Last Updated: March 23, 2017
Visitor Counter
109,356

Welcome to the home of

Bridgewater Lacrosse - Bridgewater, New Jersey

SZELEBRATION!!!!!

CLICK ON COACH SZELES' FACE BELOW!

8th Graders Complete Clean Communities Program

Matthew E. (left) and David D. (right) showing off the trash they collected.

7th Graders Complete Clean Communities Program

Jersey Challenge Champions!!!! - BR 7/8 Girls

 

 

2016 LAX FEST TAILGATE CHAMPS - 8TH GRADE

 

 

Kirst Klash Heart & Soul Award Winners

Goalies Jordan Orloff (8th Grade - Left) and AJ Apel (7th Grade - Right) are shown here accepting the Kirst Klash Heart and Soul Awards along with the Kirst Family.  The recipient of the award demonstrates determination, self-control, unselfish devotion to his teammates, and outstanding sportsmanship.  Not just today but everyday he steps on the game or practice field.

 

Garden City Game - Saturday - April 9th

2016 Seniors

 

 

Class of 2016 Commits!

 

 

 

 

 

7th Grade Coaches Todd Fought (L) together with Paul Cernuto (R) present Jim Eckert with a framed and autographed photo of themselves.  Todd and Paul (or T-Love & P-Love as they are widely known) were the NJJLL Co-Coaches of the Year (Specialty Coach Category).  The Bridgewater Lacrosse Program is incredibly proud of them. 

 

 

Both our GIRL'S and BOY'S HS Varsity teams won their respective Somerset County Tournament Championships on May 9th. The Girl's downed Ridge 12-6 and the Boy's defeated Pingry 11-3.

 

 

 

 

 

 



BRIDGEWATER LACROSSE SPONSORS


Please visit our sponsors by clicking on the icons below.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, Mar 28
Girl's Youth
PRACTICE Bridgewater 3/4 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 5/6 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 7/8 Travel7:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Thursday, Mar 30
Girl's Youth
PRACTICE Bridgewater 3/4 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 5/6 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 7/8 Travel7:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Saturday, Apr 1
Boy's Youth
Tewksbury @ Bridgewater 3rd9:30amBRHS Turf 2 Field
Tewksbury @ Bridgewater 6th11:30amBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Shark River @ Bridgewater 8th Black11:30amBRHS Turf 2 Field
Tewksbury @ Bridgewater 5th1:00pmBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Shark River @ Bridgewater 8th Red1:00pmBRHS Turf 2 Field
Tewksbury @ Bridgewater 7th2:30pmBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Tewksbury @ Bridgewater 4th2:30pmBRHS Turf 2 Field
Girl's Youth
PRACTICE Bridgewater 3/4 Travel5:30pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 5/6 Travel5:30pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
Sunday, Apr 2
Boy's Youth
Mountain Lakes @ Bridgewater 4th10:00amBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Mountain Lakes @ Bridgewater 5th11:30amBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Bridgewater 3rd @ Mountain Lakes12:00pmBRHS Grass Fields
Mountain Lakes @ Bridgewater 8th Red12:00pmBRHS Grass Fields
Bridgewater 7th @ Mountain Lakes12:30pmMountain Lakes High School
Mountain Lakes @ Bridgewater 6th1:00pmBRHS Basilone Turf Field
Tuesday, Apr 4
Girl's Youth
PRACTICE Bridgewater 3/4 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 5/6 Travel6:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field
PRACTICE Bridgewater 7/8 Travel7:00pmBRHS "1000" Turf Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!