Last Updated: August 3, 2015

Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
82,993

  • DECATUR YOUTH FOOTBALL
  • DECATUR YOUTH FOOTBALL
  • DECATUR YOUTH FOOTBALL

Jamboree Schedule

  South End Zone North End Zone
9:30 AM 5/6 Redskins vs Dolphins 5/6 Cowboys vs Colts
10:00 AM 5/6 Colts vs Redskins 5/6 Dolphins vs Lions
10:30 AM 5/6 Lions vs Cowboys Flag Warren vs Davis
11:00 PM Flag Lyday vs Daniels Flag Potts vs Youngs
11:30 PM Rookie Ole Miss vs Tennessee Minor Dolphins vs Steelers
12:00 PM Rookie LSU vs Ole Miss Minor Packers vs Dolphins
12:30 PM Rookie Tennessee vs Notre Dame Minor Steelers vs Colts
1:00 PM Rookie Ohio State vs LSU Minor Panthers vs Packers
1:30 PM Rookie Notre Dame vs Iowa Minor Colts vs Bills
2:00 PM Rookie Florida State vs Ohio State Minor Broncos vs Panthers
2:30 PM Rookie Iowa vs Oregon Minor Bills vs Raiders
3:00 PM Rookie Oregon vs Florida State Minor Raiders vs Broncos

Don't forget the Varsity Hawks play at Lucas Oil Stadium on August 21 @ 6:00 PM

Tickets are on sale at the High School Athletic Office:

$5.00 youth football players

$10.00 Adults

Youth players in their youth jersey's will be able to make a tunnel for the Varsity Hawks on the field at Lucas Oil Stadium

 

Youth Night will be September 11 @ High School Varsity Football Game!

NO PETS OR SMOKING ON SCHOOL GROUNDS

THERE IS TO BE NO PETS ON SCHOOL GROUNDS OR SMOKING ON SCHOOL GROUNDS. WE HAVE BEEN ASKED BY THE SCHOOL TO ENFORCE THIS RULE. THANK YOU FOR HELPING OUT WITH THIS.
 
Ink Therapy Tattoo & Piercing 
152 N Perry Rd
Plainfield Indiana
(317) 268-6869

Upcoming Games

Wednesday,  Aug 12
Minor (3rd&4th)
Steelers @ Dolphins 7:15pm Valley Mills
Major (5th&6th)
Colts @ Cowboys 6:00pm Valley Mills
Saturday,  Aug 15
Flag
Indiana State (Davis) @ Notre Dame (Youngs) 1:00pm East End Zone
Indiana (Potts) @ Ball State (Lyday) 1:00pm Middle
Marian (Warren) @ Purdue (Daniels) 1:00pm West End Zone
Rookie (1st&2nd)
Ohio State @ Ole Miss 1:45pm East End Zone
Tennessee @ Notre Dame 1:45pm West End Zone
LSU @ Oregon 2:45pm East End Zone
Iowa @ Florida State 2:45pm West End Zone
Minor (3rd&4th)
Bills @ Raiders 8:00am Valley Mills
Broncos @ Colts 10:30am Valley Mills
Panthers @ Packers 3:45pm Valley Mills
Major (5th&6th)
Lions @ Dolphins 9:15am Valley Mills
Colts @ Redskins 11:45am Valley Mills
Tuesday,  Aug 18
Minor (3rd&4th)
Dolphins @ Panthers 6:00pm Valley Mills
Major (5th&6th)
Dolphins @ Redskins 7:15pm Valley Mills

For a complete schedule listing, click here!