Last Updated: July 23, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Headlines
Ontario Summer Games, COBA Bantam All Star Selections
Mosquito All Star tryouts
Cooperstown Coaches Wanted
Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 
 

 
 

Who's on First?


Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  Jul 23
Minor Rookie
MNBA Tigers Jr @ Burlington Bulls 3 6:15pm Brant Hills
Major Rookie
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Georgetown Eagles 1 6:00pm Barn
Brampton Royals @ Oakville A's 2 6:00pm Bronte Field
Minor Mosquito T1
MSBA Twins @ MNBA Tigers 1 Postponed Meadowvale North 3
Minor Mosquito T2
Milton Mets 2 @ Georgetown Eagles 1 6:00pm Fairgrounds 3
Major Mosquito T1
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Hamilton Cardinals 6:00pm Mahoney
MNBA Tigers 1 @ MSBA Twins 6:00pm Tom Chater
Georgetown Eagles 1 @ Mississauga Majors 6:15pm Lakeview
Major Mosquito T2
Burlington Bulls 2 @ Georgetown Eagles 2 6:00pm Gellert 2
Oakville A's 2 @ MNBA Tigers 3 6:00pm Rivergrove 2
Minor Peewee T1
Hamilton Cardinals @ Milton Mets 1 6:00pm Maplehurst
Etobicoke Rangers @ MSBA Twins 8:30pm Tom Chater
Minor Peewee T2
Georgetown Eagles 2 @ Milton Mets 2 7:30pm Lions Sports Park
Burlington Bulls 2 @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Meadowvale North 3
Brampton Royals 2 @ Oakville A's 2 8:30pm West Oak Trails
Major Peewee T1
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Oakville A's 1 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Georgetown Eagles 1 @ Mississauga Majors 8:30pm Waterworks
Major Peewee T2
Waterdown Wolves @ Burlington Bulls 2 6:15pm Ireland A
Georgetown Eagles 2 @ Hamilton Cardinals 2 6:15pm Mohawk Sports Park #3
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga Majors @ MSBA Twins 6:00pm Ninth Line North
Etobicoke Rangers @ Niagara Falls 6:00pm Oaks Park
Minor Bantam T2
Waterdown Wolves @ Brampton Royals 2 6:00pm Joe Sam 1
Major Bantam T1
Hamilton Cardinals @ MNBA Tigers 1 8:00pm Meadowvale North
Burlington Bulls 1 @ MSBA Twins 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Georgetown Eagles @ Etobicoke Rangers 8:30pm Queensway South
Major Bantam T2
Oakville A's 2 @ Brampton Royals 2 6:00pm FCCC
Waterdown Wolves @ Burlington Bulls 2 8:30pm Ireland C
Ancaster @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Rivergrove 1
Minor Midget T1
Niagara Falls @ Hamilton Cardinals 7:00pm Bernie Arbour
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Oakville A's 1 7:30pm Oakville Park
Minor Midget T2
Burlington Bulls 1 @ St Catharines 6:00pm Alex MacKenzie
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Hamilton Cardinals 2 7:00pm Heritage Green
Burlington Bulls 1 @ St Catharines 8:30pm Alex MacKenzie
Major Midget T2
Brampton Royal 2 @ Welland 7:30pm Burger Park
Dundas @ Georgetown Eagles 7:30pm Fairgrounds 1
Junior
Brampton Royals 1 @ Dundas Cheifs 7:30pm Volunteer
Thursday,  Jul 24
Minor Mosquito T1
Hamilton Cardinals @ Burlington Bulls 1 6:15pm Ireland B
Milton 1 @ Etobicoke Rangers 7:00pm Rotary
Minor Mosquito T2
Oakville 2 @ MNBA Tigers 2 6:00pm Meadowvale North 3
Major Mosquito T1
Georgetown Eagles 1 @ Milton Mets 6:00pm Brian Best
Mississauga Majors @ Brampton Royals 1 6:00pm Century
Hamilton Cardinals @ Oakville A's 1 6:00pm West Oak Trails
Minor Peewee T1
Brampton Royals 1 @ Burlington Bulls 1 6:00pm Ireland A
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Hamilton Cardinals 8:30pm Mahoney
Minor Peewee T2
Oakville A's 2 @ Brampton Royals 2 6:00pm Moorehead Red
Major Peewee T1
Mississauga Majors @ MNBA Tigers 2 8:30pm Meadowvale North 3
Georgetown Eagles 1 @ MSBA Twins 8:30pm Tom Chater West
Major Peewee T2
Georgetown Eagles 2 @ Oakville A's 2 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Minor Bantam T2
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Waterdown Wolves 7:30pm Joe Sams 1
Major Bantam T1
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Oakville A's 1 7:30pm Oakville Park
Major Bantam T2
Burlington Bulls 2 @ Ancaster 8:30pm Matthew Krol
Minor Midget T1
Brampton Royals 1 @ Niagara Falls 7:30pm Oaks Park
Minor Midget T2
Burlington Bulls 1 @ Milton Mets 7:30pm Milton Comm Park #2
Major Midget T1
Etobicoke Rangers @ Hamilton Cardinals 7:00pm Bernie Arbour
Milton Mets @ MNBA Tigers 97 7:30pm Rivergrove 1
Major Midget T2
Dundas @ Brampton Royal 2 7:30pm Teramoto Yellow
Junior
Burlington Bulls @ MNBA Tigers 7:30pm Meadowvale North
Friday,  Jul 25
Major Mosquito T1
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Etobicoke Rangers 7:00pm Rotary
Major Peewee T1
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Georgetown Eagles 1 6:00pm Fairgrounds 3
Major Bantam T1
Burlington Bulls 1 @ Etobicoke Rangers 6:00pm Millwood
Burlington Bulls 1 @ Etobicoke Rangers 8:30pm Millwood
Junior
Brampton Royals 2 @ Toronto Playgrounds 6:00pm Christie Pits
Brampton Royals 2 @ Toronto Playgrounds 8:30pm Christie Pits
Saturday,  Jul 26
Minor Mosquito T1
MSBA Twins @ Milton 1 Postponed Brian Best
MSBA Twins @ Milton 1 12:30pm Brian Best
Minor Peewee T1
Oakville A's 1 @ Georgetown Eagles 1 10:00am Gellert # 2
Major Bantam T1
Oakville A's 1 @ Georgetown Eagles 11:00am Fairgrounds 1
MSBA Twins @ Burlington Bulls 1 11:30am Ireland C
MNBA Tigers 1 @ Etobicoke Rangers 4:00pm Millwood
Minor Midget T1
Hamilton Cardinals @ Oakville A's 1 12:30am Oakville Park
Hamilton Cardinals @ Oakville A's 1 10:00am Oakville Park
Minor Midget T2
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Hamilton Cardinals 2 9:30am Heritage Green
Hamilton Cardinals 2 @ MNBA Tigers 2 2:00pm Mohawk Sports Park 2
Junior
Martingrove @ Burlington Bulls 5:00pm Nelson
Burlington Bulls @ Martingrove 7:30pm Nelson
Sunday,  Jul 27
Major Rookie
MNBA Tigers 2 @ Mississauga Majors 12:30pm Crook's Park
Oakville A's 1 @ Burlington Bulls 1 1:00pm Brant Hills
Major Mosquito T1
Milton Mets @ Etobicoke Rangers 9:00am Brian Best
MNBA Tigers 2 @ St Catharines 9:30am Kernahan Park
MNBA Tigers 1 @ St Catharines 12:30pm Kernahan Park
Major Mosquito T2
Oakville A's 2 @ Burlington Bulls 2 9:00am Ireland B
Major Bantam T1
Hamilton Cardinals @ Etobicoke Rangers 5:30pm Queensway South
Major Bantam T2
Oakville A's 2 @ Burlington Bulls 2 7:00pm Ireland D
Major Midget T2
Dundas @ Georgetown Eagles 1:00pm Fairgrounds 1
Dundas @ Georgetown Eagles 4:00pm Fairgrounds 1
Junior
Brampton Royals 1 @ Oakville A's 7:00pm Oakville Park
Dundas Cheifs @ MNBA Tigers 7:30pm Meadowvale North

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




powered by LeagueLineup.com

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)