Last Updated: December 3, 2016

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
315,002

  • REGISTER USING ONLINE REGISTRATION FORMS IN THE MENU
  • All players must register prior to first league game
Register Online
CEHL TEAM REGISTRATION FORM 2016-2017 Winter Hockey
CEHL Player Registration 2016-2017 Winter Hockey

Dec 4th Schedule is now posted

Divisions are now created.  Full schedule will be FINALIZED shortly.

 

League fees are way overdue.

 

PLEASE NOTE IF YOU ARE PLAYING A DOUBLE HEADER AND THE VENUE YOU ARE PLAYING AT!!!!!

 

Team and Single registrations.
To register use the ONLINE REGISTRATION FORMS found on the left tabs.

 


CEHL
Adult Summer and Winter Hockey League

• Team and Individual registrations are welcome.  Check the website in March for Summer Hockey Registration and August for Winter Registrations
• Winter all games played at the Quad Pad Arena, Rosedale and Dave Andreychuk arenas

• Summer all games played at the quad.
• Sunday nights 5-11pm

 

Team Reps - check your online roster periodically.  Players that are registered will be posted on your roster when they register.  Registration is required for insurance purposes.  IF YOU DO NOT REGISTER YOU WILL NOT BE COVERED.  Have all your players registered by the first league game and submit updated rosters with sweater numbers and goalie information  to cehlstats@hotmail.com. Players can be registered anytime during the season.  They must play the minimum number of games to be eligible for the playoffs. Please pay your league fees as required to avoid the penalty.

 

Game Sheets
Each team must have an official game sheet (downloaded on the left tab Official Gamesheets) filled out and handed to the timekeeper before each game.  IF YOUR NOT REGISTERED AND YOUR NOT ON THE GAME SHEET YOU WILL NOT BE COVERED BY INSURANCE. If both teams do not have a game sheet filled out the game clock will run.  If one team does not have a game sheet they will get a 2 minute penalty.

 

 

Sutton Group - Innovative Realty Inc - Brokerage
#1 - 1423 Upper Ottawa Street
Hamilton, On L8W 3J6

Gil Mazzetti - Salesagent
cell 905 920-1860 office 905-575-7070
List or Buy and get CEHL league discounts

(not intended to solicit current buyers or sellers)

 

Summer 2016 Hockey Championship Congratulations

B DIV CHAMPIONS .... Schlepps
C DIV CHAMPIONS .... Mustangs
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Boys
E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Little Puckers

Winter 2015-2016 Hockey Championships Congratulations

A  DIV CHAMPIONS .... Maguires Monsters
B  DIV CHAMPIONS .... Ghostriders

C DIV CHAMPIONS .... CAT Lawncare Coyotes
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Sax n Rax
E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Below 500

 

Summer 2015 Hockey Championship Congratulations

A DIV CHAMPIONS .... C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes
B DIV CHAMPIONS .... Northern Pikes
C DIV CHAMPIONS .... Landtek
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Nodekes

 

Winter 2014-2015 Hockey Championships Congratulations

B - 1 DIV CHAMPIONS .... Knighton's Knights
B - 2 DIV CHAMPIONS .... Waterboys

C DIV CHAMPIONS .... Watch the Throne
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Oilers
E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Kings

 

Summer 2014 Hockey Championship Congratulations

A DIV CHAMPIONS .... FreeAgents
B DIV CHAMPIONS .... D Block
C DIV CHAMPIONS .... Draft Picks
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Panthers

 


Winter 2013-2014 Hockey Championships Congratulations

A DIV CHAMPIONS .... Paulina Gretsky
B DIV CHAMPIONS .... Mordiques
C DIV CHAMPIONS .... D-Block
D DIV CHAMPIONS .... Sens-Asianz

E DIV CHAMPIONS .... Couch Potatos

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 
All players must be registered using ONLINE FORMS to be eligible to play.
Lookout Lounge - The bar upstairs at the Hamilton 4PAD is offering a Food and Team Sponsorship deal. See Lookout Lounge tab under the Main Menu.

If you have a team sponsor he can be acknowledged in the SPONSORS
section of our website.

For more hockey information visit
Hamilton Hockey Directory website @
www.HamiltonHockey.ca




HAMILTON HOCKEY DIRECTORY















Last Schedule Change -  Nov 16, 11pm

Upcoming Games

Sunday, Dec 4
Winter A
Solar Bears @ Dishin Magicians8:00pmRosedale Arena
Hurricanes @ JP Slew Foots8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Northern Pikes @ Schlepps8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Red Light Rooks @ Ancaster Avalanche10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Winter B
Sens-Asianz @ Smokey Bears4:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Waterboys @ Ghostriders7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Mustangs @ Boys10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes @ Don Cherry Poppers10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Puck my Stick @ Free Agents6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Meddy Ducks @ Fussy Puckers9:00pmRosedale Arena
Kings @ Grey Harbour9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sabres @ Shockers10:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter D
Whalers @ Hakan Loob5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Pink Panthers @ Sax N Rax5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Whalers @ Sax N Rax6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Devils @ Steelworkers9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
No Dekes @ Little Puckers9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Fireballs @ Grizzlies10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter E
Oilers @ Panthers5:00pmRosedale Arena
Dump N' Chase @ Canucks6:00pmRosedale Arena
Pylons @ District 57:00pmRosedale Arena
BPM @ Lightning9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Sunday, Dec 11
Winter A
Ancaster Avalanche @ Solar Bears5:00pmRosedale Arena
Dishin Magicians @ Hurricanes6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Northern Pikes @ Red Light Rooks7:00pmRosedale Arena
Schlepps @ JP Slew Foots9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Don Cherry Poppers @ Sens-Asianz6:00pmRosedale Arena
Waterboys @ Sens-Asianz7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ghostriders @ Boys8:00pmRosedale Arena
Smokey Bears @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes10:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter C
Fussy Puckers @ Puck my Stick5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Shockers @ Meddy Ducks8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Grey Harbour @ Free Agents8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Kings @ Sabres10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Sax N Rax @ Whalers5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Steelworkers @ No Dekes6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Little Puckers @ Fireballs7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Hakan Loob @ Devils9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Grizzlies @ Pink Panthers10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter E
Canucks @ BPM9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Oilers @ Pylons9:00pmRosedale Arena
Dump N' Chase @ Lightning9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Canucks @ District 510:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Panthers @ Lightning10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sunday, Dec 18
Winter A
JP Slew Foots @ Solar Bears8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Red Light Rooks @ Schlepps9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Hurricanes @ Red Light Rooks9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Mustangs @ Smokey Bears5:00pmRosedale Arena
C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes @ Waterboys7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sens-Asianz @ Ghostriders10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Sens-Asianz @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Boys @ Don Cherry Poppers10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Free Agents @ Fussy Puckers6:00pmRosedale Arena
Sabres @ Grey Harbour7:00pmRosedale Arena
Meddy Ducks @ Kings8:00pmRosedale Arena
Puck my Stick @ Shockers9:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter D
Little Puckers @ Sax N Rax5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Devils @ Whalers6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Hakan Loob @ No Dekes7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Little Puckers @ Pink Panthers8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Steelworkers @ Fireballs9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter E
Pylons @ Panthers5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dump N' Chase @ Oilers6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
BPM @ District 59:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
District 5 @ Panthers10:00pmRosedale Arena
Lightning @ Canucks10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sunday, Jan 8
Winter A
Ancaster Avalanche @ JP Slew Foots5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Northern Pikes @ Hurricanes6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ Schlepps9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Red Light Rooks @ Solar Bears10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Waterboys @ Mustangs7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Don Cherry Poppers @ Ghostriders7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sens-Asianz @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Smokey Bears @ Boys9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Shockers @ Free Agents8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Fussy Puckers @ Grey Harbour9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Kings @ Puck my Stick10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Sabres @ Meddy Ducks10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Whalers @ Grizzlies5:00pmRosedale Arena
No Dekes @ Devils6:00pmRosedale Arena
Sax N Rax @ Little Puckers7:00pmRosedale Arena
Little Puckers @ Whalers8:00pmRosedale Arena
Pink Panthers @ Steelworkers9:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter E
Canucks @ Panthers5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Pylons @ Dump N' Chase6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Oilers @ BPM9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Oilers @ Pylons10:00pmRosedale Arena
District 5 @ Lightning10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sunday, Jan 15
Winter A
JP Slew Foots @ Northern Pikes5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Schlepps @ Solar Bears6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Hurricanes @ Red Light Rooks9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ Ancaster Avalanche10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Boys @ Waterboys7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Mustangs @ Sens-Asianz7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Don Cherry Poppers @ Smokey Bears8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ghostriders @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Free Agents @ Kings9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Puck my Stick @ Sabres9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Grey Harbour @ Meddy Ducks10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Fussy Puckers @ Shockers10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Sax N Rax @ Whalers5:00pmRosedale Arena
Little Puckers @ Grizzlies6:00pmRosedale Arena
Devils @ Fireballs7:00pmRosedale Arena
Steelworkers @ Sax N Rax8:00pmRosedale Arena
No Dekes @ Whalers9:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter E
Lightning @ Oilers5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Canucks @ District 56:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Panthers @ Dump N' Chase8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
BPM @ Pylons9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
BPM @ District 510:00pmRosedale Arena
Sunday, Jan 22
Winter A
Solar Bears @ Hurricanes6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Red Light Rooks @ JP Slew Foots8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ancaster Avalanche @ Schlepps9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Smokey Bears @ Sens-Asianz5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sens-Asianz @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Smokey Bears @ Don Cherry Poppers7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes @ Mustangs10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Fussy Puckers @ Meddy Ducks5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Kings @ Fussy Puckers7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Meddy Ducks @ Puck my Stick8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Shockers @ Grey Harbour9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sabres @ Free Agents10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Sax N Rax @ Hakan Loob5:00pmRosedale Arena
Grizzlies @ Steelworkers7:00pmRosedale Arena
Pink Panthers @ Devils9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Whalers @ Little Puckers10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Fireballs @ No Dekes10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter E
Oilers @ Canucks6:00pmRosedale Arena
District 5 @ Panthers8:00pmRosedale Arena
Dump N' Chase @ BPM9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Pylons @ Lightning9:00pmRosedale Arena
Canucks @ Dump N' Chase10:00pmRosedale Arena
Sunday, Jan 29
Winter A
Dishin Magicians @ Solar Bears5:00pmRosedale Arena
JP Slew Foots @ Hurricanes9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ancaster Avalanche @ Red Light Rooks10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Schlepps @ Northern Pikes10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Boys @ Mustangs7:00pmRosedale Arena
Ghostriders @ Waterboys7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Smokey Bears @ Sens-Asianz8:00pmRosedale Arena
Don Cherry Poppers @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes9:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter C
Grey Harbour @ Kings5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Shockers @ Sabres6:00pmRosedale Arena
Free Agents @ Puck my Stick6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Fussy Puckers @ Meddy Ducks8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Little Puckers @ Hakan Loob5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sax N Rax @ No Dekes6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Grizzlies @ Devils7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Whalers @ Fireballs9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Whalers @ Steelworkers10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter E
Panthers @ Oilers8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Lightning @ BPM9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Canucks @ Dump N' Chase9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Panthers @ Lightning10:00pmRosedale Arena
District 5 @ Pylons10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sunday, Feb 5
Winter A
Ancaster Avalanche @ Solar Bears8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ancaster Avalanche @ Northern Pikes9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ Solar Bears9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ Northern Pikes10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Boys @ Waterboys5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Mustangs @ Waterboys6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Boys @ Mustangs7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Pink Panthers @ Fireballs5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Pink Panthers @ Hakan Loob6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Grizzlies @ Fireballs7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Grizzlies @ Hakan Loob8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sunday, Feb 12
Winter A
Schlepps @ Red Light Rooks5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ancaster Avalanche @ Hurricanes6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Northern Pikes @ Solar Bears9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ JP Slew Foots10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Waterboys @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Don Cherry Poppers @ Boys8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Ghostriders @ Sens-Asianz9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Smokey Bears @ Mustangs10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Grey Harbour @ Sabres8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Kings @ Meddy Ducks9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Shockers @ Puck my Stick10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Fussy Puckers @ Free Agents10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Little Puckers @ No Dekes5:00pmRosedale Arena
Sax N Rax @ Pink Panthers6:00pmRosedale Arena
Steelworkers @ Devils7:00pmRosedale Arena
Grizzlies @ Fireballs8:00pmRosedale Arena
Hakan Loob @ Whalers9:00pmRosedale Arena
Winter E
Oilers @ Dump N' Chase5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Canucks @ Lightning6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Panthers @ Pylons7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
District 5 @ BPM9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Lightning @ Canucks10:00pmRosedale Arena
Sunday, Feb 19
Winter A
Northern Pikes @ Schlepps7:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ Hurricanes8:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Schlepps @ JP Slew Foots8:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Dishin Magicians @ Northern Pikes9:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter B
Ghostriders @ Smokey Bears9:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Boys @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes9:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Don Cherry Poppers @ Ghostriders10:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Smokey Bears @ C.A.T. Lawn Care Coyotes10:45pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter C
Grey Harbour @ Free Agents5:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Kings @ Sabres5:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Shockers @ Grey Harbour6:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Kings @ Free Agents6:30pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Sabres @ Shockers7:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter D
Steelworkers @ Devils5:00pmRosedale Arena
Steelworkers @ Hakan Loob6:00pmRosedale Arena
Pink Panthers @ Fireballs10:00pmRosedale Arena
Grizzlies @ No Dekes10:15pmMohawk 4Ice Center
Winter E
Canucks @ District 57:00pmRosedale Arena
District 5 @ Dump N' Chase8:00pmRosedale Arena
BPM @ Oilers9:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre
Panthers @ Dump N' Chase9:00pmRosedale Arena
BPM @ Pylons10:00pmDave Andreychuk Mountain Arena & Skating Centre

For a complete schedule listing, click here!