News

 

SCHEDULE IS POSTED

 

 

We will be starting some scheduling next week & we will be working on it until completed.

Please send your gym availability & conflicts for the rest of the season if you haven't done so

 

  

 


 

 

 


Home team will confirm game with the away team 

Winning team will e-mail us the score

cjblhoops@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

Mail $140 registration check

Central Jersey Basketball League  

33 Pershing Ave

Milltown, N.J 08850

 

 

 


 

 

   

 

 

 


Director Contact Information

  

 

Coordinators:

.

Director & Founder

Dr. Dave Weiss

drdave0916@yahoo.com

 

 

Dennis Scanlon  President

(848)391-5027

dennscan@gmail.com

 

 

Al Holtje   Vice President/Referee Assignor
(917)751-2028

cjblhoops@gmail.com

aholtje@verizon.net

 

Dan Laino    Scheduler

(732) 735-7743

cjblhoops@gmail.com

dlaino@verizon.net

 

For questions and concerns please email cjblhoops@gmail.com. If your contact information is missing or incorrectly presented on the website please submit your corrections to cjblhoops@gmail.com. Required contact information includes e-mail address, primary phone number and alternate phone number.


 

 

 

League Schedule
Dec 17
BOYS 10U - A Division (4th Grade)
Matawan Huskies 5B @ Clark Crusaders 4A
7:30pm
BOYS 10U - B Division (4th Grade)
Matawan Aberdeen huskies 4B @ Clark Travel Basketball 4B
6:15pm
BOYS 11U - A Division (5th Grade)
Manalapan 6B @ MARLBORO 5A
12:15pm
OB hoops Academy 5B @ North Brunswick Bulldogs 5A
3:00pm
BOYS 11U - B Division (5th Grade)
East Brunswick Ankle Breakers @ NB Raiders 5B
1:45pm
St Bart's 5A @ Midd South 5B
5:00pm
BOYS 12U - A Division (6th Grade)
Clark Crusaders 6A @ Marlboro 6A
1:30pm
St.Barts Bobcats 6A @ North Brunswick Raiders 6A
3:00pm
BOYS 12U - B Division (6th Grade)
South Brunswick 6th @ Princeton Basketball Club
7:00pm
BOYS 13U - B Division (7th Grade)
Manalapan 7B @ East Brunswick 7B
12:30pm
Matawan Huskies 7B @ Clark 7B
6:15pm
BOYS 14U - A Division (8th Grade)
Manalapan 8B @ East Brunswick Bears 8A
1:45pm
Monroe Falcons 8A @ North Brunswick Bulldogs 8A
4:15pm
St. Barts @ Princeton Basketball Club 8A
5:00pm
BOYS 14U - B Division (8th Grade)
South Brunswick 8B @ North Brunswick Raiders 8B
3:00pm
GIRLS 10U (4th Grade)
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 4th @ Clark Crusaders 4th
3:45pm
GIRLS 12U (6th Grade)
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 6th @ Clark Crusaders 6th
10:30am
GIRLS 13U (7th Grade)
St. Bart's @ Clark Crusaders 7th
7:30pm
GIRLS 14U (8th Grade)
North Brunswick Lady Raiders @ Princeton Basketball Club 8th
6:00pm
Lady Vikings @ Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 8th
7:30pm
Dec 18
BOYS 10U - B Division (4th Grade)
St. Bart's 4B @ Monroe Falcons 4B
6:30pm
BOYS 13U - B Division (7th Grade)
sbpal vikings black 7B @ Monroe Falcons 7B
7:45pm
BOYS 14U - B Division (8th Grade)
Eye Chic @ Franklin Heat
7:00pm
GIRLS 10U (4th Grade)
South Brunswick PAL 4th @ Millstone Warriors 4th
7:15pm
GIRLS 12U (6th Grade)
Millstone Warriors 5th @ Old Bridge KNIGHTS 6th
7:30pm
GIRLS 13U (7th Grade)
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 7th @ Princeton Basketball Club 7th
8:00pm
Dec 19
BOYS 11U - A Division (5th Grade)
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 5A @ Howell Warriors 5A
6:45pm
BOYS 12U - A Division (6th Grade)
Monroe Falcons 6A @ HBC Howell Hawks 6A
6:45pm
BOYS 14U - A Division (8th Grade)
Hazlet Hawks 8A @ South Brunswick Vikings 8A
7:00pm
BOYS 14U - B Division (8th Grade)
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs @ HBC Hawks 8B
8:00pm
GIRLS 11U (5th Grade)
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 4th @ Monroe
6:30pm
Dec 20
BOYS 13U - B Division (7th Grade)
ST.MATTHEWS Leprochons @ Metuchen Mustangs
7:00pm
Dec 21
BOYS 10U - B Division (4th Grade)
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 4B @ Manalapan Titans
6:30pm
BOYS 11U - B Division (5th Grade)
Metuchen Bulldogs @ Matawan Huskies 5B
6:00pm
GIRLS 13U (7th Grade)
East Brunswick @ Next Level
6:30pm
Dec 22
BOYS 10U - B Division (4th Grade)
St. Bart's 4B @ Clark Travel Basketball 4B
7:30pm
BOYS 13U - A Division (7th Grade)
Edison @ NJ Misfits
7:00pm
Jan 3
GIRLS 11U (5th Grade)
Hazlet Lady Hawks @ Princeton Basketball Club 5th
7:00pm
GIRLS 12U (6th Grade)
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 6th @ Princeton Basketball Club 6th
8:00pm
Jan 4
BOYS 11U - A Division (5th Grade)
Middletown South 6 White @ Monroe Falcons 5A
7:00pm
Jan 5
BOYS 10U - B Division (4th Grade)
East Brunswick Fastbreak 4th Grade @ St. Bart's 4B
6:15pm
BOYS 11U - A Division (5th Grade)
Howell Warriors 5A @ St Bart's 5A
7:15pm
BOYS 12U - A Division (6th Grade)
HBC Howell Hawks 6A @ St.Barts Bobcats 6A
8:15pm
BOYS 14U - B Division (8th Grade)
HBC Hawks 8B @ Matawan Huskies 8B
6:30pm
GIRLS 13U (7th Grade)
St. Bart's @ Princeton Basketball Club 7th
7:00pm
GIRLS 14U (8th Grade)
Clark Crusaders 8th @ North Brunswick Lady Raiders
8:15pm
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 8th @ Princeton Basketball Club 8th
8:15pm
Jan 6
BOYS 10U - A Division (4th Grade)
OB hoops Academy 4A @ Hazlet Hawks 4A
9:00am
BOYS 10U - B Division (4th Grade)
Matawan Aberdeen huskies 4B @ Old Bridge KNIGHTS 4B
9:30am
Highland Park @ St. Stan's
6:30pm
BOYS 11U - A Division (5th Grade)
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 5A @ sbpal vikings 5A
10:20am
MARLBORO 5A @ Hazlet Hawks 5A
12:45pm
BOYS 11U - B Division (5th Grade)
East Brunswick Ankle Breakers @ OB hoops Academy 5B
3:30pm
BOYS 12U - A Division (6th Grade)
North Brunswick Raiders 6A @ Clark Crusaders 6A
6:45pm
BOYS 12U - B Division (6th Grade)
Monroe Falcons 6A @ Hazlet Hawks 6B
2:00pm
Matawan Huskies 6B @ Old Bridge Hoops 6B
2:15pm
sbal vikings black @ South Brunswick 6th
TBA
BOYS 13U - A Division (7th Grade)
NJ Misfits @ Hazlet Hawks 7A
10:15am
North Brunswick Raiders 7A @ Old Bridge Hoops Academy 7A
1:00pm
BOYS 13U - B Division (7th Grade)
Edison @ Clark 7B
5:30pm
Manalapan 7B @ sbpal vikings black 7B
7:10pm
BOYS 14U - A Division (8th Grade)
North Brunswick Bulldogs 8A @ Hazlet Hawks 8A
11:30am
Old Bridge Hoops Academy 8A @ South Brunswick Vikings 8A
6:00pm
BOYS 14U - B Division (8th Grade)
Manalapan 8B @ South Brunswick 8B
8:20pm
GIRLS 10U (4th Grade)
Princeton Basketball Club 4th @ South Brunswick PAL 4th
11:30am
Millstone Warriors 4th @ OLV 4th
2:00pm
Monroe @ Clark Crusaders 4th
2:30pm
GIRLS 11U (5th Grade)
South Brunswick 5th @ Clark Crusaders 5th
3:45pm
GIRLS 12U (6th Grade)
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 6th @ South Brunswick Vikings 6th
12:40pm
Old Bridge KNIGHTS 7th @ Manalapan Heat
3:00pm
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 6th @ Clark Crusaders 6th
4:15pm
Howell Hawks - Miley @ St. Stans
7:30pm
GIRLS 13U (7th Grade)
Next Level @ Clark Crusaders 7th
8:00pm
GIRLS 14U (8th Grade)
Immaculate Conception Bulldogs 8th @ St Stans
8:30pm
View Full Schedule