• Welcome to the Home of CHSAA Soccer!!!

Welcome to the Home of

CHSAA Soccer

.

The CHSAA Soccer League is comprised of 29 schools encompassing the Diocese of Brooklyn and the Archdiocese of New York. The league covers six counties: the five of New York City and Westchester county. Teams play in one of three (AA, A, B) very competitive classifications. The season begins in late August and culminates with the Intersectional Championship Games and CHSAA State Tournament in November.

Upcoming Games

Friday, Sep 30
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity AA
Holy Cross @ Iona Prep4:00pmIona Prep
Archbishop Molloy @ Stepinac HS4:00pmStepinac
St. Peter's @ Regis HS4:30pmRandall's Island #90
Archdiocesan Varsity AA
St. Francis Prep @ Xavier HS4:30pmRandall's Island #38
Christ the King @ Fordham Prep5:15pmFordham
Xaverian @ Farrell5:30pmFarrell
Brooklyn/Queens Junior Varsity AA
Fordham Prep @ Christ the King3:30pmFordham
Farrell @ Xaverian4:00pmXaverian / Narrows Complex
Xavier HS @ St. Francis Prep4:30pmKissena Park
Brooklyn/Queens Varsity AA
Iona Prep @ Holy CrossPostponedCollege Point Complex
Stepinac HS @ Archbishop MolloyPostponedMolloy / Alley Pond Park
Varsity A
Mount St. Michael @ Kennedy CatholicPostponedKennedy Catholic
Spellman @ McClancy4:00pmMcClancy
St. Peter's @ St. Joseph by the Sea4:00pmSt. Joe's By the Sea
LaSalle @ Salesian6:15pmCity park
Varsity B North
St. Edmund's @ St. Raymond'sPostponedAFC Rapids Field
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ St. John's PrepPostponedCon Ed Field
Moore Catholic @ Cardinal Hayes4:00pmDunwoodie / Seminary Field
Bishop Loughlin @ All Hallows4:00pmVan Cortlandt Park
Monday, Oct 3
Archdiocesan Varsity AA
Regis HS @ Farrell5:00pmFarrell
Varsity A
McClancy @ Kennedy Catholic4:00pmKennedy Catholic
LaSalle @ St. Joseph by the Sea4:00pmOwl Hollow Field
St. Peter's @ Salesian4:00pmTibbets Field
Varsity B South
Cardinal Hayes @ Cathedral Prep4:00pmJuniper Valley Park
St. John's Prep @ Moore Catholic4:00pmOwl Hollow Field
All Hallows @ St. Edmund's4:30pmAviator Field
Tuesday, Oct 4
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity AA
Christ the King @ Farrell4:30pmFarrell
St. Peter's @ Iona Prep4:30pmIona Prep
Xaverian @ Xavier HS4:30pmRandall's Island #84
Archdiocesan Varsity AA
Holy Cross @ Fordham Prep4:00pmFordham
St. Francis Prep @ Stepinac HS4:00pmStepinac
Archbishop Molloy @ Regis HS4:30pmRandall's Island
Brooklyn/Queens Junior Varsity AA
Fordham Prep @ Holy Cross4:00pmCollege Point Complex
Stepinac HS @ St. Francis Prep4:00pmKissena Park
Regis HS @ Archbishop Molloy4:30pmMolloy / Alley Pond Park
Brooklyn/Queens Varsity AA
Farrell @ Christ the King4:30pmJuniper Valley Park
Xavier HS @ Xaverian4:30pmXaverian / Narrows Complex
Varsity A
Mount St. Michael @ Spellman4:00pmSpellman
Varsity B South
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ St. Edmund's4:00pmAll American Field
Sacred Heart @ Bishop Loughlin4:00pmCook / Redman Field
Wednesday, Oct 5
Archdiocesan Varsity AA
Farrell @ Xavier HS4:30pmAviator Field
Varsity A
McClancy @ LaSalle4:00pmChelsea Park
St. Peter's @ Kennedy Catholic4:00pmKennedy Catholic
St. Joseph by the Sea @ Mount St. Michael4:00pmMt. St. Michael's
Salesian @ Spellman4:00pmSpellman
Thursday, Oct 6
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity AA
Fordham Prep @ Stepinac HS4:00pmStepinac
Iona Prep @ Regis HS4:30pmRandall's Island
Xavier HS @ Farrell5:30pmFarrell
Archdiocesan Varsity AA
Regis HS @ Iona Prep4:30pmIona Prep
Brooklyn/Queens Junior Varsity AA
Archbishop Molloy @ Christ the King4:00pmJuniper Valley Park
St. Francis Prep @ Xaverian4:00pmXaverian / Narrows Complex
Brooklyn/Queens Varsity AA
Christ the King @ Archbishop Molloy4:00pmMolloy / Alley Pond Park
Varsity B North
Bishop Loughlin @ St. Raymond's4:00pmAFC Rapids Field
Moore Catholic @ Sacred Heart4:00pmCook / Redman Field
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ Cardinal Hayes4:00pmDunwoodie / Seminary Field
Cathedral Prep @ All Hallows4:00pmMacombs Dam / Yankee Stadium
Friday, Oct 7
Archdiocesan Varsity AA
Stepinac HS @ Fordham Prep4:00pmFordham
Brooklyn/Queens Varsity AA
Xaverian @ St. Francis Prep7:00pmSt. John's University
Varsity A
Salesian @ St. Joseph by the Sea4:00pmSt. Joe's By the Sea
Saturday, Oct 8
Varsity B South
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ Moore Catholic12:00pmMoore

For a complete schedule listing, click here!