• Fall Applications due on September 7, 2018 at Noon
News

 

All Coaches must have a VCSL coach's card 

before they can coach a game.
Per the Archdiocese of Los Angeles:

Prior to coaching a practice or game at a parish elementary school in the
Archdiocese of Los Angeles, ALL coaches must have a VCSL Certification
Card. YOU MAY NOT
COACH WITHOUT COMPLETING THE ITEMS BELOW.

The following is required to obtain a VCSL Certification Card:

1. Completed Archdiocese of Los Angeles Coach's Code of Conduct form
signed by the coach. (Available under the Handout Tab)

2. Completed Principal Verification form e-mailed from the Principal's e-mail address
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScfTykUmIjF9uyQPrROIz6p1Gtn6T2NTWQaisUoO2ZkUu7P5Q/viewform

3. $25.00 processing fee made payable and mailed to St. Mel.

4. Attendance at a Play Like A Champion Today coaches training workshop.
 
 
 
Coaches can follow this link for online re-certification

http://step.nd.edu/registration/plact-recertification/  

 
 Official Fees for 2015-2018
 
A Flag Football       1 official $27.00
A Flag Football 2 officials $42.00
B Flag Football 1 official $27.00
B Flag Football 2 officials $42.00
BA Volleyball 1 official $24.00
BA Volleyball  2 officials $48.00
BB Volleyball 1 official $24.00
BB Volleyball
2 officials $48.00
GA Volleyball 1 official $24.00
GA Volleyball 2 officials $48.00
GB Volleyball 1 official $24.00
GB Volleyball 2 officials $48.00
   
BA Basketball  1 official $27.00
BA Basketball 2 officials $45.00
BA Basketball

2 officials $37.00 2 games in a row same day

GA Basketball 1 official $27.00 
GA Basketball 2 officials $45.00
GA Basketball 2 officials $37.00 2 games in a row same day
BB Basketball 1 official $27.00
BB Basketball 2 officials $45.00
GB Basketball 1 official $27.00
GB Basketball 2 officials $45.00 
   
GA Softball 1 official $24.00
GA Softball  2 officials $48.00
GB Softball  1 official $24.00
GB Softball  2 officials $48.00 

 

Billing  

Schools will be billed monthly

A Late Fee of 10% of total bill will be added if bill is not paid by the 10th of billing Month.  No officials will be assigned if official fees are not received by the 15th of billing Month. 

 
Upcoming Games
Thursday, January 17, 2019
West Valley Girls A
St. Paschal Baylon 8th @ Our Lady of the Valley
3:30pm
West Valley Girls B
St. Bernardine of Siena @ St. Mel 2
3:30pm
West Valley Boys B
St. Bernardine of Siena 5th @ St. Bernardine of Siena 6th
3:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
St. John Eudes @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
Our Lady of Lourdes 2 @ St. John Eudes 1
3:30pm
St. John Eudes 2 @ Chaminade
3:30pm
St. Euphrasia @ De La Salle 2
3:30pm
East Valley Boys A
St. Genevieve @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
St. Ferdinand @ Holy Rosary
3:30pm
St. Didacus @ Our Lady of Peace
3:30pm
Mary Immaculate @ Santa Rosa
3:30pm
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
West Valley Girls A
St. Cyril of Jerusalem @ St. Joseph the Worker
3:30pm
St. Mel @ St. Paschal Baylon 7th
3:30pm
West Valley Boys A
St. Mel 8th @ Our Lady of Grace
3:30pm
St. Catherine of Siena @ Our Lady of the Valley
3:30pm
St. Mel 7th @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th
3:30pm
St. Bernardine of Siena @ St. Paschal 7th
3:30pm
St. Joesph the Worker @ St. Rose of Lima
3:30pm
St. Paschal 8th @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem 8th
4:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
St. Euphrasia @ De La Salle
3:30pm
St. John Eudes @ Our Lady of Lourdes
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
De La Salle 1 @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys B
St. Euphrasia @ St. John Eudes
3:30pm
De La Salle 1 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 3
3:30pm
De La Salle 2 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 2
3:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes 1 @ Chaminade
4:30pm
East Valley Girls A
St. Elisabeth @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
Mary Immaculate @ Holy Rosary
3:30pm
St. Genevieve @ Our Lady of Peace
3:30pm
St. Didacus @ Santa Rosa
3:30pm
East Valley Boys B
Guardian Angel @ Mary Immaculate
3:30pm
Our Lady of Peace @ St. Didacus 2
3:30pm
St. Genevieve @ Santa Rosa
3:30pm
Holy Rosary @ St. Didacus
3:30pm
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
West Valley Girls A
St. Cyril of Jerusalem @ Our Lady of Grace
3:30pm
St. Paschal Baylon 8th @ St. Mel
3:30pm
St. Joseph the Worker @ St. Paschal Baylon 7th
3:30pm
West Valley Boys A
St. Joesph the Worker @ St. Bernardine of Siena
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th @ St. Catherine of Siena
3:30pm
Our Lady of the Valley @ St. Paschal 8th
3:30pm
St. Paschal 7th @ St. Mel 8th
4:30pm
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Mel 7th
5:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
Our Lady of Lourdes @ St. John Eudes
3:30pm
Mid Valley Girls B
Our Lady of Lourdes @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
East Valley Girls A
Our Lady of Peace @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
Santa Rosa @ Holy Rosary
3:30pm
St. Genevieve @ Mary Immaculate
3:30pm
St. Didacus @ St. Ferdinand
3:30pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
West Valley Girls A
Our Lady of Grace @ Our Lady of the Valley
3:30pm
West Valley Boys A
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 8th @ St. Rose of Lima
3:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
De La Salle @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
Chaminade @ St. John Eudes 1
3:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes 2 @ De La Salle 2
3:30pm
East Valley Boys A
Our Lady of Peace @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
St. Didacus @ Mary Immaculate
3:30pm
St. Ferdinand @ Our Lady of Peace
3:30pm
St. Genevieve @ Santa Rosa
3:30pm
Monday, January 28, 2019
West Valley Girls A
St. Joseph the Worker @ Our Lady of Grace
3:30pm
West Valley Boys A
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Bernardine of Siena
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 8th @ St. Catherine of Siena
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th @ St. Mel 8th
3:30pm
St. Paschal 7th @ St. Joesph the Worker
4:30pm
St. Rose of Lima @ St. Paschal 8th
4:30pm
West Valley Boys B
St. Bernardine 5th @ St. Joseph the Worker
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 5th @ St. Mel 6th
4:30pm
Our Lady of the Valley @ St. Mel 5th
5:30pm
Mid Valley Girls B
St. John Eudes 2 @ Our Lady of Lourdes
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
Our Lady of Lourdes 1 @ De La Salle 1
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys B
Our Lady of Lourdes 3 @ St. John Eudes
3:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes 2 @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
East Valley Girls B
St. Genevieve @ St. Ferdinand
3:30pm
East Valley Boys B
Mary Immaculate @ Our Lady of Peace
3:30pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
West Valley Girls A
St. Mel @ St. Joseph the Worker
4:30pm
West Valley Boys B
St. Bernardine of Siena 5th @ Our Lady of Grace
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 6th @ St. Mel 5th/6th
4:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
Chaminade @ De La Salle
3:30pm
St. Euphrasia @ Our Lady of Lourdes
3:30pm
Mid Valley Girls B
De La Salle 1 @ Chaminade
4:30pm
Mid Valley Boys B
Chaminade @ De La Salle 2
3:30pm
De La Salle 1 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 1
3:30pm
East Valley Boys B
St. Didacus @ Santa Rosa
3:30pm
Holy Rosary @ St. Didacus 2
3:30pm
Guardian Angel @ St. Genevieve
3:30pm
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
West Valley Boys A
Our Lady of the Valley @ St. Bernardine of Siena
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th @ St. Joesph the Worker
3:30pm
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Paschal 7th
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 8th @ St. Mel 8th
4:30pm
St. Paschal 8th @ St. Mel 7th
5:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
St. John Eudes @ Chaminade
3:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes @ De La Salle
3:30pm
Mid Valley Girls B
St. Euphrasia @ De La Salle 2
3:30pm
St. John Eudes 2 @ Chaminade
4:30pm
East Valley Girls A
St. Didacus @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
St. Genevieve @ Holy Rosary
3:30pm
Santa Rosa @ Our Lady of Peace
3:30pm
St. Elisabeth @ St. Ferdinand
3:30pm
Thursday, January 31, 2019
West Valley Girls A
St. Paschal Baylon 7th @ Our Lady of the Valley
3:30pm
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Paschal Baylon 8th
3:30pm
West Valley Boys A
Our Lady of the Valley @ St. Mel 7th
3:30pm
St. Catherine of Siena @ St. Rose of Lima
3:30pm
West Valley Boys B
St. Mel 5th @ Our Lady of Grace
3:30pm
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Bernardine of Siena 6th
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
De La Salle 2 @ St. John Eudes 2
3:30pm
Our Lady of Lourdes 1 @ Chaminade
3:30pm
De La Salle 1 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 2
3:30pm
St. John Eudes 1 @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
East Valley Boys A
Mary Immaculate @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
Our Lady of Peace @ Holy Rosary
3:30pm
Santa Rosa @ St. Ferdinand
3:30pm
St. Didacus @ St. Genevieve
3:30pm
Monday, February 4, 2019
West Valley Boys A
St. Catherine of Siena @ Our Lady of Grace
3:30pm
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 8th @ Our Lady of the Valley
3:30pm
St. Rose of Lima @ St. Bernardine of Siena
3:30pm
St. Paschal 8th @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th
3:30pm
St. Mel 8th @ St. Joesph the Worker
3:30pm
St. Paschal 7th @ St. Mel 7th
5:30pm
West Valley Boys B
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 6th @ Our Lady of the Valley
3:30pm
St. Mel 5th/6th @ St. Mel 5th
3:30pm
St. Joseph the Worker @ St. Mel 6th
4:30pm
Mid Valley Girls B
Our Lady of Lourdes @ St. John Eudes 2
3:30pm
Chaminade @ De La Salle 2
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
Our Lady of Lourdes 1 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 2
3:30pm
East Valley Girls B
Mary Immaculate @ Santa Rosa
3:30pm
Holy Rosary @ St. Genevieve
3:30pm
East Valley Boys B
Holy Rosary @ Guardian Angel
3:30pm
Our Lady of Peace @ St. Didacus
3:30pm
Santa Rosa @ St. Didacus 2
3:30pm
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
West Valley Girls A
Our Lady of the Valley @ St. Mel
3:30pm
St. Paschal Baylon 8th @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem
5:30pm
West Valley Boys B
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 5th @ St. Bernardine of Siena 6th
3:30pm
Mid Valley Girls A
De La Salle @ St. John Eudes
3:30pm
Chaminade @ St. Euphrasia
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys A
Chaminade @ De La Salle 2
3:30pm
St. John Eudes 2 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 1
3:30pm
Mid Valley Boys B
St. Euphrasia @ Chaminade
3:30pm
De La Salle 2 @ De La Salle 1
3:30pm
East Valley Boys B
St. Genevieve @ Mary Immaculate
3:30pm
View Full Schedule