Last Updated: July 19, 2015
 Upcoming Schedule Summer Break / High School Season / See you in October!  

Welcome to the home of the FC Bucks ECNL Wildcats 1998 U16 Girls Team

 
The FC Bucks ECNL Wildcats 1998 premier team is coached and trained by 22 time State Cup Champion, 5 Time Region 1 Champion and 2009 National Championship Coach Ed Leigh. 

The FC Bucks ECNL Wildcats team trains year round and play in the Northeast Division of the Elite Clubs National League. 
The FC Bucks girls division of our club is a member of the Elite Clubs National Leagueandis ranked the #14 girls soccer club in America by Soccer America Magazine.  

If you are a committed premier level player interested in attending an upcoming practice or joining our team; please contact Ed Leigh at 215-430-3909
 
To contact us via emailCLICK HEREor contact Coach Leigh at 215-430-3909.

 

 
  
 
 

 

 

 

EDP Cup Showcase 2015

 

The FC Bucks ECNL 98 Wildcats will be playing in the EDP Cup Showcase being played on Saturday June 13 and Sunday June 14th 2015. All Games will be played at the Tuckahoe Turf farm in Hammonton NJ.Game schedule is below and you can click on the tournament logo above to visit the EDP Cup website.

Field Map - CLICK HERE

 

6/13/2015
Girls U16 U16G EDP CUP GOLD  
Game Time Home Team   Away Team   Location
Bracket 1
#129 
8:15 AM
 
NEW JERSEY RUSH 98 GIRLS NPL (NJ) 3 COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS ECNL WILDCATS (PAE) 0 Tuck #.9  
#130 
1:05 PM
 
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS ECNL WILDCATS (PAE) 3 LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC TSUNAMI (NYE) 0 Tuck #15  
6/14/2015
Girls U16 U16G EDP CUP GOLD  
Game Time Home Team   Away Team   Location
Bracket 1
#133 
1:15 PM
 
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS ECNL WILDCATS (PAE) 3 PA RUSH '98 (PAE) 1 Tuck #12  
Game Time Home Team   Away Team   Location
 
#140 
Playoffs
Final
4:15 PM
 
COUNCIL ROCK UNITED FC BUCKS ECNL WILDCATS (PAE) 3 SJA FC CREW (NJ) 2 Tuck #.4

 

FC Bucks ECNL U16 ScheduleMR: Match Report

December 2014
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
163005  Sat Dec 6 12:00 pm Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 3:2 FC Bucks ECNL U16 USTC Turf 2
163010  Sat Dec 13 1:00 pm Match Fit Academy ECNL U16 4:1 FC Bucks ECNL U16 Morris Catholic High School Field 1- Upper Turf
163016  Sun Dec 14 10:00 am Continental FC Delco ECNL U16 1:2 FC Bucks ECNL U16 Proving Grounds 2
16000092  Sun Dec 28 3:45 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:1 GSA ECNL U16 Seminole #02
16000105 Mon Dec 29 11:45 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:1 FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 Seminole #01
16000143 Tue Dec 30 3:45 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:0 Richmond United ECNL U16 Seminole #07
March 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
163027  Sat Mar 14 2:00 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:1 PDA ECNL U16 Lower Moreland Turf Field
163028  Sun Mar 15 11:00 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:1 World Class FC ECNL U16 Council Rock North High School 1
163034  Sat Mar 28 1:15 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:1 Albertson Fury ECNL U16 Germantown Academy High School Stadium Field
163039  Sun Mar 29 1:30 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 2:1 East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 Council Rock North High School 1
April 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
16000215  Fri Apr 10 10:20 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:3 FC Nova ECNL U16 San Diego Polo Club #14
16000247  Sat Apr 11 12:20 pm Arsenal FC ECNL U16 3:2 FC Bucks ECNL U16 San Diego Polo Club #15
16000264 Sun Apr 12 9:30 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 2:3 Heat FC ECNL U16 San Diego Polo Club #14
163047  Sat Apr 18 4:30 pm World Class FC ECNL U16 1:2 FC Bucks ECNL U16 WCFC Complex Field #5-Turf
163051  Sun Apr 19 5:30 pm PDA ECNL U16 4:1 FC Bucks ECNL U16 PDA South Turf 2
163057  Sat Apr 25 2:30 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:2 Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Council Rock North High School 1
163064  Sun Apr 26 11:45 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 2:1 FSA FC ECNL U16 Council Rock North High School 1
May 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
163081  Sat May 9 11:00 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:2 Match Fit Academy ECNL U16 Germantown Academy High School Stadium Field
163088  Sun May 10 5:00 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 3:0 Continental FC Delco ECNL U16 Council Rock North High School 1
163076  Sun May 17 3:00 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:0 Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Council Rock North High School 1
16000305 Sat May 23 4:20 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:0 Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 PDA Soccer Complex #05
16000317 Sun May 24 1:00 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:3 Real So Cal ECNL U16 PDA Soccer Complex #05
16000329 Mon May 25 7:30 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:1 Sereno Soccer Club ECNL U16 PDA Soccer Complex #01
163020  Sat May 30 3:00 pm Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U16 vs FC Bucks ECNL U16 Marlborough Forkicks Field 2
163024  Sun May 31 10:00 am FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 vs FC Bucks ECNL U16 FC Stars Soccer Complex #1

  

June 2015
GAME# Date Time Home MR Away Location
163001 Game B Fri Jun 26 3:00 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 1:0 Strikers FC ECNL U16 60 Acres-South #17
163011  QF 1 Sat Jun 27 4:00 pm Maryland United FC ECNL U16 0:3 FC Bucks ECNL U16 60 Acres-North #07
163019  Semi 1 Mon Jun 29 1:00 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 0:3 Texas Rush ECNL U16 60 Acres-North #05
163025 Final Tue Jun 30 12:15 pm Semi-Final #1 Winner vs Semi-Final #2 Winner 60 Acres-South #24