• LVC Day This Saturday 2PM/Women 4PM/Men
  • Game schedule for Feb. 3 posted on site
  • Team Anspach K-2
News

VYBA League Meeting

We are having our monthly meeting on the third Thursday's of every month at the Jonestown Borough Building. All are welcome to attend!!! Meetings start at 7:00pm.  Our next meeting is at the Jonestown boro building at 7:00 PM.  


VYBA March Madness Tournament:

When:  March 10, 2017

 

Times: We will draw random brackets and times for games will be given to coaches and posted on website and Facebook. 

 

We will be announcing players for the first game they play to recognize each player in the league.  

 

Who:  All grade levels (1-2), (3,4), (5-6) boys and girls will have a tournament.  

 

 

 

 


MIDDLE SCHOOL GYM

3rd/4th Grade Girls-Round Robin (2-10  Minute Halves Running Clock with 5 minute half- time)

8:00:  Harmon vs. Weaver

8:30:  Bowman vs. Weaver

9:00:  Bowman vs. Harmon

9:30:  Championship (Top Two Teams Advance to Championship Game)

 

5th /6th  Grade Girls-Round Robin (2-10 Minute Halves Running Clock with 5 minute half-time)

10:00:  Houser vs. Hollinger

10:30:  Schuyler vs. Hollinger

11:00:  Schuyler vs. Houser

11:30:  Championship (Top Two Teams Advance to Championship Game)

 

5th /6th Grade Boys- Single Elimination (2-20 Minute Halves Running Clock with 5 Minute half-time)

12:00:  BM (5) vs Bush (4)

1:00:      Gogets (2) vs Krall (3)

2:00       Bates (1) vs Winner of Game 1

3:00:      Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner=Championship

 

JONESTOWN ELEMENTARY

 

1st/2nd Grade Boys- Single Elimination (2-16 Minute Halves Running Clock with 3 Minute half-time)

8:00:  Bouchette vs Kantner

8:45:  Copenhaver vs Wallish

9:30:  Hornberger vs Bouchette or Kantner

10:15:  Anspach vs Copenhaver or Wallish

11:00: Championship

 

1st/2nd Grade Girls- Single Elimination (2-16 Minute Halves Running Clock with 3 Minute half-time)

11:45:  Hopkins vs Weimer

12:30:  Osevala vs Grimes

1:15:  Championship

 

3rd/4th Grade Boys--Single Elimination (2-20 Minute Halves Running Clock with 5 Minute half-time)

Friday-

6:00     Adams (4) vs Embich (5)

7:00     Moyer (3) vs Blue Mountain (6)

 

Saturday-

2:00     Rizzo vs Winner of 4 v 5

3:00     Fahringer vs Winner of 3 v 6

4:00     Championship

 

 

Trophies and Medals will be presented at the end of each championship.