Last Updated: April 30, 2015

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
9,058

Headlines
President

Good Luck to all Craley teams in 2015!

 

Directions are now updated!

Directions for most fields are now available on this site by clicking the corresponding link on the left side menu. Links to each location are also found in each teams schedule.

2014 Craley Baseball Apparel Form

Apparel with the new logo is now available: Craley Baseball Apparel Form

Craley Baseball for Youth Purpose Statement

To provide a wholesome, athletic program that will teach the fundamentals of baseball to youth
in the area of Craley, PA and to foster high standards
of sportsmanship and fair play.

President

Looking for a president; someone who would be interested in learning the ropes to eventually take over as president.

Equipment needed

One push mower.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  May 3
TBALL
Hellam Hurricanes @ Red Lion Mets 1:00pm Conrads 1
Wrightsville @ United Parish Irish 6:00pm Conrads 1
Craley Nationals @ Conrads 6:00pm Conrads 2
Monday,  May 4
10UB
NEYSA @ West York Navy 6:00pm Broad St
PYC Panthers @ Windsor Revolution 6:00pm Freysville
Central Panthers @ SYC 6:00pm Friendship Elementary
12UA
NEYSA @ PA Diamond 9 6:00pm Cabin Branch 1
Craley Phillies @ Hanover Bulldogs 6:00pm Clark Field
Panthers @ Windsor Spartans 6:00pm Workinger
Dover 12 @ York Haven Royals 6:00pm York Haven (1,2,3)
12UB
NEYSA @ Dover 14 6:00pm Dover Intermediate
8UC
Wrightsville @ Windsor Strikers 6:00pm Windsor Boro
Tuesday,  May 5
10UA
Dover 9 @ West York Navy 6:00pm Broad St
PYC Panthers @ Windsor White Elephants 6:00pm Freysville
Craley Yankees @ Red Lion Red Sox 6:00pm Nitchkey 2
12UA
Central Panthers @ Red Lion BYU 6:00pm Nitchkey 1
12UB
Dover 14 @ Conrads 6:00pm Conrads 2
West York Navy @ North Codorus Majors 6:00pm NC Lower #1
Windsor Wolf Pack @ SYC 6:00pm Windy Hill Large
Central Panthers @ Windsor Devastators 6:00pm Workinger
Southeastern @ United Parish 6:00pm York Catholic
Wednesday,  May 6
12UA
PA Diamond 9 @ Craley Phillies 6:00pm Cabin Branch 1
Windsor Spartans @ Central Panthers 6:00pm Couselor 1
Panthers @ York Haven Royals 6:00pm York Haven (1,2,3)
8UC
Windsor Tigers @ PYC Panthers 6:00pm Crist Fields (1,2,3,4)
Craley Chargers @ Hellam Cyclones 6:00pm HELLAM 2
Windsor Rockets @ Red Lion Orioles 6:00pm Nitchkey 2
Thursday,  May 7
10UA
West York Navy @ PYC Panthers 6:00pm Crist Fields (1,2,3,4)
Windsor White Elephants @ Red Lion Red Sox 6:00pm Nitchkey 1
10UB
West York Navy @ Craley Orioles 6:00pm Church Field Dugouts
Windsor Rebels @ Windsor Revolution 6:00pm Freysville
PYC Panthers @ SYC 6:00pm Friendship Elementary
NEYSA @ Dover 10 6:00pm Ketterman Fields
Central Panthers @ Red Lion BYU 6:00pm Nitchkey 1
12UA
Dover 12 @ NEYSA 6:00pm Greiman 2
12UB
NEYSA @ Craley Dodgers 6:00pm Cabin Branch 2
United Parish @ Central Panthers 6:00pm Couselor 1
Windsor Devastators @ Dover 14 6:00pm Dover Intermediate
SYC @ West York Navy 6:00pm Trimmer Fields
North Codorus Majors @ Windsor Wolf Pack 6:00pm Workinger
Saturday,  May 9
10UB
Craley Orioles @ Dover 10 10:00am Ketterman Fields
PYC Panthers @ Red Lion BYU 10:00am Nitchkey 1
8UC
Red Lion Orioles @ Hellam Cyclones 10:00am HELLAM 2
PYC Panthers @ Wrightsville 5:30pm Vine St 2
Sunday,  May 10
TBALL
Hellam Hurricanes @ Conrads 1:00pm Cabin Branch 1
Wrightsville @ Craley Nationals 1:00pm Cabin Branch 2
United Parish Irish @ Red Lion Mets 3:30pm Cabin Branch 2
Monday,  May 11
10UB
Dover 10 @ West York Navy 6:00pm Broad St
NEYSA @ PYC Panthers 6:00pm Crist Fields (1,2,3,4)
Red Lion BYU @ Windsor Rebels 6:00pm Freysville
12UA
Windsor Spartans @ Red Lion BYU 6:00pm Nitchkey 1
12UB
Southeastern @ Central Panthers 6:00pm Couselor 1
8UC
Red Lion Orioles @ Wrightsville 6:00pm Vine St 2
Tuesday,  May 12
10UA
PYC Panthers @ West York Navy 6:00pm Broad St
Dover 9 @ Windsor White Elephants 6:00pm Freysville
Craley Yankees @ Red Lion Red Sox 6:00pm Nitchkey 1
12UA
PA Diamond 9 @ Central Panthers 6:00pm Couselor 1
NEYSA @ Panthers 6:00pm Crist Fields (1,2,3,4)
12UB
Central Panthers @ West York Navy 6:00pm Broad St
Conrads @ Craley Dodgers 6:00pm Cabin Branch 2
United Parish @ NEYSA 6:00pm Greiman 2
SYC @ North Codorus Majors 6:00pm NC Lower #1
Dover 14 @ Southeastern 6:00pm Stewartstown Elementary
Windsor Devastators @ Windsor Wolf Pack 6:00pm Workinger
Wednesday,  May 13
12UA
Panthers @ PA Diamond 9 6:00pm Cabin Branch 1
York Haven Royals @ Central Panthers 6:00pm Couselor 1
Hanover Bulldogs @ Dover 12 6:00pm Dover Intermediate
8UC
Windsor Rockets @ PYC Panthers 6:00pm Crist Fields (1,2,3,4)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!