News


Spring 2019 Inter-League Division Coordinators

50/70 Intermediate North (Berkeley/Jackson/Manchester): Sean Manning, seanmann3@gmail.com

50/70 Intermediate South (Lacey/Barnegat/Stafford): Matt Huebner, matt_huebner@comcast.net

Juniors North (Brick/Manchester/Toms River/Toms River East) Dan Mackin, dm4069@aol.com)

Juniors South (Barnegat/Berkeley/Lacey/Stafford): Tim LeCras, tlecras@tapinto.net)

Seniors (Whole District): Glen Bearden, coachglenb24@yahoo.com)

Please contact the division coordinators directly if you should have any questions...



Congratulations to the 3 members of the District 18 Umpire Staff:

Owen Sweeney     #24       Junior League Baseball World Series Taylor, MI
Ray Pushkal   #14   Intermediate 50/70 World Series Livermore, CA
Jim Tressito   #10   Junior League Baseball Eastern Regions     Freehold, NJ

Congratulations to the 5 new members of the District 18 Umpire Staff:

Mitch Kutchens      #50
Rich Galati #54
Greg Patella #58
Jack Crowell #83
Ian Wallis #84

Upcoming Games
Monday, April 22, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Marlins @ Berkeley Yankees
6:30pm
Intermediate South
Lacey Yankees @ Lacey Orioles
6:30pm
Juniors North
Brick Mariners @ Manchester Cardinals
6:30pm
Tuesday, April 23, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Phillies @ Berkeley Dodgers
6:30pm
Juniors North
Brick Pirates @ Brick Dodgers
6:30pm
Manchester Cardinals @ TRELL Blue Jays
6:30pm
Brick Mariners @ TR Michigan Wolverines
6:30pm
Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Mayhem @ Berkeley Marlins
6:30pm
Intermediate South
Barnegat Yankees @ Stafford Yankees - Pari
6:30pm
Juniors South
Barnegat Orioles @ Lacey
7:00pm
Seniors
Beachwood @ Berkeley Iron Pigs
7:00pm
Howell Central @ Brick Dodgers
7:00pm
Jackson @ Manchester Yankees
7:00pm
Berkeley Hooks @ Toms River East
7:00pm
Thursday, April 25, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Timbler Rattlers @ Berkeley Astros
6:30pm
Friday, April 26, 2019
Intermediate North
Jackson @ Berkeley Yankees
6:30pm
Saturday, April 27, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Astros @ Manchester Timbler Rattlers
3:00pm
Jackson @ Berkeley Marlins
4:00pm
Berkeley Dodgers @ Manchester Mayhem
5:00pm
Berkeley Yankees @ Berkeley Phillies
7:00pm
Intermediate South
Barnegat Yankees @ Lacey Dodgers
1:00pm
Stafford Yankees - Pari @ Lacey Orioles
3:30pm
Stafford Mets - Wyrsch @ Lacey Yankees
4:30pm
Juniors North
TRELL Blue Jays @ Brick Mariners
10:00am
Brick Dodgers @ Manchester Cardinals
10:00am
Brick Pirates @ TRELL Brewers
10:00am
Manchester Cubs @ TR Michigan Wolverines
10:00am
TRELL Astros @ Brick Giants
1:00pm
Juniors South
Barnegat Orioles @ Stafford
3:00pm
Seniors
Howell Central @ Beachwood
3:00pm
Toms River East @ Berkeley Hooks
3:00pm
Manchester Yankees @ Jackson
3:00pm
Brick Dodgers @ Manchester A's
3:00pm
Monday, April 29, 2019
Juniors North
TR Michigan Wolverines @ Manchester Cardinals
6:30pm
TRELL Astros @ TRELL Brewers
6:30pm
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Mayhem @ Berkeley Phillies
6:30pm
Berkeley Dodgers @ Jackson
6:30pm
Intermediate South
Stafford Mets - Wyrsch @ Lacey Orioles
6:30pm
Lacey Dodgers @ Stafford Phillies - Edgar
6:30pm
Juniors North
Manchester Cubs @ Brick Giants
6:30pm
Juniors South
Stafford @ Berkeley Yard Goats
7:30pm
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Intermediate North
Manchester Timbler Rattlers @ Berkeley Marlins
6:30pm
Juniors South
Barnegat Orioles @ Lacey
7:00pm
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Intermediate North
Berkeley Astros @ Berkeley Yankees
6:30pm
Juniors North
TRELL Brewers @ Brick Pirates
6:30pm
TRELL Blue Jays @ TR Michigan Wolverines
6:30pm
View Full Schedule