Last Updated: August 29, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
137,168

Season Opener
6 Days

Established in 1953

The Delaware County Youth Football League serves the communities of
Delaware County, Pennsylvania.


 

Monthly League Meeting

The next Monthly League Meeting will be in Collingdale at 8:00 pm on August 27th.  Coaches meeting to be held on Tuesday night the 26th in Ridley Park at 8:00 pm

 

Member Clubs

Chester Panthers

Chichester Crusaders

Collingdale Bulldogs

Folcroft Falcons

Glenolden Indians

Ridley Park Parkers

Sharon Hill Ramblers

Southwest Philly Wolves

Upland Hurricanes

West Philly Tarheels

 

Sadler Sports + Recreation Insurance

P.O. Box 5866
Columbia, SC 29250-5866
Phone: (800)622-7370
Fax: (803)256-4017
Email: ayf@sadlersports.com


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Sep 6
Varsity - Peewee Division
Upland Hurricanes @ Chichester Crusaders 10:00am Chichester
Glenolden Indians @ Collingdale Bulldogs 10:00am Collingdale
Chester Panthers @ SW Philly Wolves 10:00am SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ West Philly Tarheels 10:00am West Philly
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Folcroft Falcons 2:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Midget Division
Upland Hurricanes @ Chichester Crusaders 11:30am Chichester
Glenolden Indians @ Collingdale Bulldogs 11:30am Collingdale
Chester Panthers @ SW Philly Wolves 11:30am SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ West Philly Tarheels 11:30am West Philly
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Folcroft Falcons 3:30pm Folcroft
Varsity - Junior Division
Upland Hurricanes @ Chichester Crusaders 1:00pm Chichester
.BYE Junior Div @ Collingdale Bulldogs 1:00pm Collingdale
Chester Panthers @ SW Philly Wolves 1:00pm SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ West Philly Tarheels 1:00pm West Philly
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Folcroft Falcons 5:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Senior Division
Upland Hurricanes @ Chichester Crusaders 2:30pm Chichester
Glenolden Indians @ Collingdale Bulldogs 2:30pm Collingdale
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ .BYE Senior Div 2:30pm Folcroft
Chester Panthers @ SW Philly Wolves 2:30pm SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ West Philly Tarheels 2:30pm West Philly
Saturday,  Sep 13
Varsity - Peewee Division
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Chester Panthers 10:00am Chester
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ SW Philly Wolves 10:00am SW PHL Wolves
Glenolden Indians @ Upland Hurricanes 10:00am Upland
Folcroft Falcons @ West Philly Tarheels 10:00am West Philly
Chichester Crusaders @ Ridley Park Parkers 10:30am Ridley Park
Varsity - Midget Division
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Chester Panthers 11:30am Chester
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ SW Philly Wolves 11:30am SW PHL Wolves
Glenolden Indians @ Upland Hurricanes 11:30am Upland
Folcroft Falcons @ West Philly Tarheels 11:30am West Philly
Chichester Crusaders @ Ridley Park Parkers 12:00pm Ridley Park
Varsity - Junior Division
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Chester Panthers 1:00pm Chester
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ SW Philly Wolves 1:00pm SW PHL Wolves
.BYE Junior Div @ Upland Hurricanes 1:00pm Upland
Folcroft Falcons @ West Philly Tarheels 1:00pm West Philly
Chichester Crusaders @ Ridley Park Parkers 3:00pm Ridley Park
Varsity - Senior Division
Chichester Crusaders @ Ridley Park Parkers 1:30pm Ridley Park
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Chester Panthers 2:30pm Chester
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ SW Philly Wolves 2:30pm SW PHL Wolves
Glenolden Indians @ Upland Hurricanes 2:30pm Upland
.BYE Senior Div @ West Philly Tarheels 2:30pm West Philly
Saturday,  Sep 20
Varsity - Peewee Division
Chester Panthers @ Chichester Crusaders 10:00am Chichester
West Philly Tarheels @ Glenolden Indians 10:00am Glenolden
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Upland Hurricanes 10:00am Upland
Ridley Park Parkers @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 12:30pm Sharon Hill
SW Philly Wolves @ Folcroft Falcons 2:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Midget Division
Chester Panthers @ Chichester Crusaders 11:30am Chichester
West Philly Tarheels @ Glenolden Indians 11:30am Glenolden
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Upland Hurricanes 11:30am Upland
Ridley Park Parkers @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 2:00pm Sharon Hill
SW Philly Wolves @ Folcroft Falcons 3:30pm Folcroft
Varsity - Junior Division
West Philly Tarheels @ .BYE Junior Div 1:00pm .TBA
Chester Panthers @ Chichester Crusaders 1:00pm Chichester
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Upland Hurricanes 1:00pm Upland
Ridley Park Parkers @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 3:30pm Sharon Hill
SW Philly Wolves @ Folcroft Falcons 5:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Senior Division
West Philly Tarheels @ Glenolden Indians 1:00pm Glenolden
Chester Panthers @ Chichester Crusaders 2:30pm Chichester
SW Philly Wolves @ .BYE Senior Div 2:30pm Folcroft
Collingdale Bulldogs @ Upland Hurricanes 2:30pm Upland
Ridley Park Parkers @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 5:00pm Sharon Hill
Saturday,  Sep 27
Varsity - Peewee Division
Chichester Crusaders @ Collingdale Bulldogs 10:00am Collingdale
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Glenolden Indians 10:00am Glenolden
Folcroft Falcons @ Upland Hurricanes 10:00am Upland
SW Philly Wolves @ West Philly Tarheels 10:00am West Philly
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 10:30am Ridley Park
Varsity - Midget Division
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Glenolden Indians 11:30am Glenolden
Folcroft Falcons @ Upland Hurricanes 11:30am Upland
SW Philly Wolves @ West Philly Tarheels 11:30am West Philly
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 12:00pm Ridley Park
Chichester Crusaders @ Collingdale Bulldogs 11:30pm Collingdale
Varsity - Junior Division
Chichester Crusaders @ Collingdale Bulldogs 1:00pm Collingdale
SW Philly Wolves @ West Philly Tarheels 1:00pm West Philly
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 3:00pm Ridley Park
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ .BYE Junior Div 3:30pm Sharon Hill
Folcroft Falcons @ Upland Hurricanes 5:00pm Upland
Varsity - Senior Division
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Glenolden Indians 1:00pm Glenolden
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 1:30pm Ridley Park
Chichester Crusaders @ Collingdale Bulldogs 2:30pm Collingdale
.BYE Senior Div @ Upland Hurricanes 2:30pm Folcroft
SW Philly Wolves @ West Philly Tarheels 2:30pm West Philly

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Delaware County Youth Football League

powered by LeagueLineup