Last Updated: July 31, 2014
 End of Summer Tournament We have added a new tournament August 17th, 2014 Register Today!!!  

Join Our EMail List
CageSports Fans
807,077

Session 1 League
57 Days
Register Online
Cage Sports - End of Summer
Michigan Hoops Boys Individual Showcase
Michigan Hoops Individual Girls Showcase
Cage Sports - The Rumble
Cage Sports - Catching Fire
Michigan Hoops High School Shootout
Holiday Hoopfest
Holiday Hoops Showdown
Holiday High School Shootout
Team Roster Form
Player Liability Waiver

Effective June 30, 2014

Cage Sports has moved to new corporate offices to allow Swartz Creek Schools the use of the office Monday through Friday.  Our office is located at G-5085 Miller Road Flint, MI 48507.  Our mailing address remains P.O. Box 266, Swartz Creek, MI 48473.

All games (Leagues/Tournaments/ect.) will continue being played at the Cage Fieldhouse, 4110 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI.  Our phone number remains the same 810-630-2243.  Please call if you have any questions.  Thank You.

Bank Hoops Underclassman All-State Camp

Bankhoops.com Underclassman All-State Camp

10 am--4:30 pm  Sunday, Aug. 3

Boys' basketball players going into 8th-10th-grade

Compete against the best young basketball talent in the state of Michigan, in the camp that in the past three years has spawned prep All-Americans like Josh Jackson, Miles Bridges, Deyonta Davis, Eric Davis, Cassius Winston, Trevor Manuel and Algevon Eichelberger. The camp features drill work led by high school and college coaches; games with MHSAA certified officials; and evaluation from the staff of Bank Hoops, the state's leading recruiting service. More information sbell@bankhoops.com or 231-633-7313. To register: http://www.bankhoops.com/index.php?option=com_chronocontact&Itemid=71


Upcoming Games

Sunday,  Aug 3
Celtics @ Madonna Blue 5:00pm Court 1
Cagers @ Flint Tropics 5:00pm Court 4
First String @ Madonna Gold 5:30pm Court 3
Alma @ Cagers 6:00pm Court 1
Madonna Blue @ Northwood 6:00pm Court 4
Madonna Gold @ Albion 6:30pm Court 2
Flint Tropics @ First String 6:30pm Court 3
Celtics @ Alma 2 7:00pm Court 1
Madonna Blue @ Alma 7:00pm Court 4
Northwood @ Albion 7:30pm Court 2
Alma 2 @ Northwood 8:30pm Court 3
Sunday,  Aug 10
Alma 2 @ Flint Tropics 2:00pm Cage Field House
First String @ Albion 2:00pm Court 1
Madonna Blue @ Cagers 2:30pm Court 2
Madonna Gold @ Celtics 2:30pm Court 3
Flint Tropics @ Northwood 3:00pm Court 4
Madonna Gold @ Cagers 3:30pm Court 2
Albion @ Alma 3:30pm Court 3
First String @ Northwood 4:00pm Court 1
Alma 2 @ Madonna Blue 4:30pm Court 2
Celtics @ Flint Tropics 4:30pm Court 3
Northwood @ Madonna Gold 5:00pm Court 1
Alma 2 @ Alma 5:30pm Court 3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




powered by LeagueLineup.com

Cage Sports