• President - Nick Chichilitti
  • Media Director - Mike Diodati
  • Umpire-In-Chief - Robert Schneider
  • Web Master - buxmontbaseball @ verizon.net
  • EMAIL photos of Scorebooks to buxmontbaseball @ verizon.net

 October 1st - 2nd

 

** Please enter all game stats upon completion and 30+ Teams EMAIL photo's of scorebook along with opposing teams pitchers to buxmontbaseball@verizon.net **

Future Schedule

Saturday, May 28th Mid-Atlantic Divisional Results

  Moondogs 10 W.Rockhill Rangers 1

Saturday, June 4th Metropolitan/Mid-Atlantic Divisional Schedule

 Moondogs vs Franklin Red Sox 430pm LIMEPORT

Emmaus Dodgers vs NJ Bucks 10am BUNDT

Sunday, June 5th Liberty Bell Divisional Schedule

Telford Mariners vs W. Norriton 9am BRIAN WALSH

Royersford Rockies vs Berwyn J-Dogs 9am CAPPELETTI

Skippack Phillies vs Northampton 9am MUNRO

Hatfield Pirates vs Lansdale Cannoneers 9am WEAVER

Sunday, June 5th Metropolitan Divisional Schedule

Pottstown Pirates vs Hatboro Royals 10am HATBORO

Warrington Generals vs Hatfield Orioles 10am SRP

Sunday, June 5th Mid-Atlantic Divisional Schedule

Harleysville Angels vs Schwenksville Indians 9am C.Perk

Hatboro Rays vs Perkasie A's 9am KULP

Easton Brewers vs Hilltown D-Backs 10am HILLTOWN

Collegeville Cubs vs W.Rockhill Rangers 10am JAMES MEMORIAL

All-Star Baseball vs Exeter Mets 10am PINELAND

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Jun 4
45+ Metropolitan Division
3 Mug's Pub Moondogs @ Franklin Red Sox4:30pmLimeport Stadium
45+ Mid-Atlantic Division
Emmaus Dodgers @ New Jersey Bucks10:00amBundt Park
Sunday, Jun 5
30+ Liberty Bell Division
Telford Mariners @ West Norriton A's9:00amBrian Walsh Field at Norristown Farm Park
Royersford Rockies @ Berwyn J-Dogs9:00amCappeletti Field of Dreams
Skippack Phillies @ Northampton Angels9:00amMunro Park
Hatfield Pirates @ Lansdale Cannoneers9:00amWeaver Field @ Lansdale Memorial Park
45+ Metropolitan Division
Pottstown Pirates @ Hatboro Royals10:00amHatboro A.A.
Warrington Generals @ Hatfield Orioles10:00amSchool Road Park (SRP)
45+ Mid-Atlantic Division
Harleysville Angels @ Schwenksville Indians9:00amCentral Perk
Hatboro Rays @ Perkasie Athletics9:00amKulp Park
Easton Brewers @ Hilltown D-Backs10:00amHilltown Memorial Park
Collegeville Cubs @ West Rockhill Rangers10:00amJames Memorial Park
All-Star Baseball Academy @ Exeter Mets10:00amPineland Park
Sunday, Jun 12
30+ Liberty Bell Division
Berwyn J-Dogs @ Skippack Phillies9:00amFrench Memorial Park
Telford Mariners @ North Wales Royals9:00amHostelley Field
Northampton Angels @ Hatfield Pirates9:00amSchool Road Park (SRP)
West Norriton A's @ Royersford Rockies10:00amManderach Park
Hatfield Pirates @ Northampton Angels11:30pmSchool Road Park (SRP)
45+ Metropolitan Division
Hatfield Orioles @ Collegeville Cubs9:00amPaul Fly
Hatboro Rays @ Easton Brewers10:00amEaston HS (Richards Field at 25th Street)
Franklin Red Sox @ Hatboro Royals10:00amHatboro A.A.
Harleysville Angels @ All-Star Baseball Academy10:00amWest Chester University
45+ Mid-Atlantic Division
West Rockhill Rangers @ New Jersey Bucks9:00amBundt Park
Perkasie Athletics @ Schwenksville Indians9:00amCentral Perk
3 Mug's Pub Moondogs @ Hilltown D-Backs10:00amHilltown Memorial Park
Warrington Generals @ Exeter Mets10:00amPineland Park
Emmaus Dodgers @ Pottstown Pirates10:00amPottstown Memorial Park
West Rockhill Rangers @ New Jersey Bucks11:30amBundt Park
Saturday, Jun 18
45+ Metropolitan Division
Hatfield Orioles @ Franklin Red Sox10:00amLimeport Stadium
Franklin Red Sox @ Hatfield Orioles12:30pmLimeport Stadium
45+ Mid-Atlantic Division
New Jersey Bucks @ 3 Mug's Pub Moondogs1:00pmHackett's Park
West Rockhill Rangers @ Emmaus Dodgers4:30pmEmmaus Community Park
Sunday, Jun 19
30+ Liberty Bell Division
Berwyn J-Dogs @ West Norriton A's9:00amBrian Walsh Field at Norristown Farm Park
North Wales Royals @ Royersford Rockies9:00amManderach Park
Skippack Phillies @ Hatfield Pirates9:00amSchool Road Park (SRP)
Telford Mariners @ Lansdale Cannoneers9:00amWeaver Field @ Lansdale Memorial Park
Royersford Rockies @ North Wales Royals11:30amManderach Park
Hatfield Orioles @ Skippack Phillies11:30amSchool Road Park (SRP)
Hatfield Pirates @ Skippack Phillies11:30amSchool Road Park (SRP)
45+ Metropolitan Division
Collegeville Cubs @ Hatboro Rays9:00amHatboro A.A.
Easton Brewers @ Harleysville Angels9:00amStadium Field
Hatboro Royals @ All-Star Baseball Academy9:00amWest Chester University
Hatboro Rays @ Collegeville Cubs11:30amHatboro A.A.
Harleysville Angels @ Easton Brewers11:30amStadium Field
All-Star Baseball Academy @ Hatboro Royals11:30amWest Chester University
45+ Mid-Atlantic Division
Pottstown Pirates @ Schwenksville Indians9:00amCentral Perk
Warrington Generals @ Perkasie Athletics9:00amKulp Park
Exeter Mets @ Hilltown D-Backs10:00amHilltown Memorial Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!