Last Updated: September 23, 2017
  • CAYFL PLAYOFFS OCTOBER 21ST 2017
  • CAYFL SUPER BOWL OCTOBER 28TH 2017
  • ARK STATE TOURNEY BY CAYFL NOV 11-12 2017
  • SEPTEMBER 2ND HIGHLAND CHALLENGE @ OG

Welcome to the

Central Arkansas Youth Football League

The 2017 CAYFL Rules Have Been Posted In the Handouts Section.

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 30
Freshman Flag South
SE Bandits @ East End Yellowjackets9:00amSheridan High School
Sherwood Bears Blue @ Little Rock Titans9:15amScott Field Little Rock
Sherwood Bears Black @ Pal Cowboy's9:30amNorth Little Rock High School
Freshman Flag North
LR Buccaneers @ Mayflower Eagles9:30amMayflower High School
Little Rock Raiders @ Pal Enforcers10:30amMayflower High School
Sophomore North
Pal Cowboys @ Mayflower Eagles11:30amMayflower High School
Oak Grove Hornets @ Pal Enforcers12:45pmMayflower High School
Sophomore South
S.C. Titans @ LR Buccaneers10:00amSheridan High School
Sherwood Bears @ Little Rock Titans10:15amScott Field Little Rock
LR Raiders @ East End. Yellowjackets12:30pmSheridan High School
Junior North
Oak Grove White @ Pal Enforcers10:30amNorth Little Rock High School
S.C. Titans @ Sherwood Bears11:15amSheridan High School
Cabot Panthers @ LR Raiders12:45pmScott Field Little Rock
Conway Cats @ Mayflower Eagles2:00pmMayflower High School
Junior South
LR Buccaneers @ Little Rock Titans11:30amScott Field Little Rock
Life Champs @ Pal Cowboys11:45amNorth Little Rock High School
Oak Grove Green @ East End Yellowjackets3:00pmSheridan High School
Senior North
Cabot Panthers @ L R Raiders2:00pmScott Field Little Rock
Oak Grove Hornets @ Pal Enforcers2:15pmNorth Little Rock High School
Conway Cats @ Mayflower Eagles3:15pmMayflower High School
Senior South
Arkansas Baptist @ Pal Cowboys1:00pmNorth Little Rock High School
S.C. Titans @ LR Buccaneers1:45pmSheridan High School
Sherwood Bears @ Little Rock Titans3:15pmScott Field Little Rock
SE Bandits @ East End4:15pmSheridan High School
Saturday, Oct 7
Freshman Flag South
Sherwood Bears Blue @ Pal Cowboy's9:15am(UCA) Central Arkansas University
Sherwood Bears Black @ Little Rock Titans10:15amScott Field Little Rock
Pal Enforcers @ LR Buccaneers11:15amScott Field Little Rock
Freshman Flag North
SE Bandits @ Oak Grove Hornets9:15amOak Grove Youth Football Stadium
East End Yellowjackets @ Little Rock Raiders1:30pmScott Field Little Rock
Sophomore North
LR Buccaneers @ LR Raiders9:00amScott Field Little Rock
Pal Cowboys @ Oak Grove Hornets10:15amOak Grove Youth Football Stadium
Sophomore South
Mayflower Eagles @ East End. Yellowjackets9:15amCW LEWIS STADIUM BENTON ARKANSAS
Pal Enforcers @ Little Rock Titans10:15am(UCA) Central Arkansas University
Sherwood Bears @ S.C. Titans12:45pmCW LEWIS STADIUM BENTON ARKANSAS
Junior North
Cabot Panthers @ Mayflower Eagles11:30am(UCA) Central Arkansas University
Pal Cowboys @ Oak Grove Green11:30amOak Grove Youth Football Stadium
Sherwood Bears @ Conway Cats12:45pm(UCA) Central Arkansas University
Pal Enforcers @ LR Raiders2:30pmScott Field Little Rock
Junior South
Life Champs @ Little Rock Titans12:15pmScott Field Little Rock
LR Buccaneers @ S.C. Titans1:00pmCW LEWIS STADIUM BENTON ARKANSAS
East End Yellowjackets @ Oak Grove White2:00pmOak Grove Youth Football Stadium
Senior North
Pal Enforcers @ L R Raiders12:45pmOak Grove Youth Football Stadium
Cabot Panthers @ Mayflower Eagles2:00pm(UCA) Central Arkansas University
Sherwood Bears @ Conway Cats3:15pm(UCA) Central Arkansas University
Pal Cowboys @ Oak Grove Hornets3:15pmOak Grove Youth Football Stadium
Senior South
Little Rock Titans @ East End10:30amCW LEWIS STADIUM BENTON ARKANSAS
Arkansas Baptist @ S.C. Titans2:15pmCW LEWIS STADIUM BENTON ARKANSAS
SE Bandits @ LR Buccaneers3:30pmScott Field Little Rock

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Academy Sports and Outdoors