Last Updated: February 27, 2017
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
11,882

Home team will confirm game with the away team 

Winning team will e-mail us the score

cjblhoops@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Mail $120 registration check

Central Jersey Basketball League  

33 Pershing Ave

Milltown, N.J 08850

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE

SUNDAY 3/19  SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S

COURT # 1 10AM  4B BOYS   COURT # 2 10:30AM 5A BOYS   COURT # 3 10:15AM 4A BOYS

COURT # 1 11:15AM 4TH GIRLS  COURT # 2 11:45AM 5B BOYS  COURT # 3 11:30AM 5TH GIRLS

COURT # 1 12:30PM 6B BOYS  COURT # 2 1PM 6A BOYS  COURT # 3 12:45PM 6TH GIRLS

COURT # 1 1:45PM 7B BOYS  COURT # 2 2:15PM 7A BOYS  COURT # 3 2PM 7TH GIRLS

COURT # 1 3PM 8B BOYS  COURT # 2 3:30PM 8A BOYS  COURT # 3 3:15PM 8TH GIRLS

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Director Contact Information

  

 

Coordinators:

.

Director & Founder

Dr. Dave Weiss

drdave0916@yahoo.com

 

 

Dennis Scanlon  President

(848)391-5027

dennscan@gmail.com

 

 

Al Holtje   Vice President/Referee Assignor
(917)751-2028

cjblhoops@gmail.com

aholtje@verizon.net

 

Dan Laino    Scheduler

(732) 735-7743

cjblhoops@gmail.com

dlaino@verizon.net

 

For questions and concerns please email cjblhoops@gmail.com. If your contact information is missing or incorrectly presented on the website please submit your corrections to cjblhoops@gmail.com. Required contact information includes e-mail address, primary phone number and alternate phone number.

 

 

 

League Schedule

Tuesday, Feb 28
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
St. Stan's @ North Plainfield NBN 4BTBASomerset School (North Plainfield)
BOYS 9U - (Red) A (4th Grade)
sb pal vikings 4 @ St. Bart's 3/4 Grade Boys6:30pmSt Barts
Thursday, Mar 2
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
North Brunswick Travel 6B @ St. Barts White 6BTBASt Barts
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
AMST Big Cats 6A @ North Brunswick Raiders 6A6:30pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
GIRLS 8th Grade
Immaculate Conception 8th @ Next Level YouthTBAPerry L Drew School
Friday, Mar 3
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6A @ NJ MisfitsTBAPillars Prep Academy
GIRLS 5th Grade
Princeton Basketball Club 5th @ North Brunswick Raiders 5thTBALinwood Middle School - Aux. Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 10U - (Blue) B (5th Grade)
Matawan Huskies 5B @ sb pal vikings black 5B8:00pmIndian Fields School (South Brunswick)
Saturday, Mar 4
BOYS 10U - (Red) A (5th Grade)
AMST Big Cats 5A @ Clark Crusaders 5ATBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
East Brunswick FastBreak @ Clark Crusaders 6BTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
Hazlet Hawks 6A @ Edison Travel 6A2:15amWoodrow Wilson Middle School (Edison)
Millstone Warriors @ South Brunswick Vikings 6A3:40pmCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
Perth Amboy Panthers 7B @ Princeton Basketball Club 7BTBAPrinceton Charter School
sb pal vikings black 7B @ Clark Crusaders 7BTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
BOYS 12U - (Red) A (7th Grade)
North Brunswick 7A @ Old Bridge Hoops Academy 7ATBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
Franklin Heat 7A @ South Brunswick Vikings 7A2:30pmCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
Edison @ OB Hoops Academy- FarrellTBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
NJC cardinals @ OB Hoops White- KandrachTBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
DREAM TEAM @ South Brunswick Vikings- MangrumTBACrossroads South Main Gym
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
MiddSouth White @ Old Bridge Hoops AcademyTBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
GIRLS 4th Grade
Clark 3 @ sb pal vikings4TBACrossroads North (South Brunswick)
GIRLS 6th Grade
Hazlet Lady Hawks 6th @ Clark Travel Basketball- FogleTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
Immaculate Conception 6th @ Princeton Basketball Club 6thTBAPrinceton Charter School
East Brunswick Fast Break @ Old Bridge Knights 6th3:30pmCarl Sandburg Middle School Main Gym
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
Metuchen Bulldogs @ Monroe Falcons 8BTBAWoodland School (Monroe)
North Brunswick 8B @ Princeton Basketball Club 8BTBAPrinceton Charter School
St. Cecelias Golden Knights @ Clark ChargersTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
Sunday, Mar 5
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Middletown Heat 6B @ Manalapan Magic 6BTBAAll Sports NJ Academy
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
Matawan Huskies 7B @ North Brunswick Raiders 7B11:15amNorth Brunswick Township High School - Court 2
Middletown Heat 7B @ MANALAPAN BLUECOCKS 7BTBAAll Sports NJ Academy
BOYS 12U - (Red) A (7th Grade)
Monroe Falcons 7A @ East Brunswick Bears10:30amEast Brunswick High School Lower Gym
Howell Warriors @ Marlboro Boys 7A12:30pmMarlboro Recreation Center
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
Perth Amboy Panthers 4B @ marlboro mustangs 4B10:00amMarlboro Recreation Center
BOYS 9U - (Red) A (4th Grade)
POSITION/TBD @ marlboro boys 4A1:45pmMarlboro Recreation Center
GIRLS 6th Grade
North Brunswick Raiders 6th @ St. BartsTBASt Barts
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
South Brunswick Vikings- Kaseta @ Marlboro Mustangs 8B3:15amMarlboro Recreation Center
Tuesday, Mar 7
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
Metuchen Bulldogs @ Howell Warriors6:30pmAdelphia School
Wednesday, Mar 8
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Metuchen Mustangs @ Monroe Falcons- Seppi8:00pmWoodland School (Monroe)
Sunday, Mar 12
GIRLS 7th Grade
Monroe Falcons 7th @ Clark Crusaders- GrassoTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
Sunday, Mar 19
GIRLS 7th Grade
Monroe Falcons 7th @ South Brunswick Lady Vikings2:00pmSouth Brunswick H.S Court # 3
Monday, May 1
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
Hazlet Hawks 6A @ Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6ATBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
Eyechic @ Princeton Basketball Club 7BTBAPrinceton Charter School
North Brunswick Raiders 7B @ Perth Amboy Panthers 7BTBARichardson School
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6A @ EyechicTBAKelvin's Basketball Academy/Marlboro Business Park
Eyechic @ North Brunswick Raiders 7BTBALinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
Perth Amboy Panthers 7B @ Princeton Basketball Club 7BTBAWitherspoon Middle School (Princeton)
BOYS 12U - (Red) A (7th Grade)
Edison @ South Brunswick Vikings 7ATBASouth Brunswick H.S Court # 1
Clark Crusaders 7B @ Monroe Falcons 7ATBAApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
St. Cecelias Golden Knights @ Hazlet HawksTBAHazlet Middle School
Fords Bearcats- Abruzzo @ OB Hoops Academy- FarrellTBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
DREAM TEAM @ OB Hoops White- KandrachTBAOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
DREAM TEAM @ NJC cardinalsTBAWashington Community School
Matawan Huskies 8B @ NJC cardinalsTBAWashington Community School
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
Metuchen Bulldogs @ Old Bridge Hoops AcademyTBALinwood Middle School - Aux. Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 9U - (Red) A (4th Grade)
Metuchen Bulldogs @ sb pal vikings 4TBACrossroads North (South Brunswick)
GIRLS 5th Grade
South Brunswick Vikings- Runyon @ Manalapan HeatTBALinwood Middle School - Aux. Gym (North Brunswick)
GIRLS 7th Grade
Clark Crusaders- Grasso @ Monroe Falcons 7thTBAApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
Immaculate Conception 8th @ Clark Crusaders- GrassoTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
St. Stans Black Sox @ South Brunswick Lady VikingsTBACrossroads South Main Gym
GIRLS 8th Grade
Hazlet Lady Hawks 8th @ Immaculate Conception 8thTBALinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
South Brunswick Lady Vikings @ Hazlet Lady Hawks 8thTBAHazlet Middle School
Immaculate Conception 8th @ Hazlet Lady Hawks 8thTBARaritan High School
GIRLS 6th Grade
South Brunswick Lady Vikings @ Clark Travel Basketball- FogleTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
Clark Travel Basketball- Fogle @ North Brunswick Raiders 6thTBANorth Brunswick Township High School - Court 3
Monroe Falcons 5th @ Hazlet Lady Hawks 6thTBAHazlet Middle School
East Brunswick Fast Break @ Princeton Basketball Club 6thTBAWitherspoon Middle School (Princeton)
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
Marlboro Mustangs 8B @ Princeton Basketball Club 8BTBAPrinceton Charter School
OB Hoops Academy- Farrell @ Fords Bearcats-BartonTBAFords Middle School
Clark Chargers @ Monroe Falcons 8BTBAApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
South Brunswick Vikings- Kaseta @ Monroe Falcons 8BTBAApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
North Brunswick 8B @ Clark CrusadersTBABrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
North Brunswick 8B @ Princeton Basketball Club 8BTBAWitherspoon Middle School (Princeton)
BOYS 10U - (Blue) B (5th Grade)
North Brunswick- Harris @ North Plainfield NBN 5BTBASomerset School (North Plainfield)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!