• 100% EVERY DAY ! 100 EVERY PLAY! EAGLES 4 LIFE
  • YOUTH TRAINING FOR LIFE, CHAMPIONSHIP GREAT, SCHOLARSHIPS EVEN BETTER!!
  • EAGLES,BASKETBALL,TRACK CHEEER AND BASEBALL HITTING A HUGE HOME RUN !!
  • FOOTBALL PRACTICE BARNETT JR HIGH 6:45PM MORE INFO, EMAIL SAE.INFO@YAHOO.COM
  • CONGRATS TO OUR 10u STATE BASKETBALL TEAM, WITH AN AWSOME SEASON!!

News

ALL SPORTS REGISTRATION OR SIGN-UPS CONTACT SAE.INFO@YAHOO.COM

 
ALUMNI EAGLES
CONGRATULATIONS 100% EVERYDAY  
OVER "65" SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDS !!
AND NEXT LEVEL "STUDENT-ATHLETES" 
JESSIE ROGERS JR, (NORTH CAROLINA)
NOSA EGUAE, (AUBURN UNIVERSITY)
KWADRE WILSON/WRIGHT, (HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIV.)
KAFO TUHA, (HOUSTON BAPTIST UNIV.)
ANDRE ANDERSON, (RICE UNIV.)
MARTY GARCIA, (TEXAS TECH)
MATHEW ANUNDA, (TEXAS TECH)
RENEE LAWSON, (MINASOTA /TEXAS TECH)
QUINTON CRISS, (TEXAS SOUTHERN)
BRIAN FISHER, (TEXAS STATE UNIVERSITY)
GARRET HARGIS, (OKLA BAPTIST UNIV.)
GARRET EASTON, (OKLA BAPTIST UNIV.)
ROBBIE MEDAL, (UNIV. ARIZONA)
KENDELL PALMER, (UNIV. OF MISSOURI)
ERIC WATERS, (UNIV. OF MISSOURI)
RODRICK WINTERS, (UNIV. OF MISSOURI)
NIKO SMALL, (T.C.U.)
JORDAN SMITH, (TEXAS A&M COMM.)
RYAN PESCHKA, (TEXAS A&M COMM.)
CRIS SOLANO, (UNIV. OF NEVADA)
ERIC WARD JR., (AIR FORCE ACADEMY)
LOYD BRADLEY, (AIR FORCE ACADEMY)
BRANDON BRADLEY, (AIR FORCE ACADEMY)
PEYTON PICKETT, (U. MASS)
A.J. BROWN (STEPHEN F. AUSTIN)
JEROME DOTSON, (DEPAUL UNIVERSITY)
KRIS THIGPEN, (ABILINE CHRISTIAN UNIV.)
CHUDI NJEAKO, (ABILINE CHRISTIAN UNIV.)
KEILYN NANCE,(HARDIN SIMMONS UNIV.)
ANDRE CHINIME, (McMURRY UNIV.)
GEORGE ADAMS, (McMURRY UNIV.)
ROYCE SILLER, (Mc MURRY UNIV.)
DATAVIOUS MALOY (SOUTHEASTERN OKLA)
ANDREW ALVERADO,(WAYLAND BAPTIST UNIV.)
REGGIE STUBBLEFIELD, (PRAIRIE VIEW A&M)
TRUE GIBSON, (ALCORN UNIVERSITY)
KEITH JOHNSON, (GRAMBLING UNIV.)
LAQUINTIS HENNINGTON, (JACKSON STATE UNIV.)
KYLEN RICHIE (JACKSON STATE UNIV.)
JARRED HAMILTON, ()
JARON HAMILTON,()
XAVIER BARTEE, (McPHERSON STATE)
TELVIN WILLIAMS, (UNIV. TEXAS SAN ANTONIO)
TEVIN TUSON, (HOWARD UNIV.)
NIA YOUNG, OKLAHOMA BAPTIST UNIV.)
SYDNEE BLUE, (SOUTHERN UNIV.)
TAI EDWARDS, (UNIV. HOUSTON)
TASHA CHATUM, (UNIV. HOUSTON)
DESIREE HUMPHERY, (UNIV. HOUSTON)
NIA LAMAR, (TARLTON STATE)
NADIA LAMAR, (UNIV. TEXAS ARLINGTON)
ANDRE SMALL, (LANGSTON UNIVERSITY)
DARRION HAMMON, (CISCO JC/ SAN DIEGO STATE)
DEANDRE COOK, (NAVARRO JU/C.S.U)
NICK SKEFFINGTON, (UNIV. OF TEXAS ARLINGTON)
NIC LLORENTE, ()
CAYLEEN NICHOLS, (CISCO JC)
DAVID GARCIA, (CISCO JC)
DONOVEN DAVENPORT, (FULLERTON COLLEGE)
EMMANUELL LUMANZE, (NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS UNIV.)
DONTE ANDERSON, (SOUTHERN ARKANSAS UNIV.)
TONY HERNANDEZ, (MIDWESTERN STATE COLLEGE)
BEN CALHOUN, ()
 
~~~~ONCE AGAIN CONGRATS TO OUR STUDENT ATHLETES~~~~
SCHOLARSHIPS AWARDEES 
OUR QUEST IT TO TRAIN OUR ATHLETES PROPERLY AND  PLACE AS MANY  FULL SCHOLARSHIPS
AS GOD SHALL ALLOW !! 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
REMEMBERING
OUR GUARDIAN EAGLES ALUMNI
DOZE NJEAKO
TERRENCE TUSON
YOU WILL ALWAYS WATCH OVER US AN LEAD US TO VICTORY "GO DOZIE!"
WE SHALL GIVE 100% EVERYDAY 100% EVERYPLAY!!
JOIN US ON FACEBOOK
GO E-A-G-L-E-S GO
2017 SR DIVISION DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONS 

LET'S MAKE A PLACE IN HISTORY

LET'S BRING IT HOME!!! 

ARLINGTON EAGLES
WIN !!

2009 , 2010, 2011 SR DIVISION
WINNING 3RD SR DIVISION
2012, JR. DIVISION
SUPERBOWL CHAMPIONSHIP
2004, 2007,2009
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
SOPH0MORES DIVISION
THE 2009 SUPERBOWL CHAMPIONS !! 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
2018 FOOTBALL CAMP KICKS-OFF 
JUNE 18th PRACTICE 
PRACTICE MONDAY, TUESDAY, THURSDAY TIMES 6:45PM ~ 8:30PM (SR.) PRACTICE DAYS MAY DIFFER !!!!
LOCATION: BARNETT JR. HIGH 2101 SUBLETT Arlington Tx, 76018
BOTH FOOTBALL AND CHEERLEADING PRACTICES LOCATIONS: BARNETT JR. HIGH
 
6-UNDER WHITE T-SHIRT~RED SHORTS
7-8 RED SHIRT HELMETS
9-10 WHITE SHIRT HELMETS SHOULDER PADS
11-12 ROYAL BLUE SHIRT HELMETS SHOULDER PADS
CONTACT INFORMATION OR QUESTIONS 
 ~~~~~~~~CHEER SIGN UPS~~~~~~~~
RAIN ALERT!!!PARENTS JUDGE PRACTICE AT 6:45PM IF RAINING HARD NO PRACTICE !!