Last Updated: May 24, 2016

The Lady Spartan Fastpitch Club will be hosting a July 2016 ASA Eastern Nationals Qualifier Tournament.


Lady Spartan Fastpitch Club ASA Eastern Nationals Qualifier

July 8, 9, & 10, 2016

1 spot at 10U open

 1 spot at 12U open 

1 spot at 18U open

**Additional information available under 'HANDOUTS' or email MCAPA4@ZOOMINTERNET.NET or text 330-519-1725.

 

2016 TOURNAMENT ENTRANTS

             10U                         12U  CLOSED        14U  CLOSED         16U  CLOSED       18U   

                1. Lady Spartans            1. Hot Sox                    1. Lady Titans                    1. Lady Spartans          1. Lady Titans

                2. Hot Sox                      2. Valley Extreme         2. Pittsburgh Pride            2. Lady Titans (Semety)   2. Pittsburgh Pride

                3. Oh. Lightning - Gold  3. Silver Creek Raw      3. Oh. Lightning - Blue      3. Lady Titans (Welling)   3Diamond Dogs

                4. ROC Elite                  4. Ohio Platinum           4. County Chaos               4. Fairfield Xplosion      4. V. Extreme - Black

                5. Streak                                5. County Chaos              5. Diamond Elite                    5. DuBoise Xtreme          5. Thunder Elite

                6. Pgh. Lady Bulldogs     6. Diamond Dogs             6. Streak                                   6. Ohio Lightning              6. Tri Boro Threat

                      7. Fury - Vegas                  7. Streak                              7. Ohio Platinum               7. Ohio Fever Elite          7.  ROC Elite

                      8.                                               8.                                          8. Thunder Elite 01              8.  Hurricanes                     8.                              

 

2015 TOURNAMENT

Managers, Coaches, Players, and Parents-

Thank you for supporting our 2015 tournament. Without your participation it would not have been successful.

Sincerely-

Lady Spartan Fastpitch Club

 

12U  Champion - Ohio Lightning Gold (Torres)

         Finalist - Valley Extreme (Fife)

 

14U  Champion - Ohio Lightning Gold (Collinsworth)

         Finalist - Ohio Hurricanes (Matousek)

 

16U  Champion - DuBois Xtreme (Wayne)

         Finalist - Ohio Hurricanes (Matousek)

 

18U  Champion - Diamond Dogs (Schneider)

         Finalist - Silver Creek Starz (White)