SITE REMOVAL NOTIFICATION!

This site has not been updated and will be removed from the LeagueLineup network shortly. If you'd like to keep the site active please log in to the administration section.

  • REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN

News

 

Congratulations to all division winners!

 

9U Division:
Winner: CJ Braves

Runner-up: Muckdogs Baseball

 

10U Division:

Winner: Team Velocity

Runner-up: Landsharks Baseball

 

11U 50/70 Division:

Winner: Hilltop

Runner-up: Manalapan Braves

 

12U 50/70 Division:

Winner: Roxbury Gaels

Runner-up: Rose Tree Rebels

 

13U Division:

Winner: Mays Landing

Runner-up: SJ Young Guns

 

14U Division:

Winner: SJ Elite

Runner-up: Diamond State Longhorns

 

16U Division:

Winner: EHBRL

Runner-up: Northern Burlington

 

 

 

Playoff Seedings:

 

9U Division:

1. Mays Landing Muckdogs Baseball

2. CJ Braves

3. Toms River Elite

4. Shore Shockers

 

10U Division:

1. Team Velocity

2. Hopewell Valley

3. Landsharks

4. Berkeley Eagles

5. Hilltop

6. CJ Braves

7. SJ Sandsharks

8. Muckdogs Baseball

 

11U 50/70 Division:

1. JS Rampage

2. Manalapan

3. Northern Burlington

4. Stafford Storm

5. Hilltop

6. AC Hammerheads

7. Berkeley American

8. Line Drive Baseball

9. Delco Bandits

 

 

12U 50/70 Division:

1. Mays Landing Muckdogs

2. Roxbury Gaels

3. AC Hammerheads

4. Rose Tree Rebels

5. Line Drive Baseball

6. Toms River Elite

7. Jackson Red Dogs

8. SJ Dawgs

9. Mercer Hurricanes

10. Toms River Blacksox

 

13U Divison:

1. JS Bombers Blue

2. Howell Landsharks

3. Muckdogs Red

4. SJ Young Guns

5. JS Bombers Red

6. JS Bulldogs

7. Delco Bandits

 

14U Division:

1. Delaware Warriors

2. Nexxt Level Pitbulls

3. CK Cardinals

4. SJ Young Guns

5. SJ Elite

6. Diamond State Longhorns

7. AC Hammerheads

 

16U Division:

1. Northern Burlington

2. EHBRL

3. Medford Renegades

4. Waretown Wildcats

5.Lacey Lightning

 

 

COACHES: *Please check schedules to see any possible game postponements due to rain.*

 

2014 TOURNAMENT TEE SHIRTS NOW AVAILABLE

WILL BE AT ALL SCORE TABLES

 TEAM NAMES WILL BE ON BACK OF TEE SHIRTS

 

 

 

2014 TOURNAMENT DATES:

SATURDAY MAY 24 THRU MONDAY MAY 26TH

 

ATTENTION COACHES:

ALL BOX SCORE SHEETS TURN INTO SCORE TABLES AFTER EACH GAME SO WE CAN UPDATE WEB SITE PROMPTLY

COPY 3 BOX SCORE SHEETS FOR POOL PLAY GAMES

ALL TOURNAMENT ANNOUCEMENTS WILL BE COMMUNICATED BY WEB SITE SCHEDULES,WEATHER AND PLAYOFFS

ALL COACHES MUST KEEP COPIES OF BIRTH CERTIFICATES ON THEM THE ENTIRE TOURNAMENT NO EXCEPTIONS

 

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR DOC CRANMER COMPLEX:

MARK HESLIN 609-339-5384

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR WARETOWN COMPLEX /SOUTHERN REGIONAL :TROY MERSHON 1-732-278-3322

EMAIL ADDRESS:SOUTHJERSEYBASEBALLLEAGUE@COMCAST.NET

 

 

AGES 8U THRU 16U

9U DIVISION AND 10U DIVISION $500.00 PER TEAM

11U 50/70 DIVISION AND 12U 50/70 DIVISION $600.00 PER TEAM

13U DIVISION THRU 16U DIVISION $600.00 PER TEAM

 $100.00 NON REFUNDABLE DEPOSIT DUE ASAP TO SECURE A SPOT IN TOURNAMENT

****SCHEDULES ARE NOW POSTED ****

 

 

 

 

 

11U AND 12U 50/70 DIVISIONS WE ARE ALLOWING 2-5/8" DIAMETER BATS

 

TOURNAMENT FORMAT:GUARANTEED 3 GAMES ROUND ROBIN OR POOL PLAY. DIVISIONS OF 8 OR 10 TEAM BRACKETS THE TOP 6 WILL ADVANCE TO A SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF ROUNDS.

DIVISIONS OF 12 OR MORE TEAMS THE TOP 8 WILL ADVANCE TO A SINGLE ELIMINATION PLAYOFF ROUNDS.

DIVISIONS OF LESS THAN 8 TEAMS THE TOP 4 WILL ADVANCE ALL PLAYOFF ROUNDS WILL BE SINGLE ELIMINATION.

TROPHIES FOR FIRST AND SECOND PLACE TEAM AND INDIVIDUAL PLAYERS