2015 CBSA Spring Training Championship Softball Tournament - 10U Schedule

 

2015 CBSA Spring Training Championship Tournament
April 17th - 19th, 2015
10U Bracket
  Pool A                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 Jaguars (Andrews)  1    22        
  2 Dirty Dozen (Rohne)  2      4        
  3 Popsicles (Gambro)    2    19        
                     
  Pool B                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  5 Shield (Patton)            
  6 Tigerettes (Blackstun) 1   16         
  7 Purple Power (Kirkpatrick)     17        
                     
  Pool C                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 Comets (Wasson)  2     10         
  2 Crush (Mazzarese)  1   12         
  3 Angels (Parks)     27         
  4 Ligtening Bolts (Rhodes)  1   28         
                     
                     
10U Pool Games                
Game # Date Day Time Field Team Score   Team Score  
1 17-Apr Friday 6:00pm F2 Angels (Parks) vs Ligtening Bolts (Rhodes) 12   
2 17-Apr Friday 6:00pm F3 Popsicles (Gambro) vs Jaguars (Andrews) 11   
3 17-Apr Friday 7:30pm F2 Comets (Wasson) 10  vs Crush (Mazzarese)  
4 17-Apr Friday 7:30pm F3 Purple Power (Kirkpatrick) vs Tigerettes (Blackstun)  
5 18-Apr Saturday 8:00am F2 Shield (Patton) 10  vs Purple Power (Kirkpatrick)  
6 18-Apr Saturday 8:00am F3 Dirty Dozen (Rohne) vs Popsicles (Gambro)  
7 18-Apr Saturday 9:30am F2 Crush (Mazzarese) 19  vs Ligtening Bolts (Rhodes)  
8 18-Apr Saturday 9:30am F3 Comets (Wasson) 15  vs Angels (Parks)  
9 18-Apr Saturday 11:00am F2 Tigerettes (Blackstun) vs Shield (Patton) 14   
10 18-Apr Saturday 11:00am F3 Jaguars (Andrews) vs Dirty Dozen (Rohne) 14   
                     
10U Playoff Games                
11 18-Apr Saturday 2:00pm F2 Popsicles vs Purple Power  
12 18-Apr Saturday 2:00pm F3 Angels 12  vs Lightening Bolts 13   
13 18-Apr Saturday 3:30pm F2 Crush 13  vs Tigerettes 10   
14 18-Apr Saturday 3:30pm F3 Comets 14  vs Jaguars  
15  18-Apr Saturday 5:00pm F2  Shield  15  vs Lighting Bolts   
16  18-Apr Saturday 6:30pm F2  Dirty Dozen  15  vs Purple Power   
                     
17 19-Apr Sunday 9:00am F3 Shield vs Comets  
18 19-Apr Sunday 10:30am F3 Dirty Dozen 8 vs Crush  
  19-Apr Sunday         vs      
  19-Apr Sunday         vs      
  19-Apr Sunday         vs      
  19-Apr Sunday         vs      
                     
                     
10U Championship Game     Team Score   Team Score  
19 TBD TBD TBD TBD Dirty Dozen Final  vs Comets    
                     
2015 CBSA Spring Training Championship Tournament
April 17th - 19th, 2015
12U Bracket
  Pool A                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 Hurricanes (Duncan)  2            
  2 Thundercatz (Fallert)  1   17         
  3 Lions (Swaine)     36         
                     
  Pool B                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 Twisters (Evans)     6        
  2 Devistation (Caplinger)  1   22         
  3 Tigers (Charlton)     29         
                     
  Pool C                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 The Smash (Brown)     16         
  2 Flamethrowers (Williams)     47         
  3 Intensity (Damron)   13        
  4 Eagles (Snyders)   26         
                     
  Pool D                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 St. Louis Aces (Bezzole)    1 13         
  2 Diamond Girlz (Cook) 1          
  3 Devistation 2 (Caplinger)     27         
                     
12U Pool Games                
Game # Date Day Time Field Team Score   Team Score  
1 17-Apr Friday 6:00pm F4 Twisters (Evans) 10  vs Devistation (Caplinger)  
2 17-Apr Friday 6:00pm F1 Intensity (Damron) 11  vs Eagles (Snyders)  
3 17-Apr Friday 7:30pm F4 Thundercatz (Fallert) 19  vs Lions (Swaine)  
4 17-Apr Friday 9:00pm F4 The Smash (Brown) 17  vs Flamethrowers (Williams)  
5 18-Apr Saturday 8:00am F4 Diamond Girlz (Cook) 12  vs Devistation 2 (Caplinger)  
6 18-Apr Saturday 8:00am F1 Hurricanes (Duncan) 12  vs Thundercatz (Fallert)  
7 18-Apr Saturday 9:30am F4 Flamethrowers (Williams) vs Intensity (Damron) 15   
8 18-Apr Saturday 9:30am F1 The Smash (Brown) 13  vs Eagles (Snyders)  
9 18-Apr Saturday 11:00am F4 Twisters (Evans) 14  vs Tigers (Charlton)  
10 18-Apr Saturday 11:00am F1 Hurricanes (Duncan) 17  vs Lions (Swaine)  
11 18-Apr Saturday 12:30pm F4 The Smash (Brown) vs Intensity (Damron)  
12 18-Apr Saturday 12:30pm F1 St. Louis Aces (Bezzole) vs Diamond Girlz (Cook)  
13 18-Apr Saturday 2:00pm F4 Flamethrowers (Williams) vs Eagles (Snyders) 15   
14 18-Apr Saturday 3:30pm F4 St. Louis Aces (Bezzole) 15  vs Devistation 2 (Caplinger)  
15 18-Apr Saturday 5:00pm F4 Tigers (Charlton) vs Devistation (Caplinger) 15   
                     
                     
12U Playoff Games                
  Date Day Time Field Team Score   Team Score  
16 18-Apr Saturday 6:30pm F4 Hurricanes vs Devistation  
17 18-Apr Saturday 5:00pm F3 The Smash vs St. Louis Aces  
18 18-Apr Saturday 6:30pm F3 Twisters 12  vs Thundercatz  
19 18-Apr Saturday 8:00pm F4 Diamond Girlz vs Intensity  
23 TBD TBD TBD F4 Eagles  Consolation vs Devistation 2    
20 19-Apr Sunday 9:00am F4 St. Louis Aces 10  vs Diamond Girlz  
21 19-Apr Sunday 10:30am F4 Hurricanes 7 vs Twisters  
24 TBD TBD TBD F4 Lions  Consolation vs Tigers    
                     
                     
12U Championship Game     Team Score   Team Score  
22 TBD TBD TBD F4 Hurricanes  Final vs St. Louis Aces    
                     
2015 CBSA Spring Training Championship Tournament
April 17th - 19th, 2015
14U Bracket
  Pool A                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 The Knockouts (Stanec)   18        
  2 O'Fallon Heat (Bell)     20        
  3 Angels (Eickmeyer)     13        
                     
  Pool B                  
  Team # Team Name W L T Runs Allowed        
  1 The Purple Haze (Godier)   13         
  2 Blaze (Moffat)     31         
  3 Eagles (Cutler)     6        
                     
                     
Pool Games                
Game # Date Day Time Field Team Score   Team Score  
1 17-Apr Friday 7:30pm F1 The Knockouts (Stanec) vs O'Fallon Heat (Bell)  
2 17-Apr Friday 9:00pm F1 Eagles (Cutler) 20  vs Blaze (Moffat)  
3 18-Apr Saturday 2:00pm F1 The Knockouts (Stanec) vs Angels (Eickmeyer) 11   
4 18-Apr Saturday 3:30pm F1 The Purple Haze (Godier) vs Eagles (Cutler)  
5 18-Apr Saturday 5:00pm F1 O'Fallon Heat (Bell) vs Angels (Eickmeyer) 11   
6 18-Apr Saturday 6:30pm F1 Blaze (Moffat) vs The Purple Haze (Godier) 11   
                     
14U Playoff Games                
  Date Day Time Field Team Score   Team Score  
7 19-Apr Sunday 9:00am F1 Angels 12 vs The Purple Haze 11   
8 19-Apr Sunday 10:30am F1 Eagles 10  vs The Knockouts  
9 TBD TBD TBD F1 O'Fallon Heat  Consolation vs Blaze    
                     
14U Championship Game     Team Score   Team Score  
10 TBD TBD TBD F1 Eagles Final  vs Angels