Headlines
Subscribe to our Newsletter2015-16 CLASS 'A' DIVISIONAL BRACKETS
2015 Western "A" Basketball Bracket |
||||||||||||
Butte High School - February 24-27 |
|
||||||||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
CORVALLIS 40 OT |
L |
Game 9 |
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
COL FALLS 48 |
D |
DILLON 69 |
L |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed. 11:00 AM |
|
COL FALLS 28 |
D |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
Game 13 |
|
|
|
Thur. 2:30 PM |
|
Game 19 |
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
Loser Out |
|
|
|
|
|
DILLON 59 |
D |
|
||
|
|
Game 21 |
|
COL FALLS 52 |
L |
|
|
|
|
BUTTE CENT 39 |
L |
Game 27 |
||
|
|
Loser Out |
|
WFISH 72 |
D |
|
|
Game 7 |
|
Fri. 6:30 PM |
|
DILLON 71 |
||
|
|
WFISH |
D |
Fri. 8:00 AM |
|
|
|
WFISH 40 |
D |
|
|
POLSON 67 OT |
||
|
|
HAMILTON |
L |
|
|
|
|
BUTTE CENT 71 |
L |
|
|
Sat. 6:30 PM |
||
Game 25 |
|
Sat 8:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
Thur. 11:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
||
Consolation |
|
BUTTE CIVIC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
HAMILTON 42 |
D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
BUTTE CENT 45 |
L |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Game 5 |
|
|
|
|
||
Sat. 3:00 PM |
|
Game 23 |
|
|
|
Game 11 |
|
HAMILTON 72 |
L |
|
|
|
||
Loser - 4th Place |
|
Loser Out |
|
|
|
Loser Out |
|
FTOWN 51 |
D |
|
|
|
||
|
|
BUTTE CENTRAL |
D |
|
|
CORVALLIS 50 |
D |
Wed. 6:00 PM |
|
Game 17 |
|
|
||
|
|
CORVALLIS |
L |
|
|
FTOWN 45 |
L |
|
|
HAMILTON 43 |
D |
|
||
|
|
Sat 8:00 AM |
|
Game 15 |
|
Thur. 6:00 PM |
|
|
|
POLSON 57 |
L |
|
||
|
|
MAC |
|
Loser Out |
|
|
|
Game 3 |
|
Fri. 3:00 PM |
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
CORVALLIS 69 |
D |
|
|
STEVI 35 |
D |
|
||||
|
|
|
|
STEVI 57 |
L |
|
|
POLSON 55 |
L |
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
Fri. 11:30 AM |
|
|
|
Wed. 2:30 PM |
|
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLICK ON THE FOLLOWING LINK TO VIEW THE BRACKET IN PDF
2015-16 WESTERN DIVISIONAL BRACKET
Eastern Divisional Brackets 2016 |
||||||||||||||
Divisional Boys Basketball Tournament 2016 |
||||||||||||||
Game 1 |
||||||||||||||
|
SIDNEY 53 |
L |
Game 5 |
|||||||||||
BROWNING64 |
D |
MILES CITY 66 |
L |
|||||||||||
Wed 12:00 PM |
BROWNING 46 |
D |
Game 10 |
|||||||||||
Game 7 |
Thur 1:30 PM |
Semifinal |
||||||||||||
Loser Out |
MILES CITY 61 |
D |
||||||||||||
Game 11 |
BROWNINH 83 |
L |
HARDIN 68 |
L |
||||||||||
Loser Out |
BELGRADE 64 |
D |
Game 4 |
Fri 5:00PM |
||||||||||
BROWNING 60 |
D |
Fri 9:00 AM |
HARDIN 66 |
D |
||||||||||
BIL CENT 62 |
L |
BELGRADE 61 |
L |
|||||||||||
Game 13 |
Sat 9:00 AM |
Thurs 12:00 PM |
Game 14 |
|||||||||||
Consolation |
Metra |
Championship |
||||||||||||
BIL CENT 52 |
D |
HARDIN 64 |
L |
|||||||||||
LAUREL 31 |
L |
Game 2 |
HAVRE 70 |
D |
||||||||||
Sat 3:00 PM |
Game 12 |
Game 6 |
BIL CENT 56 |
L |
Sat 6:30 PM |
|||||||||
Loser Out |
Loser Out |
PARK 35 |
D |
Game 9 |
||||||||||
MILES CITY 43 |
D |
SIDNEY 63 |
D |
Wed 3:00 PM |
Semifinal |
|||||||||
LAUREL 68 |
L |
PARK 55 |
L |
BIL CENT 50 |
D |
|||||||||
Sat 9:00 AM |
Game 8 |
Thur. 6:30 PM |
HAVRE 66 |
L |
||||||||||
Rocky Mountain |
Loser Out |
Game 3 |
Fri 3:30 PM |
|
||||||||||
Wednesday |
College |
SIDNEY 55 |
D |
LAUREL 41 |
D |
|
||||||||
LAUREL 71 |
L |
HAVRE 57 |
L |
|||||||||||
Thursday |
Fri 10:30 AM |
Wed 5:00 PM |
||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||
Friday |
||||||||||||||
Saturday |
CLICK ON THE FOLLOWING LINK TO VIEW IN PDF FORMAT
EASTERN 'A' DIVISIONAL BRACKET
.