• Game schedules for Week 3 available online soon
  • Get ready for a summer full of exciting 3v3 action!
  • Submit your photo contest entries to cincy3v3@gmail.com!
  • Visit us on Facebook!

Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket Photobucket
Cincy 3v3 - Cincinnati's Original Youth 3v3 League
 

UPDATE:   The schedule for week 4 is now available online.  League t-shirts will be available for pickup by teams at the HQ tent the night of week 4 (July 6).  Week 3 photos now posted on Facebook!

2015 SEASON:  We're pleased to announce that Cincy 3v3 will continue to use Joyce Park fields for the 2015 summer season for our SEVENTH SEASON. 

Be sure to check us out on Facebook!  Photos, info and more! 

2015 LEAGUE SCHEDULE:   Cincy 3v3 league events will be on Monday nights

  • Week 1: June 15 
  • Week 2: June 22
  • Week 3:  June 29
  • Week 4:  July 6
  • Week 5:  July 13
  • Rainout week (just in case):  July 20

 

Rules Cincy 3v3 League 2015 rules

info Find out more about the league, including FAQ's


Some photos from week 1 (more posted on Facebook and this site soon):

veetesse's week_1_1 album on Photobucket
veetesse's week_1_2 album on Photobucket
 
 

2015 Photo Contest: Grab your camera (or phone), snap pics of your team in action and submit your entry today!  The best photos capturing the Cincy3v3 atmosphere can win prizes!  Send all entries to cincy3v3@gmail.com    

To see all of last year's entries, check out the 2014 photo contest gallery

 


Cincy 3v3 is proud to recognize its Official T-Shirt sponsor:

       Photobucket

Upcoming Games

Monday,  Jul 6
Blue Division
Lady Falcons (101) @ Lady Jays (102) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 1
Lady Falcons (101) @ Pink Lightning (106) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 1
Pink Lightning (106) @ Lady Jays (102) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 1
Green Division
Krew (201) @ FOSC Blooms (204) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 2
Real Madrid (202) @ FOSC BU10 (304) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 3
Fairfield FC G9 (205) @ Cincy Six (105) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 1
Lightning Pelletier (206) @ Truffle Shuffle (104) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 2
FOSC White Lightning 1 (208) @ SJB BlueJays (103) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 3
FOSC Blooms (204) @ Truffle Shuffle (104) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 2
Krew (201) @ FOSC BU10 (304) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 1
Real Madrid (202) @ Fairfield FC G9 (205) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 2
Lightning Pelletier (206) @ SJB BlueJays (103) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 2
FOSC White Lightning 1 (208) @ Cincy Six (105) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 3
Orange Division
Kolping SC Elite (308) @ After Shocks (508) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 4
Kolping Hurricanes (306) @ Kolping Krush-Bernecker (301) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 5
Revolution (305) @ CWSC Academy Elite Red (203) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 4
FOSC White Lightning 2 (207) @ Pumas (307) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 5
Kolping SC Elite (308) @ Legion (302) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 3
Kolping Hurricanes (306) @ CWSC Academy Elite White (408) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 4
Pumas (307) @ CWSC Academy Elite Red (203) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 3
Revolution (305) @ Kolping Krush-Bernecker (301) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 4
Legion (302) @ FOSC White Lightning 2 (207) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 4
Purple Division
The Soccer Gals (401) @ Swag (402) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 6
Rampage -Garry (501) @ Krushers (405) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 7
Van Rheenen (603) @ Triple Trouble (601) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 6
Fairfield FC B12 (406) @ The Soccer Gals (401) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 5
Krushers (405) @ FOSC Rampage (502) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 6
FOSC Rampage (502) @ Triple Trouble (601) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 5
Rampage -Garry (501) @ Van Rheenen (603) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 6
Swag (402) @ Fairfield FC B12 (406) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 5
Red Division
St. John's Bluejays (403) @ Manchester (504) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 8
MTOP Oxford Rockets (610) @ FOSC Invaders 2 (507) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 7
Ross United (303) @ Liverpool (505) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 8
AJ's Angels (503) @ Wildcats (404) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 7
FOSC Invaders 1 (506) @ After Shocks (508) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 8
St. John's Bluejays (403) @ Liverpool (505) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 7
Manchester (504) @ FOSC Invaders 1 (506) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 8
Ross United (303) @ CWSC Academy Elite White (408) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 6
MTOP Oxford Rockets (610) @ AJ's Angels (503) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 7
FOSC Invaders 2 (507) @ Wildcats (404) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 8
Yellow Division
The Price Hill Will (407) @ Hurricanes Piatt (609) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 10
Family on Fleek (611) @ Black Dragons (608) 6:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 9
Rams (606) @ United (604) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 10
TFA Elite Titans (602) @ Thunder (605) 6:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 9
Flying Flower Pots (612) @ United (604) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 10
The Price Hill Will (407) @ MTOP Arsenal (607) 7:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 9
Rams (606) @ Hurricanes Piatt (609) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 10
Black Dragons (608) @ Thunder (605) 7:30pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 9
Flying Flower Pots (612) @ MTOP Arsenal (607) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 10
Family on Fleek (611) @ TFA Elite Titans (602) 8:00pm Joyce Park 3v3 -Field 9

For a complete schedule listing, click here!