Last Updated: April 27, 2015
Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
96,801

  • You can now follow us on Facebook, click on the link on the left side!
  • Discipline, Diligence, Respect, Friendship, Teamwork, & Personal Responsibility

 

**Picture day is Wednesday April 22nd and Thursday, April 23rd. 

 

                                                                  

Please follow instructions on this link to sign up for Text and Email Alerts.

ALERT INSTRUCTIONS

This is how BBSA will be communicating during the season.


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Apr 28
Boys - Minors
South State @ Holiday Haven 5:45pm WACYL
Diamond Social @ Toyota 6:00pm Fiocchi
Boys - Majors
Landisville Social @ Security Solutions 6:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
First Choice Freezer @ VFW 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Minotola Fire @ RK 7:30pm Fiocchi
16U Girls
Stars @ Auto Proz 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
Tornados @ Trophies Unlimited 6:00pm Buena
8U Girls
Barbera @ Orlandini Tile 6:00pm Buena Softball Back Field
Wednesday,  Apr 29
T-Ball
Lombardi Farms @ Molinelli farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Bassetti Photo @ Landisville Fire & Rescue 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Ploch Farms @ Mid Atlantic Landscaping 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
American Legion @ Diamond Social 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Paul Coia and Sons @ Ricky's 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
FGAA @ Hailstorm 7:45pm Fiocchi
12U Girls
Royal Diamonds @ E. Cugini Construction 6:00pm Buena
Thursday,  Apr 30
16U Girls
FGAA @ Bulls 7:45pm Fiocchi
Heat @ Auto Proz 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
Trophies Unlimited @ Panthers 6:00pm Vld- Field A
12U Girls
East Vineland Fire Co. @ Monsters 6:00pm Fiocchi
8U Girls
Seals @ Wheat Rd. Cold Cuts 6:00pm Buena
Friday,  May 1
Boys - Minors
PBA @ FGAA 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Wallace @ American Legion 6:00pm Fiocchi
Boys - Majors
Landisville Social @ Fox 6:00pm Fiocchi
SR. League
VFW @ Minotola Fire 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
10U Girls
Angels @ CRC Concrete 6:00pm Buena
12U Girls
Hurricanes @ E. Cugini Construction 8:00pm Buena
Saturday,  May 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Marolda Farms @ Mid Atlantic Landscaping 10:00am Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Ploch Farms @ Medio Construction 12:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
Diamond Social-Vineland @ FGAA 12:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Toyota @ Holiday Haven 2:00pm Fiocchi
Boys - Majors
Security Solutions @ Ricky's 10:00am Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Paul Coia and Sons @ Bassetti 10:00am Fiocchi
Monday,  May 4
T-Ball
Newfield Bank @ Lombardi Farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Landisville Fire & Rescue @ Molinelli farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Medio Construction @ Marolda Farms 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
American Legion @ Holiday Haven 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Paul Coia and Sons @ Landisville Social 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
DC Sportsman @ VFW 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
Auto Proz @ Predators 7:45pm Fiocchi
10U Girls
Trophies Unlimited @ A1-10U 6:00pm Vld- Field B
12U Girls
East Vineland Fire Co. @ Renegades 6:00pm Fiocchi
8U Girls
Wheat Rd. Cold Cuts @ Barbera 6:00pm Vld- Field D
Tuesday,  May 5
T-Ball
Molinelli farms @ Bassetti Photo 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Coach/Machine Pitch
Mid Atlantic Landscaping @ Ploch Farms 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
Holiday Haven @ Diamond Social 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Majors
Security Solutions @ Ricky's 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
First Choice Freezer @ Minotola Fire 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
Hailstorm @ FGAA 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
Tornados @ CRC Concrete 6:00pm Buena
Wednesday,  May 6
SR. League
VFW @ First Choice Freezer 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
Auto Proz @ Heat 7:45pm Fiocchi
12U Girls
Ladybugs @ E. Cugini Construction 6:00pm Buena
8U Girls
Seals @ Orlandini Tile 6:00pm Buena Softball Back Field
Thursday,  May 7
T-Ball
Landisville Fire & Rescue @ Newfield Bank 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 1
Bassetti Photo @ Lombardi Farms 6:00pm Buena T-Ball Field 2
Coach/Machine Pitch
Medio Construction @ Mid Atlantic Landscaping 5:45pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
Boys - Minors
FGAA @ South State 6:00pm Fiocchi
Boys - Majors
Paul Coia and Sons @ Security Solutions 6:00pm WACYL
Ricky's @ Landisville Social 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
Kennedy Concrete @ DC Sportsman 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
16U Girls
Bulls @ FGAA 8:00pm Buena
10U Girls
CRC Concrete @ Dolphins 6:00pm Vld- Field B
12U Girls
East Vineland Fire Co. @ E. Cugini Construction 8:00pm Buena
8U Girls
Wheat Rd. Cold Cuts @ Purple Dragons 6:00pm Vld- Field D
Friday,  May 8
Coach/Machine Pitch
Marolda Farms @ Ploch Farms 8:00pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
SR. League
Minotola Fire @ VFW 7:30pm Buena - Bruno Melini Park
First Choice Freezer @ RK 7:30pm Fiocchi

For a complete schedule listing, click here!