Last Updated: December 5, 2016

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
2,294

 

 

Home team will confirm game with the away team 

Winning team will e-mail us the score

cjblhoops@gmail.com

 

Games listed as 5/1/17 on the website are the responsibility of both teams to decide on a makeup time & place. Please e-mail us when confirmed

 

 

Mail $120 registration check

Central Jersey Basketball League  

33 Pershing Ave

Milltown, N.J 08850

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

Director Contact Information

  

 

Coordinators:

.

Director & Founder

Dr. Dave Weiss

drdave0916@yahoo.com

 

 

Dennis Scanlon  President

(848)391-5027

dennscan@gmail.com

 

 

Al Holtje   Vice President/Referee Assignor
(917)751-2028

cjblhoops@gmail.com

aholtje@verizon.net

 

Dan Laino    Scheduler

(732) 735-7743

cjblhoops@gmail.com

dlaino@verizon.net

 

For questions and concerns please email cjblhoops@gmail.com. If your contact information is missing or incorrectly presented on the website please submit your corrections to cjblhoops@gmail.com. Required contact information includes e-mail address, primary phone number and alternate phone number.

 

 

 

League Schedule

Wednesday, Dec 7
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
DREAM TEAM @ NJC cardinals8:00pmWashington Community School
GIRLS 8th Grade
Next Level Youth @ St. Stans Black Sox6:45pmPerry L Drew School
Thursday, Dec 8
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
St Barts 5A @ Matawan Huskies 6B7:30pmLloyd Road School (Matawan)
GIRLS 7th Grade
South Brunswick Lady Vikings @ Monroe Falcons8:00pmApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS 10U - (Red) A (5th Grade)
AMST Big Cats 5A @ Monroe Falcons- Costa7:00pmWoodland School (Monroe)
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Manalapan Magic 6B @ Monroe Falcons- Seppi8:15pmWoodland School (Monroe)
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
sb pal vikings black 7B @ North Brunswick Raiders 7B8:00pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 12U - (Red) A (7th Grade)
Howell Warriors @ Monroe Falcons 7A7:00pmApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
OB Hoops Academy- Farrell @ South Brunswick Vikings- Mangrum7:00pmIndian Fields School (South Brunswick)
GIRLS 7th Grade
Hazlet Lady Hawks 8th @ South Brunswick Lady Vikings8:00pmIndian Fields School (South Brunswick)
GIRLS 8th Grade
St. Stans Black Sox @ North Brunswick Raiders6:30pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
St. Matthews @ Clark Chargers8:00pmBrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
Clark Crusaders @ Matawan Huskies8:00pmMatawan Middle School
St. Cecelias Golden Knights @ Monroe Falcons 8B8:15pmApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
South Brunswick Vikings- Kaseta @ Princeton Basketball Club 8B8:15pmWitherspoon Middle School (Princeton)
BOYS 10U - (Blue) B (5th Grade)
Hazlet Hawks 5B @ Matawan Huskies 5B6:45pmMatawan Middle School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS 10U - (Red) A (5th Grade)
North Plainfield NBN 5B @ Clark Crusaders 5A4:15pmBrewer Recreation Center Front Gym
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Metuchen Mustangs @ sb pal vikings black 6B12:30pmCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
Edison 6th Grade Travel @ Clark Crusaders 6B5:30pmBrewer Recreation Center Front Gym
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
Franklin Heat 6A @ Old Bridge Hoops Academy 6A9:15amOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
Princeton Basketball Club 7B @ South Brunswick Vikings 6A11:20amCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
AMST Big Cats 6A @ Perth Amboy Panthers 6A2:45pmRichardson School
NJ Misfits @ Franklin Heat 6A8:15pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
MANALAPAN BLUECOCKS 7B @ Perth Amboy Panthers1:30pmRichardson School
BOYS 12U - (Red) A (7th Grade)
Princeton Basketball Club 8B @ South Brunswick Vikings 7A10:10amCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
East Brunswick Bears @ Old Bridge Hoops Academy 7A10:30amOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
Hazlet Hawks @ OB Hoops White- Kandrach11:45amOld Bridge High School - Freshman Building
Edison @ Fords Bearcats- Abruzzo1:00pmFords Middle School
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
MiddSouth White @ Perth Amboy Panthers12:15pmRichardson School
St. Bart's 3/4 Grade Boys @ S B pal vikings 312:20pmBrunswick Acres Elementary School
BOYS 9U - (Red) A (4th Grade)
St. Bart's 3/4 Grade Boys @ sb pal vikings 45:10pmCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
GIRLS 4th Grade
Princeton Basketball Club @ S B pal vikings 310:00amBrunswick Acres Elementary School
Monroe Falcon 9U @ sb pal vikings411:10amBrunswick Acres Elementary School
GIRLS 5th Grade
Immaculate Conception 4th @ South Brunswick Vikings- Runyon6:20pmCrossroads North (South Brunswick)
GIRLS 7th Grade
St. Stans Black Sox @ Clark Crusaders- Grasso3:00pmBrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
GIRLS 8th Grade
Hazlet Lady Hawks 8th @ Immaculate Conception 8th2:30pmImmaculate Conception
GIRLS 6th Grade
Immaculate Conception 6th @ Clark Travel Basketball- Fogle1:45pmBrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
Metuchen Bulldogs @ Fords Bearcats-Barton11:30amFords Middle School
BOYS 10U - (Blue) B (5th Grade)
Old Bridge Knights White 5B @ sb pal vikings black 5B1:30pmBrunswick Acres Elementary School
Sunday, Dec 11
BOYS 10U - (Red) A (5th Grade)
AMST Big Cats 5A @ North Brunswick- Harris3:00pmLinwood Middle School - Aux. Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Middletown Heat 6B @ East Brunswick FastBreak10:30amEast Brunswick High School Lower Gym
St. Barts White 6B @ North Brunswick Travel 6B11:15amLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
Hazlet Hawks 6A @ Marlboro12:15pmMarlboro Recreation Center
AMST Big Cats 6A @ North Brunswick Raiders 6A1:45pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
Middletown Heat 7B @ Clark Crusaders 7B12:00pmBrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
BOYS 12U - (Red) A (7th Grade)
Monroe Falcons 7A @ Marlboro Boys2:45pmMarlboro Recreation Center
Howell Warriors @ North Brunswick 7A3:00pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
Clark Chargers @ DREAM TEAM10:00amLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
S B pal vikings 3 @ St. Francis4:15amLinwood Middle School - Aux. Gym (North Brunswick)
Howell Warriors @ Old Bridge Hoops Academy1:45pmNorth Brunswick Township High School - Court 3
North Plainfield NBN @ North Brunswick Raiders- Baron5:30pmLinwood Middle School - Aux. Gym (North Brunswick)
BOYS 9U - (Red) A (4th Grade)
St. Stan's @ Old Bridge Knights10:45amOld Bridge High School
marlboro mustangs 4B @ North Brunswick- Dawson11:15amNorth Brunswick Township High School - Court 3
Hazlet Hawks 5B @ marlboro boys 4A1:30pmMarlboro Recreation Center
GIRLS 5th Grade
Monroe Falcons 5th @ North Brunswick Raiders 5th10:00amNorth Brunswick Township High School - Court 3
GIRLS 8th Grade
Princeton Basketball Club 8th @ North Brunswick Raiders5:30pmLinwood Middle School Main Gym (North Brunswick)
GIRLS 6th Grade
St. Barts @ East Brunswick Fast Break9:15amEast Brunswick High School Lower Gym
Hazlet Lady Hawks 6th @ Old Bridge Knights 6th9:30amOld Bridge High School
Princeton Basketball Club 6th @ North Brunswick Raiders 6th12:30pmNorth Brunswick Township High School - Court 3
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
St. Cecelias Golden Knights @ Clark Crusaders1:15pmBrewer Recreation Center Back Gym
North Brunswick 8B @ Marlboro Mustangs4:00pmMarlboro Recreation Center
Monday, Dec 12
BOYS 10U - (Red) A (5th Grade)
St Barts 5A @ Monroe Falcons- Costa6:30pmApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
Princeton Basketball Club 8B @ Monroe Falcons 8B8:00pmApplegarth Elementry School (Monroe)
Tuesday, Dec 13
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Clark Crusaders 6B @ Monroe Falcons- Seppi7:00pmWoodland School (Monroe)
BOYS 9U - (Blue) B (4th Grade)
Howell Warriors @ North Plainfield NBN6:30pmSomerset School (North Plainfield)
BOYS 10U - (Blue) B (5th Grade)
Matawan Huskies 5B @ North Plainfield NBN 5B7:45pmSomerset School (North Plainfield)
Wednesday, Dec 14
BOYS 13U - (Red) A (8th Grade)
Fords Bearcats- Abruzzo @ NJC cardinals8:00pmWashington Community School
GIRLS 5th Grade
Old Bridge Knights 6th @ Monroe Falcons 5th6:30pmWoodland School (Monroe)
GIRLS 7th Grade
Princeton Basketball Club 7th @ Monroe Falcons7:45pmWoodland School (Monroe)
Thursday, Dec 15
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
sb pal vikings black 7B @ Matawan Huskies 7B7:30pmLloyd Road School (Matawan)
Friday, Dec 16
BOYS 11U - (Blue) B (6th Grade)
Manalapan Magic 6B @ Matawan Huskies 6B6:45pmMatawan Middle School
BOYS 11U - (Red) A (6th Grade)
NJ Misfits @ Millstone Warriors7:45pmMillstone Middle School
BOYS 12U - (Blue) B (7th Grade)
MANALAPAN BLUECOCKS 7B @ Matawan Huskies 7B8:00pmMatawan Middle School
GIRLS 8th Grade
Next Level Youth @ Princeton Basketball Club 8th8:15pmWitherspoon Middle School (Princeton)
GIRLS 6th Grade
Old Bridge Knights 6th @ Princeton Basketball Club 6th7:00pmWitherspoon Middle School (Princeton)
BOYS 13U - (Blue) B (8th Grade)
Marlboro Boys @ Clark Chargers7:45pmBrewer Recreation Center Back Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!