My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Gamer Guest
82,307

  • I can do all things through Christ who strengthens me....Philippians 4:13
  • Aim for the sky, but if you fall among the moon and stars, you're still on high ground....Strickland
  • Commit to the Lord what ever you do, and your plans will succeed.... Proverbs 16:3
  • If you can said Jesus, Everything is possible for him who believes....Mark 9:23

Home of the Gamers

BigStix Baseball is a non-profit organization whose mission is to promote, develop, and prepare young men for the next level of baseball. Our goal is to generate scholarships for student athletes.

 




2014 BigStix Baseball FALL SCHEDULE

***BIGSTIX MID-WEEK WORKOUTS will be held EVERY WED from 8:00pm-9:30pm starting this week 8/20-10/29(players do not come before 8:00pm & ALL CATCHERS BRING FULL GEAR***

 

FALL 2014 SCHEDULE:

 

 *8/29-9/1*   PG Labor Day Classic(Lakepoint, Emerson)

*12 games* 

 

 *9/5-9/7*  (Ga.Perimeter College Showcase)

*6 Games*

  

 *9/13-9/14*  (Columbus State Showcase)

*9 Games*

 

*9/20-9/21*  (Mercer/Gordon/Ga.College/Middle Ga. Showcase)

*3 Games*

 

 *9/19-9/21*  PG Elite Underclass Invitational (Lakepoint, Emerson)

*9 Games*

 

 *WED 9/24 (18U vs. Ga. Perimeter College @ GPCC)

*1 Game*

 

*9/26-9/28*  PG JUPITER QUALIFIER 1 (Lakepoint, Emerson)

* 5 Games*

 

*10/3-10/5*  PG JUPITER QUALIFIER 2 (Lakepoint, Emerson)

*4 Games*

 

*10/3-10/5*  Triple Crown (East Cobb)

*11 Games*

 

*10/10-10/12*  PG Underclassman World Champ (Ft. Myers, FL)

*9 Games*

 

*10/17-10/19*  Piedmont College (Demorest, Ga.)

*4 Games*

 

*10/17-10/19*  Triple Crown (East Cobb)

*4 Games* 

 

*10/23-10/26*  Lakeland Showcase(Detriot Tigers Spring Training Facility in Lakeland,FL)

**18U ONLY**

TIGERTOWN (2301 Lakeland Hills Blvd. Lakeland, FL. 33805)

 

*SAT 10/25 (DH)   12:30 & 2:45 @ Tigertown (Field #4)

 

*SUN 10/26   10:15am @ Tigertown (Al Kaline Field)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BIGSTIX SUMMER 2014 SCHED:

 

 WED 5/28-SUN 6/1 (GA. Perimeter College/Heritage HS)

***16's & 17's*** 

18 games 

 Tuesday June 3-Thursday June 5: Austin Peay/Lipscomb Univ./Belmont Univ./Cumberland College (Nashville)

***16's & 17's***                                                              

 7 games

 

Thursday June 5-Monday June 9: Perfect Game/East Cobb Invitational

***16U PG/EC Invitational*** 3 games

***17U PG/EC Invitational*** 5 games

***18U PG/EC Invitational*** 3 games

 Friday June13-Sunday June 15: Mercer/GCSU/Middle GA/ Gordon (Macon)

***16's &17's***                                                                   

 12 games

 Tuesday June 17-Thursday June 19: GA Regents/USC Aiken (Augusta)

***16's & 17's***                                                                           

 8 games

 Friday June 20-Friday June 27: 15U Perfect Game WWBA Nationals (Marietta/Emerson)                                                           

***15's ONLY***

7 games

 Friday June 20th-Sunday June 22nd: Columbus State/CVCC/Golden Park (Columbus)

***16's & 17's ONLY***

8 games                                                                                              

 Monday June 23-Wedneday June 25: Piedmont College Shawcase (Demorest)                                                                 

***16's & 17's***

6 games

 Thursday June 26-Sunday 30: UNC Asheville/Mars Hills College (Asheville)                                                                     

***16's ONLY***

4 games

 Friday June 27-Friday July 4: 18U Perfect Game WWBA Nationals (Marietta/Emerson)

***15/16/17's***

2 teams/14 games

 Thursday July 3-Thursday 9: 15U Perfect Game BCS (Ft. Myers)                                                                                           

***15's ONLY***

7 games

 Friday July 4-Friday July 11: 17U P.G WWBA Nationals (Marietta/Emerson)

***1 Team: 16's/17's ONLY***

8 games

 Friday July 11-Friday July 18: 16U P.G WWBA Nationals (Marietta/Emerson)                                                                                                     

***2 TEAMS: 15's & 16's ONLY***17's OFF***

14 games

 Saturday July 19th: Auburn University                                                                                    

***17's ONLY ***15's & 16's OFF***

2 games

 Friday July 25-Sunday July 27: UAB/Samford/Vestavia Hills HS (Birmingham)                                                                                       

***ALL TEAMS***15's/16's/17's***

10 games

 

 

2014 Fall Rosters

 

  18U BigStix Gamers 17U BigStix Gamers Cardinal 17U BigStix Gamers Navy
  Matthew Barton Jacob Garner Johnny Cook
  Conner Barnell Jake Kaufman Drew Terrell
  Chris Blackwood George Boyd Darrius England
  Austin Harris Bo Townsend Terrell Frazier
  AJ Spencer Conner Nalley Matthew Dunaway
  David Carter Thomas Leone Justin Smith
  David Craft Auliver Astin Charles Bailey
  Bryson Jackson Cord Johnson Josh Palmer
  Kole Adams Christian Young Jacob Hendrix
  Jaret Hellinger Kain English Sam Warren
  Josh Fellows Tyler Courtney Gant Darden
  Cale Gibson Brooks Veal Hayden Stanley
  Adam Durrett Joah Curry Luke Mays
  Carson Pack Brock Carter Austin Stanton
  Antonio Johnson Gavin Bloodworth Alex Johnson
  Bradford Jenkins Jacob Henley Matt Miller
  Austin Crisp   Lance Threats
       
       

 


Gamers Drafted

Brandon Rice 2006 RHP Spalding High School 11th Cincinnati Reds
Isaiah Froneberger 2007 LHP Forest Park High School 4th Colorado Rockies
Hunter Strickland 2007 RHP Pike County High School 18th Boston Red Sox
Edmond Sparks 2007 C/3B Lovejoy High School 23rd Atlanta Braves
Tim Jones 2007 RHP Redan High School 36th Los Angelas Dodgers
Edmond Sparks 2008 C/3B Chipola College 44th Houston Astros
Shawn Payne 2009 OF Middle Georgia College 29th Los Angelas Dodgers
Jordan Akins 2010 OF Union Grove High School 3rd Texas Rangers
Jack Duffey 2010 LHP The Heritage School 18th Detroit Tigers
Patrick Smith 2010 OF Redan High School 44th Boston Red Sox
Shawn Payne 2010 OF Georgia Southern University 44th Kansas City Royals
Patrick Smith 2011 OF Middle Georgia College 14th Detroit Tigers
Deion Williams 2011 SS Redan High School 16th Washington Nationals
Shawn Payne 2011 OF Georgia Southern University 35th San Fransisco Giants
Matt Olson 2012 1B Parkview High School 1st Oakland A's
         

 


 

2013 Commitments

Ryan Blanton OF Parkview High School Georgia State University
Kyle Lewis OF/1B Shiloh High School Mercer University
Jeremy Glore C/OF Shiloh High School Southern University
J'Markus George LHP Shiloh High School Southern University
Eric Smith RHP Woodland High School Bryan College
Marcus McCorkle SS Shiloh High School Georgia Gwinnett College
Jake Burchell OF Ola High School Georgia Southwestern
Cameron Radsdale C/RHP Eagles Landing Christian Gulf Coast Community College
D.J. Curl MIF Eagles Landing Christian Charleston Southern University (Football)
Jarrett Hood 1B Parkview High School Augusta State University
Greg Burland 3B Greater Atlanta Christian Maryville College
Chris Geralds OF Savannah Country Day Undecided
Mason Caskey LHP Parkview High School Undecided
Jeril Dawson 2B Grayson High School Undecided
Tate Gaines C George Walton Academy Undecided

 


2012 Commitments

Matt Olson RHP/1B Parkview High School Vanderbilt University / Oakland A's (1st Round)
Matt Anderson RHP Union Grove High School Morehead State University
Blake Edwards MIF Pike County High School Columbus State University
Edwin Arias SS Parkview High School North Georgia College
Kevin Martin LHP Eagles Landing Christian Santa Fe Community College
Jereid Woods 2B Pike County High School Georgia Gwinnett College
Jeff Ronpirin 2B Parkview High School Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Jesse Foster RHP Parkview High School Chattahoochee Valley Community College
Cole Murphy MIF Union Grove High School Andrew College
Ryan McCrainie RHP/C Newton County High School Darton College
Logan Smith OF Union Grove High School Georgia Gwinnett College
Austin Smith RHP Spalding High School Gordon College
Frank Warren LHP Wesleyen Georgia Gwinnett College
Zach Woods OF Pike County High School Andrew College
Michael Houchin OF Shiloh High School Andrew College
D.J. Carlisle OF Luella High School Gordon College
Stephen Bridwell 1B Union Grove High School Gordon College
Donald Frew RHP Peachtree Ridge High School Young Harris College

 


2011 Commitments

Kody Adams OF Pike County High School Georgia State University
Chris Long C/RHP Pike County High School Darton College
Cody Wofford SS Ola High School Darton College
Neal Gandee OF Ola High School Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
John Clark LHP Duluth High School Georgia College
Clay Ardeeser 1B/RHP Grayson High School Georgia College
Brooks Davis RHP Parkview High School Piedmont College
Zach Reinstein 3B/RHP Parkview High School Gordon College
Deion Williams SS Redan High School Santa Fe Community College / 16th Washington Nationals
Josh Childers 2B Henry County High School Huntington College
Craig Worley RHP Union Grove High School Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
Phillip Taylor LHP Parkview High School North Georgia College
Rashad Billups 3B East Coweta High School Darton College
Ryan Knight LHP Ola High School Andrew College
Travis Noraine 2B Parkview High School North Georgia College

 


Don't Forget To Sign Our Guestbook!!!




Headlines
212 Movie

BigStix Baseball

powered by LeagueLineup