2012 Tournament Seeding Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Tie breakers Rules
Regular Season:
In the case of a regular season game suspended in a tie for time and the additional inning completed, it will be administration’s decision by committee to make up suspended or tie games at anytime in the season the committee deems it necessary “and/or” convenient to do so.


NOTE: League lineup standings will not calculate head to head match ups to break ties between teams with even records. The order in standings vs seeding results may vary.



Tournament seeding:
1. Refer to above first.
2. "Division" record (8th Grade IL games are not included)
3. Then head to head
4. * Then runs allowed for the regular season.(IL not included)
5. Then runs scored for the regular season.(IL not included)
6. Then coin flip

* In the case of a three way round robin tie (a beat b, b beat c, c beat a) we refer to rule # 4, and proceed to break the 3 way tie. Immediately upon breaking the three way tie, we would then break the tie between the remaining 2 teams head to head.


Tournament Games are played to conclusion, but may be suspended at the discretion of the umpire and resumed at a later date.

2012 Season results:

Varsity Division
# 1 Christian Academy of Louisville.
# 2 Johnson Traditional.
# 3 North Oldham.
# 4 Jefferson County Traditional.
# 5 Conway.
# 6 Farnsley.
# 7 Kammerer.
# 8 Meyzeek.
# 9 Crosby.
Note: Highland was moved to the AA division for the Tournament.
Note: Barret Traditional did not compete in post season tournament.

Varsity AA Division
# 1 Ramsey.
# 2 Olmsted Academy North.
# 3 Myers.
# 4 Kentucky Country Day.
# 5 Lassiter.
# 6 Newburg.
# 7 Christian Academy of Indiana.
# 8 Carrithers.
# 9 Noe.
# 10 Westport.
# 11 T T Knight.
# 12 Highland (from Varsity Division).
# 13 Stuart.

Junior Varsity
# 1 Barret Traditional.
# 2 Crosby.
# 3 Farnsley.
# 4 Jefferson County Traditional.
# 5 Kammerer.
# 6 Bernheim.
# 7 Meyzeek.
# 8 Noe.
# 9 Johnson Traditional.
#10 Highland.
#11 Conway.

6th Grade
# 1 North Oldham- Black.
# 2 Farnsley.
# 3 Johnson Traditional.
# 4 East Oldham.
# 5 Barret Traditional.
# 6 Jefferson County Traditional.
# 7 Kammerer.
# 8 Highland.
# 9 Noe.
#10 North Oldham-Teal.
#11 Christian Academy of Louisville.
#12 Crosby.
#13 Kentucky Country Day.
Note: Christian Academy of Indiana did not compete in post season tournament.

See your respective tournament schedules for game dates, times and venues.

2011 Season results:

8th Grade NL
# 1 Johnson by record.
# 2 Farnsley by record.
# 3 Highland (6-3) by H to H win over Conway.
# 4 Conway (6-3) by H to H loss to Highland.
# 5 TTK by record.
# 6 Newburg by record.
# 7 Olmsted Academy North by record.
# 8 Noe (2-7) H to H win over Bernheim.
# 9 Bernheim (2-7) H to H loss to Noe.
# 10 Stuart by record.

8th Grade AL
# 1 JCTMS by record.
# 2 Kammerer by record.
# 3 Barret by record.
# 4 CAL (6-4) by H to H win over Crosby.
# 5 Crosby (6-4) by H to H loss to CAL.
# 6 Meyzeek (5-5) by H to H win over Eastside.
# 7 Eastside (5-5) by H to H loss to Meyzeek.
# 8 Carrithers (2-8) by H to H win over Myers.
# 9 Myers (2-8) by H to H loss to Carrithers.
# 10 Westport (1-9) by H to H win over Ramsey.
# 11 Ramsey (1-9) by H to H loss to Westport.

7th Grade
# 1 Johnson by record.
# 2 North Oldham(9-3) by H to H wins over Crosby.
# 3 Crosby(9-3) by H to H losses to North Oldham.
# 4 JCTMS by record.
# 5 Kammerer by record.
# 6 Farnsley by record.
# 7 Meyzeek by record.
# 8 Barret by record.

6th Grade
# 1 North Oldham by record.
# 2 JCTMS (7-2) by H to H win over Kammerer.
# 3 Kammerer (7-2) by H to H loss to JCTMS.
# 4 Crosby by record.
# 5 Barret by record.
# 6 Johnson by record.
# 7 Farnsley (3-6) by H to H over Noe.
# 8 Noe (3-6) by H to H loss to Farnsley.
# 9 CAL by record.
# 10 Highland by record.

See your respective tournament schedules for game dates, times and venues.

2010 Season results:
8th Grade NL
# 1 Johnson by record.
# 2 Olmsted Academy North by record.
# 3 Noe by record.
# 4 Highland by record.
# 5 Farnsley (4-5) by 3 way tie, tie RA with Conway then won by RF.
# 6 Conway (4-5) by loss of 3 way tie to fransley and Newburg, then h to h over Newburg.
# 7 Newburg(4-5)By 3 way tie lost runs allowed then h to h vs Conway
# 8 Stuart(1-8) by 3 way tie won by least runs allowed.
# 9 T T Knight (1-8) by loss of 3 way tie RA to Stuart, then won h to h vs Bernheim.
# 10 Bernheim (1-8) by loss of the 3 way tie RA, then h to h loss to TTK.

8th Grade AL
# 1 Barret by record.
# 2 Kammerer by record.
# 3 JCTMS by record.
# 4 CAL by record.
# 5 Crosby (4-5) 3 way tie breaker by RA over Ramsey and Meyzeek.
# 6 Ramsey (4-5) 3 way tie breaker, h to h over Meyzeek.
# 7 Meyzeek (4-5) 3 way tie breaker, by loss h to h to Ramsey.
# 8 Myers by record.
# 9 TJ by record.
# 10 Westport by record.

7th Grade
# 1 JCTMS by record.
# 2 Johnson by record
# 3 Kammerer by record.
# 4 Crosby(6-6) by tied record and split with Barret, wins by RA.
# 5 Barret(6-6) by tied record and split with Crosby, loss by RA.
# 6 Meyzeek by record.
# 7 CAL by record.


6th Grade
# 1 CAL by record.
# 2 North Oldham by record.
# 3 Johnson(8-4) by 3 way RA tie breaker.
# 4 Farnsley(8-4) by loss of 3 way RA tie breaker, then h to h over Crosby.
# 5 Crosby(8-4) by loss of 3 way RA tie breaker, then loss h to h to Farnsley.
# 6 Highland by h to h over JCTMS.
# 7 JCTMS by h to h loss to Highland.
# 8 Barret by h to h over Kammerer.
# 9 Kammerer by h to h loss to Barret.
# 10 Meyzeek by record.
# 11 KCD by record.
# 12 Westport by record.
# 13 Myers by record.

See your respective tournament schedules for game dates, times and venues.