Logan McCoy SS 2B Pitcher 6''2 185 Senior / 2020
Alta-Aurelia 7 Preston McCoy Catcher Pitcher CF 5''11 180 Sophomore / 2022
Alta-Aurelia 8 Teagan Meyer CF Pitcher LF 5''11 160 Junior / 2021
Alta-Aurelia 9 Oliver Peterson 2B Pitcher Catcher 6''0 159 Junior / 2021
Alta-Aurelia 10 Carson Reinert Catcher 3B Pitcher 6''0 190 Freshman / 2023
Alta-Aurelia 11 Michael Ryherd Catcher LF 3B 5''11 160 Senior / 2020
Alta-Aurelia 12 Gabe Walters LF 1B RF 6''2 190 Junior / 2021
Alta-Aurelia 13 Braden Sonksen 1B Pitcher CF 5''11 113 Sophomore / 2022
                   
MMCRU YOUNG CAROLINA BLUES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
MMCRU 14 Erik Broadway 2B CF 1B 5''5 144 Freshman / 2023
MMCRU 15 Brayden Dirks 2B RF LF 5''11 137 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 16 Dylan Dirks SS 3B Pitcher 5''10 170 Freshman / 2023
Akron Westfield 17 Raiden Ericson Catcher CF Pitcher 5''5 118 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 18 Cody Evans 1B Pitcher 3B 5''6 205 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 19 Kaden Galles Catcher 2B CF 5''3 100 Freshman / 2023
MMCRU 20 Hayven Hollingshead Pitcher 2B SS 5''4 110 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 21 Caleb Kamphoff Pitcher 2B Catcher 5''4 135 8th Grade/ 2024
Akron Westfield 22 Luke Meinen 3B 1B Pitcher 5''8 160 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 23 Brayden Olson 3B Pitcher LF 5''2 173 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 24 Mason Peters Catcher 2B SS 5''0 100 8th Grade/ 2024
MMCRU 25 Owen Schroeder 1B Pitcher 2B 5''10 170 8th Grade/ 2024
                   
LeMars YOUNG BLACKS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Le Mars High School 26 Kole Carpenter CF SS Pitcher 5''4 123 8th Grade/ 2024
Ridge View High School 27 Tyler Kolpin 2B SS LF 5''8 145 Sophomore / 2022
OABCIG 28 Trenton Gilbert 1B Pitcher RF 5''10 134 8th Grade / 2024
Dakota Valley 29 Landon Henningsen 2B Pitcher RF 5''6 132 8th Grade / 2024
Le Mars High School 30 Evan Jalas 3B 3B 3B 5''5 150 8th Grade/ 2024
Le Mars High School 31 Teaegen Kasel Catcher SS Pitcher 5''7 135 8th Grade/ 2024
Wayne High School 32 Aiden Liston 3B Catcher 1B 5''10 147 Freshman / 2023
Le Mars High School 33 Conner peterson LF 2B CF 5''2 100 Freshman / 2023
Le Mars High School 34 Chase peterson Catcher 2B RF 5''4 100 8th Grade/ 2024
Le Mars High School 35 Evan Pratt 3B 3B 3B 5''5 122 8th Grade/ 2024
Westwood 36 Jaxon Prichard SS 3B CF 5''0 100 8th Grade/ 2024
Westwood 37 Braeden Yingst SS Pitcher 3B 5''7 164 Freshman / 2023

 

Storm Lake YOUNG WHITES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Storm Lake High School 38 Elian Alvorez           Sophomore / 2022
Storm Lake High School 39 Edgar Barreiro 1B Pitcher CF 5''7 145 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake High School 40 Ty Bodholdt Catcher 3B 1B 6''1 158 8th Grade/ 2024
Storm Lake High School 41 Hunter DeMey SS CF Pitcher 5''6 100 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake High School 42 Carson Lullmann SS 2B 3B 5''6 185 8th Grade / 2024
Storm Lake High School 43 Tyler Moon 2B CF SS 6''0 135 Junior / 2021
Storm Lake High School 44 Aiden Phillips 1B Pitcher 3B 5''11 210 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake High School 45 Bennett Smith 3B Pitcher Catcher 6''1 180 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake High School 46 Bryan Solem CF Catcher 2B 5''4 115 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake High School 47 Trevor Turner Catcher CF 3B 6''1 155 Freshman / 2023
Storm Lake High School 48 Jacob White SS Pitcher Catcher 5''4 106 8th Grade / 2024
  49 OPEN OPEN            
                   
Sioux City East YOUNGER GREYS  # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
East High School 50 Tony Bartels Pitcher RF 3B 5''10 125 Freshman / 2023
East High School 51 Gavyn Bunce 1B 3B Pitcher 6''0 214 8th Grade/ 2024
East High School 52 Noah Dickes SS 2B Pitcher 5''8 140 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 53 Caydin Gordon Catcher 3B Pitcher 5''2 155 8th Grade/ 2024
East High School 54 Michael Hammerstrom SS 3B LF 5''4 150 8th Grade / 2024
West High School 55 Samuel Johnson 2B 1B SS 5''6 160 8th Grade/ 2024
East High School 56 Andy Markowsky 1B Pitcher 3B 5''8 235 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 57 Max McDonald Pitcher 1B 2B 5''6 150 8th Grade/ 2024
East High School 58 Carson Pinkerton 2B CF SS 5''8 133 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 59 Vinney Pomerson Pitcher 3B RF 5''8 135 Sophomore / 2022
East High School 60 Devon Staum 1B LF Catcher 5''5 114 8th Grade/ 2024
East High School 61 Kaine Young CF Pitcher 1B 5''9 140 Sophomore / 2022
                   
Gehlen YOUNG EMERALD GREENS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Gehlen Catholic 62 Braden Bollin 1B 3B 2B 5''7 115 8th Grade/ 2024
Gehlen Catholic 63 Ashton Budden Pitcher 3B 2B 5''6 120 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 64 Brady Droegmiller 3B 1B Catcher 5''9 150 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 65 Brandon Gengler 1B CF LF 5''9 152 Freshman / 2023
Le Mars Community 66 Blake Daale RF Pitcher 2B 5''8 128 8th Grade/ 2024
Gehlen Catholic 67 Carter Kellen 1B RF Pitcher 5''9 132 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 68 Jaxten Kramer SS CF 2B 5''5 110 8th Grade/ 2024
Gehlen Catholic 69 Trevor Morris 1B 2B   6''1 165 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 70 Ethan Nuebel 2B LF CF 5''6 105 8th Grade / 2024
Gehlen catholic 71 Landen Reuter SS Pitcher CF 5''7 105 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 72 Zayne Weiland Pitcher 3B 1B 5''8 182 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 73 Gabe Wiltgen Pitcher 1B 3B 6''0 125 Freshman / 2023
Gehlen Catholic 74 Kaden Hanks 3B 1B Catcher 6''0 185 8th Grade / 2024
                   
MOC-FV YOUNG PURPLES  # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
MOC-Floyd Valley 74 Kael Arends 2B CF Catcher 5''8 141 Freshman / 2023
MOC-Floyd Valley 75 Connor Beltman Pitcher 1B RF 5''9 200 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 76 Bennett Calsbeek Pitcher LF 3B 6''1 145 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 77 Kollin Frederes 1B 3B Pitcher 6''3 190 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 78 Braden Konz 3B 2B Pitcher 5''6 135 Freshman / 2023
MOC-Floyd Valley 79 Levi Maasdam SS CF RF 6''2 130 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 80 Austin Oolman Pitcher 3B CF 5''8 140 Freshman / 2023
MOC-Floyd Valley 81 Brady Pottebaum 1B Pitcher LF 5''7 134 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 82 Carter Solsma SS Pitcher 3B 5''10 120 Sophomore / 2022
MOC-Floyd Valley 83 Brett Van Gelder 1B Catcher 3B 6''0 160 Freshman / 2023
MOC-Floyd Valley 84 Thomas Vandermyde 1B Pitcher 3B 6''0 154 Freshman / 2023
MOC-Floyd Valley 85 Cole Venema RF LF RF 5''10 164 Freshman / 2023

 

2019 TBD Fall League ~ Iowa Great Lakes
                   
Lakes All Stars KELLY GREENS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Sioux Central High School 1 Caleb Rock Pitcher SS   5''11 157 Senior / 2020
Sioux Central High School 2 Carter Boettcher SS 2B LF 5''9 155 Freshman / 2023
North Union High School 3 Parker Eichenberger Pitcher SS 3B 5''9 130 Sophomore / 2022
North Union High School 4 Jay Heinen 3B Pitcher 1B 6''1 231 Sophomore / 2022
West Bend Mallard High School 5 Coltin Hoover 2B SS   5''0 130 Freshman / 2023
West Bend Mallard High School 6 Mason Link 1B 3B 3B 6''1 155 Senior / 2020
West Bend Mallard High School 7 Noah Link 3B Pitcher 1B 5''7 133 Freshman / 2023
North Union High School 8 Noah Morphew Pitcher 1B CF 5''11 160 Senior / 2020
North Union High School 9 Carter Morphew Catcher 2B Pitcher 5''11 150 Freshman / 2023
Sioux Central High School 10 Landon Olson 2B Pitcher SS 5''5 113 Sophomore / 2022
Sioux Central High School 11 Gibson Olson Catcher SS 3B 5''6 145 Sophomore / 2022
West Bend Mallard High School 12 Mitch Stevens Catcher Pitcher SS 5''8 135 8th Grade / 2024
  13 OPEN OPEN            
                   
Cherokee GOLDS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Washington High School - Cherokee 14 Joe Benson SS Pitcher   5''10 150 Sophomore / 2022
Washington High School - Cherokee 15 Trey Benson 3B SS Pitcher 6''0 160 Sophomore / 2022
Washington High School - Cherokee 16 Nick Clark Catcher SS 2B 5''7 155 Sophomore / 2022
Washington High School - Cherokee 17 Aiden Comstock CF 1B LF 5''9 135 Freshman / 2023
Washington High School - Cherokee 18 Kaleb Curtis LF Pitcher CF 5''7 132 Freshman / 2023
Washington High School - Cherokee 19 Gabriel Gravenish SS 2B Catcher 5''7 130 Freshman / 2023
Washington High School - Cherokee 20 Alex Kohn SS Pitcher 1B 5''5 100 8th Grade/ 2024
Washington High School - Cherokee 21 Carter Kruse 1B Pitcher 3B 5''11 190 8th Grade/ 2024
Washington High School - Cherokee 22 Riley Miller CF LF Pitcher 5''7 138 Freshman / 2023
Washington High School - Cherokee 23 Simon Mummert 2B SS Pitcher 5''5 115 Junior / 2021
Washington High School - Cherokee 24 Levi Pingel LF 1B Pitcher 5''11 165 Sophomore / 2022
Washington High School - Cherokee 25 Drew Spooner 1B 3B Pitcher 5''8 133 8th Grade/ 2024
Washington High School - Cherokee 26 Edwin Staver 1B RF Pitcher 5''8 165 Freshman / 2023
                   
Jackson NAVYS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Jackson County Central 27 Alex Bretzman 2B Pitcher SS 5''5 165 Senior / 2020
Jackson County Central 28 Payton Handevidt Pitcher CF LF 5''7 145 Sophomore / 2022
Jackson County Central 29 Dalton Henning Pitcher 3B LF 6''4 190 Senior / 2020
Jackson County Central 30 Carter Henning 1B SS   5''2 190 Sophomore / 2022
Jackson County Central 31 Gavin Jacobsen Pitcher LF 1B 5''7 145 Junior / 2021
Jackson County Central 32 Trace Michelson 3B Pitcher 1B 6''0 190 Sophomore / 2022
Jackson County Central 33 Mason Pohlman Catcher Catcher 3B 5''11 145 Junior / 2021
Jackson County Central 34 Colby Ringeisen Catcher 3B Pitcher 5''11 160 Senior / 2020
Jackson County Central 35 Nathan Schlager Pitcher LF CF 6''0 125 Senior / 2020
Jackson County Central 36 Braden Schuett LF CF 2B 5''10 140 Senior / 2020
Jackson County Central 37 Lucas Vesey CF LF 2B 5''9 150 Sophomore / 2022
Jackson County Central 38 Keenan Ambrose 2B 3B Catcher 5''8 135 Sophomore / 2022
Jackson County Central 39 Travis Rogotzke 3B Pitcher Catcher 5''11 130 Freshman / 2023

 

Emmetsburg Sibley ORANGES # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Emmetsburg High School 40 Ryan Brennan Pitcher SS Catcher 5''6 136 Freshman / 2023
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 41 Creighton Cosgrove 3B 2B Pitcher 6''2 186 Sophomore / 2022
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 42 Elliott Croatt 3B SS Pitcher 5''10 155 Junior / 2021
Emmetsburg High School 43 Keaton Duhn Catcher SS Pitcher 6''0 150 Sophomore / 2022
Emmetsburg High School 44 Keegan Joyce Pitcher SS 2B 6''0 150 Sophomore / 2022
Harris-Lake Park 45 Jaden Rueter CF Pitcher 1B 6''3 175 Senior / 2020
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 46 Carter Norgaard SS Pitcher LF 6''0 200 Junior / 2021
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 47 Gannon Rockman 2B Pitcher 3B 5''6 148 Freshman / 2023
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 48 Garrett Sarringar Catcher 2B Pitcher 5''11 150 Junior / 2021
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 49 Jacob Woelber 2B 3B Pitcher 5''8 230 Senior / 2020
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 50 Tyler Woelber SS Catcher CF 5''6 135 Sophomore / 2022
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 51 Charley Zylstra Pitcher 1B CF 6''0 155 Senior / 2020
Sibley-Ocheyedan High School 52 Andrew Espinoza LF Pitcher CF 5''5 160 Junior / 2021
                   
Estherville REDS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Estherville Lincoln Central 53 Seth Busch CF SS 3B 5''11 155 Junior / 2021
Estherville Lincoln Central 54 Cade  Crees           Freshman / 2023
Estherville Lincoln Central 55 Blake Evans 2B Catcher LF 5''6 130 Freshman / 2023
Estherville Lincoln Central 56 Carson Grange 3B SS CF 6''0 154 Freshman / 2023
Estherville Lincoln Central 57 Nick Hansen LF CF 2B 5''3 100 Freshman / 2023
Estherville Lincoln Central 58 Grant Love 1B LF RF 6''0 150 Sophomore / 2022
Estherville Lincoln Central 59 Carson Madsen 3B Pitcher 2B 6''0 140 Sophomore / 2022
Estherville Lincoln Central 60 Kyle Quastad SS Pitcher 3B 5''6 153 Sophomore / 2022
  61 OPEN OPEN            
Estherville Lincoln Central 62 Carter Snyder Catcher Pitcher 2B 5''9 131 Sophomore / 2022
Estherville Lincoln Central 63 Landon Vaske Pitcher 1B   5''10 205 Sophomore / 2022
Okoboji 64 Koleton Simington RF LF CF 5''11 170 Sophomore / 2022
HMS 65 Dawson Schiphoff LF Pitcher CF 6''2 190 Junior / 2021
                   
Algona - Spirit Lake BLACKS # First Name Last Name Pos. Pos. Pos. Ht. Wt. Graduation Year
Spirit Lake High School 66 Jake Cornwall SS SS Catcher 5''9 140 Freshman / 2023
Spirit Lake High School 67 Isaac Early 1B 3B Pitcher 5''11 195 Sophomore / 2022
Algona High School 68 Jensen Eischen 3B Pitcher 1B 5''8 165 Sophomore / 2022
Algona High School 69 Miles Goche Catcher 3B   5''6 185 Sophomore / 2022
Algona High School 70 Carlos Gomez SS 2B 3B 5''10 156 Freshman / 2023
Algona High School 71 Logan Lentz 1B Catcher 3B 5''5 140 8th Grade/ 2024
Spirit Lake High School 72 Brock Petersen CF LF RF 6''2 145 Senior / 2020
Algona High School 73 Cameren Rindone 2B SS Pitcher 5''10 140 Junior / 2021
Spirit Lake High School 74 Michael Stein Pitcher RF CF 5''10 160 Sophomore / 2022
Algona High School 75 Harrison Waltz 3B LF CF 5''9 164 Freshman / 2023
Algona High School 76 Aaron Weringa 2B Pitcher SS 5''9 145 Junior / 2021
Algona High School 77 Tate Woodyard Pitcher 3B LF 6''1 185 8th Grade/ 2024
Algona High School 78 Garrett Goche 2B 3B Catcher 5''11 145 Sophomore / 2022

 


League Information:

  • The TBD Fall League is for high school baseball players in 8th - 12th grades.
  • Teams play two 5 inning games in a three hour time frame.
    • The 1st session runs from 12:00pm to 3:00pm
    • 2nd session runs from 3:15pm to 6:15pm
  • The TBD Fall League season pairs teams weekly based on similar records throughout the fall complete with league rankings for competitive and balanced play. 
    • Pre-season rankings are based on the grades of the players on the team. 
    • Schedules for all Sundays will be posted here on the front page.  After each Sunday the schedule for the next week will be posted by or before midnight on Monday.
  • ·         On the last Sunday, October 6th the top 4 teams in each division will compete for the TBD Fall League Championship. All other teams will still have games this week.
    • Each division champion receives Championship T-shirts, trophies, and genuine fake champagne! 
  • Games will take place on the five Sundays of September 8, 15, 22, 29 and October 6.
  • There are 12 players to a team.  Individual players AND small groups can sign up and be assigned to a team; or COMPLETE FULL TEAMS can sign up. 
    • When signing up simply select either Sioux City or Iowa Great Lakes as your playing location.

 

 

 CLICK HERE TO UP

SIGN TODAY!

 

  

 TWO LOCATIONS:

  • The Sioux City location will host games at the Strikers Complex and expand to other Sioux City area locations as needed.  The Sioux City league will take the first 20 teams to sign up.
  • The Iowa Great Lakes location will host games at various Iowa Great Lakes locations.  The Lakes location will take the first 12 teams to sign up.  

ADDITIONAL LOCATIONS WITH TEAM APPROVAL:

  • Your team will play at only one of the two primary locations throughout the fall unless you volunteer for Interleague Play, which means you could play at either of the other two sites on various weekends based on your request or via an invitation.  Teams must approve.
  • Additional Wild Card sites within reasonable distance of the two primary locations may be used only if the tournament style scheduling allows and if teams approve of a Wild Card site.  Multiple Wild Card sites have hosted TBD Fall League games in the past.  For example Sioux Central's High School field in Peterson, Iowa was used in 2015 as a Wild Card site, and in 2016, 2017, and 2018 the Granville Spalding High School field in Granville, Iowa was used. 

 

 League Rules:

  • Each player receives a TBD Fall League t-shirt with team colors and a number on the back.  Rosters will be printed to identify all players.
  • All players hit in the lineup. 12 men to a team. (13 max option on rosters if approved by league, team, and coaches)
  • Free substitution on defense. 
  • Pitch counts for pitchers.
  • ALL metal bats used must be BBCOR Certified, and the TBD Fall League will be wood bat optional again this year.
  • Full teams will provide their own coaches and we will work to provide coaches for teams that are created from individuals and small groups from many schools.  Those teams are listed as All-Star teams. 

 

 

If you have more questions regarding the TBD Fall League at any location please contact:

League Administrator: Mark Martindale

Email: martindale.tbd@gmail.com

Phone (Call/Text) 712.202.3878

Owner/Operator: Bob Protexter

Email: protexter.tbd@gmail.com

Phone (Call/Text) 712.490.7199

 

Check us out on Facebook

 


 

 



View Larger Map

Click here for directions to the Strikers Complex on Highway 75 in Sioux City, Iowa. Physical address: 4900 South Lewis Boulevard; Sioux City, Iowa  51106

 

154,195 ~ August 2, 2018

136,902 ~ July 31, 2017 

128,417 ~ September 19, 2016 

123,216 ~ July 30, 2016

106,735 ~ July 27, 2015

91,776 ~ July 23, 2014



Play hard or go home...........and watch out for that bacon cheese hamburger!!! Kansas City Royals center fielder Tommy Murphy hits the wall and the burger in Spring Training 2009.....................WELL DONE!!!.......The play and the burger!!!

 




Total Baseball Development (TBD) is a baseball school located in Sioux City, Iowa, USA that offers individualized personal and group instruction, out-of-season leagues, camps, clinics, and player placement services for high school, college, and professional baseball players.

Total Baseball Development operated a select high school age baseball club called the Sioux City Bancrofts for five years (2008-2012) that competed as a Summer Tournament Team in 2008 & 2009, a Fall College Prospects Team from 2009-2012, and an American Legion Baseball Team from 2010-2012 that participated in a Spring schedule.  The Bancrofts were named after Dave Bancroft ~ Sioux City's only Hall of Famer in Cooperstown; inducted in 1971.

Total Baseball Development and this website serves as a local resource for baseball in the Siouxland area, and baseball opportunities state-wide & nation-wide. For more information please contact Bob Protexter at 712-490-7199 or by email at protexter.tbd@gmail.com



Total Baseball Development - Siouxland's home for extra baseball.......




"It is not the critic who counts; not the man who points out how the strong man stumbles, or where the doer of deeds could have done them better. The credit belongs to the man who is actually in the arena, whose face is marred by dust and sweat and blood; who strives valiantly; who errs, who comes short again and again, because there is no effort without error and shortcoming; but who does actually strive to do the deeds; who knows great enthusiasms, the great devotions; who spends himself in a worthy cause; who at the best knows in the end the triumph of high achievement, and who at the worst, if he fails, at least fails while daring greatly, so that his place shall never be with those cold and timid souls who neither know victory nor defeat."


Theodore Roosevelt
26th President of the United States of America
CITIZENSHIP IN A REPUBLIC
"The Man In The Arena"
Speech at the Sorbonne
Paris, France
April 23, 1910