May 1, 2016 – 10:15 PM
7U Open Machine Pitch             2016 Spring Showdown              
                                 
  Team         Runs   Team         Runs      
Seed #   W L T Allowd Seed #   W L T Allowd      
   4 1 Tigers (Adler) 1 0 0 11    1 6 Wild Boys (Kolb)  1 0 0    0      
 10 2 Giants (McMurtrie) 0 1 0 19    9 7 Tigers (Kenkel)  0  16      
   5 3 Pirates (Steinmann) 10     2 8 Rams (Gall)  1    1      
   6 4 Bears (Spocogee) 0 1 0 13    7 9 Gators (Hill)  0  13      
   8 5 Bulls (Kirkpatrick) 1 14    3 10 Tigers (Sauer)  1    2      
                                 
Game Team             Team                
# # Team Score         # Team Score       Date Time Field
1 1 Tigers (Adler) 19         2 Giants (McMurtrie)  11       FRI 4/29 6:00 PM D3
2 1 Tigers (Adler) 13         4 Bears (Spocogee)    1       FRI 4/29 7:20 PM D3
3 5 Bulls (Kirkpatrick)   1         8 Rams (Gall)  14        SUN 5/1 12:00 PM D2
4 7 Tigers (Kenkel)   2         10 Tigers (Sauer)  16       SUN 5/1 12:00 PM F1
5 6 Wild Boys (Kolb) 13         9 Gators (Hill)    0       SUN 5/1 12:00 PM F2
6 4 Bears (Spocogee) 10         3 Pirates (Steinmann)    9       SUN 5/1   1:00 PM F1
                                 
Game Team Playoff Games           Team                
# # Team Score         # Team Score       Date Time Field
7   Tigers (Kenkel)  13       vs   Giants (McMurtrie)  21       SUN 5/1 3:00 PM D2
8   Gators (Hill)  13       vs   Bulls (Kirkpatrick)    2       SUN 5/1 4:00 PM D2
9   Tigers (Adler)  15       vs   Pirates (Steinmann)    6        SUN 5/1 4:00 PM F1
10   Rams (Gall)  11       vs   Gators (Sauer)   22       SUN 5/1 5:00 PM F1
11   Giants    5       vs   Bears (Spocogee)  10       SUN 5/1 5:00 PM D2
12   Tigers  12       vs   Wild Boys (Kolb)  24       SUN 5/1 6:00 PM F1
Game Team Consolation Game         Team                
# # Team Score         # Team Score       Date Time Field
13   Gators (Hill)   5       vs   Bears  15        SUN 5/1 6:00 PM D2
Game Team Championship Game         Team                
# # Team Score         # Team Score       Date Time Field
14   Gators (Sauer)         vs   Wild Boys         SUN 5/1 7:00 PM F1
                                 
                                 
    Trophies Provided For 1st and 2nd Place in Championship and Consolation Games           2 2
                              44 44
    Consolation Final Rankings         Seeding will be determined by the following:    
  1 Winner Game #13                          
  2 Loser Game #13             Tie- Breakers              
                1 Pool Record              
    Championship Final Rankings     2 Head-to-Head Competition (for 2 team tie only)    
  1 Winner Game #14         3 Fewest Runs Allowed            
  2 Loser Game #14           4 Most Runs Scored            
                5 Coin Flip              
                                 
                                 
                                 
7U Open Machine Pitch             2016 Spring Showdown              
                                 
  Playoff Games                            
                                 
                                 
    Tigers (Adler) 15                          
                                 
                  Championship Game            
SUN 5/1 Field Tigers (Adler)     0                
4:00 PM F1                            
                                 
    Pirates 6   SUN 5/1 Field   Wild Boys 17          
          6:00 PM F1                  
                        Tournament Champion    
      Wild Boys       0                
                                 
                  SUN 5/1 Field   Gators (Sauer)    
                  7:00 PM F1            
      Rams       11                
                                 
                                 
          SUN 5/1 Field   Gators (Sauer) 18          
          5:00 PM F1                  
                                 
      Gators (Sauer)        22                
                                 
                                 
                                 
7U Open Machine Pitch             2016 Spring Showdown              
                                 
  Playoff Games                            
                                 
    Tigers (Kenkel) 13                          
                                 
                  Consolation Game            
SUN 5/1 Field Giants     5                
3:00 PM D2                            
                                 
    Giants 22   SUN 5/1 Field   Bears 15          
          5:00 PM D2                  
                        Consolation Champion  
      Bears (Spocogee)       10                
                                 
                  SUN 5/1 Field   Bears    
                  6:00 PM D2            
      Gators (Hills)       13                
                                 
                                 
          SUN 5/1 Field   Gators (Hill) 5          
          4:00 PM D2                  
                                 
      Bulls       2