News

Welcome To Eastern Area Soccer League

The Eastern Area Soccer League (EASL) is a recreation soccer league made up of six Eastern Baltimore County Recreation Councils; Bengies Chase, Edgemere Sparrows Point, Essex-Stembridge, Middle River, Overlea and Rosedale.

This season the League is made up of 85 teams. The age brackets are U6-U18 with approximately 1100 boys and girls registered this year, who will play about 600 games through the regular Fall 2019 season.

In October, at the end of the season EASL hosts Boo-Bash Tournament for all EASL teams.

If you or anyone else is interested in being a part of the EASL, please join us at our meetings. We're always looking for people who want to help make our program better for our boys and girls. Meeting dates can be found under EASL Information.

 

Upcoming Games
Thursday, October 17, 2019
U10 Girls
ES United - Vaughn @ ESP #2 - Don
6:30pm
U12 Boys
Overlea #1 - Eric @ ESP #2 - Patrick
7:30pm
Friday, October 18, 2019
U12 Boys
Overlea #2 - Anderson @ ESP #1 - Jon
7:30pm
U12 Girls
Overlea #2 - Chris @ Bengies Chase - Mamadou
6:30pm
U14 Girls
Bengies Chase #2 - Wes @ ES United - Tim
6:30pm
Middle River - Omar @ Overlea - Scott
7:30pm
Saturday, October 19, 2019
U6 Clinic Coed
Bengies Chase #2 - Michael @ Bengies Chase #4 - Randy
10:00am
Bengies Chase #1 - Chris @ ES United #1 - Melissa
10:00am
Rosedale - Nicole @ ES United #2 - Marissa
10:00am
Middle River - Jon @ ES United #3 - Jen
10:00am
U8 Coed
Middle River #1 - Kianna @ Middle River #2 - Tiffany
9:00am
Bengies Chase #3 - Marbella @ Middle River #3 - Kelly
9:00am
ESP #4 - Jason @ Rosedale #1 - Rick
9:00am
Bengies Chase #2 - Kim @ ESP #1 - Mike
10:00am
ES United #1 - Melissa @ ES United #3 - Victoria
10:00am
ESP #3 - Louis @ Rosedale #2 - Greg
10:00am
Bengies Chase #1 - Salvatore @ ESP #2 - Danielle
11:00am
U10 Boys
ES United #1 - Mike @ Middle River #3 - Eric
9:00am
Bengies Chase #2 - Steve @ ESP #1 - Matthew
10:00am
Bengies Chase #1 - Jeff @ ESP #2 - Brandon
11:00am
Middle River #1 - Bryant @ Rosedale - Melissa
11:00am
ES United #2 - Chris @ Middle River #2 - Kevin
12:00pm
Overlea #1 - Eric @ Overlea #3 - David
1:00pm
U10 Girls
ESP #2 - Don @ Bengies Chase #2 - Nick
1:00pm
Middle River - Robbie @ ES United - Vaughn
2:00pm
ESP #1 - Jason @ Bengies Chase #1- Jackie
2:00pm
U12 Boys
Bengies Chase #1 - Dawid @ Middle River #1 - Olu
9:00am
Overlea #3 - Itamar @ Middle River #2 - Lance
10:00am
ES United #1 - Will @ Rosedale - April
12:00pm
U12 Girls
Overlea #3 - Kevin @ ES United - Jeff
11:00am
Middle River #2 - Eric @ ESP - Dennis
12:00pm
Middle River #1 - Krystal @ Rosedale - Melissa
1:00pm
U14 Boys
ESP #2 - Jolynn @ Bengies Chase - Dennis
9:00am
ESP #1 - John @ Rosedale - April
9:00am
Middle River - Diana @ Overlea - Dan
10:00am
High School Girls
Middle River - John @ Overlea - Mark
10:00am
High School Boys
ESP - Andy @ Rosedale - Melissa
10:00am
Overlea #1 - David @ Overlea #2 - Will
11:00am
ES United - John @ Middle River - Eric
12:00pm
Monday, October 21, 2019
U12 Boys
ES United #2 - Sam @ Bengies Chase #2 - Jeff
7:30pm
U12 Girls
Overlea #1 - Ed @ Overlea #2 - Chris
6:30pm
U14 Boys
ESP #2 - Jolynn @ Overlea - Dan
6:30pm
Bengies Chase - Dennis @ ES United - Mark
7:30pm
View Full Schedule
Venue Status
Chase Elementary #A
Chase Elementary #B
Chesapeake Terrace Elementary #4
Chesapeake Terrace Elementary #6
Clinic #1
Clinic #2
Clinic #3
Clinic #4
ERP #1 (Small)
ERP #10 (Small)
ERP #11 (Large)
ERP #13 (Small)
ERP #2 (Large)
ERP #9 (Large Turf)
ERP #9A (Small Turf)
ERP #9B (Small Turf)
ERP #9C (Medium Turf)
Essex #1
Essex #2
Rosedale (Large)
Rosedale (Small)