Last Updated: May 21, 2015
  • GO TRACKERS!

 

Thank you to everyone that tried out for the Trackers for the upcoming season.  The rosters have now been posted for the Midget U16A and U18A teams .  Please click on the documents tab to see the rosters.  You have until 6:00pm on Wednesday to decline your spot.  If you accept your spot, you do not need to reply.  Once the 6:00pm deadline has passed, we will destroy the commitment checks from anyone that has declined their spot, and will deposit the commitment checks from all the spots that were accepted.  If you choose to decline your spot, please emailritcheysdairy@hotmail.com and state that you are denying the spot.

THE ALTOONA TRACKERS SUMMER PRACTICE SCHEDULE IS NOW AVAILABLE

AND CAN BE FOUND UNDER THE DOCUMENTS TAB TO THE LEFT.

 

 

 

***PLEASE SEE TRYOUT RESULTS

UNDER THE DOCUMENTS TAB TO THE LEFT***

Thank you again to everyone that tried out for the Trackers.  The time for accepting or declining your roster spot for Mites through Bantams has passed, and the teams have been finalized.  Please click on the documents tab to see the rosters.  For all midgets, more information will follow no later than May 1st.  If you have any questions, please call Dave at the rink.   In the event that a player missed all tryout sessions, and would still like to be considered to be placed on an Altoona Tracker team, you must email Andrew Ritchey at ritcheysdairy@hotmail.com.
 
We will have the summer practice schedule posted in the coming days.  Summer practices will start in July.  

 

 

The Altoona Trackers Mite Team completed their undefeated season by winning the

Steel City Tournament of Champions in Belle Vernon, PA March 21st & 22nd. 

Team members include (from left): First Row: Isaac Miller, Tyler Duey, Griffin Snowberger, Kai Hillegass

Second Row: Porter Weise, Seth Burger, Mason Reisling, Brady Sassano

Third Row: Coach Kurt Weise, Head Coach Joe Duey, Coach Lee Reisling

 
 
Hockey Valley Tournament Pee Wee Champions
 
 
First Row: Evan Montgomery
2nd Row: Zack Dunlap, Brock Vancas, Aiden Reimer, Colby Conaway, Zach Miller, Frank Yeager
3rd Row: Aidan Yanchick, Hunter Shaffer, Isabella Barbosa, Dylan Little, Nate Ferris, Noah Bauman
 
 

2015 Rock N' Roll Cup Champions!  

Congrats to the Altoona Trackers Bantam Team!

Goalie, Hayden Douglas - Tournament MVP

1st row:  Parker Grainey, Kolby Kirkham, Owen Batzel, Tyler Umbleby, Shane Barnes

2nd row:  Corbin Ragno, Coach Korry Kirkham, Sam Martinsen, AJ Thompson, Ty Diehl, Devon Renzi, Luke Falkosky,

Coach Dave Barnes, Coach Matthew Umbleby, Coach Jill Wyland

 

 
 
44th Annual Laurel Hockey Tournament
Pee Wee A Champions
 
 
Front row: Colby Conaway, Evan Montgomery
Second row: Zach Miller, Hunter Shaffer, Isabella Barbosa, Tanner Hall, Aidan Reimer, Zack Dunlap, Frank Yeager
Third row: Coach Barbosa, Dylan Little, Seth Seymore, Coach Shaffer, Nate Ferris, Aidan Yanchick, Noah Bauman, Coach Seymore
 
 

 

Congratulations - Mid State Mustangs 2015 National Champs! 

 

 

 

 

 44th ANNUAL LAUREL HOCKEY TOURNAMENT

MIDGET U16 CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

PLEASE SEE THE APRIL STICK AND SHOOT SCHEDULE

UNDER THE DOCUMENTS TAB TO THE LEFT

 




Upcoming Practices/GAMES

Monday,  Jul 6
PRACTICE Squirt A (Duey) 7:30pm Galactic Ice
Tuesday,  Jul 7
Squirt B Egan PRACTICE 5:00pm Galactic Ice
Monday,  Jul 13
Ritchey PRACTICE 4:30pm Galactic Ice
Wednesday,  Jul 15
PRACTICE Squirt A (Duey) 7:00pm Galactic Ice
Thursday,  Jul 16
Squirt B Egan PRACTICE 5:00pm Galactic Ice
Friday,  Jul 17
Ritchey PRACTICE 4:00pm Galactic Ice
Saturday,  Jul 18
PRACTICE Squirt A (Duey) 2:00pm Galactic Ice
Squirt B Egan PRACTICE 3:00pm Galactic Ice

For a complete schedule listing, click here!