Last Updated: June 24, 2017
  • Rain Rain go away!

Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Games

Sunday, Jun 25
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Etobioke10:30amRotary Park
Minor Peewee T2
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga SW 26:00pmGarwood Park
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga North 210:30amLisgar
Halton Hills @ Mississauga North 26:00pmFallingbrook
Erindale @ Oakville6:00pmNinth Line
Major Bantam T2
Halton Hills 2 @ Ancaster12:00pmMatthew Krol
Midget T1
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga North2:00pmMeadowvale North
Junior T1
Dundas @ Stratford12:00pmVolunteer Field
Stratford @ Dundas3:30pmVolunteer Field
Hamilton @ Halton Hills7:00pmFairgrounds 1
Port Dover @ Oakville7:00pmRiver Oaks
Mississauga North 2 @ Royal York7:30pmConnorvale Park
Monday, Jun 26
Minor Rookie
Oakville As @ Milton Mets6:00pmBronte Meadows
Rookie T1
Milton @ Mississauga SW6:00pmTom Chater South
Rookie T2
Halton Hills 2 @ Milton 26:00pmMaplehurst
Brampton 2 @ Mississauga Southwest 26:00pmTom Chater North
Burlington 2 @ Waterdown6:15pmGatesbury (Low Diamond)
Minor Mosquito T1
Hamilton @ Brampton6:00pmCentury Yellow
Minor Mosquito T2
Brampton 2 @ Halton Hills 26:00pmGellert 2
Mississauga SW 2 @ Mississauga North 26:15pmMeadowvale North 3
Major Mosquito T1
Milton @ Mississauga SW6:00pmTom Chater West
Hamilton @ Oakville 26:15pmTrafalgar Park North
Burlington @ Oakville 16:15pmWest Oaks Trail
Major Mosquito T2
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga North6:15pmMeadowvale North 2
Mosquito Select
Milton Select 1 @ Brampton Select6:00pmSesqui 1
Minor Peewee T1
Mississauga SW @ Oakville 28:45pmRiveroaks North
Minor Peewee T2
Oakville @ Brampton6:00pmSesqui 2
Mississauga SW 2 @ Burlington 16:15pmRoly Bird D1
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga North8:45pmMeadowvale North 2
Major Peewee T1
Oakville 1 @ Hamilton6:00pmAlexander Park 1
Burlington @ Milton6:00pmBrian Best 1
Halton Hills @ Oakville 28:30pmWest Oaks Trail
Major Peewee T2
Halton Hills @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 3
Brampton @ Mississauga SW8:30pmTom Chater South
Peewee Select
Milton @ Burlington6:15pmMaple Park D1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW8:30pmTom Chater North
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW 2PostponedNinth Line North
Minor Bantam T2
Oakville @ Halton Hills6:00pmFairgrounds 1
Major Bantam T1
Hamilton @ Brampton8:30pmFCCC
Oakville @ Erindale8:30pmMartin Dobkin
Mississauga North @ Mississauga North 28:40pmMeadowvale North 1
Major Bantam T2
Mississauga SW @ Milton8:30pmMilton Community Park
Bantam Select
Brampton (Minor) @ Brampton6:00pmFCCC
Mississauga North @ Erindale6:00pmMartin Dobkin
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga Majors Navy8:30pmFleetwood
Minor Midget T2
Burlington (15u) @ Halton Hills8:30pmFairgrounds 1
Midget T1
Halton Hills @ Mississauga North7:30pmRivergrove 1
Ancaster @ Brampton Select7:30pmTeramoto Red
Junior T1
Royal York @ Brampton7:30pmDave Dash
Dundas @ Burlington8:00pmNelson Park D1
Tuesday, Jun 27
Minor Rookie
Hamilton Cardinals @ Mississauga Southwest6:00pmTom Chater South
Halton Hills @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 3
Rookie T1
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills6:00pmThe Barn
Hamilton @ Mississauga Majors6:15pmCrookes Park
Rookie T2
Milton 2 @ Burlington 26:15pmBrant Hills D3
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills6:00pmFairgrounds 3
Hamilton @ Mississauga Majors6:15pmLakeview West
Minor Mosquito T2
Oakville 2 @ Brampton 26:00pmCentury Yellow
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga SW 26:00pmTom Chater North
Major Mosquito T1
Oakville 1 @ Brampton6:00pmMorris Kerbel
Oakville 2 @ Etobioke6:00pmRotary Park
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North6:15pmMeadowvale North 3
Major Mosquito T2
Mississauga North @ Hamilton6:00pmMahoney A
Brampton @ Burlington 26:15pmIreland 3
Burlington 1 @ Oakville6:15pmTrafalgar Park North
Mosquito Select
Mississauga North Select @ Milton Select 16:00pmDrumquin 2
Mississauga SW Select 1 @ Brampton Select (Minor)6:00pmSesqui 8
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga SW Select (minor)6:00pmTom Chater West
Minor Peewee T1
Hamilton @ Brampton6:00pmSesqui 1
Oakville 1 @ Niagara Falls7:30pmKerr Park
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills8:30pmFairgrounds 3
Minor Peewee T2
Oakville @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 2
Major Peewee T1
Burlington @ Halton Hills8:30pmFairgrounds 2
Mississauga Majors @ Brampton8:30pmSesqui 1
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North8:40pmMeadowvale North 3
Peewee Select
Mississauga SW @ Milton6:00pmBrian Best 1
Burlington @ Brampton (Minor)6:00pmConservation Red
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga Majors Navy6:15pmWaterworks
Minor Bantam T1
Oakville 2 @ Mississauga SW 2PostponedNinth Line North
Brampton @ Niagara Falls6:15pmOaks Park
Etobicoke @ Mississauga Majors8:30pmMartin Dobkin
Minor Bantam T2
Brampton @ Burlington8:30pmIreland 1
Major Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Halton Hills7:30pmFairgrounds 1
Bantam Select
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga North6:15pmRivergrove 1
Minor Midget T1
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North8:40pmRivergrove 1
Minor Midget T2
Waterdown @ Burlington (16u)6:15pmIreland D
Halton Hills @ Mississauga SW Select8:30pmNinth Line North
Erindale @ Erindale SelectPostponedNinth Line South
Midget T1
Waterdown @ Burlington7:30pmMillcroft Park D2
Ancaster @ Milton7:30pmMilton Community Park
Junior T1
Guelph @ Mississauga North7:30pmMeadowvale North 1
Port Dover @ Stratford7:30pmNational Park
Wednesday, Jun 28
Minor Rookie
Oakville 2 @ Halton Hills6:00pmThe Barn
Milton Mets @ Burlington Bulls6:15pmBrant Hills D3
Rookie T1
Brampton @ Mississauga North6:15pmMeadowvale North 2
Halton Hills @ Oakville6:15pmWest Oaks Trail
Rookie T2
Hamilton 2 @ Brampton 26:00pmDuggan Yellow
Waterdown @ Mississauga North 26:15pmSyntex
Minor Mosquito T1
Waterdown @ Milton6:00pmBronte Meadows
Brampton @ Etobicoke6:00pmRotary Park
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North6:15pmMeadowvale North 3
Minor Mosquito T2
Burlington 2 @ Oakville 26:15pmPalermo 2
Major Mosquito T1
Milton @ Brampton6:00pmCentury Yellow
Niagara Falls @ Hamilton6:00pmMohawk 3
Mississauga Majors @ Burlington6:15pmIreland 3
Major Mosquito T2
Oakville @ Halton Hills6:00pmFairgrounds 3
Hamilton @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 2
Mosquito Select
Brampton Select (Minor) @ Mississauga Majors Red6:15pmLakeview West
Halton Hills Select @ Burlington Select6:15pmMaple Park D1
Minor Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Milton6:00pmBrian Best 1
Brampton @ Etobicoke6:00pmSesqui 1
Oakville 2 @ Burlington6:15pmIreland 4
Mississauga North @ Oakville 18:30pmWest Oaks Trail
Minor Peewee T2
Burlington 2 @ Hamilton6:00pmMahoney A
Waterdown @ Halton Hills6:00pmProspect 1
Major Peewee T1
Milton @ Mississauga North8:40pmMeadowvale North 3
Major Peewee T2
Waterdown @ Halton Hills6:00pmGellert 2
Peewee Select
Brampton (Minor) @ Brampton8:30pmSesqui 1
Minor Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Hamilton7:30pmBernie Arbour
Oakville 1 @ Mississauga SW 18:30pmSouth Common
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga North 2 @ HamiltonPostponedHeritage Green
Niagara Falls @ Hamilton7:00pmHeritage Green
Major Bantam T2
Burlington @ Ancaster8:30pmMatthew Krol
Bantam Select
Erindale @ Mississauga SW6:00pmSouth Common
Minor Midget T1
Mississauga Majors @ Oakville7:30pmRiver Oaks
Minor Midget T2
Mississauga SW Select @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 1
Erindale @ Erindale Select8:30pmNinth Line South
Midget T1
Brampton Select @ Halton Hills7:00pmFairgrounds 1
Waterdown @ Brampton7:30pmFCCC
Mississauga SW @ Niagara Falls7:30pmOaks Park
Junior T1
Burlington @ Mississauga SW7:30pmClarkson
Brantford @ Stratford7:30pmNational Park
Thursday, Jun 29
Minor Rookie
Burlington Bulls @ Hamilton Cardinals6:00pmInch Park
Waterdown @ Burlington 26:15pmBrant Hills D1
Mississauga Southwest @ Oakville As6:15pmWest Oaks Trail
Rookie T1
Oakville @ Milton6:00pmBronte Meadows
Rookie T2
Halton Hills 2 @ Hamilton 26:00pmMcQuesten
Mississauga Southwest 2 @ Oakville 26:15pmBronte Park
Minor Mosquito T1
Waterdown @ Burlington6:15pmIreland 3
Minor Mosquito T2
Mississauga North 2 @ Halton Hills 26:00pmHornby Diamond 1
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga Majors @ Niagara Falls6:30pmOaks Park 2
Major Mosquito T2
Burlington 1 @ Brampton6:00pmCentury Yellow
Mosquito Select
Mississauga SW Select (minor) @ Milton Select 26:00pmDrumquin 2
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga SW Select 16:00pmTom Chater North
Minor Peewee T2
Brampton @ Mississauga SW 26:00pmTom Chater West
Mississauga North @ Burlington 16:15pmRoly Bird D1
Major Peewee T1
Mississauga Majors @ Milton6:00pmBrian Best 1
Etobicoke @ Mississauga Majors Red8:30pmWaterworks
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga North @ Burlington 26:15pmIreland 4
Oakville @ Erindale8:30pmQ2
Peewee Select
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga North8:45pmMeadowvale North 3
Minor Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga North 26:15pmMeadowvale North 1
Minor Bantam T2
Welland @ Halton Hills Select6:00pmFairgrounds 1
Halton Hills @ Brampton6:00pmFCCC
Oakville @ Ancaster6:15pmMatthew Krol
Major Bantam T1
Halton Hills @ Oakville8:30pmRiver Oaks
Brampton @ Mississauga North8:40pmMeadowvale North 1
Major Bantam T2
Halton Hills 2 @ Burlington8:30pmIreland 1
Milton @ Mississauga SW8:30pmNinth Line North
Bantam Select
Brampton (Minor) @ Milton7:30pmMilton Community Park #2
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga Majors Red8:30pmMartin Dobkin
Minor Midget T1
Oakville @ Niagara Falls7:30pmOaks Park
Mississauga North @ Brampton8:30pmFCCC
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga SW8:30pmNinth Line North
Minor Midget T2
Waterdown @ Burlington (15u)6:15pmMillcroft Park D2
Mississauga Majors Select @ Burlington (16u)8:30pmMillcroft Park D2
Midget T1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW7:30pmClarkson
Niagara Falls @ Waterdown7:30pmJoe Sams 1
Junior T1
Brantford @ Mississauga North 27:30pmRivergrove 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!