Last Updated: October 25, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
111,076

Headlines
Winter Sports Practice Times

Winter Sports Practice Times



 TEAM START DATE DAYS  TIME LOCATION  COACH 
3rd Boys Basketball Oct 9 Thursdays 5:30 - 7:00 Tri State A.C.

Ryan Myers

4th Boys Basketball Oct 7 T,TH 3:30 - 5:00 EBA

Sean LaGrone

5-6 Girls Basketball OCT 6 M,W 3:30 - 5:00  EBA  Jay Moore
7-8 Girls Basketball OCT 6 M,W 3:30 - 5:00 EBA  Jay Moore
5&6 Boys Basketball OCT 7

T,TH

3:30 - 5:00 

EBA

 Sean LaGrone
7&8 Boys Basketball SEP 29
M,W,,F Until Fall Break

3:30 - 5:30 

E.D.S
 Justin Hawkins
H.S. Basketball NOV 10 M,T,W,TH,F 3:30 - 5:30 E.D.S.    Kelly Ballard
HS Swimming Oct 28
M, T, W, T, F
5:30 - 7:00am

Tri. State A.C.

Ericka Searl
HS Bowling Sept 15
Th
3:30 - 5:00

River City Rec

Harry Faulkner

Upcoming Games & Practices

Saturday,  Nov 1
Good Shepherd @ EDS L.S. 4th Grade Boys B-Ball 8:00am St. Theresa
St. Ben @ EDS M.S. Boys 7 - 8 B-Ball 11:00am Good Shepherd School
Holy Rosary @ EDS M.S. Girls 5 - 6 B-Ball 11:00am St. Bens
St. John @ EDS L.S. 3rd Grade Boys B-Ball 1:00pm St. Theresa
Evansville Christian @ EDS M.S. Boys 5 - 6 B-Ball 3:30pm Holy Rosary School
Sunday,  Nov 2
St. John @ EDS M.S. Girls 7 - 8 B-Ball 2:15pm Memorial High School
Holy Rosary @ EDS M.S. Boys 5 - 6 B-Ball 3:45pm Holy Rosary School
St. John @ EDS M.S. Girls 5 - 6 B-Ball 4:15pm St. Bens
Saturday,  Nov 8
Good Shepherd @ EDS L.S. 4th Grade Boys B-Ball 8:00am St. Theresa
Good Shepherd @ EDS M.S. Boys 7 - 8 B-Ball 10:00am Good Shepherd School
St. John @ EDS M.S. Boys 5 - 6 B-Ball 11:10am Holy Rosary School
St. John @ EDS L.S. 3rd Grade Boys B-Ball 3:00pm St. Theresa
Sunday,  Nov 9
St. Ben @ EDS M.S. Girls 5 - 6 B-Ball 4:15pm St. Bens
Holy Spirit @ EDS M.S. Girls 7 - 8 B-Ball 4:45pm Memorial High School
Thursday,  Nov 13
Holy Rosary @ EDS L.S. 3rd Grade Boys B-Ball 5:00pm St. Theresa
Friday,  Nov 14
Evansville Lutheran @ EDS M.S. Boys 7 - 8 B-Ball 7:00pm Good Shepherd School
Saturday,  Nov 15
St. Ben @ EDS L.S. 4th Grade Boys B-Ball 9:00am St. Theresa
Good Shepherd @ EDS M.S. Boys 5 - 6 B-Ball 11:10am Holy Rosary School
Sunday,  Nov 16
Evansville Christian @ EDS M.S. Girls 7 - 8 B-Ball 1:00pm Memorial High School
Evansville Lutheran @ EDS M.S. Boys 5 - 6 B-Ball 4:50pm Holy Rosary School
Thursday,  Nov 20
Wood Memorial Scrimmage @ EDS H.S. Boys B-Ball 6:00pm Evansville Day School
Saturday,  Nov 22
Evansville Christian @ EDS M.S. Girls 5 - 6 B-Ball 8:30am St. Bens
Holy Rosary @ EDS M.S. Boys 7 - 8 B-Ball 10:00am Good Shepherd School
Holy Spirit @ EDS L.S. 3rd Grade Boys B-Ball 1:00pm St. Theresa

For a complete schedule listing, click here!




Day School Sports

powered by LeagueLineup