Last Updated: October 1, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
2014 Visitor Counter
74,943

  • Support Our Sponsors...
  • Like Air Control Heating and Cooling, Day-Light Electric and Limestone Pension
  • ...Milestone Wealth Advisors, Greeley & Nista Orthodontics and Fairfax Hardware
  • And Always Respect the Umpires, Coaches and Players
Welcome to the home of the

Brandywine Little League


Upcoming Games

Thursday,  Oct 2
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Juniors
Brandywine White @ Canal Orange 6:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Jr/Sr Field
Newark National Phillies @ Midway 6:00pm Midway
Newark National Orioles @ Brandywine Blue 6:00pm Newark National Sr. and Jr. Fields
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Tin Caps PRACTICE 5:30pm BB 1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Zephyrs PRACTICE 5:30pm Brandywine Ballpark #2
Aces @ Isotopes 5:30pm Dyer Field #2
Mud Hens @ Hot Rods 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
Friday,  Oct 3
Brandywine Travel Ball
Wildcats (12U) PRACTICE 5:30pm Dick Moore Field (BB#1)
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Lumber Kings @ Intimidators 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Isotopes @ Mud Hens 5:30pm Dyer Field #2
Saturday,  Oct 4
Fall Ball -- Big League
Caln @ Brandywine 1:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Jr/Sr Field
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Juniors
Brandywine White @ Brandywine Red 10:00am Brandywine LL -- Dyer Fields
Canal Orange @ Canal Blue 10:00am Canal
Brandywine Blue @ Midway 10:00am Midway
Newark National Orioles @ New Castle/Stanton 10:00am New Castle LL Sr. Field
Newark American @ Wilmington 3:00pm Rockford Park #1
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Biscuits @ Lake Monsters 10:00am Dyer Field #1
Intimidators @ Tin Caps 12:30pm Dyer Field #1
Jammers @ Lumber Kings 3:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Hot Rods @ Iron Pigs 10:00am Dyer Field #2
Flying Squirrels @ Zephyrs 2:00pm Dyer Field #2
Rough Riders @ Aces 4:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Sandlot Fall Ball
River Bandits @ Silver Hawks 10:00am Dyer3
Storm Chasers @ Sand Gnats 12:00pm Dyer3
Sunday,  Oct 5
Fall Ball -- Big League
Devon Strafford/Berwyn Paoli @ Brandywine TBA TBD
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Seniors
Midway @ Canal Black 1:00pm Canal
Canal Silver @ Newark National Tigers 1:00pm Newark National Sr. and Jr. Fields
Brandywine @ Wilmington Cancelled TBD
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Biscuits PRACTICE 4:30pm BB 1
Monday,  Oct 6
Herb Pennock Wood Bat Tournament (18U)
West Bradford @ Brandywine 7:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Fields
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Juniors
Canal Orange @ Newark National Phillies 6:00pm Newark National Sr. and Jr. Fields
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Tin Caps @ Lake Monsters 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Flying Squirrels PRACTICE 5:30pm BB 1
2014 Sandlot Fall Ball
Sand Gnats @ River Bandits 5:30pm Dyer3
Tuesday,  Oct 7
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Seniors
Wilmington @ Canal Silver 5:30pm Canal
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Juniors
Newark National Phillies @ Brandywine Blue 6:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Jr/Sr Field
New Castle/Stanton @ Midway 6:00pm Midway
Canal Blue @ Newark National Orioles 6:00pm Newark National Sr. and Jr. Fields
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Jammers PRACTICE 6:00pm BB 1
Lumber Kings @ Biscuits 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Rough Riders PRACTICE 5:30pm Brandywine Ballpark #3
2014 Sandlot Fall Ball
Silver Hawks @ Storm Chasers 5:30pm Dyer3
Wednesday,  Oct 8
Herb Pennock Wood Bat Tournament (18U)
Avon Grove @ Brandywine 7:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Fields
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Seniors
Canal Black @ Newark National Tigers 5:00pm Newark National Sr. and Jr. Fields
Midway @ Brandywine Cancelled Brandywine LL -- Dyer Fields
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Flying Squirrels @ Lookouts 5:30pm Dyer Field #2
Hot Rods @ Zephyrs 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
Thursday,  Oct 9
Herb Pennock Wood Bat Tournament (18U)
KAU Knights @ Brandywine 7:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Fields
DE Dist. 2 Fall Ball -- Juniors
Wilmington @ Canal Orange 5:30pm Canal
Newark American @ Brandywine Red 6:00pm Brandywine LL -- Dyer Fields
Brandywine White @ Newark National Orioles 6:00pm Newark National Sr. and Jr. Fields
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Rough Riders @ Mud Hens 5:30pm Dyer Field #2
Isotopes @ Iron Pigs 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
Friday,  Oct 10
Brandywine Travel Ball
Wildcats (11U) PRACTICE 5:30pm Brandywine Ballpark #2
Wildcats (12U) PRACTICE 5:30pm Dick Moore Field (BB#1)
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Intimidators @ Jammers 6:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Flying Squirrels PRACTICE 5:30pm BB 1
Saturday,  Oct 11
Herb Pennock Wood Bat Tournament (18U)
Brandywine @ Kennett 6:00pm KAU NVF Field (Kennett Square, PA)
2014 Majors Fall Ball
Jammers @ Tin Caps 10:00am Dyer Field #1
Lumber Kings @ Lake Monsters 12:30pm Dyer Field #1
Intimidators @ Biscuits 3:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Minors Fall Ball
Iron Pigs @ Rough Riders 10:00am Dyer Field #2
Lookouts @ Hot Rods 12:00pm Dyer Field #2
Mud Hens @ Aces 2:00pm Dyer Field #2
Zephyrs @ Isotopes 4:00pm Dyer Field #1
2014 Sandlot Fall Ball
Storm Chasers @ Silver Hawks 10:00am Dyer3
River Bandits @ Sand Gnats 12:00pm Dyer3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




Brandywine Little League

powered by LeagueLineup