News

Email - girlsindianheadsoftball@gmail.com to be added to our Email list

 

3/4 (5:15pm) & 5/6 (7pm) Play on Monday & Wednesday

7/8 (6pm) Play on Tuesday & Thursday

 League Rules located in Handouts Section

 

  

2018 G.I.R.L.S. League Tournaments  

 

3rd/4th @ Hayward – June 22nd - 24th – Email Chandra Susedik at laviolcl@gmail.com

 

 

5th /6th  @ St. Croix Falls – June 15th - 17th - Email Clayton Hanson at hansoncl@scfschools.com 

 

 

 7th /8th  @ Amery – June 8th - 10th - Email Tara Rosroset@amerysd.k12.wi.us

Upcoming Games/Practices
May 29
7/8 Grade
Cameron White* @ Barron*
6:00pm
Amery Black* @ Cameron Blue*
6:00pm
Amery Red* @ Chetek/Weyerhaeuser*
6:00pm
Cumberland 8th* @ Clayton
6:00pm
Unity @ Frederic/Luck
6:00pm
Rice Lake Blue @ Grantsburg
6:00pm
Shell Lake* @ Hayward Black
6:00pm
Spooner* @ Hayward Gold
6:00pm
Cumberland 7th* @ Turtle Lake
6:00pm
St. Croix Falls Blue* @ Prairie Farm
6:00pm
Bye @ St. Croix Falls White*
6:00pm
Northwood/Solon @ Webster/Siren Storm
6:00pm
May 30
3/4 Grade
Cameron Blue @ Amery
5:15pm
Bye @ Cameron White
5:15pm
Frederic/Luck @ Cumberland Red
5:15pm
Hayward Black @ Northwood/Solon
5:15pm
Barron Maroon @ Prairie Farm
5:15pm
Rice Lake Blue @ Shell Lake Blue
5:15pm
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser @ Spooner White
5:15pm
Cumberland Black @ Spooner Cardinal
5:15pm
Turtle Lake @ St. Croix Falls Blue
5:15pm
Clayton @ Unity
5:15pm
Hayward Gold @ Webster/Siren Storm
5:15pm
5/6 Grade
Cameron Blue @ Amery
7:00pm
Clayton @ Barron Gold
7:00pm
Rice Lake Gold @ Cameron White
7:00pm
Shell Lake Gold @ Hayward Gold
7:00pm
Frederic/Luck @ Cumberland Red
7:00pm
Hayward Black @ Northwood/Solon
7:00pm
Rice Lake Black @ Osceola
7:00pm
Barron Maroon @ Prairie Farm
7:00pm
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser @ Rice Lake White
7:00pm
Rice Lake Blue @ Shell Lake Blue
7:00pm
Cumberland Black @ Spooner Cardinal
7:00pm
Grantsburg @ Spooner White
7:00pm
Turtle Lake @ St. Croix Falls Blue
7:00pm
Unity @ St. Croix Falls White
7:00pm
Bye @ Webster/Siren Storm
7:00pm
7/8 Grade
Barron* @ Cumberland 8th*
6:00pm
May 31
7/8 Grade
Cameron Blue* @ Amery Red*
6:00pm
Prairie Farm @ Amery Black*
6:00pm
St. Croix Falls White* @ Cameron White*
6:00pm
Clayton @ Turtle Lake
6:00pm
Northwood/Solon @ Bye
6:00pm
Chetek/Weyerhaeuser* @ Rice Lake Blue
6:00pm
Grantsburg @ Shell Lake*
6:00pm
Hayward Black @ Spooner*
6:00pm
Hayward Gold @ St. Croix Falls Blue*
6:00pm
Cumberland 7th* @ Unity
6:00pm
Frederic/Luck @ Webster/Siren Storm
6:00pm
Jun 4
3/4 Grade
Spooner White @ Cameron White
5:15pm
Barron Maroon @ Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
5:15pm
Bye @ Frederic/Luck
5:15pm
Amery @ Turtle Lake
5:15pm
Hayward Black @ Cumberland Red
5:15pm
Hayward Gold @ Cumberland Black
5:15pm
Prairie Farm @ Northwood/Solon
5:15pm
Spooner Cardinal @ Rice Lake Blue
5:15pm
Clayton @ St. Croix Falls Blue
5:15pm
Shell Lake Blue @ Unity
5:15pm
Cameron Blue @ Webster/Siren Storm
5:15pm
5/6 Grade
Rice Lake White @ Barron Maroon
7:00pm
Spooner White @ Cameron White
7:00pm
Rice Lake Gold @ Chetek/Weyerhaeuser
7:00pm
Barron Gold @ Frederic/Luck
7:00pm
Spooner Cardinal @ Grantsburg
7:00pm
Amery @ Turtle Lake
7:00pm
Hayward Gold @ Cumberland Black
7:00pm
Rice Lake Black @ Cumberland Red
7:00pm
Prairie Farm @ Northwood/Solon
7:00pm
Osceola @ Rice Lake Blue
7:00pm
Hayward Black @ Shell Lake Gold
7:00pm
Clayton @ St. Croix Falls Blue
7:00pm
St. Croix Falls White @ Bye
7:00pm
Shell Lake Blue @ Unity
7:00pm
Cameron Blue @ Webster/Siren Storm
7:00pm
Jun 5
7/8 Grade
Turtle Lake @ Barron*
6:00pm
Rice Lake Blue @ Cameron Blue*
6:00pm
Shell Lake* @ Chetek/Weyerhaeuser*
6:00pm
Unity @ Clayton
6:00pm
Bye @ Frederic/Luck
6:00pm
Spooner* @ Grantsburg
6:00pm
Amery Black* @ Hayward Gold
6:00pm
St. Croix Falls Blue* @ Hayward Black
6:00pm
Webster/Siren Storm @ Cumberland 7th*
6:00pm
Cameron White* @ Northwood/Solon
6:00pm
Amery Red* @ Prairie Farm
6:00pm
Cumberland 8th* @ St. Croix Falls White*
6:00pm
View Full Schedule