Last Updated: July 28, 2015
Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 

Who's on First?


Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  Jul 28
Minor Rookie T1
Hamilton @ Halton Hills 6:00pm Barn
Oakville @ Hamilton Postponed McQuesten
Burlington @ Mississauga North 6:00pm Syntex
Rookie T1
Brampton 1 @ Hamilton 6:00pm Mahoney
Milton @ Oakville 6:00pm West Oak Trails
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors 6:15pm Crookes Park
Rookie T2
Oakville 2 @ Burlington 2 Postponed Brant Hills 3
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga Majors @ Hamilton 6:00pm Mohawk Sports Park 3
Brampton 1 @ Niagara Falls 7:00pm Kerr Park
Minor Mosquito T2
Oakville 3 @ Brampton 2 6:00pm Century Yellow
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga North 2 6:00pm Meadowvale North 3
Halton Hills 2 @ Waterdown 6:15pm Memorial 1
Mosquito T1
Mississauga SW Twins @ Milton Mets 6:00pm Bronte Meadows
Hamilton Cardinals @ Mississauga Majors 6:15pm Lakeview
Mississauga North Tigers 1 @ Etobicoke Rangers 6:30pm Rotary
Mosquito T2
Burlington Bulls 2 @ Halton Hills Eagles 2 6:00pm Fairgrounds 3
Minor Peewee T1
Burlington 1 @ Mississauga North 2 6:00pm Meadowvale North Diamond #2
Minor Peewee T2
Mississauga Southwest 2 @ Oakville 3 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Peewee T1
Hamilton @ Halton Hills 6:00pm Fairgrounds 2
Brampton 1 Minor @ Brampton 1 6:00pm Sesquicentennial 1
Peewee T2
Halton Hills 2 @ Waterdown 6:15pm Joe Sams 2
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga North 1 @ Oakville 7:00pm Riveroaks
Burlington 1 @ Halton Hills 8:30pm Fairgrounds 1
Etobicoke @ Brampton 1 8:30pm FCCC
Minor Bantam T2
Burlington 2 @ Ancaster 6:00pm Matthew Krol
Oakville 2 @ Waterdown 6:15pm Joe Sams 1
Bantam T1
Mississauga North 2 @ Brampton 1 Postponed FCCC
Hamilton @ Mississauga Majors 8:30pm Martin Dobkin
Bantam T2
Brampton 2 @ Ancaster 8:30pm Matthew Krol
Minor Midget T2
Waterdown @ Halton Hills 6:00pm Fairgrounds 1
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga North 2 6:00pm Fallingbrook
Midget T1
St Catharines @ Burlington 2 7:30pm Millcroft 2
Ancaster @ Milton 7:30pm Milton Comm Park 2
Mississauga North @ Oakville 7:30pm Oakville Park
Junior T1
Burlington @ Martingrove 1 7:30pm Centennial Optimist
Welland @ Brampton 2 Canceled Dave Dash
Toronto Playgrounds @ Brampton 2 7:30pm Dave Dash
Mississauga North 2 @ Mississauga North 1 7:30pm Meadowvale North 1
Wednesday,  Jul 29
Minor Rookie T1
Waterdown @ Burlington 6:15pm Brant Hills 3
Rookie T1
Burlington 1 @ Halton Hills 6:00pm Barn
Milton @ Brampton 1 6:00pm Sesquicentennial 1
Minor Mosquito T2
Oakville 2 @ Burlington 3 6:15pm Maple
Mosquito T1
Mississauga North Tigers 2 @ Hamilton Cardinals 6:00pm Mohawk Sports Park 3
Etobicoke Rangers @ Mississauga Majors 6:15pm Lakeview
Mosquito T2
Waterdown Wolves @ Brampton Royals 2 6:00pm Century Yellow
Burlington Bulls 2 @ Oakville A's 2 6:00pm Glen Abbey
Minor Peewee T1
Brampton 2 @ Etobicoke 6:00pm Tom Riley
Burlington 1 @ Hamilton 6:15pm Mahoney
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors 6:15pm Waterworks
Minor Peewee T2
Oakville 3 @ Halton Hills 2 6:00pm Gellert 2
Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Milton 6:00pm Maplehurst
Oakville @ Etobicoke 8:30pm Queensway S
Peewee T2
Burlington 3 @ Milton 2 7:30pm Lion Park 3
Oakville 2 @ Mississauga North 2 8:30pm Meadowvale North 3
Minor Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Hamilton 7:30pm Heritage Green
Minor Bantam T2
Milton @ Waterdown 6:15pm Joe Sams 1
Royal York @ Oakville 2 7:00pm Riveroaks
Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Mississauga North 1 8:00pm Meadowvale North 1
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga Southwest 8:30pm Ninth Line North
Bantam T2
Burlington 2 @ Halton Hills 8:30pm Fairgrounds 1
Milton @ Burlington 3 8:30pm Ireland 2
Minor Midget T2
Burlington 2 @ Ancaster 8:30pm Matthew Krol
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga North 1 8:30pm Rivergrove 1
Midget T1
Hamilton @ Burlington 2 6:00pm Millcroft 1
Milton @ St Catharines 7:30pm Alex MacKenzie
Brampton 2 @ Mississauga Southwest 7:30pm Clarkson
Junior T1
Brampton 1 @ Dundas 7:30pm Volunteer
Thursday,  Jul 30
Minor Rookie T1
Waterdown @ Oakville 6:00pm West Oak Trails
Rookie T2
Mississauga North 2 @ Hamilton 2 6:00pm McQuesten
Minor Mosquito T1
Hamilton @ Milton 6:00pm Bronte Meadows
Burlington 1 @ Etobicoke 6:30pm Rotary
Minor Mosquito T2
Brampton 2 @ Burlington 2 6:15pm Ireland 3
Mosquito T2
Burlington Bulls 2 @ Waterdown Wolves 6:15pm Joe Sams 2
Minor Peewee T1
Mississauga North 2 @ Mississauga Majors 6:00pm Meadowvale North 3
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga North 2 8:30pm Meadowvale North 3
Minor Peewee T2
Oakville 2 @ Mississauga Southwest 2 6:00pm Tom Chater North
Mississauga North 3 @ Oakville 3 8:30pm Glen Abbey
Peewee T1
Brampton 1 @ Milton 6:00pm Brian Best
Hamilton @ Burlington 1 6:15pm Ireland 4
Minor Bantam T1
Hamilton @ Niagara Falls 6:00pm Oaks Park
Minor Bantam T2
Royal York @ Mississauga North 2 6:00pm Meadowvale North 1
Burlington 2 @ Oakville 2 7:00pm Oakville Park
Bantam T2
Ancaster @ Burlington 3 8:30pm Ireland 2
Minor Midget T2
Ancaster @ Waterdown 7:30pm Joe Sams 1
Mississauga North 2 @ Niagara Falls 8:30pm Oaks Park
Midget T1
Hamilton @ Halton Hills 7:30pm Fairgrounds 1
Milton @ Brampton 2 - Senior 7:30pm FCCC
Junior T1
Burlington @ Mississauga North 2 Postponed Rivergrove 1
Friday,  Jul 31
Minor Mosquito T2
Brampton 2 @ Oakville 3 8:30pm West Oak Trails
Minor Peewee T1
Burlington 1 @ Milton 6:00pm Brian Best
Junior T1
Martingrove 1 @ Toronto Playgrounds 7:30pm Christie Pits
Sunday,  Aug 2
Minor Mosquito T2
Brampton 2 @ Halton Hills 2 6:00pm Fairgrounds 3
Junior T1
Welland @ Oakville Canceled Oakville Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!