Last Updated: September 29, 2016

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
142,710

  • CAYFL Jamboree Saturday August 20th 2016
  • CAYFL Super Bowl Saturday November 5th 2016
  • CAYFL Coaches Exam and Meeting August 13th 2016
  • 2016 Arkansas State Championships November 12-13 2016
  • Playoff semifinals October 29th 2016
Register Online
2016 Arkansas Youth Football Championship Tournament Form

            
::           CHECK OUT OUR NEW DIVISION ASSIGNMENTS FOR 2016. IF YOUR AREA DOESN'T PROVIDE FOR 4-5 & 6-7 YEAR OLD PLAYERS WE HAVE A VERY SAFE TACKLE PROGRAM {6-7} WHERE THEY WILL LEARN TO PLAY THE RIGHT WAY HERE. ALSO WE HAVE PRE-K AND K [ 4-5} 7 MAN FLAG FOR THE YOUNG ONES TO LEARN THE GAME. WE ARE A LEADER IN THE TRAINING REQUIRED OF OUR COACHES ON ALL SAFETY CONCERNS. WELCOME TO OUR NEW MEMBERS THE EAST END YELLOWJACKETS AND VILONIA EAGLES

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Oct 1
FRESHMAN FLAG
S.C.Titans @ Mayflower Eagles9:00amMayflower High School
Southeast Bandits @ East End Yellowjackets9:00amSheridan High School
SHERWOOD BEARS @ East End Yellowjackets11:15amSheridan High School
SOPHOMORE
SHERWOOD BEARS @ MAYFLOWER EAGLES10:00amMayflower High School
OAK GROVE WHITE HORNETS @ OAK GROVE GREEN HORNETS10:00amSheridan High School
SE BANDITS @ EAST END YELLOWJACKETS12:15pmSheridan High School
JUNIOR
CONWAY BLUE CATS @ MAYFLOWER EAGLES11:15amMayflower High School
SALINE COUNTY TITANS @ PAL ENFORCERS12:30pmMayflower High School
OAK GROVE HORNETS @ VILONIA EAGLES1:30pmSheridan High School
Malvern @ CONWAY WHITE CATSTBATBD
SENIOR
SALINE COUNTY TITANS @ PAL ENFORCERS1:45pmMayflower High School
OAK GROVE HORNETS @ SHERWOOD BEARS3:00pmMayflower High School
EAST END Yellowjackets @ SE BANDITS4:00pmSheridan High School
Malvern @ CONWAY CATSTBATBD
Junior AFC
EAST END Yellowjackets @ SE BANDITS2:45pmSheridan High School
Saturday, Oct 8
SOPHOMORE
MAYFLOWER EAGLES @ OAK GROVE WHITE HORNETS9:00amHendrix College
EAST END YELLOWJACKETS @ OAK GROVE GREEN HORNETS9:00amWhite Hall Bulldog Stadium
PAL ENFORCERS @ SE BANDITS10:15amWhite Hall Bulldog Stadium
JUNIOR
MAYFLOWER EAGLES @ OAK GROVE HORNETS10:15amHendrix College
SALINE COUNTY TITANS @ CONWAY WHITE CATS11:30pmHendrix College
SENIOR
SALINE COUNTY TITANS @ CONWAY CATS12:45pmHendrix College
LAKE HAMILTON WOLVES @ EAST END Yellowjackets12:45pmWhite Hall Bulldog Stadium
SHERWOOD BEARS @ SE BANDITS2:00pmWhite Hall Bulldog Stadium
OAK GROVE HORNETS @ PAL ENFORCERS3:15pmHendrix College
Junior AFC
VILONIA EAGLES @ SE BANDITS11:30amWhite Hall Bulldog Stadium
EAST END Yellowjackets @ CONWAY BLUE CATS2:00pmHendrix College

For a complete schedule listing, click here!