Last Updated: May 30, 2015
 
  • Ravine 8 UniFirst 0 - BWU 11Reliable 1-BPH 4 Ehredt 0-Cumming 12 Sisto 2
  • S &H 9 ERA 1- Reliance 13 Honda 3 -ARC 18 Masonic 3
  • Drenning 14 Wolf 9 - Steve Hartman homers for Drenning- Drayer 15 State Farm 4
Welcome To The Home Of

Altoona Area Baseball Association

 

2015 T-ball/Coach Pitch Registration

 

 

THE ALTOONA AREA BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, IN CONJUNCTION WITH EXTRA INNINGS ACADEMY, IS NOW ACCEPTING REGISTRATIONS FOR THE 2015 T-BALL/COACH PITCH SEASON BEGINNING JUNE 6 FOR ALL 5-7 YEAR OLDS LIVING IN OR AROUND THE BLAIR COUNTY AREA. GAMES WILL BE PLAYED SATURDAY MORNINGS BEGINNING AT 9:00A.M. AND THERE IS A $25 REGISTRTION FEE.

 

REGISTER ONLINE TODAY OR CALL JOHN KRAFT AT 942-5162.

 

http://www.altoonabaseball.com

 


2015 Game Schedule

Saturday,  May 30
Major League - American Division
Drenning Delivery @ Wolf Furniture 2:30pm 10th Street
Park Audio Plus @ Holsinger's Plumbing 6:00pm 10th Street
Marana Electric @ Tomassetti Law Offices 6:00pm 9th Street
Major League - National Division
Masonic Lodges @ ARC Federal Credit Union 2:30pm 9th Street
Sheetz @ Cabinetree 4:15pm 10th Street
Drayer Physical Therapy @ State Farm Insurance 4:15pm 9th Street
Leonard S. Fiore @ Redline Nutrition 7:45pm 9th Street
Minor League
UniFirst @ Ravine Sports 9:15am 10th Street
Begin With Us Child Care @ Reliable Tire 9:15am 9th Street
John Sisto Law Office @ Cumming Motors 11:00am 10th Street
Beauchamp Plumbing & Heating @ Ehredt Construction 11:00am 9th Street
ERA Sports @ Steinbugl & Haigh 12:45pm 10th Street
Reliance Bank @ Altoona Honda 12:45pm 9th Street
Monday,  Jun 1
Major League - American Division
ARC Federal Credit Union @ Wolf Furniture 5:30pm 10th Street
Masonic Lodges @ Sheetz 5:30pm 9th Street
Marana Electric @ Holsinger's Plumbing 7:15pm 10th Street
Major League - National Division
Drayer Physical Therapy @ Drenning Delivery 7:15pm 9th Street
Tuesday,  Jun 2
Major League - National Division
State Farm Insurance @ Cabinetree 5:30pm 9th Street
Redline Nutrition @ Marana Electric 7:15pm 9th Street
Minor League
Steinbugl & Haigh @ UniFirst 5:30pm 10th Street
Reliable Tire @ Grabill & Seelye 7:15pm 10th Street
Wednesday,  Jun 3
Major League - American Division
Park Audio Plus @ Tomassetti Law Offices 5:30pm 9th Street
Major League - National Division
Drenning Delivery @ ARC Federal Credit Union 7:15pm 9th Street
Minor League
Cumming Motors @ ERA Sports 5:30pm 10th Street
Altoona Kiwanis @ Begin With Us Child Care 7:15pm 10th Street
Thursday,  Jun 4
Major League - American Division
State Farm Insurance @ Holsinger's Plumbing 5:30pm 10th Street
Leonard S. Fiore @ Masonic Lodges 5:30pm 9th Street
Sheetz @ Tomassetti Law Offices 7:15pm 10th Street
Major League - National Division
Redline Nutrition @ Park Audio Plus 7:15pm 9th Street

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Sunday,  May 31
All-Star Day
Sunday,  Jun 7
Picture Day
Sunday,  Jun 14
Curve Day 6:00pm Peoples Natural Gas Field
Sunday,  Jun 28
HR Derby/Baserunning

For a complete calendar listing, click here!