News

Field Prep Schedule Week of August 13th

August 12, 2018

 

                       
Monday   Tuesday   Wednesday   Thursday    Friday       
    Collin   Nick   Dallin          
Jacob    Brendan    Anthony    Mason          
Anthony    Nick   Jacob   Brendan          
Mason   Dallin   Collin    Collin           
                       
                       
Mounds   Mounds   Mounds   Mounds   Mounds      
Jacob    Dallin   Nick              
Dallin   Brendan    Collin               

Congratulations to the 12U Herriman National League All-stars. They are Representing our League in Long Beach CA at the Cal Ripken Regional Tournament. Way to go boys!


Champions

Congratulations to the PeeWee American Champion Coach Houtz and team winning over Coach Fisher in a tight battle where both teams played great. Congratulations Boys!

 

 


 

Congratulations to the Minors American Champions Coach Snow in their victory over coach Isbell in a tightly contested battle. Congratulations Champions!


Congratulations to Coach Draney and the entire Majors Vegas team for winning a hard fought game and incredible season to bring the Championship.

 


Division Rules

For Division Rules Please Click Here. Note - Any Rules beyond these are determined by the 2018 Babe Ruth Rule Book.

Upcoming Games
Aug 20
Majors
Team George @ Team Hawpe
5:30pm
Team Clark @ Team DeWeerd
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Pyle @ Team Mullennax
5:00pm
Team Edwards @ Team Morton
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Garrison @ Team Fankhouser
5:00pm
Team Benson @ Team Evans
6:30pm
Minors
Team Jeffries @ Team Houtz
5:00pm
Team Hendrickson @ Team Hokanson
6:30pm
Pony 7th-8th grade
Team Wheeler @ Team Lawson
5:30pm
Team Fielding @ Team Slade
7:30pm
Aug 21
Majors
Team Coles @ Team Behunin
5:30pm
Team Rider @ Team Snow
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Lehmitz @ Team Cox
5:00pm
Team Snow @ Team Thorn
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Conder @ Team Bell
5:00pm
Team Terry @ Team Wallis
6:30pm
Minors
Team Leichtle @ Team Thomas
5:00pm
Team Hernandez @ Team Bua
6:30pm
Colt Wood Bat 9th-12th
Team Negron @ Team Kent
5:30pm
Team Webster @ Team Slade
7:30pm
Aug 22
Majors
Team Hawpe @ Team Coles
5:30pm
Team Rider @ Team Johnson
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Mullennax @ Team Lehmitz
5:00pm
Team Snow @ Team Skanchy
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Fankhouser @ Team Conder
5:00pm
Team Terry @ Team Patterick
6:30pm
Minors
Team Houtz @ Team Hernandez
5:00pm
Team Leichtle @ Team Jones
6:30pm
Pony 7th-8th grade
Team Lawson @ Team Fielding
5:30pm
Team Kjar @ Team Wheeler
7:30pm
Aug 23
Majors
Team Behunin @ Team DeWeerd
5:30pm
Team Snow @ Team George
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Cox @ Team Morton
5:00pm
Team Thorn @ Team Pyle
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Bell @ Team Evans
5:00pm
Team Wallis @ Team Garrison
6:30pm
Minors
Team Bua @ Team Hokanson
5:00pm
Team Thomas @ Team Jeffries
6:30pm
Colt Wood Bat 9th-12th
Team Kent @ Team Webster
5:30pm
Team Kjar @ Team Negron
7:30pm
Aug 27
Majors
Team Hawpe @ Team Behunin
5:30pm
Team Coles @ Team Snow
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Mullennax @ Team Cox
5:00pm
Team Lehmitz @ Team Thorn
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Fankhouser @ Team Bell
5:00pm
Team Conder @ Team Wallis
6:30pm
Minors
Team Houtz @ Team Bua
5:00pm
Team Hernandez @ Team Thomas
6:30pm
Pony 7th-8th grade
Team Slade @ Team Lawson
5:30pm
Team Fielding @ Team Kjar
7:30pm
Aug 28
Majors
Team Clark @ Team Rider
5:30pm
Team George @ Team Johnson
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Edwards @ Team Snow
5:00pm
Team Pyle @ Team Skanchy
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Benson @ Team Terry
5:00pm
Team Garrison @ Team Patterick
6:30pm
Minors
Team Hendrickson @ Team Leichtle
5:00pm
Team Jeffries @ Team Jones
6:30pm
Colt Wood Bat 9th-12th
Team Kent @ Team Slade
5:30pm
Team Webster @ Team Kjar
7:30pm
Aug 29
Majors
Team DeWeerd @ Team Rider
5:30pm
Team Snow @ Team Hawpe
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Morton @ Team Snow
5:00pm
Team Thorn @ Team Mullennax
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Evans @ Team Terry
5:00pm
Team Wallis @ Team Fankhouser
6:30pm
Minors
Team Thomas @ Team Houtz
5:00pm
Team Hokanson @ Team Leichtle
6:30pm
Pony 7th-8th grade
Team Wheeler @ Team Slade
5:30pm
Team Kjar @ Team Lawson
7:30pm
Aug 30
Majors
Team George @ Team Clark
5:30pm
Team Johnson @ Team Coles
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Pyle @ Team Edwards
5:00pm
Team Skanchy @ Team Lehmitz
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Garrison @ Team Benson
5:00pm
Team Patterick @ Team Conder
6:30pm
Minors
Team Jeffries @ Team Hendrickson
5:00pm
Team Jones @ Team Hernandez
6:30pm
Colt Wood Bat 9th-12th
Team Slade @ Team Negron
5:30pm
Team Kjar @ Team Kent
7:30pm
Sep 4
Majors
Team DeWeerd @ Team George
5:30pm
Team Snow @ Team Behunin
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Morton @ Team Pyle
5:00pm
Team Thorn @ Team Cox
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Evans @ Team Garrison
5:00pm
Team Wallis @ Team Bell
6:30pm
Minors
Team Houtz @ Team Hendrickson
5:00pm
Team Thomas @ Team Bua
6:30pm
Colt Wood Bat 9th-12th
Team Kjar @ Team Slade
5:30pm
Team Negron @ Team Webster
7:30pm
Sep 5
Majors
Team Coles @ Team Clark
5:30pm
Team Hawpe @ Team Johnson
7:30pm
Pee Wee Machine Pitch 5-6
Team Lehmitz @ Team Edwards
5:00pm
Team Mullennax @ Team Skanchy
6:30pm
Pee Wee
Team Conder @ Team Benson
5:00pm
Team Fankhouser @ Team Patterick
6:30pm
Minors
Team Hernandez @ Team Hendrickson
5:00pm
Team Houtz @ Team Jones
6:30pm
Pony 7th-8th grade
Team Fielding @ Team Wheeler
5:30pm
Team Kjar @ Team Slade
7:30pm
View Full Schedule
Our Sponsors