Visitor Counter
33,354

2015 G.I.R.L.S. League Tournaments  (Commitment Deadline June 1st)

3rd/4th @ Hayward – June 26th,27th & 28th

5th /6th  @ St. Croix Falls – June 19th, 20th & 21st

7th /8th  @ Webster – June 12th, 13th & 14th

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  May 28
7/8 Grade
Luck/Frederic @ Amery Red 6:00pm Amery Fields
St. Croix Falls @ Amery Black 6:00pm Amery Fields
Rice Lake @ Bye 6:00pm Bye
Prairie Farm @ Cameron Blue 6:00pm Cameron Elementary Field
Cumberland @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6:00pm Chetek City Diamond
Cameron White @ Clayton 6:00pm Clayton High School
Hayward Black @ Northwood/Solon 6:00pm Northwood (High School Field)
Hayward Gold @ Spooner White 6:00pm Spooner Elementary Fields
Shell Lake @ Spooner Red 6:00pm Spooner Elementary Fields
Barron @ Turtle Lake 6:00pm Turtle Lake High School
Unity @ Webster/Siren 6:00pm Webster
Monday,  Jun 1
3/4 Grade
Prairie Farm @ Barron Maroon 5:15pm Barron High School
Amery @ Bye 5:15pm Bye
Cameron Blue @ Cameron White 5:15pm Cameron Elementary Field
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Clayton 5:15pm Clayton High School
Cumberland Red @ Luck/Frederic 5:15pm Frederic/Luck
Webster/Siren @ Cumberland White 5:15pm Islander Park Complex
St. Croix Falls @ Osceola 5:15pm Osceola
Hayward Black @ Shell Lake Gold 5:15pm Shell Lake High School
Northwood/Solon @ Shell Lake Blue 5:15pm Shell Lake High School
Hayward Gold @ Spooner White 5:15pm Spooner Elementary Fields
Hayward White @ Spooner Red 5:15pm Spooner Elementary Fields
Barron Gold @ Turtle Lake 5:15pm Turtle Lake High School
5/6 Grade
Prairie Farm @ Barron Maroon 7:00pm Barron High School
Amery @ Bye 7:00pm Bye
Cameron Blue @ Cameron White 7:00pm Cameron Elementary Field
Hayward Gold @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Purple 7:00pm Chetek City Diamond
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser White @ Clayton 7:00pm Clayton High School
Cumberland Red @ Luck/Frederic 7:00pm Frederic/Luck
Webster/Siren @ Cumberland White 7:00pm Islander Park Complex
Hayward Black @ Shell Lake Gold 7:00pm Shell Lake High School
Northwood/Solon @ Shell Lake Blue 7:00pm Shell Lake High School
Rice Lake @ Spooner Red 7:00pm Spooner Elementary Fields
Barron Gold @ Turtle Lake 7:00pm Turtle Lake High School
St. Croix Falls @ Unity 7:00pm Unity
7/8 Grade
Amery Red @ St. Croix Falls 6:00pm St. Croix Falls
Tuesday,  Jun 2
7/8 Grade
Cameron Blue @ Barron 6:00pm Barron High School
Spooner White @ Bye 6:00pm Bye
Cameron White @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 6:00pm Chetek City Diamond
Turtle Lake @ Clayton 6:00pm Clayton High School
Webster/Siren @ Luck/Frederic 6:00pm Frederic/Luck
Rice Lake @ Hayward Black 6:00pm Hayward Softball Fields
Shell Lake @ Hayward Gold 6:00pm Hayward Softball Fields
Amery Red @ Cumberland 6:00pm Islander Park Complex
Spooner Red @ Northwood/Solon 6:00pm Northwood (High School Field)
St. Croix Falls @ Prairie Farm 6:00pm Prairie Farm - Panther Park
Amery Black @ Unity 6:00pm Unity
Cameron White @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7:00pm Chetek City Diamond
Wednesday,  Jun 3
3/4 Grade
Cameron White @ Barron Maroon 5:15pm Barron High School
Clayton @ Bye 5:15pm Bye
Turtle Lake @ Cameron Blue 5:15pm Cameron Elementary Field
Amery @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 5:15pm Chetek City Diamond
Shell Lake Blue @ Hayward Gold 5:15pm Hayward Softball Fields
Spooner Red @ Hayward Black 5:15pm Hayward Softball Fields
Spooner White @ Hayward White 5:15pm Hayward Softball Fields
Luck/Frederic @ Cumberland White 5:15pm Islander Park Complex
Shell Lake Gold @ Northwood/Solon 5:15pm Northwood (High School Field)
Cumberland Red @ Osceola 5:15pm Osceola
Barron Gold @ Prairie Farm 5:15pm Prairie Farm - Panther Park
Webster/Siren @ St. Croix Falls 5:15pm St. Croix Falls
5/6 Grade
Cameron White @ Barron Maroon 7:00pm Barron High School
Clayton @ Bye 7:00pm Bye
Turtle Lake @ Cameron Blue 7:00pm Cameron Elementary Field
Amery @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser White 7:00pm Chetek City Diamond
Rice Lake @ Chetek-Weyerhaeuser Purple 7:00pm Chetek Roselawn Field
Shell Lake Blue @ Hayward Gold 7:00pm Hayward Softball Fields
Spooner Red @ Hayward Black 7:00pm Hayward Softball Fields
Luck/Frederic @ Cumberland White 7:00pm Islander Park Complex
Shell Lake Gold @ Northwood/Solon 7:00pm Northwood (High School Field)
Barron Gold @ Prairie Farm 7:00pm Prairie Farm - Panther Park
Webster/Siren @ St. Croix Falls 7:00pm St. Croix Falls
Cumberland Red @ Unity 7:00pm Unity
7/8 Grade
Luck/Frederic @ St. Croix Falls 6:00pm St. Croix Falls
Thursday,  Jun 4
7/8 Grade
Cumberland @ Amery Black 6:00pm Amery Fields
Webster/Siren @ Amery Red 6:00pm Amery Fields
Shell Lake @ Barron 6:00pm Barron High School
Unity @ Bye 6:00pm Bye
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser @ Cameron Blue 6:00pm Cameron Elementary Field
Rice Lake @ Hayward Gold 6:00pm Hayward Softball Fields
Spooner Red @ Hayward Black 6:00pm Hayward Softball Fields
Clayton @ Prairie Farm 6:00pm Prairie Farm - Panther Park
Northwood/Solon @ Spooner White 6:00pm Spooner Elementary Fields
Cameron White @ Turtle Lake 6:00pm Turtle Lake High School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!