News

Week 15 Thursday August 16 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Lisa Roberts (PS) def Katie Zipfel (HPTR) 6-3

Amy Cayton (PS) def Glennda Parsons (HPTR) 6-2

Amanda Michael (HPTR) split Donna Spader (PS) 3-3

Doubles:

Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-6

Lia Fleek/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) def Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) 8-2

Donna Spader/Amy Cayton (PS) def Felice Jorgenson/Amanda Michael (HPTR) 8-5

Team 9: Quick Care vs Team 7: EPI

Doubles:

Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) def Tracy Barnes/Donna Cayton (EPI) 6-2

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Debbie Pickens/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 6-2

Jean Cottrill/Jean Barnes (EPI) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 6-1

Tracy Barnes/Donna Cayton (EPI) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 8-4

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Debbie Pickens/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 8-6

Jean Cottrill/Jean Barnes (EPI) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 8-6

Team 8: Matchpoint vs Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-2

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Marilyn Moses/Trudy Kline (MP) 6-1

Jillian Eddy/Jessica Marshall (MP) def Vicki Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-1

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Marilyn Moses/Trudy Kline (MP) 8-1

Jillian Eddy/Jessica Marshall (MP) def Vicki Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 8-6

Bethany Knopp/Stacey Whitlatch (MP) def Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) 8-3

Team 1: RT’s Team 6: Select Properties

Singles:

Amanda Kupfner (RT) def Amelia Wolfe (SP) 6-2

Doubles:

Marsha Fielder/AlexisRiffer (RT) def Jenny Dickerson/Dixie Vaughn (SP) 6-4

Kathy Frum/Kathy Plant (RT) def Linda Miracle/Brooke Tucker (SP) 6-4

Marsha Fielder/AlexisRiffer (RT) def Jenny Dickerson/Dixie Vaughn (SP) 8-0

Jean Cottrill/MacKenzie Ullman (SP) def Sherry Debarr/Kim Riddle (RT) 8-1

Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) def Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) 8-3

Debarr (BYE)

 

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

55

74

499

Select Properties

52 1/2

77

486

MatchPoint

47 1/2

68

440

RT's

47 1/2

70

438

DeBarr

46 1/2

78

444

QuickCare

45

94

471

Haddox

42 1/2

74

442

P. Surgeons

42   

88

440

EPI

29 1/2

70

395

 

 

 

 


Week 14 Thursday August 9 scores

Team 7: EPI vs Team 8: Matchpoint

Singles:

 Marilyn Moses (MP) def Tracy Barnes (EPI) 6-0

Vickie Marshall (MP) def Sherry Debarr (EPI) 6-4

Doubles:

Melinda Haddox/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Rusty Lee/Debbie Pickens (EPI) 6-4

Marylin Moses/Melinda Haddox (MP) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-3

Debbie Pickens/Brenda Barnes (EPI) def Cheryl Dunn/Felice Jorgenson (MP) 8-3

Brenda Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) def Felice Jorgenson/Stacey Whitlatch (MP) 8-5

Team 5: Debarr vs Team 6: Select Properties

Singles:

Julie Hall (DT) def Jenny Dickerson (SP) 6-4

Doubles:

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbough (DT) 8-4

Lesha Scarbough/Sheri Pfalzgraf (DT) def Karen Stauffer/Dixie Vaughn (SP) 7-6

Felice Jorgenson/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) 6-3

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Jillian Eddy (DT) def Felice Jorgenson/Jean Cottrill (SP) 8-3

Jillian Eddy/Kathy Plant (DT) def Linda Miracle/Jean Cottrill (SP) 8-6

Team 1: RT’s vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Lia Fleak (RT) def Kelly Osborn (PS) 6-2

Jennifer Carte (RT) def Kim Morris (PS) 6-4

Amy Cayton (PS) def Kim Riddle (RT) 6-2

Doubles:

Kim White/Donna Cayton (RT) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-2

Lia Fleak/Kathy Frum (RT) def Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) 8-5

Donna Spader/Amy Cayton (PS) def Sherry Debarr/Kim Riddle (RT) 8-4

Team 4: Greenmont Team 9: Quick Care

Singles:

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Tina Bain (GPS) 6-1

Doubles:

Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) def Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) 6-0

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Vickie Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-3

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 8-4

Vickie Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) def Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) 8-6

Donna Spader/Cathy Bungard (QC) def Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) 9-8

Haddox (BYE)

 

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

52

67

469

Select Properties

50 1/2

73

460

DeBarr

46 1/2

78

444

MatchPoint

44 1/2

63

414

RT's

43 1/2

64

408

QuickCare

42

88

440

Haddox

40

67

413

P. Surgeons

38 1/2

82

409

EPI

26 1/2

66

363

 

 

 


Week 13 Thursday August 2 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 8: Matchpoint

Singles:

Lia Fleek (HPTR) def Jillian Eddy (MP) 6-2

Amanda Michael (HPTR) def Stacey Whitlatch (MP) 6-3

Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-0

Doubles:

Marylin Moses/Trudy Kline (MP) def Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 8-6

Lia Fleek/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) def Jillian Eddy/Jennifer Carte (MP) 8-3

Felice Jorgenson/Amanda Michael (HPTR) def Stacey Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall (MP) 8-6

Team 7: EPI vs Team 6: Select Properties

Doubles:

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-5

Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) def Debbie Pickens/Jean Barnes (EPI) 6-3

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Jane Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) 6-0

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 6-4

Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) def Debbie Pickens/Jean Barnes (EPI) 8-2

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Jane Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) 8-6

Team 9: Quick Care vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Kitty Price (QC) def Kim Morris (PS) 6-4

Donna Spader (PS) def Ruth Knopp (QC) 6-4

Amy Cayton (PS) def Cathy Bungard (QC) 6-1

Doubles:

Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) def Jane Jurado/Linda Lucky (QC) 8-5

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) 8-2

Kim Morris/Donna Spader (PS) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 8-6

Team 4: Greenmont Team 5: Debarr Trucking

Singles:

Elsie Horton (GPS) def Ann Fallon (DT) 6-4

Tina Bain (GPS) def Amanda Stevens (DT) 6-2

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Marsha Fielder/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) 8-5

Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) def Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) 8-5

Brooke Tucker/Elsie Horton (GPS) def Kathy Plant/Amanda Stevens (DT) 8-2

RT’s (BYE)


Week 12 Thursday July 26 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 3: Select Property

Singles:

Lia Fleek (HPTR) def Amelia Wolfe (SP) 6-4

Doubles:

Felice Jorgenson/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Jean Cottrill/Rachelle Stephens (SP) 6-1

Jenny Dickerson/Linda Miracle (SP) def Jeanne Schade/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) 6-4

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Jeanne Schade/Kumika Toma (HPTR) 9-8

Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) def Lia Fleek/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) 8-5

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Felice Jorgenson/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) 8-3

Team 7: EPI vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Tracy Barnes (EPI) def Lisa Roberts (PS) 6-4

Jennifer Carte (EPI) def Kelly Osborn (PS) 6-4

Amy Cayton (PS) def Sam Blair (EPI) 6-2

Doubles:

Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) def Tracy Barnes/Neely Stealey (EPI) 8-4

Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) def Jennifer Carte/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 8-1

Donna Spader/Amy Cayton (PS) def Elaine Corbitt/Sam Blair (EPI) 8-4

Team 9: Quick Care vs Team 1: RT’s

Singles:

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Kim Riddle (RT) 6-4

Doubles:

Marsha Fielder/Donna Cayton (RT) def Jane Jurado/Linda Lucky (QC) 6-1

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) 9-7

Jane Jurado/Linda Lucky (QC) def Marsha Fielder/Donna Cayton (RT) 8-6

Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) def Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) 6-1

Sherah Weaver/Kim Riddle (RT) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 8-4

Team 8: Matchpoint Team 5: Debarr Trucking

Singles:

Marilyn Moses (MP) def Julie Hall (DT) 6-1

Stacey Whitlatch (MP) def Kathy Plant (DT) 6-4

Doubles:

Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) def Brooke Tucker/Stacey Whitlatch (MP) 6-4

Marilyn Moses/Neely Stealey (MP) def Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) 8-0

Vickie Thornburg/Brooke Tucker (MP) def Dixie Vaughn/Kelli Holmes (DT) 8-6

Stacey Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall (MP) def Kathy Plant/Amanda Stevens (DT) 8-0 (Forfiet)

Greenmont (BYE)

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

44

55

399

DeBarr

42 1/2

68

389

Select Properties

42 1/2

63

385

RT's

39 1/2

61

374

MatchPoint

39 1/2

57

360

QuickCare

36

77

373

Haddox

35

60

373

P. Surgeons

32 1/2

68

348

EPI

24 1/2

56

316

 

 


Week 11 Tuesday July 19 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 7: EPI

Singles:

Lia Fleek (HPTR) def Debbie Pickens (EPI) 7-5

Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) def Chrystina Ludwig (EPI) 6-4

Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Sam Blair (EPI) 6-1

Doubles:

Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) def Jane Jurado/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 8-2

Lia Fleek/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) def Debbie Pickens/Chrystina Ludwig (EPI) 9-7

Ruth Knopp/Sam Blair (EPI) def Felice Jorgenson/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) 8-5

Team 1: RT’s vs Team 5: Debarr Trucking

Doubles:

Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) def Marsha Fielder/Alexis Riffer (RT) 6-4

Greta Schaad/Jennifer Carte (RT) def Sheri Pfalzgraf/Ann Fallon (DT) 6-2

Ann Fallon/Kitty Price (DT) def Jennifer Carte/Lisa Gorrell (RT) 6-2

Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) def Marsha Fielder/Alexis Riffer (RT) 8-3

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Kitty Price (DT) def Greta Schaad/Lisa Gorrell (RT) 8-3

SPLIT 4-4

Team 8: Matchpoint vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Marylin Moses (MP) def Lisa Roberts (PS) 6-4

Stacy Whitlatch (MP) def Donna Spader (PS) 6-3

Amy Cayton (PS) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-0

Doubles:

Lisa Roberts/Donna Cayton (PS) def Marylin Moses/Trudy Kline (MP) 8-1

Jessica Marshall/Mona Buskirk (MP) def Pauline Hunter/Kim Morris (PS) 8-2

Donna Spader/Amy Cayton (PS) def Stacy Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall (MP) 8-2

Team 6: Select Properties Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

MacKenzie Ullman (GPS) def Cathy Bungard (SP) 6-4

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Linda Lucky/Karen Stauffer (SP) 6-4

Linda Miracle/Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Elsie Horton/Brooke Tucker (GPS) 6-3

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) 8-3

Vickie Marshall/Elsie Horton (GPS) def Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) 8-5

Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) def Kathleen Swisher/Mona Buskirk (SP) 8-1

Quick Care (BYE)

 

 

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

44

55

399

DeBarr

41 1/2

64

372

Select Properties

38 1/2

56

349

RT's

36 1/2

57

337

MatchPoint

34 1/2

54

320

QuickCare

33

71

344

Haddox

33

56

341

P. Surgeons

28 1/2

62

310

EPI

22 1/2

52

293

 

 

 


Week 11 Tuesday July 17 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Tina Bain (GPS) def Amanda Michael (HPTR) 7-5

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Marilyn Moses/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 6-1

Lia Fleek/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) def Vickie Thornburg/Jane Barnes (GPS) 6-0

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Marilyn Moses/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 8-2

Lia Fleek/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) def Vickie Thornburg/Jane Barnes (GPS) 9-7

Sue McCue/Tina Bain (GPS) def Lisa Gorrell/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) 8-4

Team 6: Select Properties vs Team 9: Quick Care

Singles:

Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Kitty Price (QC) 6-4

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Amy Cayton (SP) 6-1

Doubles:

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 9-7

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 7-6

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Linda Miracle/Kim Morris (SP) 8-4

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Chrystina Ludwig/Ruth Knopp (QC) 8-5

Team 7: EPI vs Team 1: RT’s

Singles:

Glennda Parsons (EPI) def Kim Riddle (RT) 6-0

Doubles:

Marsha Fielder/Alexis Riffer (RT) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 6-3

Kathy Frum/Sue McCue (RT) def Jennifer Carte/Jean Barnes (EPI) 6-2

Marsha Fielder/Alexis Riffer (RT) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-4

Debbie Pickens/Jennifer Carte (EPI) def Vickie Thornburg/Kathy Frum (RT) 8-5

Jean Barnes/Stacey Whitlatch (EPI) def Sue McCue/Sherry Debarr (RT) 8-3

Team 2: P. Surgeons Team 5: Debarr

Singles:

Lisa Roberts (PS) def Julie Hall (DT) 6-4

Kim Morris (PS) def Kelli Holmes (DT) 6-1

Amy Cayton (PS) def Amanda Stevens (DT) 6-4

Doubles:

Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-1

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Ann Fallon (DT) def Sophia Andros/Pauline Hunter (PS) 8-1

Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) def Kim Morris/Donna Spader (PS) 8-3

Matchpoint (BYE)


Week 10 July 12 scores All Matches to 6

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 5: Debarr

Singles:

Katie Zipfel (HPTR) def Julie Hall (DT) 6-3

Sherah Weaver (HPTR) def Kelli Holmes (DT) 6-1

Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Amanda Stevens (DT) 6-1

Doubles:

Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) 6-2

Lesha Scarbrough/Sheri Pfalzgraf (DT) def Melinda Haddox/Dixie Vaughn (HPTR) 6-4

Kelli Holmes/Amanda Stevens (DT) def Sherah Weaver/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) 6-2

Team 6: Select Properties vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Jenny Dickerson (SP) def Lisa Roberts (PS) 6-1

Kelly Osborn (PS) def Amelia Wolfe (SP) 6-3

Doubles:

Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) def Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) 6-2

Linda Miracle/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Kim Morris/Amy Cayton (PS) 6-3

SPLIT 3-3

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Kim Morris/Amy Cayton (PS) 6-2

Team 4: Greenmont vs Team 1: RT’s

Singles:

Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Kim Riddle (RT) 6-2

Doubles:

Tracy Barnes/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Jeanne Schade/Alexis (GPS) 7-5

Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) def Vicki Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-4

Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) def Sue McCue/Mona Buskirk (RT) 7-5

Tracy Barnes/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Jeanne Schade/Alexis (GPS) 6-4

Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) def Vicki Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-2

Team 8: Matchpoint Team 9: Quick Care

Singles:

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-2

Doubles:

Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) def Linda Lucky/Trudy Kline (MP) 6-2

Cheryl Dunn/Sophia (MP) def Greta Schaad/Kitty Price (QC) 6-2

Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) def Linda Lucky/Trudy Kline (MP) 6-3

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Cheryl Dunn/Sophia (MP) 6-1

Brooke Tucker/Stacey Whitlatch (MP) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 6-3

 

EPI (BYE)

 

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

36

54

329

DeBarr

34

53

305

Select Properties

32 1/2

46

287

RT's

32

49

287

MatchPoint

31 1/2

49

297

QuickCare

31

64

308

Haddox

27

46

276

P. Surgeons

22 1/2

51

256

EPI

17 1/2

45

229


Week 9 July 5 scores All Matches to 6

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 9: Quick Care

Doubles:

Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) def Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 6-1

Chrystina Ludwig/Kitty Price (QC) def Elizabeth Currey/Felice Jorgenson (HPTR) 6-1

Jean Cottrill/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Ruth Knopp/Cathy Bungard (QC) 6-2

Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 6-4

Chrystina Ludwig/Kitty Price (QC) def Linda Miracle/Felice Jorgenson (HPTR) 6-2

Jean Cottrill/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Ruth Knopp/Cathy Bungard (QC) 6-4

Team 4:Greenmont vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 6-1

Kelly Osborn/Kim Morris (PS) def Amelia Wolfe/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-0

Tina Bain/Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Donna Spader/Amy Cayton (PS) 6-2

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 6-1

Kelly Osborn/Kim Morris (PS) def Amelia Wolfe/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-2

Tina Bain/Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) Split Donna Spader/Amy Cayton (PS) 3-3 due to weather.

Team 5: Debarr Trucking vs Team 7: EPI

Doubles:

Tracy Barnes/Karen Stauffer (EPI) def Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbough (DT) 6-2

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Ann Fallon (DT) def Linda Miracle/Brooke Tucker (EPI) 6-2

Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) def Jean Barnes/Sam Blair (EPI) 6-1

Julie Hall/ Lesha Scarbough (DT) def Tracy Barnes/Karen Stauffer (EPI) 7-5

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Ann Fallon (DT) def Linda Miracle/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 6-1

Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) def Jean Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) 6-2

Team 8: Matchpoint Team 1: RT’s

Doubles:

Jenny Dickerson/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Donna Cayton/Dixie Vaughn (MP) 6-2

Cheryl Dunn/Sherah Weaver (MP) def Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) 6-2

Sue McCue/Rachelle Stephens (RT) def Stacy Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-2

Jenny Dickerson/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Donna Cayton/Dixie Vaughn (MP) 7-6

Cheryl Dunn/Sherah Weaver (MP) def Forfeit (RT) 6-0

Stacy Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall (MP) def Sue McCue/Rachelle Stephens (Forfeit) (RT) 6-4

Select Properties (BYE)


Week 7 June 21 scores Make up All Matches to 6

 

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 6: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Lisa Roberts (PS) def Kumika Toma (HPTR) 6-2

Amanda Michael (HPTR) def Amy Cayton (PS) 6-1

Split 3-3

Doubles:

Melinda Haddox/Kelli Holmes (HPTR) def Kay Holmes/Kim Morris (PS) 6-3

Kumika Toma/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 6-2

Kelli Holmes/Felice Jorgenson (HPTR) def Kim Morris/Amy Cayton (PS) 6-4

Team 7: EPI vs Team 9: Quick Care

Doubles:

Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) def Tracy Barnes/Kathy Wilson (EPI) 6-4

Gretta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Debbie Pickens/Jean Barnes (EPI) 6-2

Brenda Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) def Kitty Price/Cathy Bungard (QC) 6-2

Tracy Barnes/Kathy Wilson (EPI) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 7-5

Gretta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Debbie Pickens/Jean Barnes (EPI) 6-3

Brenda Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 6-0

Team 1: RT’s vs Team 6: Select Properties

Doubles:

Marsha Fielder/Alexis (RT) def Jenny Johnson/Trudy Kline (SP) 7-6

Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) def Linda Miracle/Laura Tracewell (SP) 6-4

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Kim Riddle/Amy Cayton (RT) 6-1

Jenny Johnson/Trudy Kline (SP) def Marsha Fielder/Alexis (RT) 6-3

Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) def Linda Miracle/Laura Tracewell (SP) 6-2

Kathleen Swisher/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Kim Riddle/Amy Cayton (RT) 6-1

Team 8: Matchpoint Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Split 3-3

Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Cathy Bungard (MP) 6-3

Doubles:

Cheryl Dunn/Chrystina Ludwig (MP) def Elsie Horton/Brooke Tucker (GPS) 6-3

Linda Lucky/Nancy McManes (MP) def Jeanne Schade/Vickie Thornburg (GPS) 6-3

Linda Lucky/ Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Jeanne Schade/Vickie Thornburg (GPS) 6-1

Kim Morris/Ruth Knopp (GPS) def Felice Jorgenson/Stacy Whitlatch (MP) 6-3

Debarr (BYE)


Week 8 June 28 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 1: Rt’s

Singles:

Glennda Parsons (HPTR) Split Kim Riddle (RT) 3-3

Amanda Kupfner (RT) def Kelly Osborne (HPTR) 6-0

Lisa Roberts (RT) def Kumika Toma (RT) 6-1

Doubles:

Lisa Roberts/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Kumika Toma/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 8-5

Amanda Kupfner/Sue McCue (RT) def Felice Jorgenson/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) 8-3

Amanda Michael/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Sherry Debarr/Kim Riddle (RT) 8-2

 

Team 4:Greenmont vs Team 7: EPI

Singles:

Tracy Barnes (EPI) def Neely Stealey (GPS) 7-5

Doubles:

Vicki Thornburg/Kim Morris (GPS) def Debbie Pickens/LeighAnn Casto (EPI) 6-3

Jeanne Schade/Vicki Thornburg (GPS) def Rusty Lee/Debbie Pickens (EPI) 6-3

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-3

Kim Morris/Brooke Tucker (GPS) def LeighAnn Casto/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 8-6

Brooke Tucker/Glennda Parsons (GPS) def Elaine Corbitt/Sam Blair (EPI) 8-1

 

Team 5: Debarr Trucking vs Team 9: Quick Care

Singles:

Ann Fallon (DT) def Chrystina Ludwig (QC) 6-3

Doubles:

Julie Hall/Kay Holmes (DT) def Tina Smith/Greta Schaad (QC) 6-3

Kathy Plant/Sherry Debarr (DT) def Ruth Knopp/Cathy Bungard (QC) 6-3

Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 9-8

Julie Hall/Kelly Osborne (DT) def Linda Lucky/Tina Smith (QC) 8-5

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Kay Holmes/Ann Fallon (DT) 8-3

 

Team 8: Quick Care Team 1: RT’s

Singles:

 Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Stacey Whitlatch (MP) 6-1

Amelia Wolfe (SP) def Jessica Marshall (MP) 6-1

Doubles:

Marilyn Moses/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Karen Stauffer/Kay Holmes (SP) 6-1

Marilyn Moses/Jessica Marshall (MP) def Karen Stauffer/Amelia Wolfe (SP) 8-2

Linda Miracle/Jean Cottrill (SP) def Kim Morris/Vickie Marshall (MP) 8-2

Linda Miracle/Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Stacey Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall (MP) 8-3

 

Parkersburg Surgeons (BYE)


Week 6 June 14 scores

Team 5: Debarr vs Team 6: Select

Singles:

Amanda Stevens (DT) def Rachelle Stephens (SP)  6-2

Doubles:

Karen Stauffer/Melinda Haddox (SP) def Julie Hall/Linda Lucky (DT) 6-1

SheriPfalzgraf/Kathy Frum (DT) def Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) 6-1

Karen Stauffer/Melinda Haddox (SP) def Julie Hall/Linda Lucky (DT) 8-4

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Kelli Holmes (DT) def Amelia Wolfe/Kathleen Swisher (SP) 9-8

Felice Jorgenson/Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Kelli Holmes/Amanda Stevens (DT) 8-4

 

Team 7: EPI vs Team 8: MatchPoint

Singles:

Tracy Barnes (EPI) def Marilyn Moses (MP) 6-1

Elaine Corbitt (EPI) def Stacey Whitlatch (MP) 6-4

Doubles:

Jessica Marshall/Bethany Knopp (MP) def Brenda Barnes/Jean Barnes (EPI) 6-2

Marilyn Moses/Carol Gibbs (MP) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-3

Lia Fleek/Jessica Marshall (MP) def Debbie Pickens/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 8-1

Bethany Knopp/Vickie Marshall (MP) def Jean Barnes/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) 8-3

 

Team 1: RT’s vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Kelly Osborn (PS) def Lia Fleek (RT) 6-1

Doubles:

Kim White/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Katie Zipfel/Kay Holmes (PS) 7-5

Kelly Osborn/Kim Morris (PS) def Lia Fleek/Sue McCue (RT) 6-2

Katie Zipfel/Kay Holmes (PS) def Kim White/Marsha Fielder (RT) 8-3

Kathy Frum/Jean Cottrill (RT) def Pauline Hunter/Donna Spader (PS) 8-3

Kim Morris/Donna Spader (PS) def Sue McCue/Kim Riddle (RT) 8-3

 

Team 9: Quick Care Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) 7-6

Doubles:

Jeannie Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 6-2

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Vickie Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-1

Jeannie Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 8-3

Vickie Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) def Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) 8-3

Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) def Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) 8-4

Haddox (BYE)

 

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

23

35

215

DeBarr

22

38

221

Select Properties

22

33

200

MatchPoint

21

36

201

QuickCare

20

38

196

RT's

17 1/2

30

179

P. Surgeons

16

36

197

Haddox

14

31

175

EPI

12 1/2

31

161


Week 5 June 5 scores Rain Out Make up

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 6: Select

Singles:

Katie Zipfel (HPTR) def Jenny Dickerson (SP) 6-3

Lia Fleek (HPTR) def Amelia Wolfe (SP) 6-1

Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Amanda Michael (HPTR) 6-1

Doubles:

Melinda Haddox/Lia Fleek (HPTR) def Karen Stauffer/Amelia Wolfe (PS) 8-1

Karen Stauffer/Linda Miracle (SP) def Melinda Haddox/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) 8-4

Jean Cottrill/Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Amanda Michaels/Glennda Parsons (SP) 8-3

Team 5: Debarr vs Team 8: MatchPoint

Singles:

Marilyn Moses (MP) def Julie Hall (DT) 6-2

Jessica Marshall (MP) def Elsie Horton (DT) 6-1

Amanda Stevens (DT) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-1

Doubles:

Kelli Holmes/Amanda Stevens (DT) def Bethany Knopp/Vickie Marshall (MP) 8-1

Carol Gibbs/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Dixie Vaughn/Sheri Pfalzgraf (DT) 8-5

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Kelli Holmes (DT) def Jessica Marshall/Stacey Whitlatch (MP) 8-3

Team 7: EPI vs Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons

Singles:

Debbie Pickens (EPI) def Dixie Vaughn (PS) 6-2

Mackenzie Ullman(PS) def Sam Blair (EPI) 6-1

Doubles:

Kay Holmes/Felice Jorgenson (PS) def Rusty Lee/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 6-4

Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) def Kim White/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-5

Dixie Vaughn/Felice Jorgenson (PS) def Debbie Pickens/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 8-4

Kim Morris/Donna Spader (PS) def Brooke Tucker/Elaine Corbitt (EPI) 8-1

Team 8: Quick Care Team 1: RT’s

Singles:

 Kitty Price (QC) def Tori Devins (RT) 6-2

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Kim Riddle (RT) 6-2

Doubles:

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Vickie Thornburg/Kathy Frum (RT) 6-3

Kim White/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Jeanne Schade/Tina Smith (QC) 8-4

Marsha Fielder/Kathy Frum (RT) def Tina Smith/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) 8-5

Ruth Knopp/Cathy Bungard (QC) def Jean Barnes/Kim Riddle (RT) 8-6

Greenmont (BYE)


Week 5 June 7 scores

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 8: Matchpoint

Singles:

Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-0

Doubles:

Jessica Marshall/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Lia Fleek/Felice Jorgenson (HPTR) 6-2

Marilyn Moses/Carol Gibbs (MP) def Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 6-2

Marilyn Moses/Carol Gibbs (MP) def Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 8-2

Jessica Marshall/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Lia Fleek/Felice Jorgenson (HPTR) 8-2

Elizabeth Currey/Sue McCue (HPTR) def Bethany Knopp/Stacy Whitlatch (MP) 8-6

Team 5: Debarr vs Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Neely Stealey (GPS) def Julie Hall (DT) 6-4

Lia Fleek (GPS) def Sherah Weaver (DT) 6-1

Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Amanda Stevens (DT) 7-5

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Julie Hall/Sheri Pfalzgraf (DT) 8-0

Jeanne Schade/Amanda Kupfner (GPS) def Trudy Kline/Sheri Pfalzgraf (DT) 8-5

Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) def Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) 8-4

Team 7: EPI vs Team 6: Select Property

Singles:

Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Elaine Corbit (EPI) 6-0

Doubles:

Tracy Barnes/Debbie Pickens (EPI) def Jenny Dickerson/Amelia Wolfe (SP) 6-3

Karen Stauffer/Carol Fleak (SP) def Rusty Lee/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 7-6

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-4

Debbie Pickens/Brenda Barnes (EPI) def Amelia Wolfe/Carol Fleak (SP) 8-5

Dee Prince/Rachelle Stephens (SP) def Sue McCue/Sam Blair (EPI) 8-4

Team 8: Quick Care Team 2: P. Surgeons

Singles:

Greta Schaad (QC) def Kelly Osborn (PS) 7-6

Kitty Price (QC) def Kim Morris (PS) 6-2

Cathy Bungard (QC) def Kim Riddle (PS) 6-3

Doubles:

Sloane Prince/Tina Smith (QC) def Marsha Fielder/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-2

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (DC) def Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) 8-1

Kim Morris/Jean Cottrill (PS) def Kitty Price/Ruth Knopp (QC) 8-4

 

RT’S (BYE)

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

Greenmont

20

28

182

DeBarr

16

30

161

Select Properties

16

23

138

MatchPoint

14

23

141

RT's

13 1/2

23

126

QuickCare

13

24

132

Haddox

11

25

147

EPI

8 1/2

20

113

P. Surgeons

8

28

126


 Week 4 May 31

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 7: EPI

Singles:

Tracy Barnes (EPI) def Katie Zipfel (HPTR) 6-1

Amanda Michael (HPTR) def Elaine Corbitt (EPI) 6-0

Doubles:

Leigh Ann Casto/Brenda Barnes (EPI) def Jean Barnes/Elizabeth Currey (HPTR) 7-5

Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Tracy Barnes/Rusty Lee (EPI) 8-6

Greta Schaad/Leigh Ann Casto (EPI) def Jane Barnes/Jean Barnes (HPTR) 8-2

Brenda Barnes/Jane Barnes (EPI) def Elizabeth Currey/Amanda Michael (HPTR) 8-6

Team 6: Select Property vs Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Tina Bain (GPS) 6-1

Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Rachelle Stephens (SP) 6-1

Doubles:

Vicki Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) def Amelia Wolfe/Chrystina Ludwig (SP) 6-1

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey def Kim White/Karen Stauffer (SP) 8-4

Amelia Wolfe/Chrystina Ludwig (SP) def Vicki Thornburg/Elsie Horton (GPS) 8-6

Dee Prince/Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) 8-6

Team 1: RT’s vs Team 5: Debarr

Singles:

Sloane Prince (RT) def Julie Hall (DT) 6-1

Kim Riddle (RT) def Amanda Stevens (DT) 6-5

Doubles:

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Ann Fallon (DT) def Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) 6-1

Lesha Scarbrough/Sheri Pfalzgraf  (DT) def Marsha Fielder/Amanda Kupfner (RT) 8-5

 Ann Fallon/Kelli Holmes (DT) def Kathy Frum/Sue McCue (RT) 8-2

Sue McCue/Kim Riddle (RT) def Kathy Plant/Amanda Stevens (DT) 8-4

Team 8: MatchPoint Team 2: P. Surgeons

Singles:

Kim Morris (PS) def Bethany Knopp (MP) 6-4

Amy Cayton (PS) def Vickie Marshall (MP) 6-4

Doubles:

Carol Gibbs/Dixie Vaughn (MP) def Kay Holmes/Pauline Hunter (PS) 6-3

Kay Holmes/Kelly Osborn (PS) def Carol Gibbs/Cheryl Dunn (MP) 8-3

Cheryl Dunn/Dixie Vaughn (MP) def Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) 8-2

Bethany Knopp/Vickie Marshall (MP) def Kim Morris/Amanda Cayton (PS) 8-5

 

Quick Care (BYE)

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

DeBarr

16

25

142

Greenmont

14

23

139

RT's

13 1/2

23

126

Select Properties

12

17

101

MatchPoint

10

16

107

Haddox

9

20

119

QuickCare

8

18

93

P. Surgeons

7

24

104

EPI

6 1/2

15

85


Week 3 May 24th

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 4: Greenmont

Singles:

Tina Bain (GPS) def Amanda Michael (HPTR) 6-3

Glennda Parsons (HPTR) def Kim Riddle (GPS) 6-0

Doubles:

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Marylin Moses/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) 7-5

Marylin Moses/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) 9-7

Vickie Thornburg/Kelly Osborn (GPS) def Lia Fleak/Jennifer Robinson (HPTR) 8-1

Elizabeth Currey/Amanda Michael (HPTR) def Brooke Tucker/Tina Bain (GPS) 9-7

Team 6: Select Property vs Team 9: Quick Care

Doubles:

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 6-2

Linda Miracle/Dee Prince (SP) def Chrystina Ludwig/Kitty Price (QC) 6-2

Kitty Price/Cathy Bungard (QC) def Dee Prince/Rachelle Stephens (SP) 6-3

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith (QC) 8-3

Dixie Vaughn/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Amelia Wolfe/Linda Miracle (SP) 8-3

Kathleen Swisher/Rachelle Stephens (SP) def Ruth Knopp/Cathy Bungard (QC) 8-6

Team 1: RT's vs Team 7: EPI

Singles:

Stacey Whitlatch (EPI) def Kim Riddle (RT) 6-2

Sloane Prince (RT) def Tracy Barnes (EPI) 6-2

Doubles:

Marsha Fielder/Kathy Frum (RT) def Carol Gibbs/Brenda Barnes (EPI) 6-3

Sloane Prince/Marsha Fielder (RT) def Tracy Barnes/Carol Gibbs (EPI) 8-4

Amanda Kupfner/Kathy Frum (RT) def Brenda Barnes/Jean Barnes (EPI) 8-5

(RT) / (EPI) Split 4-4

Team 5: Debarr vs Team 2: P. Sugeons

Singles:

Julie Hall (DT) def Lisa Roberts (PS) 6-4

Ann Fallon (DT) def Kim Morris (PS) 6-1

Amy Cayton (PS) def Amanda Stevens (DT) 6-1

Doubles:

Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-5

Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) def Kelli Holmes/Carol Fleak (DT) 9-7

Ann Fallon/Kathy Plant (DT) def Kim Morris/Donna Spader (PS) 8-5

 

Matchpoint (BYE)

 

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

DeBarr

13

18

110

Greenmont

11

16

106

RT's

10 1/2

17

98

Select Properties

9

12

73

QuickCare

8

18

93

Haddox

7

16

85

MatchPoint

7

12

74

P. Surgeons

4

19

74

EPI

2 1/2

9

50


Week 2 May 17 

  

Team 3: Haddox vs Team 5: Debarr

Singles

Julie Hall (DT) def Katie Zipfel (HPTR) 7-5

Elizabeth Curry (HPTR) def Kelli Holmes (DT) 6-1

Doubles

Lesha Scarbrough/Carol Fleak (DT) def Melinda Haddox/Marty Crouser (HPTR) 6-1

Katie Zipfel/Melinda Haddox (HPTR) def Julie Hall/Lesha Scarbrough (DT) 8-4

Sheri Pfalzgraf/Carol Fleak (DT) def Lia Fleak/Marty Crouser (HPTR) 8-6

Kelli Holmes/Kathy Plant (DT) def Amanda Michael/Glennda Parsons (HPTR) 8-3

Team 9: Quick Care vs Team 8: Match Point

Singles

Jessica Marshall (MP) def Chrystina Ludwig (QC) 6-0

Bethany Knopp (MP) def Ruth Knopp (QC) 6-1

Doubles

Marilyn Moses/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith 6-4

Marilyn Moses/Cheryl Dunn (MP) def Jane Jurado/Tina Smith 8-6

Greta Schaad/Chrystina Ludwig (QC) def Dixie Vaughn/Jessica Marshall 8-4

Ruth Knopp/Cathy Bungard (QC) def Stacey Whitlatch/Vickie Marshall 9-8

Team 2: Parkersburg Surgeons vs Team 6: Select Properties

Singles

Jenny Dickerson (SP) def Lisa Roberts (PS) 6-4

Kathleen Swisher (SP) def Amy Cayton (PS) 6-0

Doubles

Kathleen Swisher/Dee Prince (SP) def Kim Morris/Amy Cayton (PS) 6-4

Jenny Dickerson/Karen Stauffer (SP) def Lisa Roberts/Kay Holmes (PS) 8-1

Kelly Osborn/Pauline Hunter (PS) def Linda Miracle/Dixie Vaughn (SP) 8-5

Kathleen Swisher/Dee Prince (SP) def Kim Morris/Amy Cayton (PS) 8-6

Team 1: RT’s vs Team 4: Greenmont Pro shop

Doubles

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Sloane Prince/Marsha Fielder (RT) 8-4

Debbie Pickens/Kathy Frum (RT) def LeighAnn Casto/Elsie Horton (GPS) 8-6

Sue McCue/Sherry DeBarr (RT) def Tina Bain/Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) 6-1

Jeanne Schade/Neely Stealey (GPS) def Sloane Prince/Marsha Fielder (RT) 6-4

Debbie Pickens/Kathy Frum (RT) def LeighAnn Casto/Elsie Horton (GPS) 6-4

Tina Bain/Mackenzie Ullman (GPS) def Sue McCue/Sherry DeBarr (RT) 8-4

 

Standings

Team

Wins

Players

Games won

DeBarr

9

12

74

Greenmont

8

11

71

MatchPoint

7

12

74

QuickCare

6

12

66

RT's

6

12

64

Select Properties

5

5

39

P. Surgeons

2

12

44

EPI

1

7

26


Week 1 May 10th

Team  7 EPI  vs Team 5 Debarr

#1 T. Barnes 6 def #1 J. Hall 4

#4 A. Fallon 6 def  #4 L. Casto 3

#3&5 S. Pfalzgraf/K. Holmes 6 def #3&5 D. Pickens/B. Barnes 4

 #2&3 L. Scarbrough/S. Pfalzgraph 8 def #2&3 R. Lee/D. Pickens 2

#4&5 Fallon/Holmes 8 def #4&5 Casto/Barnes 5

#6&7 Plant/Stevens 8 def #6&7 Corbitt/Blair 6

 Team 2 P. Surgeons vs Team 4 Greenmont

#1/2 Stealey 7 def #1 Roberts 5 vs

#6 Spader 6 def #6 Bain 1

#7 Ullman 6 def #7 Cayton 1

#1&2 Schade/Stealey 8 def #1&2 Roberts/Holmes 2

#3&4 Thornburg/Horton 8 def #3&4 Miracle/Hunter 1

#5&6 Cottrill (sub)/Bain 8 def #5&6 Fleak (sub)/Spader 6

 Team 1 Rt’s vs. Team 8 Matchpoint

 #1 Prince 6 def #1 Moses 2

 #4 Marshall 6 def #4 Frum 1

 #7 Riddle 6 def #7 Marshall 4

 #1&2 Prince/Fielder 9 def #1/2 Moses/Gibbs 8

 #4&5 Marshall/Knopp 8 def #3&5 Kupfner/McCue 6

#6&7 Whitlatch/Marshall 8 def #6&7 Debarr/Riddle 4

Team 3 Haddox vs. Team 9 Quick Care

# 7 Parsons 6 def #7 Bungard 2

#1&2 Zipfel/Haddox 7 def #1&2 Jurado/Hannaman 6

#3&4 Schaad/Ludwig 6 def #3&4 Currey/Barnes 0

#1&2 Jurado/Hannaman 8 def #1&2 Zipfel/Haddox 5

#3&4 Schaad/Ludwig 8 def #3&4 Currey/Barnes 2

#5&6 Price/Knopp 8 def #5&6 Jorgenson/Cottrill 3

 

TEAM

WINS

PLAYERS

GAMES WON

 

 

 

 

DEBARR

5

7

40

GREENMONT

5

6

38

QUICK CARE

4

6

38

MATCHPOINT

3

6

36

RT'S

3

7

32

HADDOX

2

4

23

EPI

1

7

26

P. SURGEONS

1

6

21

SELECT PROP.

BYE

 

 


Here is the 2018 Schedule.  If you need roster phone numbers and sub lists, please check with your Captain.

Click here...2018 League Schedule

 


LEARN TO PLAY TENNIS - LOCATION AND TIME CHANGE

LEARN TO PLAY TENNIS:  Beginner tennis CLINIC Saturday, April 21 at 12:00 at Greenmont Raquetball Club in Vienna.  Instructions by pro John Barr.  Racquets and balls will be provided but if you have your own racquet bring it.



Welcome to 2018 Ladies!!

Games will be played on Thursday evenings and rain out will be made up on TUESDAYS

 

Practices and Round Robin will be on April 5, 10, 12, 17, 23 & 26 at 5:30 pm at the City Park Tennis Courts

 This is an opportunity for you to get some practice before league begins on May 10th.

 League fee is $30.00 and must be paid by April 10, so I will know for sure you are playing and I can the teams set up by the first of May.  Checks can be made out to Thursday Evening Women's Tennis League.

 We will also be having a Mother's Day Tennis Tournament on Saturday, May 12th, starting at 8:30 am.  A flyer will be emailed to you soon.

 

Thanks, Debbie

 


Want to know how a Tie Breaker works? Here are the rules!