Last Updated: April 25, 2017
Facebook Page
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
50,271

Spring Registration deadline has been extended to Monday, March 6th!  

Click on the Registration Link in the upper right corner or click on the Handouts link to the left to print out the form and bring it in person to Play Day with a copy of your child's birth certificate.

Play Day has been RESCHEDULED: Wednesday, March 8th

8U, 10U, 12U and 15U: 6pm

T-ball does NOT have a Play Day

The draft (coaches only) is now Thursday, March 9th at Blackmon Community Center.

T-ball - 5:30pm

8U - 6pm

10U - 6:30pm

12U - 7pm

15U - 7:30pm 

 

If you have any questions, call us at 254.541.9677 or email us at ctysa1@aol.com.

We are looking forward to an awesome season! 

The Blessing of Softball

http://www.miracleleagueofthetriangle.com/video/video.aspx

Let us never forget the blessing that softball is if we are in it for the right reasons.

Want to be a board member?

Do you want to be more involved in your child's softball experience?  Join the CTYSA board and help make a difference?  Contact a board member today about joining.

 

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Apr 27
8U Coach Pitch American Division
Beast N Cleatz @ Ponytail Power6:00pmBlue Field
Bartlett Lassies @ Sassy Sluggers6:00pmRed Field
8U Coach Pitch National Division
Holland Hornets @ Fierce6:00pmYellow Field
Rogers Ragdolls @ Pretty Girls7:30pmYellow Field
15U
Dodgerettes @ Black Diamonds7:30pmBlue Field
Saturday, Apr 29
15U
Black Diamonds @ Jarrell Pride12:00pmJarrell
Black Diamonds @ Jarrell Pride2:15pmJarrell
Monday, May 1
8U Coach Pitch American Division
Ponytail Power @ Bartlett Lassies6:00pmBartlett F1
Beast N Cleatz @ Sassy Sluggers6:00pmBlue Field
8U Coach Pitch National Division
Rogers Ragdolls @ Holland Hornets6:00pmHolland Shelton
Pretty Girls @ Fierce6:00pmRed Field
15U
Jarrell Pride @ Dodgerettes7:30pmRed Field
Tuesday, May 2
6U T-ball
Lil Stix @ Pink Sox6:00pmBlue Field
8U Coach Pitch American Division
Holland Hornets @ Sassy Sluggers6:00pmBlue Field
15U
Jarrell Pride @ Academy Bees7:30pmAcademy
Thursday, May 4
6U T-ball
Pink Panthers @ Royalty6:00pmGreen Field
Aces @ Pink Sox6:00pmYellow Field
8U Coach Pitch American Division
Rogers Ragdolls @ Sassy Sluggers6:00pmBlue Field
8U Coach Pitch National Division
Beast N Cleatz @ Fierce7:30pmGreen Field
Ponytail Power @ Pretty Girls7:30pmYellow Field
Friday, May 5
6U T-ball
Aces @ Lil Stix6:00pmBlue Field
Royalty @ Aces6:00pmRed Field
8U Coach Pitch American Division
Beast N Cleatz @ Bartlett Lassies6:00pmBartlett F1
Thursday, May 11
6U T-ball
Lil Stix @ Aces6:00pmBlue Field
Pink Sox @ Pink Panthers6:00pmRed Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!