Brick Recreation B-BALL
Visitor Counter
72,958

  • Debbie 732-899-4592/Tracie 732-773-1386
  • Dan S 732-262-1165
  • Don W 732-262-1095
  • parksandrecreation@bricktownship.net
  • Braces=Mouthpiece or no play
Headlines
2014-15 Basketball League Rules

Playoffs Brackets (7-8 Boys are all COMPLETE)

7-8 Boys Playoffs              
                 
    25 Brick PBA          
                 
27 Models 16-Feb LR          
    8:15            
13-Feb Vets              
4:30                
30 D&M Diesel Rep     18-Feb LR      
        8:15        
                 
                 
    19 Twin County Soccer        
                 
    16-Feb Vets          
23 Better Builders 8:15            
2/13 Vets 5:45         20-Feb    
20 Walmart         Vets    
    28 Platinum Tax Ser   11:45    
29 Pine Bellt              
    17-Feb LR          
13-Feb Vets 6:00            
7:00                
22 Doc Urgent Care              
        18-Feb Vets      
        8:15        
                 
                 
    24 Country Sudser            
                 
    17-Feb LR          
26 Kremer Marine 7:00            
2/13 Vets 8:00              
21 Andrea Zapcic              
                 
                 
                 
                 
ALL COACHES MUST ATTEND RUDY AWARDS ON 2/27 VETS @11:00    

Important Dates and Times

Playoffs will start Saturday Febuary 13 for all divisions except HS and 4th grade boys 

Championship Games are scheduled for Saturday Febuary 20 at Vets Middle

9:00 am Boys 5-6

10:15 am Girls 4-6

11:30 am Boys 7-8

12:45 pm Girls 7-9

All Star practice will be the week of Monday February 22 (you will only have 1 practice)

Rudy Awards will be on Saturday Febuary 27 at Vets Middle 11am

All Star games will be on Saturday Febuary 27 at Vets Middle from 9:00am-5:45pm

9am Girls 4-6 B - 10:15am Girls 4-6 A - 11am RUDY AWARDS -12:30 pm Boys 5-6 B - 1:30pm Boys 5-6 A

2:30pm Girls 7-9 B - 3:30pm Girls 7-9 A - 4:30 Boys 7-8 B - 5:45 Boys 7-8 A

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Feb 6
4TH GRADE BOYS
#4 Rat Framing/Excavating @ #1 Applebee's2:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#36 D & M Diesel Repair Inc. @ #34 Owen Little & Associates9:00amVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#37 Pinebelt @ #33 Twin County Soccer10:15amVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#38 Andrea Zapcic @ #32 D'Erasmo Utility LLC11:30amVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#39 Seashore Amusements @ #31 Walmart12:45pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#40 Mike Thulen @ #41 The River Rock Resturant2:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS
# 14 Legendery Entertainment @ #17 SUNDAES THE ICE PLACE3:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#11 Owen Little & Associates @ #7 Kremer Marine Contractor3:15pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#15 The River Rock Reaturant @ #16 Seashore Amusements4:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#5 Derasmo Utility LLC @ #9 Plantinum Tax Services5:30pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#13 PINEBLET @ #18 JOANNE BERGIN6:45pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#12 WIND MILL HOT DOG @ #6 Houlihan's of Brick8:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
7TH,8TH AND 9TH GRADE GIRLS
#45 Seashore Amusements @ #46 D & M Diesel Repair Inc.4:30pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#44 Walmart @ #47 Country Sudsar Car Wash5:45pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#43 Joanne Bergin @ #42 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place7:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sunday, Feb 7
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#40 Mike Thulen @ #38 Andrea Zapcic9:00amVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#33 Twin County Soccer @ #34 Owen Little & Associates12:15pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#41 The River Rock Resturant @ #37 Pinebelt1:15pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS
#6 Houlihan's of Brick @ #7 Kremer Marine Contractor10:00amVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
7TH,8TH AND 9TH GRADE GIRLS
#44 Walmart @ #45 Seashore Amusements11:00amVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#47 Country Sudsar Car Wash @ #42 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place2:30pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
#55 Houlihan's of Brick @ #51 D & M Diesel Repair Inc.9:00amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#56 Mike Thulen @ #50 Pinebelt10:00amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#54 The Mosquito Authority #1198 @ #52 Seashore Amusements11:15amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#53 Twin County Soccer @ #48 Walmart12:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#57 Wind Mill Hot Dog @ #49 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place1:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
Monday, Feb 8
4TH GRADE BOYS
#4 Rat Framing/Excavating @ #2 Twin County Soccer6:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#1 Applebee's @ #3 Brick PBA #2306:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#41 The River Rock Resturant @ #35 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place7:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
7TH,8TH AND 9TH GRADE GIRLS
#45 Seashore Amusements @ #43 Joanne Bergin7:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#46 D & M Diesel Repair Inc. @ #47 Country Sudsar Car Wash8:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#42 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place @ #44 Walmart8:15pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tuesday, Feb 9
4TH GRADE BOYS
#2 Twin County Soccer @ #1 Applebee's6:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#31 Walmart @ #40 Mike Thulen7:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
7TH,8TH AND 9TH GRADE GIRLS
#47 Country Sudsar Car Wash @ #45 Seashore Amusements6:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#43 Joanne Bergin @ #44 Walmart7:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#42 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place @ #46 D & M Diesel Repair Inc.8:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
Wednesday, Feb 10
4TH GRADE BOYS
#2 Twin County Soccer @ #3 Brick PBA #2306:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#36 D & M Diesel Repair Inc. @ #32 D'Erasmo Utility LLC7:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Thursday, Feb 11
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#37 Pinebelt @ #31 Walmart6:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#39 Seashore Amusements @ #40 Mike Thulen6:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#38 Andrea Zapcic @ #41 The River Rock Resturant7:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
5TH AND 6TH GRADE BOYS
#10 The DOCTOR Urgent CARE @ #8 The MOSQUITO Authority #11987:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
Friday, Feb 12
4TH,5TH AND 6TH GRADE GIRLS
#35 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place @ #33 Twin County Soccer8:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
#54 The Mosquito Authority #1198 @ #50 Pinebelt6:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#55 Houlihan's of Brick @ #49 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place6:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#53 Twin County Soccer @ #51 D & M Diesel Repair Inc.7:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#57 Wind Mill Hot Dog @ #56 Mike Thulen7:00pmVETS MIDDLE SCHOOL
#52 Seashore Amusements @ #48 Walmart8:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sunday, Feb 14
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
#49 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place @ #48 Walmart9:00amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#56 Mike Thulen @ #51 D & M Diesel Repair Inc.10:00amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#55 Houlihan's of Brick @ #52 Seashore Amusements11:15amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#57 Wind Mill Hot Dog @ #50 Pinebelt12:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#54 The Mosquito Authority #1198 @ #53 Twin County Soccer1:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
Saturday, Feb 20
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
#57 Wind Mill Hot Dog @ #51 D & M Diesel Repair Inc.3:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#54 The Mosquito Authority #1198 @ #48 Walmart4:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#56 Mike Thulen @ #52 Seashore Amusements5:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#55 Houlihan's of Brick @ #53 Twin County Soccer6:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#50 Pinebelt @ #49 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place7:00pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
Sunday, Feb 21
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
#56 Mike Thulen @ #53 Twin County Soccer9:00amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#55 Houlihan's of Brick @ #54 The Mosquito Authority #119810:00amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#57 Wind Mill Hot Dog @ #52 Seashore Amusements11:15amLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#51 D & M Diesel Repair Inc. @ #49 Sundaes The Ice Cream Place12:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL
#48 Walmart @ #50 Pinebelt1:15pmLR MIDDLE SCHOOL

For a complete schedule listing, click here!