News

Opening Day is March 30th

 

 

Opening Ceremony starts at 9:00 for all teams

Games Start after opening ceremony. 

Hoelscher Field   

Pre Tball 10:00       

Rosebud Rascals  VS   Rosebud Rookies

8U Coach Pitch Boys 11:00

Rosebud Corn Huskers   VS  Westphalia

6U Tball Boys 12:30

Rosebud Stingrays  VS Rosebud Cobras

12U Freshman Boys 2:00

Rosebud Outlaws  VS  Lott

 

Burns Field 

10 U Midget Boys 10:00

Rosebud Scorpions  VS   Milano

6U Tball Girls 11:45

Rosebud Diamond Divas  VS  Westphalia

8U Coach Pitch Girls 1:00

Rosebud Havoc  VS  Westphailia

15U Junior Grils  2:30

Rosebud Fusion  VS  Lott

 

 

 


Central Texas Leagueline up page

Please use this web link to find ALL home and away GAME schedules!!! You can find the link under About followed by selecting the links option.

 

www.leaguelineup.com/centexybsa


Rosebud Youth Baseball Softball Affiliation Board 2019

Board Members 2019

President :  Justin Pomykal

Vice President: Kyle Hallmann

Treasurer: Courtney Moeller

Secretary: Catherine Halfmann

Secondary Board Members

Field Maintenance Manager: Brandon Hochstedler

Player Agent: Crystal Pomykal

Upcoming Games
Monday, March 18, 2019
Tball Girls
PRACTICE Diamond Divas
5:00pm
8u Girls
PRACTICE Havoc
TBA
15u girls
PRACTICE FUSION
5:30pm
10 U Boys
PRACTICE Scorpions
6:00pm
12U Boys
PRACTICE Outlaws
TBA
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Tball Boys
PRACTICE Cobras
6:00pm
PRACTICE Stingrays
6:00pm
8 U Boys
PRACTICE Corn Huskers
6:00pm
Pre T Ball
PRACTICE Rosebud Rookies
5:30pm
PRACTICE Rosebud Rascals
6:00pm
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Tball Girls
PRACTICE Diamond Divas
5:00pm
Thursday, March 21, 2019
15u girls
PRACTICE FUSION
5:30pm
Tball Boys
PRACTICE Cobras
6:00pm
12U Boys
PRACTICE Outlaws
TBA
Friday, March 22, 2019
Tball Boys
PRACTICE Stingrays
6:00pm
8 U Boys
PRACTICE Corn Huskers
6:00pm
10 U Boys
PRACTICE Scorpions
6:00pm
Pre T Ball
PRACTICE Rosebud Rookies
5:30pm
Saturday, March 23, 2019
8u Girls
PRACTICE Havoc
TBA
12U Boys
PRACTICE Outlaws
11:00am
Monday, March 25, 2019
Tball Girls
PRACTICE Diamond Divas
5:00pm
8u Girls
PRACTICE Havoc
TBA
15u girls
PRACTICE FUSION
5:30pm
10 U Boys
PRACTICE Scorpions
6:00pm
12U Boys
PRACTICE Outlaws
TBA
Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Tball Boys
PRACTICE Stingrays
6:00pm
PRACTICE Cobras
6:00pm
8 U Boys
PRACTICE Corn Huskers
6:00pm
Pre T Ball
PRACTICE Rosebud Rookies
5:30pm
PRACTICE Rosebud Rascals
6:00pm
Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Tball Girls
PRACTICE Diamond Divas
5:00pm
15u girls
PRACTICE FUSION
5:30pm
Thursday, March 28, 2019
15u girls
PRACTICE FUSION
5:30pm
Tball Boys
PRACTICE Stingrays
6:00pm
8 U Boys
PRACTICE Corn Huskers
6:00pm
10 U Boys
PRACTICE Scorpions
6:00pm
12U Boys
PRACTICE Outlaws
TBA
Pre T Ball
PRACTICE Rosebud Rookies
5:30pm
PRACTICE Rosebud Rascals
6:00pm
View Full Schedule