Last Updated: April 25, 2017
Visitor Counter
110,912

Welcome to the home of

Bridgewater Lacrosse - Bridgewater, New Jersey

LAX FEST Tailgate Champions!

2017 LAX FEST Tailgate Champions!   2/3/4 grade girls - Tomorrow's Champions!

 

 

SZELEBRATION!!!!!

CLICK ON COACH SZELES' FACE BELOW!

8th Graders Complete Clean Communities Program

Matthew E. (left) and David D. (right) showing off the trash they collected.

7th Graders Complete Clean Communities Program

Jersey Challenge Champions!!!! - BR 7/8 Girls

 

 

2016 LAX FEST TAILGATE CHAMPS - 8TH GRADE

 

 

Kirst Klash Heart & Soul Award Winners

Goalies Jordan Orloff (8th Grade - Left) and AJ Apel (7th Grade - Right) are shown here accepting the Kirst Klash Heart and Soul Awards along with the Kirst Family.  The recipient of the award demonstrates determination, self-control, unselfish devotion to his teammates, and outstanding sportsmanship.  Not just today but everyday he steps on the game or practice field.

 

Garden City Game - Saturday - April 9th

2016 Seniors

 

 

Class of 2016 Commits!

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade Coaches Todd Fought (L) together with Paul Cernuto (R) present Jim Eckert with a framed and autographed photo of themselves.  Todd and Paul (or T-Love & P-Love as they are widely known) were the NJJLL Co-Coaches of the Year (Specialty Coach Category).  The Bridgewater Lacrosse Program is incredibly proud of them. 

 

 

Both our GIRL'S and BOY'S HS Varsity teams won their respective Somerset County Tournament Championships on May 9th. The Girl's downed Ridge 12-6 and the Boy's defeated Pingry 11-3.

 

 

 

 

 

 



BRIDGEWATER LACROSSE SPONSORS


Please visit our sponsors by clicking on the icons below.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday, Apr 27
Girl's Youth
Phillipsburg @ Bridgewater 3/4 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Phillipsburg @ Bridgewater 5/6 Travel7:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Phillipsburg @ Bridgewater 7/8 Travel8:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Friday, Apr 28
Boy's Youth
Devils LC @ Bridgewater 7th6:30pmBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Saturday, Apr 29
Boy's Youth
Bridgewater 7th @ Rumson-Fairhaven8:30amFair Haven Fields (Upper)
Bridgewater 4th @ Rumson-Fairhaven9:30amFair Haven Fields (Upper)
Bridgewater 5th @ Rumson-Fairhaven10:30amFair Haven Fields (Upper)
Bridgewater 6th @ Rumson-Fairhaven11:30amFair Haven Fields (Upper)
Bridgewater 3rd @ Rumson-Fairhaven12:30pmFair Haven Fields (Upper)
Bridgewater 1st/2nd @ Parsippany1:30pmAway
Girl's Youth
PRACTICE Bridgewater 3/4 Travel5:30pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 5/6 Travel5:30pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Boy's Pee Wee
PRACTICE Spring Boys Pee Wee Lacrosse4:00pmBRHS Turf 2 Field
Girl's Pee Wee
PRACTICE Girl's Spring Pee Wee4:00pm - 5:00pmBRHS Turf 2 Field
Sunday, Apr 30
Boy's Youth
Bridgewater 4th @ Shark River9:00amSt. Rose Athletic Fields
Bridgewater 7th @ Shark River9:00amSt. Rose Athletic Fields
Bridgewater 6th @ Shark River10:00amSt. Rose Athletic Fields
Colt's Neck Mavericks @ Bridgewater 8th Black2:00pmBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Tuesday, May 2
Girl's Youth
Bridgewater 5/6 Travel @ Branchburg6:00pmBranchburg - Central School - Field #1
Bridgewater 3/4 Travel @ Branchburg6:00pmBranchburg White Oak Park
Bridgewater 7/8 Travel @ Branchburg7:00pmBranchburg - Central School - Field #1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!