Boys Tennis
Subscribe to our Newsletter2017 Boys Results
League Champions
Hills - Grossmont
Valley -
League Individual Tournament
Hills
Valley
CIF Individual Tournament
Drawsheets
CIF Team Tournament
Drawsheets
Team Champions
Open - Torrey Pines
D1 - Coronado
D2 - San Marcos
D3 - Bonita Vista
2016 Boys Results
League Champions
Hills - Steele Canyon
Valley - Helix
League Individual Tournament
Hills
Valley
CIF Individual Tournament
Drawsheets
CIF Team Tournament
Open
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
2015 Boys Results
League Champions
Hills - Steele Canyon
Valley - Grossmont and Helix
League Individual Tournament
Hills
Valley
CIF Individual Tournament
Drawsheets
CIF Team Tournament
Drawsheets
2014 Boys Results
League Champions
Hills - Steele Canyon
Valley - Mount Miguel
CIF Individual Tournament
Singles and Doubles
CIF Team Tournament
Drawsheets
League Individaul Tournament
Drawsheets
2013 Boys Results
League Champions
Hills - Steele Canyon
Valley - Mount Miguel
CIF Individual Tournament
Singles
Doubles
CIF Team Tournament
Divisions 1-3
League Individaul Tournament
Hills League
2012 Boys Results
Alex - Allan Patch (V) defeated Wilson - Dean Monk (G)
2011 Boys Results
League Champions
Hills League - Steele Canyon
Valley League - Santana
CIF Individual Tournament
CIF Individual Tournament
League Inidivaul Tournament
Hills League
CIF Team Tournament
Division I Draw
Division II Draw
Division III Draw
2010 U-T All Academic
George Boulss, Jr., 3.10; David Tuan Dang, Sr., 3.90; Mark Gorgees, Jr., 3.20; Andrew Jajo, Jr., 3.50; Aous Mohammad, Jr., 3.40; Arturo Torres, Jr., 3.70; Cruz Torres, Sr., 3.40.
Jackson Autry, Jr., 4.00; Alexander Bryan, Jr., 3.13; Zachary Lawrence, Sr., 3.44; Joshua Lemmon, Jr., 3.58; Eric Vigil, Sr., 4.00.
GRANITE HILLS
Jared Barnes, Jr., 4.10; Austin Blakely, Jr., 3.50; Sean Cobb, Jr., 3.80; Steven Colburn, Sr., 3.80; Jordan James, Jr., 3.60; Joshua James, Sr., 3.90; Loren Kenion, Jr., 4.60; Ryan Luna, Jr., 3.00; Connor McCormick, Jr., 4.40; Sean McDowell, Jr., 4.00; Arnold Ming, Jr., 4.40.
GROSSMONT
Robert Cloughley, Sr., 3.70; Robert Dearman, Sr., 4.20; Andrew Erath, Sr., 4.10; Benjamin Gumbayan, Jr., 3.40; Laryl Li, Jr., 4.00; Bret Piekaar, Jr., 3.50; Brian Snow, Sr., 4.00.
HELIX
Mchale Cartaciano, Jr., 4.03; Roger Fong, Jr., 4.61; Deric Giang, Jr., 3.94; Chung Kwan, Jr., 4.56; Octaviano Ramirez, Jr., 3.85; Kevin Tran, Jr., 4.63; Vincent Tran, Jr., 4.54.
MONTE
Jorge Balderrama, Jr., 4.41; Peter Belanger, Sr., 3.11; Stephen Chance, Sr., 4.39; Glenn Espinoza, Jr., 3.50; Jorge Morales, Sr., 3.90; Emmanuel Palomo, Jr., 4.53; Patrick Tran, Jr., 3.50.
Francisco Estrada, Sr., 3.92; Jarloe Laraya, Sr., 3.47; Jorge Lebaron, Sr., 3.97; Jacob Lechien, Sr., 4.51; Andrew Magracia, Sr., 4.48; Anthony Tran, Sr., 4.63.
SANTANA
Kevin Clark, Jr., 4.40; Paul Colera, Jr., 3.30; Garrett Hartsuyker, Sr., 3.90; Scott Hung, Sr., 4.70; Daniel Kimble, Sr., 4.00; Devin Miller, Sr., 3.10; Matthew Rasusson, Jr., 3.80; Nicholas Rose, Sr., 3.50; Garrett Sageman, Jr., 3.40.
Andrew Blank, Sr., 4.56; Sean Carroll, Sr., 4.21; Demetrus Floers, Sr., 3.10; Ryan Graff, Jr., 4.00; Dustin Hadley, Jr., 4.58; Edward Kinegak, Sr., 3.26; Taylor Robinson, Jr., 4.53; Matthew Segawa, Sr., 3.44; Christopher Sirkis, Jr., 4.41; Juan Alejandro Torres, Sr., 3.06.
Yaniv Bercovitz, Sr., 3.35; Chadd Cady, Jr., 3.43; Tim Egan, Sr., 4.79; Max Engel, Jr., 4.40; Austin Hutton, Jr., 4.36; Kevin Lei, Jr., 4.72; Michael Redding, Sr., 4.43.
WEST HILLS
Steven Gregory, Sr., 3.80; David Huber, Jr., 4.65; Jake Lachusa, Sr., 3.93; Austin Phillips, Jr., 4.26; Russell Todd, Sr., 4.29.
2010 CIF Team Tournament Draws
2010 Boys JV Tournament Results
Jeff Boeddeker – Steele Canyon
Singles Finalist
David Chan – Granite Hills
Doubles Champion
Joseph Boman-Josh Lemmon - El Capitan
Doubles Finalist
Matt Rassmussen-Garrett Sageman - Santana
2010 Boys Conference Tennis Schedule
2010 Boys CIF Individual Tournament
2010 Boys League Individual Tournament Draws
2010 Boys All League
Player of the Year: Adam Ferguson
1st Team
Sean McDowell (Granite Hills) Jr.; Robert Cloughley (Grossmont) Sr; Brian Snow (Grossmont) Sr; Adam Ferguson (Steele Canyon) Fr; Chris Kolegraff (Steele Canyon) Fr; Corey Bosvay (Steele Canyon) So; Chris Sirkis (Steele Canyon) Jr; Alex Torres (Steele Canyon) Sr; Austin Hutton (Valhalla) Sr; Yaniv Berkovitz (Valhalla) Sr; Stephen Gregory (West Hills) Sr; Russell Todd (West Hills) Sr
2nd Team
Matt Riley (Grossmont) So; Neal Cowen (Grossmont) So; Nick Gumbayan (Grossmont) Fr; Sang Choi (Grossmont) Fr; Ben Gumbayan (Grossmont) Jr; Bob Deerman (Grossmont) Sr; AJ Blank (Steele Canyon) Sr; Sean Carroll (Steele Canyon) Sr; Jeff Cooley (West Hills) So; Mike Gregory (West Hills) So; David Huber (West Hills) Jr; Jake LaChusa (West Hills) Sr
Honorable Mention
Arnold Ming (Granite Hills) Jr; Ryan Luna (Granite Hills) Jr; McHale Carteiano (Helix) Jr; Roger Fong (Helix) Jr
Grossmont Valley League
Player of the Year: Jackson Autry
1st Team
Jackson Autry (El Capitan) Jr; Anthony Tran (Mount Miguel) Sr; Eric Vigil (El Capitan) Sr; Kevin Clark (Santana) Jr; Scott Hung (Santana) Sr; Danny Kimble (Santana) Sr; Arturo Torres (El Cajon Valley) Jr; David Dang (El Cajon Valley) Sr; Ben Timan (Santana) Sr; Garrett Hartsuyker (Santana) Sr; Jorge LeBaron (Mount Miguel) Sr; Jacob Lechien (Mount Miguel) Sr
2ND Team
BJ Lomibao (Mount Miguel) Sr; Jorge Balderrama (Monte Vista) Jr; Francisco Estrada (Mount Miguel) Sr; Wes Henderson (Santana) So; Zach Lawrence (El Capitan) Sr; Weston Tabor (El Capitan) So; Stephen Chance (Monte Vista) Sr; Peter Belanger (Monte Vista) Sr; Devin Miller (Santana) Sr; Matt Nesbitt (Santana) Sr; Joseph Tran (Mount Miguel) Fr; Jarloe Laraya (Mount Miguel) Sr
Honorable Mention
Nicolas Rose (Santana) Sr; AJ Magracia (Mount Miguel) Sr
2010 Boys Parent-Athlete Doubles Tournament
Champion - Autry/Autry (El Capitan)
Finalist - Berkovitz/Berkovitz (Valhalla)
Intermediate Division
Champion - Henderson/Henderson (Santana)
Finalist - Glaze/Glaze (Granite Hills)
Novice Division
Champion - Reynolds/Reynolds (Granite Hills)
Finalist - Collins/Collins (Santana)