Follow Us
Visitor Counter
81,904

Mustang and Bronco schedules had to be adjusted again this morning.  I apologize for these changes however 2 Mustang and 1 Bronco team dropped out yesterday due to lack of players.

 

 

All games are scheduled, if any changes need made please contact opposing coach and reschedule, once completed text me or email ovybl@yahoo.com and I will adjust on website.  This also goes for rainouts that need completed.  Winning teams should put in scores and pitch counts within 24 hours of completion of games.

 

Thank you,

Mike

COACHES SHOULD BE REPORTING YOUR OWN SCORES TO THE WEBSITE FOLLOWING EACH GAME.

PASSWORD: "fall2014"

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Aug 19
Pony
Oak Glen @ Hopedale Huskies Black10:00amHopedale
Hopedale Huskies Blue @ River Valley10:00amRiver Valley Pony
Weirton @ ICYBSL10:00amWintersville Bronco/Pony
Bronco
ICYBSL gold @ Bergholz10:00amBergholz
Weirton Blue @ Weirton Red10:00amWeirton Field #3
Burgettstown @ Wellsburg1:00pmWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
Mustang
Bowerston @ Edison10:00amRichmond "Hardy Field"
ICYBSL red @ Toronto Red10:00amToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
WEIRTON Red @ Weirton White10:00amWeirton Field #1
Steubenville @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
Southern Local @ ICYBSL grey10:00amWintersville Mustang
Follansbee @ WEIRTON Blue1:00pmWeirton Field #1
Pinto
Weirton Blue @ Brilliant10:00amBrilliant, Ohio
Follansbee @ Burgettstown 210:00amBurgettstown
Burgettstown 1 @ Oak Glen10:00amChester
ICYBSL gold @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pinto
Steubenville @ Edison Black1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
ICYBSL red @ Toronto1:00pmToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
Weirton Red @ Edison Silver4:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
Monday, Aug 21
Pinto
Burgettstown 1 @ Steubenville6:00pmSteubenville Belleview Park Field 3
Wednesday, Aug 23
Pony
ICYBSL @ Oak Glen6:00pmChester
Bronco
ICYBSL red @ Bergholz6:00pmBergholz
Wellsburg @ ICYBSL gold6:00pmWintersville Bronco/Pony
Saturday, Aug 26
Pony
ICYBSL @ Hopedale Huskies Blue10:00amHopedale
Hopedale Huskies Black @ River Valley10:00amRiver Valley Pony
Oak Glen @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pony
Bronco
Wellsburg @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
ICYBSL gold @ Weirton Blue10:00amWeirton Field #3
ICYBSL red @ Weirton Red1:00pmWeirton Field #3
Mustang
Southern Local @ Steubenville10:00amSteubenville Belleview Park Field 3
WEIRTON Blue @ WEIRTON Red10:00amWeirton Field #1
Bowerston @ ICYBSL red10:00amWintersville Mustang
Wellsburg @ Follansbee1:00pmFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
ICYBSL grey @ Edison1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
Toronto Red @ Weirton White1:00pmWeirton Field #1
Pinto
Brilliant @ Burgettstown 110:00amBurgettstown
Toronto @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Pinto
Wellsburg @ Steubenville10:00amSteubenville Belleview Park Field 3
Edison Black @ Weirton Red10:00amWeirton Field #4
Oak Glen @ ICYBSL red10:00amWintersville Pinto
Edison Silver @ Weirton Blue1:00pmWeirton Field #4
Burgettstown 2 @ ICYBSL gold1:00pmWintersville Pinto
Saturday, Sep 2
Pony
Hopedale Huskies Blue @ Weirton10:00amWeirton Field #3
River Valley @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pony
Hopedale Huskies Black @ ICYBSL10:00amWintersville Bronco/Pony
Bronco
Weirton Blue @ Bergholz10:00amBergholz
Follansbee @ Burgettstown10:00amBurgettstown
Weirton Red @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
Mustang
Steubenville @ Bowerston10:00amBowerston
ICYBSL red @ Southern Local10:00amSouthern Local(Salinesville)
Weirton White @ WEIRTON Red10:00amWeirton Field #4
Edison @ Toronto Red1:00pmToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
WEIRTON Blue @ Wellsburg1:00pmWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
Follansbee @ ICYBSL grey1:00pmWintersville Mustang
Pinto
Steubenville @ Burgettstown 110:00amBurgettstown
Weirton Blue @ Oak Glen10:00amChester
Burgettstown 2 @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pinto
Weirton Red @ ICYBSL gold12:00pmWintersville Pinto
Follansbee @ Edison Silver1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
ICYBSL red @ Edison Black1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
Brilliant @ Toronto1:00pmToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
Saturday, Sep 9
Pony
River Valley @ Oak Glen10:00amChester
Weirton @ Hopedale Huskies Black10:00amHopedale
Wellsburg @ Hopedale Huskies Blue1:00pmHopedale
Bronco
Wellsburg @ ICYBSL red10:00amWintersville Bronco/Pony
Bergholz @ Follansbee1:00pmFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
Burgettstown @ ICYBSL gold1:00pmWintersville Bronco/Pony
Mustang
Southern Local @ Bowerston10:00amBowerston
WEIRTON Blue @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
ICYBSL red @ Steubenville10:00amSteubenville Belleview Park Field 3
Wellsburg @ ICYBSL grey10:00amWintersville Mustang
Toronto Red @ WEIRTON Red1:00pmWeirton Field #1
Edison @ Weirton White4:00pmWeirton Field #1
Pinto
Wellsburg @ Burgettstown 110:00amBurgettstown
Edison Silver @ Oak Glen10:00amChester
Burgettstown 2 @ Steubenville10:00amSteubenville Belleview Park Field 3
Edison Black @ Toronto10:00amToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
ICYBSL gold @ Weirton Blue10:00amWeirton Field #4
Brilliant @ Follansbee1:00pmFollansbee Pinto
Weirton Red @ ICYBSL red1:00pmWintersville Pinto
Saturday, Sep 16
Pony
Hopedale Huskies Blue @ Oak Glen10:00amChester
ICYBSL @ River Valley10:00amRiver Valley Pony
Weirton @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pony
Bronco
ICYBSL gold @ Weirton Red10:00amWeirton Field #3
ICYBSL red @ Weirton Blue1:00pmWeirton Field #3
Bergholz @ Wellsburg1:00pmWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
Mustang
Edison @ Southern Local10:00amSouthern Local(Salinesville)
Follansbee @ Toronto Red10:00amToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
ICYBSL red @ Weirton White10:00amWeirton Field #1
Bowerston @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
ICYBSL grey @ WEIRTON Red1:00pmWeirton Field #1
Steubenville @ WEIRTON Blue4:00pmWeirton Field #1
Pinto
Edison Silver @ Brilliant10:00amBrilliant, Ohio
Follansbee @ Burgettstown 110:00amBurgettstown
ICYBSL gold @ Burgettstown 210:00amBurgettstown
Steubenville @ Weirton Red10:00amWeirton Field #4
Toronto @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pinto
Oak Glen @ Edison Black1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
ICYBSL red @ Weirton Blue1:00pmWeirton Field #4
Saturday, Sep 23
Pony
Wellsburg @ Hopedale Huskies Black10:00amHopedale
River Valley @ Weirton10:00amWeirton Field #3
Oak Glen @ ICYBSL10:00amWintersville Bronco/Pony
Bronco
Weirton Blue @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
Weirton Red @ Burgettstown1:00pmBurgettstown
Bergholz @ ICYBSL red1:00pmWintersville Bronco/Pony
Mustang
Bowerston @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
WEIRTON Red @ Southern Local10:00amSouthern Local(Salinesville)
WEIRTON Blue @ Steubenville10:00amSteubenville Belleview Park Field 3
ICYBSL grey @ Toronto Red10:00amToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
Weirton White @ ICYBSL red10:00amWintersville Pinto
Wellsburg @ Edison1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
Pinto
ICYBSL red @ Brilliant10:00amBrilliant, Ohio
Steubenville @ Oak Glen10:00amChester
Weirton Blue @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Pinto
Wellsburg @ Edison Silver1:00pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
Weirton Red @ Toronto1:00pmToronto Mustang/Bronco Memorial Park
Burgettstown 2 @ Edison Black6:30pmRichmond "Hardy Field"
Sunday, Sep 24
Pinto
Burgettstown 1 @ ICYBSL gold10:00amWintersville Pinto
Saturday, Sep 30
Pony
River Valley @ Hopedale Huskies Blue10:00amRiver Valley Baseball Complex Mustang/Bronco
Oak Glen @ Weirton10:00amWeirton Field #3
Hopedale Huskies Black @ ICYBSL10:00amWintersville Bronco/Pony
Bronco
Weirton Red @ Bergholz10:00amBergholz
Follansbee @ ICYBSL gold1:00pmWintersville Bronco/Pony
Weirton Blue @ ICYBSL red1:00pmWintersville Bronco/Pony
Mustang
Weirton White @ Wellsburg1:00amWellsburg Mustang/Bronco
Toronto Red @ Bowerston10:00amBowerston
WEIRTON Red @ Follansbee10:00amFollansbee Mustang/Bronco
WEIRTON Blue @ Southern Local10:00amSouthern Local(Salinesville)
Edison @ ICYBSL red10:00amWintersville Mustang
Steubenville @ ICYBSL grey1:00pmWintersville Mustang
Pinto
Burgettstown 2 @ Brilliant10:00amBrilliant, Ohio
Weirton Blue @ Edison Black10:00amRichmond "Hardy Field"
Toronto @ Weirton Red10:00amWeirton Field #4
Follansbee @ Wellsburg10:00amWellsburg Pinto
Oak Glen @ ICYBSL gold12:00pmWintersville Pinto
Edison Silver @ ICYBSL red1:00pmWintersville Pinto

For a complete schedule listing, click here!