Visitor Counter
73,908

 
2016 Berks Youth Legion All Star Game
Tuesday July 19th - 7pm at Muhlenberg Gochnauer Stadium

BERKS COUNTY YOUTH JUNIOR LEGION BASEBALL


Congratulations to the Boyertown Bear Cubs
2016 Berks County Youth Junior Legion Baseball Champions!

Previous Berks County Youth Junior Legion League Champions

  • 2005 - Shillington Dodgers (Topton Runner Up)
  • 2006 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (Reading Runner Up)
  • 2007 - Muhlenberg A's (West Lawn Runner Up)
  • 2008 - Shillington Dodgers (Kutztown Runner Up)
  • 2009 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (West Lawn Runner Up)
  • 2010 - West Lawn Owls (Boyertown Runner Up)
  • 2011 - Exeter Blue Jays (Shillington Runner Up)
  • 2012 - Exeter Blue Jays (West Lawn Runner Up)
  • 2013 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (West Lawn Runner-Up)
  • 2014 - West Lawn Owls (Hamburg Runner-Up)
  • 2015 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (West Lawn Runner-Up)
  • 2016 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (Daniel Boone Runner-Up)

 

Previous Berks County Junior Legion Prep Champions

  • 2012 - Daniel Boone
  • 2013 - Twin Valley
  • 2014 - Liberty
  • 2015 - Twin Valley

 

 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, May 30
Muhlenberg @ Exeter6:00pmAntietam A Field
Hamburg @ Southern Area6:00pmSouthern Area Junior Field
Post 625 Fleetwood @ Kutztown7:00pmKutztown Legion Field at Kutztown Park
Boyertown @ Shillington7:00pmRulon Griffith Field (Shillington Legion Field)
Patriots Post 217 Oley/Topton @ Twin Valley7:00pmTwin Valley High School Field
Wednesday, May 31
Southern Area @ Post 625 Fleetwood6:00pmFleetwood High School Varsity Field
Shillington @ Daniel Boone6:00pmOptimist Field
Hamburg @ Muhlenberg7:00pmGochnauer Field (Muhlenberg)
Exeter @ Kutztown7:00pmKutztown Legion Field at Kutztown Park
West Lawn @ Twin Valley7:00pmTwin Valley High School Field
Friday, Jun 2
Post 625 Fleetwood @ Exeter6:00pmAntietam A Field
Twin Valley @ Daniel Boone6:00pmOptimist Field
Muhlenberg @ Southern Area6:00pmSouthern Area Junior Field
Hamburg @ Kutztown7:00pmKutztown Legion Field at Kutztown Park
Boyertown @ West Lawn7:00pmOwl's Field
Patriots Post 217 Oley/Topton @ Shillington7:00pmRulon Griffith Field (Shillington Legion Field)
Saturday, Jun 3
Boyertown @ Exeter1:00pmAntietam A Field
Patriots Post 217 Oley/Topton @ Southern Area1:00pmSouthern Area Junior Field
Daniel Boone @ Hamburg4:30pmHamburg Park
Muhlenberg @ West Lawn7:00pmOwl's Field
Kutztown @ Shillington7:00pmRulon Griffith Field (Shillington Legion Field)
Post 625 Fleetwood @ Twin Valley7:00pmTwin Valley High School Field
Sunday, Jun 4
Boyertown @ Patriots Post 217 Oley/Topton1:00pmBrandywine Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!