Last Updated: September 25, 2016

The Lady Spartan Fastpitch Club will be hosting a July 2017 ASA Eastern Nationals Qualifier Tournament.


Lady Spartan Fastpitch Club ASA Eastern Nationals Qualifier

July 7, 8, & 9, 2017

 

**Additional information will be made available under 'HANDOUTS' at a later date.

 

2017 TOURNAMENT ENTRANTS

             10U                        12U                      14U                        16U                      18U    

                1.                                   1.                                1.                                   1.                                1.

                2.                                   2.                                2.                                   2.                                2. 

                3.                                   3.                                3.                                   3.                                3. 

                4.                                   4.                                4.                                   4.                                4. 

                5.                                   5.                                5.                                   5.                                5. 

                6.                                   6.                                6.                                   6.                                6. 

                7.                                   7.                                7.                                   7.                                7. 

                8.                                   8.                                8.                                   8.                                8. 

 

2016 TOURNAMENT

Managers, Coaches, Players, and Parents-

Thank you for supporting our 2016 tournament. Without your participation it would not have been successful.

Sincerely-

The Lady Spartan Fastpitch Club

 

10U CHAMPION - FURY FASTPITCH (Marconi)

         Finalist - Ohio Lightning Gold (Redford)

 

12U  CHAMPION - VALLEY EXTREME (Angelo)

         Finalist - Silver Creek Raw (Schultz)

 

14U  CHAMPION - THUNDER ELITE 01 (Mott)

         Finalist - Diamond Elite (Hayes)

 

16U  CHAMPION - OHIO HURRICANES (KINCZEL)

         Finalist - Ohio Fever Elite (Starkey)

 

18U  CHAMPION - VALLEY EXTREME (MADERITZ)

         Finalist - Diamond Dogs (Schneider)