Last Updated: May 23, 2016
 
ALL STAR GAME IS JUNE 5TH. HOME RUN DERBY AND BASE RUNNING CHALLENGE IS JUNE 26  
  • Cabintree 16 - Redline 1
  • Sheetz 12 - Ehredt 9
  • ARC 9 - Masonic 3
  • Drayer 11 - State Farm 5
Headlines
EXTRA INNINGS CAMP
SIGN UP FOR TEXT MESSAGE ALERTS!
Volunteer Policy and Background Checks

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Altoona Area Baseball Association, Altoona Pa by Text & Email

Welcome To The Home Of the

Altoona Area Baseball Association, Altoona Pa

2016 Game Schedule

Tuesday, May 24
Minor League
Altoona Kiwanis @ Altoona Mirror5:30pm10th Street
Altoona Honda @ Gority Builders5:30pm9th Street
Underground Sports @ Ravine Sports7:15pm10th Street
Reliance Bank @ Grabill & Seelye7:15pm9th Street
Wednesday, May 25
Major League - American Division
State Farm Insurance @ Marana Electric7:00pm9th Street
Major League - National Division
ARC Federal Credit Union @ Drayer Physical Therapy5:30pm10th Street
Ehredt Construction @ Drenning Delivery5:30pm9th Street
Redline Nutrition @ Holsinger's Plumbing7:00pm10th Street
Thursday, May 26
Major League - American Division
Wolf Furniture @ Park Audio5:30pm10th Street
Leonard S. Fiore @ Masonic Lodges7:00pm9th Street
Minor League
Altoona Honda @ Cumming Motors5:30pm9th Street
Competitive Sports Academy @ Gority Builders7:00pm10th Street
Friday, May 27
Minor League
Beauchamp Plumbing & Heating @ UniFirst5:30pm10th Street
Cumming Motors @ Reliable Tire5:30pm9th Street
Underground Sports @ Altoona Honda7:15pm10th Street
Grabill & Seelye @ John Sisto Law Office7:15pm9th Street
Saturday, May 28
Major League - American Division
ARC Federal Credit Union @ Park Audio4:15pm10th Street
Ehredt Construction @ State Farm Insurance4:15pm9th Street
Major League - National Division
Holsinger's Plumbing @ Redline Nutrition2:30pm10th Street
Masonic Lodges @ Sheetz2:30pm9th Street
Cabinetree @ Drayer Physical Therapy6:00pm10th Street
Marana Electric @ Drenning Delivery6:00pm9th Street
Minor League
Ravine Sports @ Altoona Mirror9:15am10th Street
ERA Sports @ Altoona Kiwanis9:15am9th Street
Competitive Sports Academy @ Begin With Us Child Care11:00am10th Street
UniFirst @ Grabill & Seelye11:00am9th Street
Underground Sports @ John Sisto Law Office12:45pm10th Street
Gority Builders @ Reliance Bank12:45pm9th Street

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Saturday, May 28
FIELD DUTY (MARANA, MASONIC, ARC)7:00am
Saturday, Jun 4
FIELD DUTY (PARK AUDIO , REDLINE, UNDERGROUND)7:00am
Sunday, Jun 5
T-Ball12:00pm
ALL STAR DAY1:00pmJoseph M. Sheetz Youth Baseball Complex
Saturday, Jun 11
FIELD DUTY (SHEETZ, STATE FARM, ERA)7:00am
Saturday, Jun 18
FIELD DUTY (EHREDT, BEGIN WITH US, GORITY)7:00am
Sunday, Jun 19
T-Ball1:00pm
DAY AT THE CURVE6:00pmBlair County Ballpark
Saturday, Jun 25
FIELD DUTY (ALL TEAMS)7:00am
T-Ball10:00am
Sunday, Jun 26
HOME RUN DERBY AND BASE RUNNING1:00pm9th Street

For a complete calendar listing, click here!