Last Updated: March 27, 2015
  • The Spring 2015 Season will begin on March 2nd/3rd.
  • Players must have attended a minimum of four games to be eligible for playoffs.
  • Teams with any outstanding balances will not be eligible for playoffs.
  • Free Agents can now post their information to join a team.

4S Ranch Basketball League

 
Spring 2015 schedules will be posted by February 25th, 2015.
 
The Spring 2015 Monday and Tuesday Divisions will begin March 2nd/3rd. 
 
 
  Congratulations to the winners of our Winter 2014 Basketball Leagues!
 
                           Monday C2 - 7 1/2 Men                       Monday C1 - No Hops                
                   
Tuesday B - Barely Movin'                           Tuesday A - 

Upcoming Games

Monday,  Mar 30
Monday B
Bye @ 7 1/2 Men 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Bye @ Triple Double 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Greenhouse @ 6 God 6:00pm Court 1
Count By Threes @ Flippin' Crew 7:00pm Court 1
Rec City @ Conways Pub 9:00pm Court 1
Monday C
Chep Squad @ Old But Slow 6:00pm Court 2
Screamin' Seagulls @ Hilltoppers 7:00pm Court 2
Not Getting Any Younger @ Titans 8:00pm Court 1
Amway @ Quickstrike 8:00pm Court 2
Strictly Cardio @ To Be Decided 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday,  Mar 31
Tuesday B
OSG @ Smoking Trees & Hitting Three's 6:00pm Court 2
Double Dribble @ Bomb Squad 7:00pm Court 2
Barely Movin' @ Running Down The Hill 8:00pm Court 1
Lotus @ Team Ek 8:00pm Court 2
Beast Mode @ Bosco 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday A
Team Killa @ The Higgs Boson 6:00pm Court 1
Super Hoopers @ Black Mambas 7:00pm Court 1
Express @ Magic Johnsons 9:00pm Court 1
Monday,  Apr 6
Monday B
Bye @ 6 God 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Bye @ Rec City 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Flippin' Crew @ 7 1/2 Men 6:00pm Court 1
Conways Pub @ Greenhouse 8:00pm Court 1
Count By Threes @ Triple Double 9:00pm Court 1
Monday C
Chep Squad @ Titans 6:00pm Court 2
Old But Slow @ To Be Decided 7:00pm Court 1
Quickstrike @ Hilltoppers 7:00pm Court 2
Amway @ Not Getting Any Younger 8:00pm Court 2
Strictly Cardio @ Screamin' Seagulls 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday,  Apr 7
Tuesday B
Lotus @ Barely Movin' 6:00pm Court 1
Team Ek @ Bosco 6:00pm Court 2
OSG @ Beast Mode 7:00pm Court 2
Smoking Trees & Hitting Three's @ Bomb Squad 8:00pm Court 2
Double Dribble @ Running Down The Hill 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday A
Express @ Team Killa 7:00pm Court 1
The Higgs Boson @ Reapers 8:00pm Court 1
Super Hoopers @ Magic Johnsons 9:00pm Court 1
Monday,  Apr 13
Monday B
Bye @ Conways Pub 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Bye @ Flippin' Crew 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Greenhouse @ Rec City 6:00pm Court 1
Count By Threes @ 6 God 7:00pm Court 1
Triple Double @ 7 1/2 Men 9:00pm Court 1
Monday C
Quickstrike @ Titans 6:00pm Court 2
Strictly Cardio @ Chep Squad 7:00pm Court 2
Not Getting Any Younger @ Hilltoppers 8:00pm Court 2
Old But Slow @ Screamin' Seagulls 8:00pm Court 2
Amway @ To Be Decided 9:00pm Court 1
Tuesday,  Apr 14
Tuesday B
Running Down The Hill @ Beast Mode 6:00pm Court 2
Bomb Squad @ Team Ek 7:00pm Court 2
Smoking Trees & Hitting Three's @ Double Dribble 8:00pm Court 1
Bosco @ Lotus 8:00pm Court 2
OSG @ Barely Movin' 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday A
Team Killa @ Magic Johnsons 6:00pm Court 1
Express @ The Higgs Boson 7:00pm Court 1
Reapers @ Black Mambas 9:00pm Court 1
Monday,  Apr 20
Monday B
Bye @ Count By Threes 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Bye @ Greenhouse 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Flippin' Crew @ 6 God 7:00pm Court 1
Rec City @ 7 1/2 Men 8:00pm Court 1
Conways Pub @ Triple Double 9:00pm Court 1
Monday C
To Be Decided @ Screamin' Seagulls 6:00pm Court 1
Amway @ Old But Slow 6:00pm Court 2
Not Getting Any Younger @ Strictly Cardio 7:00pm Court 2
Hilltoppers @ Titans 8:00pm Court 2
Quickstrike @ Chep Squad 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday,  Apr 21
Tuesday B
Running Down The Hill @ Bomb Squad 6:00pm Court 1
Barely Movin' @ Team Ek 6:00pm Court 2
Beast Mode @ Smoking Trees & Hitting Three's 7:00pm Court 2
Bosco @ OSG 8:00pm Court 2
Double Dribble @ Lotus 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday A
Team Killa @ Black Mambas 7:00pm Court 1
Reapers @ Super Hoopers 8:00pm Court 1
Express @ Magic Johnsons 9:00pm Court 1
Monday,  Apr 27
Monday B
Bye @ 7 1/2 Men 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
Bye @ Triple Double 12:00am 4S Ranch Sports Park
6 God @ Conways Pub 6:00pm Court 1
Flippin' Crew @ Rec City 8:00pm Court 1
Count By Threes @ Greenhouse 9:00pm Court 1
Monday C
Old But Slow @ Titans 6:00pm Court 2
Strictly Cardio @ Amway 7:00pm Court 1
Quickstrike @ Screamin' Seagulls 7:00pm Court 2
Not Getting Any Younger @ Chep Squad 8:00pm Court 2
To Be Decided @ Hilltoppers 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday,  Apr 28
Tuesday B
Double Dribble @ Bosco 6:00pm Court 2
Lotus @ OSG 7:00pm Court 2
Running Down The Hill @ Team Ek 8:00pm Court 1
Beast Mode @ Bomb Squad 8:00pm Court 2
Barely Movin' @ Smoking Trees & Hitting Three's 9:00pm Court 2
Tuesday A
Express @ Super Hoopers 6:00pm Court 1
The Higgs Boson @ Black Mambas 7:00pm Court 1
Reapers @ Magic Johnsons 9:00pm Court 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!