• Welcome to the St. Joseph Pony Express Baseball website.
  • This website will provide up to date information for St. Joseph Little League ballplayers.
  • Pony Express Baseball Inc, PO Box 1588, St. Joseph, MO 64502
News

Please Visit & Bookmark our new website at

Upcoming Games/Practices
Thursday, April 25, 2019
08u
Tribe @ Little Turbos
5:30pm
Diamondbacks - Barker 8U @ Cubs - Rush 8U
5:30pm
Midwest Bats @ AC Kings 7U
7:00pm
NWMO Patriots @ Pirates - Wisneski 8U
7:00pm
10u
Defenders @ Hunsucker's Pirates
5:30pm
Buchanan County Hitmen 10u @ AC Kings 10u
5:30pm
Defenders @ Carlson's Cubs
7:30pm
NWMO Hitmen @ BUCO Bulldogs
7:30pm
12u
Hornets @ Riverside Cyclones
5:30pm
Cameron Dragons @ Swope's Pirates
5:30pm
Cameron Dragons @ Hornets
7:30pm
Dragon Elite @ St. Joe Stars
7:30pm
14u
Mud Dogs @ St. Joe Outlaws
5:30pm
Mud Dogs @ Giants
7:30pm
Friday, April 26, 2019
06u
Lions Red @ B.C. Bombers Gray
5:45pm
B.C. Bombers Red @ Herbster
7:00pm
Saturday, April 27, 2019
05u
Cubs - Hartenbower @ Cardinals - Graves
8:45am
Pirates - Conard @ Diamondbacks - Dodge/Wheeler
10:00am
06u
Rockies - Limle @ Marlins - Theas
8:45am
Dodgers - Morrow @ Braves - Kyle
10:00am
08u
Bruisers @ NWMO Patriots
11:15am
Cubs - Rush 8U @ Lions
12:45pm
Cardinals - Mays 8u @ Midwest Bats
2:15pm
10u
Hunsucker's Pirates @ Maxwell's Cardinals
9:00am
St. Joe Smash 9u @ Herbster
9:00am
Dragons @ Carlson's Cubs
11:00am
Combat @ Harber's Diamondbacks
11:00am
12u
Reds @ Smash
9:00am
Symington's Rockies @ Crouse's Cardinals
11:00am
Aces @ Swope's Pirates
1:00pm
14u
Shelter Insurance @ Royals
9:00am
Shelter Insurance @ Cubs (Woosley)
11:00am
Monday, April 29, 2019
06u
St Joe Raptors @ B.C. Bombers Red
5:45pm
Cubs - Montgomery 6U @ B.C. Bombers Gray
7:00pm
08u
NWMO Patriots @ St. Joe Sox
5:30pm
St. Joe Sox @ Tribe
7:00pm
10u
Buchanan County Hitmen 10u @ Hornets
5:30pm
Marlins @ Dragons
5:30pm
Hornets @ Storm
7:30pm
Brian's Braves @ Defenders
7:30pm
12u
Riverside Cyclones @ Aces
5:30pm
Missouri River Bandits @ Andrew County Outlaws
5:30pm
Miller's Marlins @ Swope's Pirates
7:30pm
Crouse's Cardinals @ Riverside Cyclones
7:30pm
14u
Cubs (Woosley) @ Marlins (Brandon Carl)
5:30pm
Razorbacks @ St. Joe Stampede
5:30pm
Marlins (Brandon Carl) @ Mud Dogs
7:30pm
St. Joe Angels @ Xplosion
7:30pm
Tuesday, April 30, 2019
05u
Padres @ Rockies - Hangartner
5:45pm
Rockies - Hangartner @ Pirates - Conard
7:00pm
06u
Marlins - Theas @ Cubs - Montgomery 6U
5:45pm
Braves - Kyle @ Rockies - Limle
7:00pm
08u
Little Turbos @ NWMO Patriots
5:30pm
Bruisers @ Giants - Seitz/Kemerling 8U
7:00pm
10u
Andrew County Kings Bodenhausen @ BUCO Bulldogs
5:30pm
Outsiders @ Summit Truck Bodies
5:30pm
Herbster @ Andrew County Kings Bodenhausen
7:30pm
BUCO Bulldogs @ Storm
7:30pm
12u
Miller's Marlins @ Symington's Rockies
5:30pm
Andrew County Kings @ KaMo Krush
5:30pm
Andrew County Outlaws @ Dragon Elite
7:30pm
Hustle @ Andrew County Kings
7:30pm
14u
St. Joe Outlaws @ Razorbacks
5:30pm
St. Joe Angels @ St. Joe Outlaws
7:30pm
View Full Schedule