Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
23,827

  • Clinton County Mariners (14U) 26-8-1
  • Clinton County Mariners (Sr.) 27-9-0
  • Clinton County Mariners (Jr.) 32-8-0

L'il Mariners Champions Again; Win Third Tourney of Summer

L'il Mariners champions again  -- Press-Republican

LAKE PLACID — The Clinton County 14U Mariners (26-8-1) captured their third tournament championship of the summer by winning the Adirondack Lightning Baseball Showcase over the weekend.

Sr. Mariners (27-9) eliminated by Endicott (6-3); Bow out of State Play.  Sr. Mariners drop tough 2-1, 8 inning match vs. New Hartford on Squeeze Play. @ State Legion Championship in UTICA.

Jr. Mariners (32-8) lose heartbreaker to Middletown 1-0 in Game 1.  Jr's WIN Game 2, 5-4 in 12 innings!! Force Game 3. 

Middletown repeats as State Jr. Legion Champions with 7-3 win over Clinton County, win series 2-1.

CLICK HERE FOR NYS WEBSITE LINK  DISTRICT 3- SARATOGA STAMPEDE;  DISTRICT 4- CLINTON COUNTY MARINERS; DISTRICT 5- SMITH POST 24 & NEW HARTFORD POST 1376; DISTRICT 6- ENDICOTT POST 82;  DISTRICT 7- CORNING GRAYS POST 746; DISTRICT 8- AJ JUREK POST 1672; DISTRICT 9- LLOYD POST 193

 

      

SENIOR AND JUNIOR TEAMS HEADING TO UTICA FOR STATES!!!

SENIOR MARINERS SWEEP MALONE POST - ADVANCE TO STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS IN UTICA.

The Sr. Mariners (26-7) won the best-of-three District 4 championship series, 2-0, and defended their title. Clinton County will now compete in the New York State American Legion Baseball Championships, starting on Wednesday in Utica.

JUNIOR MARINERS SWEEP WM. RUSSELL POST TO ADVANCE TO STATE CHAMPIONSHIP IN UTICA.

The Jr. Mariners (31-6) advanced in zone play Saturday with a 4-0 and 8-2 doubleheader sweep of William Russell Post #404 of Vernon at East Side Recreation Park to capture the best-of-three series, 2-0.  The Juniors will take on  Middletown Cobras for the state title on Friday and Saturday in Utica.

YOU CAN FOLLOW THE JUNIORS ON TWITTER @MARINERSLEGION

 

JUNIOR MARINERS CAPTURE DISTRICT #4 TITLE

 The Clinton County Jr. Mariners will represent District #4 in the NYS Zone Tourney on July 26-27 in Saratoga versus the District #5 Champion  William Russell (Vernon)

Post Jr. Team. Team members are front row (L-R): Keller Kowalowski, Ryan Criss, Bailey Cross, Andrew Bechard (laying), Tristan Archambault, Brady Pennington, and Alex Follmer.  Back row:  Coach Bill Hunt, Zach Bingel, Gerrit Rietsema, Stephen Peryea, Josh Juntunen, Dan Hartman, Brantley Marion, Ryan Whalen, and Manager Gary Duquette. Missing: Coach Hector Duquette.

14U Mariners win Drummondville Tournament

The Clinton County 14U Mariners extended their unbeaten streak to 15 games after claiming the Drummondville Tournament championship Sunday.

NDG 11th Annual Michelin Tourney U14 CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: Clinton County 8 Montreal Titans 7.

SENIOR MARINERS CAPTURE BORDER WARS CHAMPIONSHIP AT MALONE TOURNEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

THE 2014 MARINERS ORGANIZATION PROUDLY ANNOUNCES THE 2014

TEAM ROSTERS

MARINERS 14U ROSTER.

1 - Dominick Bordeau (Beekmantown), 2 - Trent Bourdeau (AuSable Valley), 3 - Manny Brinson (Beekmantown), 4 - Ben Champagne (Plattsburgh), 5 - Nate Forrence (Peru), 6 - Jacob Gregoire (Beekmantown), 7 - Nathan Hebert (Beekmantown), 8 - Andy Lebeau (Saranac), 9 - Nick Lebeau (Saranac), 10 - Zach Marlow (Saranac), 11 - Nick Mather (Saranac), 12 - Logan Matthews (Saranac), 13 - Cody Peryea (Northern Adirondack), 14 - Connor Sargeant (Peru)

 

2014 SENIOR MARINERS TEAM :

 1- Blake Altizer (Peru), 2- Jeremy Barber (Saranac), 3- Brandon Buksa (Beekmantown), 4- Conor Casey (Peru), 5- Mitchell Cunningham (Peru), 6- Adam Goldfarb (Beekmantown), 7- Caleb Keysor (Saranac), 8- Andrew Kneussle (Peru), 9- Rob Knowles (Plattsburgh), 10- Ryan Meyer (Lake Placid), 11- Brandon Rabideau (Beekmantown), 12- Tanner Rascoe (Saranac), 13- Jack Tolosky (Plattsburgh).   

2014 JUNIOR MARINERS TEAM :

1- Tristan Archambault (Peru), 2- Andrew Bechard (Plattsburgh), 3- Zach Bingel (Beekmantown), 4- Ryan Criss (Beekmantown),5- Bailey Cross (Northern Adirondack), 6- Alex Follmer (Plattsburgh), 7- Daniel Hartman (Plattsburgh), 8- Josh Juntunen (Northern Adirondack), 9- Keller Kowalowski (Beekmantown), 10- Brantley Marion (Beekmantown), 11- Steven Peryea (Northern Adirondack), 12- Brady Pennington (Peru), 13- Gerrit Reitsema (Plattsburgh), 14- Ryan Whalen (Plattsburgh). 

 

 

FOR FURTHER INFORMATION, E-MAIL : haroldleclaire382@yahoo.com

 

 


CLINTON COUNTY MARINERS BASEBALL

powered by LeagueLineup