My Account
Last Updated: March 27, 2015
  • PLAY LIKE A CHAMPION TODAY!!!!
  • HARD WORK BEATS TALENT WHEN TALENT DOESN'T WORK HARD
  • KIDS PLAY---COACHES COACH---- UMPIRES MAKE THE CALL----- SPECTATORS CHEER
  • THERE ARE ONLY TWO SEASONS, WINTER AND SOFTBALL
SPRING 2105SOFTBALL OPENING DAY
21 Days
Register Online
2015 Waiting List
Sponsor Form 2015
Other Forms
WELCOME TO THE HOME OF

ABERDEEN/MATAWAN SOFTBALL ESTABLISHED 1973

 

 

Teams are being formed and coaches should be 

reaching out shortly.

Openning day is April 18th!

 

Questons please let us know

amsoftball1973@gmail.com

 

 

Sign up for League Information Text Messages

Coaching Certifications (Click the Link Below)

 

***NEW CLASSES 2015***
 
 
Check the website below for class info
 
Here is a link to the complete offerings and locations.  You can also get more info on the classes above. 

http://youthsports.rutgers.edu/program-areas/volunteer-coaches/volunteer-coaches-s-a-f-e-t-y-clinic-schedule

 If these classes aren’t convenient, save the link and refer back periodically.  The classes are usually offered before specific sport seasons.  In this case it looks like soccer and football programs.  Remember, the Rutgers class is good for all sports.

Babe Ruth Coaching Clinic
Rutgers S.A.F.E.T.Y. Clinic

 

 

Great Video on the Speed of Softball


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Apr 18
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM KREHER @ TEAM ROMANOVSKY 9:30am STORYLAND
TEAM JACKSON @ TEAM FITZPATRICK 11:45am STORYLAND
Saturday,  Apr 25
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM FITZPATRICK @ TEAM JACKSON 9:30am STORYLAND
TEAM MARESCA @ TEAM KREHER 11:45am STORYLAND
Thursday,  Apr 30
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM MARESCA @ TEAM ROMANOVSKY 6:00pm STORYLAND
Saturday,  May 2
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM JACKSON @ TEAM KREHER 9:30am STORYLAND
TEAM FITZPATRICK @ TEAM ROMANOVSKY 11:45am STORYLAND
Thursday,  May 7
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM MARESCA @ TEAM JACKSON 6:00pm STORYLAND
Saturday,  May 9
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM ROMANOVSKY @ TEAM FITZPATRICK 9:30am STORYLAND
TEAM KREHER @ TEAM MARESCA 11:45am STORYLAND
Tuesday,  May 12
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM MARESCA @ TEAM ROMANOVSKY 6:00pm STORYLAND
Saturday,  May 16
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM FITZPATRICK @ TEAM KREHER 9:30am STORYLAND
TEAM JACKSON @ TEAM ROMANOVSKY 11:45am STORYLAND
Tuesday,  May 19
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM MARESCA @ TEAM FITZPATRICK 6:00pm STORYLAND
Saturday,  May 23
2015 Clinic (Grades 2-3)
TEAM JACKSON @ TEAM ROMANOVSKY 9:30am STORYLAND
TEAM KREHER @ TEAM FITZPATRICK 11:45am STORYLAND

For a complete schedule listing, click here!