Visitor Counter
47,056

 
2015 Berks Youth Legion All Star Game
Tuesday July 21st - 7pm at Bear Stadium Boyertown, PA

BERKS COUNTY YOUTH JUNIOR LEGION BASEBALL


Congratulations to the West Lawn Owls
2014 Berks County Youth Junior Legion Baseball Champions!

Congratulations to Liberty
2014 Berks County Junior Prep Champions!

Previous Berks County Youth Junior Legion League Champions

  • 2005 - Shillington Dodgers (Topton Runner Up)
  • 2006 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (Reading Runner Up)
  • 2007 - Muhlenberg A's (West Lawn Runner Up)
  • 2008 - Shillington Dodgers (Kutztown Runner Up)
  • 2009 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (West Lawn Runner Up)
  • 2010 - West Lawn Owls (Boyertown Runner Up)
  • 2011 - Exeter Blue Jays (Shillington Runner Up)
  • 2012 - Exeter Blue Jays (West Lawn Runner Up)
  • 2013 - Boyertown Bear Cubs (West Lawn Runner-Up)
  • 2014 - West Lawn Owls (Hamburg Runner-Up)

 

Previous Berks County Junior Legion Prep Champions

  • 2012 - Daniel Boone
  • 2013 - Twin Valley

 

 


Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  May 27
Berks County Area Junior Legion
Southern Area @ Conrad Weiser 6:00pm Conrad Weiser Middle School
Oley/Topton @ Fleetwood 6:00pm Fleetwood High School Varsity Field
Kutztown @ Boyertown 6:00pm Mecherly Field
Muhlenberg @ Hamburg 6:00pm TBA
Daniel Boone @ Shillington 7:00pm Rulon Griffith Field (Shillington Legion Field)
Friday,  May 29
Berks County Area Junior Legion
Exeter @ Oley/Topton 6:00pm Brandywine Heights High School
West Lawn @ Southern Area 6:00pm Southern Area Junior Field
Fleetwood @ Muhlenberg 6:30pm Gochnauer Field (Muhlenberg)
Hamburg @ Kutztown 7:00pm Kutztown Legion Field at Kutztown Park
Conrad Weiser @ Shillington 7:00pm Rulon Griffith Field (Shillington Legion Field)
Saturday,  May 30
Berks County Area Junior Legion
Kutztown @ Fleetwood 1:00pm Fleetwood High School Varsity Field
Oley/Topton @ Daniel Boone 1:00pm Optimist Field
Muhlenberg @ Exeter 1:00pm Pineland Park
Shillington @ West Lawn 7:00pm Owl's Field
Sunday,  May 31
Berks County Area Junior Legion
Hamburg @ Boyertown 1:00pm Mecherly Field
Monday,  Jun 1
Berks County Area Junior Legion
Conrad Weiser @ Oley/Topton 6:00pm Brandywine Heights High School
Southern Area @ Boyertown 6:00pm Mecherly Field
Daniel Boone @ Muhlenberg 6:30pm Gochnauer Field (Muhlenberg)
Fleetwood @ Hamburg 7:00pm Hamburg Park
Exeter @ Kutztown 7:00pm Kutztown Legion Field at Kutztown Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!