Last Updated: November 20, 2017
 

IHSA State Champions

 

2017 Lenny Petersen IHSA 2A 138 State Champion, Crystal Lake Central

2016 Travis Piotrowski IHSA 2A 126 State Champion, Prairie Ridge

 

2016 Lenny Petersen IHSA 2A 138 State Champion, Crystal Lake Central

2015 Eric Barone IHSA 3A 145 State Champion, Crystal Lake South

 

2014 Nate Mageria IHSA 2A 220 State Champion, Wauconda

2017 IHSA

             Nick Fetzner 3rd place 170 2A Prairie Ridge

             Trey Piotrowski 5th place 138 2A Prairie Ridge

2016 IHSA

  • Michael Petersen, 3rd place 2A 145 Crystal Lake Central

  • Mikey Tortorice, 5th place 2A 120 Carmel
  • Kristian Kanzler, 6th place 3A Grant
  • Lucas Busse 3A 120 SQ McHenry
  • Nick Fetzner, 2A SQ Prairie Ridge

 

2015 IHSA

  • Travis Piotrowski 2A 120, 3rd place Prairie Ridge
  • Mikey Tortorice 2A 113, 3rd place Carmel
  • Ian Mullen 3A 106 6th place McHenry
  • Michael Petersen 2A SQ CLC
  • Lenny Petersen 2A SQ CLC
  • Kristian Kanzler 3A SQ Grant

2014 IHSA

 

  • Michael Petersen, 3rd place 2A Crystal Lake Central

  • 2014 Eric Barone, 5th place 3A Crystal Lake South

  • 2014 Lenny Petersen, 6th place 2A Crystal Lake Central

  • 2014 Ian Mullen SQ 106 3A McHenry

  • 2014 Christian Kanzler SQ 106 3A Grant

  • 2014 Travis Piotrowski SQ 113 3A Prairie Ridge

  • 2014 Alex Schrickwath SQ 182 2A Wauconda

2013 IHSA

  • 2013 Travis Piotrowski, 3rd place 3A 106lbs

  • 2013 Devin Tortorice, 3rd place 2A 132lbs

  • 2013 Nate Magiera, 5th place 2A 220lbs

  • 2013 Eric Barone SQ 3A CL South          

2012 IHSA

  • 2012 Eric English 6th place 3A 120lbs Prairie Ridge

  • 2012 Nate Magiera 4th place 2A 195lbs Wauconda

  • 2012 Clay Lutzow 2nd place 2A 138lbs Crystal Lake Central

  • 2012 Devin Tortorice SQ 2A 120lbs Waucunda

2011 IHSA

  • 2011 Clay Lutzow 4th place 2A 130lbs Crystal Lake Central

Champions 

2013 Britches Sikula 106 LB CHAMPION, McHenry

2012 Eric Barone 132 LB CHAMPION , Crystal Lake South

Placewinners

2016 Trey Piotrowski 3rd 138, Prairie Ridge, Drake Regenhardt 6th 145 Prairie Ridge

2014 Lucas Busse 4th place 101, McHenry

2014 Mickey Tortorice 4th place 106, Carmel HS

2013 Michael Petersen runner up 126, CLC

2013 Ian Mullen, 3rd place 101, McHenry

2012 Britches Sikula 8th place 101, McHenry

2012 Casey Callahan SQ 113, CLS

 

State Champions

2012 Ian Mullen Parkland 74

Placewinners

2017 Logan Kirk SQ

2014 Jake Leske Parkland 3rd place 147

2013 Tyler Stankiewicz 6th place 147

2012 Christian Kanzler 3rd place