For full functionality of this site it is necessary to enable JavaScript.
Welcome to the home of the
Suffolk County Soccer Coaches Association Inc.
Login
MyLeagueLineup
Administration
Login
MyLeagueLineup
Administration
°F
Welcome
About
Suffolk & NYS Statistics
All-Star Application & LINKS
Teams & Rosters
Leagues
Teams
Schedules
Schedules
Calendar
Directions
Results
Game Results
Standings
All-Time Leaders
Forms
2024
Team Rosters
More
Search
2024 Rosters
Login
MyLeagueLineup
Administration
Headlines
Subscribe to our Newsletter
Select a News Item:
WELCOME to the SCSCA Soccer Website
2024 - SUFFOLK SOCCER CALENDAR
The SCSCA would like to announce a new slate of officers ...
Overtime Rules for the 2024 soccer season
2024 - RULES Changes & Points of Emphasis
2024 - will see 6 Classifications in New York State
2024 - NYS Soccer by the numbers
2024 - NYSPHSAA - BEDS's Numbers by Section
2024 - NYSPHSAA - BEDS's Numbers by School Enrollment
Suffolk County & NYS Statistics
2024 - Team Rosters
2024 - Pre-Season League-by-League Predictions
2024 - All-Star Awards Banquet
2023
2023 - All-Star Awards Banquet
Congratulations ... Coach Eden
Ron Eden receives 'National Coach of the Year' Honor
Congratulations to Bayport/Blue Point's Coach Bob Schimpf
2023 - Section-XI Playoff Seeding
2023 - Suffolk Coaches Soccer Poll - FINAL
2023 - Keeper Shut-Outs
2023 - Suffolk's Leading Goal Scorers
2023 - League-1 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-2 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-3 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-4 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-5 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-6 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-7 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-8 Goal Scorers
2023 - League-9 Goal Scorers
2023 - All-Star Awards Banquet
2023 - Coaches Milestones
Suffolk County Coaches - 300+ Wins
2023 - League Championships
Past Suffolk County League Championships
Most Suffolk County League Championships
2023 - League MVP's
2023 - League Goalkeepers of the Year
2023 - League Varsity & JV Coaches of the Year
2023 - All-Conference & All-League Selections
Past Suffolk County Class Championships
2023 - Suffolk County Class Championships
Most Suffolk County Class Championships
Huron Smith & Robert Muir Class Championship MVP's
2023 Long Island Class Champions
Newsday's All-Long Island Team
2023 - All-County Selections
2023 - Academic All-County Selections
2023 - Referee of the Year
Bob Kersch Large School Player of the Year Awards
John Eden Small School Coach of the Year Awards
Most ... Suffolk County Coach of the Year Awards
Cary Gluck Large School Coach of the Year Awards
Bill Lown Small School Player of the Year Awards
Most ... Suffolk County Player of the Year Awards
The "Ray Perez" Memorial Scholarship Award Winners
"Ray Perez" Scholarship Application
2023 - Captain Alex Fyfe Courage Award Winners
The "Captian Alex Fyfe" Courage Award Winners
Captian "Alex Fyfe" Courage Award Application
The "Sean Urda" Memorial Scholarship Award Winners
"Sean Urda" Scholarship Application
The "Josh Butzke" Memorial Scholarship Award Winners
"Josh Butzke" Scholarship Application
2023 - Suffolk County Referees Sportsmanship Awards
2023 - Section-XI Sportsmanship Awards
Past Section-XI Sportsmanship Awards
2023 - ALL-STAR GAME RESULTS
Past ... All-Star Senior Game Results
2023 - Suffolk vs Suffolk All-Star Game Information
New York State & Suffolk Soccer Statistics
2023 - New York State Soccer Poll - FINAL
2022 - New York State Soccer Poll - FINAL
2023 - New York State Sectional Champions
2023 - New York State Soccer Tournament Brackets
2023 - New York State Class-AAA Bracket
2023 - New York State Class-AA Bracket
2023 - New York State Class-A Bracket
2023 - New York State Class-B Bracket
2023 - New York State Class-C Bracket
2023 - New York State Class-D Bracket
2023 - New York State Champions
2023 - New York State COY's
Most ... New York State Coach of the Year Awards
New York State Soccer Statistics
2023 - All-State & All-Region Selections
2023 - All-American Selection
COACHES STATISTICS & SCHOOL HISTORY
SCSCA Officers & Chairmen
Active Varsity Head Coaches - Years of Service & Records
Active Varsity Assistant Coaches - Years of Service & Records
Retired Varsity Coaches - Years of Service & Statistics
Retired Varsity Assistant Coaches - Years of Service & Statistics
Suffolk Soccer History - Games Played
Suffolk Soccer History - Program Victories
Suffolk Soccer History - Program Winning %
Suffolk Soccer History - Program Winning % & GP
History of Suffolk Soccer (Amityville - Brentwood)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Centereach - Copiague)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Deer Park - Hills West)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Hampton Bays - Kings Park)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Lindenhurst - North Babylon)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Northport - Sachem North)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Sayville - Southampton)
History of Suffolk Soccer (Southold - Wyandanch)
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 1
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 2
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 3
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 4
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 5
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 6
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 7
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 8
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 9
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 10
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 11
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 12
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 13
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 14
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 15
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 16
Fun Soccer Articles from the past ... Page 17
2024 - NYSPHSAA - SPRING MEETING
2023 - New York State Class-C Bracket
Class C
Location
Middletown, NY
PRINT
DOWNLOAD PDF
ADD TO MY SITE
SUBREGIONALS
G1
X
Brushton-Moira
Bye
G2
11/1 @ 7p
2
Waterford-Halfmoon
2
VII
Northern Adirondack
1
G3
11/1 @ 6:45p
I
North Salem
1
IX
Mount Academy
3
G4
10/31 @ 2:30p
VIII
TBA
XI
Pierson/Bridgehampton
G5
V
Elba/Byron-Bergen
Bye
G6
VI
Wilson
Bye
G7
III
TBA
Bye
G8
IV
Seton Catholic Central
Bye
REGIONALS
G9
11/4 @ 5p
X
Brushton-Moira
1
2
Waterford-Halfmoon
6
G10
IX
Mount Academy
Winner G4
G11
11/3 @ 5p
V
Elba/Byron-Bergen
2
VI
Wilson
1
G12
11/4 @ 12:15p
III
Fabius Pompey
0
IV
Seton Catholic Central
1
STATE SEMIFINALS
2
Waterford-Halfmoon
2
IX
Mount Academy
4
V
Elba/Byron-Bergen
1
(W)
IV
Seton Catholic Central
1
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
CHAMPION
Mount Academy Eagles
IX
Mount Academy
4
V
Elba/Byron-Bergen
1