Last Updated: August 27, 2015

Visitor Counter
1,691

Established in 1953

The Delaware County Youth Football League serves the communities of
Delaware County, Pennsylvania.


 

Monthly League Meeting

Monthly Meeting on Wednesday August 26th in Ridley Park at 8:15 pm. 

 

Member Clubs

Chester Panthers

Chichester Crusaders

Collingdale Bulldogs

Folcroft Falcons

Glenolden Indians

New Breed Knights

Ridley Park Parkers

Sharon Hill Ramblers

Southwest Philly Wolves

Upland Hurricanes

Sadler Sports + Recreation Insurance

P.O. Box 5866
Columbia, SC 29250-5866
Phone: (800)622-7370
Fax: (803)256-4017
Email: ayf@sadlersports.com


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Sep 12
Varsity - Peewee Division
Chichester Crusaders @ Glenolden Indians 10:00am Glenolden
Upland Hurricanes @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 10:00am Sharon Hill
Collingdale Bulldogs @ SW Philly Wolves 10:00am SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ Folcroft Falcons 2:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Midget Division
Chichester Crusaders @ .BYE Midget Div 10:00am Glenolden
Upland Hurricanes @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 11:30am Sharon Hill
Collingdale Bulldogs @ SW Philly Wolves 11:30am SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ Folcroft Falcons 3:30pm Folcroft
Varsity - Junior Division
Chichester Crusaders @ Glenolden Indians 11:30am Glenolden
Collingdale Bulldogs @ SW Philly Wolves 1:00pm SW PHL Wolves
Upland Hurricanes @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 2:30pm Sharon Hill
Ridley Park Parkers @ Folcroft Falcons 5:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Senior Division
Chichester Crusaders @ Glenolden Indians 1:00pm Glenolden
.BYE Senior Div @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 1:00pm Sharon Hill
Collingdale Bulldogs @ SW Philly Wolves 2:30pm SW PHL Wolves
Ridley Park Parkers @ Folcroft Falcons 6:30pm Folcroft
Sunday,  Sep 13
Varsity - Peewee Division
New Breed Knights @ Chester Panthers 10:00am Chester
Varsity - Midget Division
New Breed Knights @ Chester Panthers 11:30am Chester
Varsity - Junior Division
New Breed Knights @ Chester Panthers 1:00pm Chester
Varsity - Senior Division
New Breed Knights @ Chester Panthers 2:30pm Chester
Saturday,  Sep 19
Varsity - Peewee Division
Upland Hurricanes @ Collingdale Bulldogs 10:00am Collingdale
SW Philly Wolves @ Glenolden Indians 10:00am Glenolden
Folcroft Falcons @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 10:00am Sharon Hill
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 10:30am Ridley Park
New Breed Knights @ Chichester Crusaders 11:30am Chichester
Varsity - Midget Division
New Breed Knights @ Chichester Crusaders 10:00am Chichester
Upland Hurricanes @ Collingdale Bulldogs 11:30am Collingdale
SW Philly Wolves @ .BYE Midget Div 11:30am Glenolden
Folcroft Falcons @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 11:30am Sharon Hill
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 12:00pm Ridley Park
Varsity - Junior Division
SW Philly Wolves @ Glenolden Indians 11:30am Glenolden
Upland Hurricanes @ Collingdale Bulldogs 1:00pm Collingdale
New Breed Knights @ Chichester Crusaders 2:30pm Chichester
Folcroft Falcons @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 2:30pm Sharon Hill
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 3:00pm Ridley Park
Varsity - Senior Division
New Breed Knights @ Chichester Crusaders 1:00pm Chichester
SW Philly Wolves @ Glenolden Indians 1:00pm Glenolden
Folcroft Falcons @ Sharon Hill Ramblers 1:00pm Sharon Hill
Chester Panthers @ Ridley Park Parkers 1:30pm Ridley Park
.BYE Senior Div @ Collingdale Bulldogs 2:30pm Collingdale
Saturday,  Sep 26
Varsity - Peewee Division
SW Philly Wolves @ Upland Hurricanes 10:00am Upland
New Breed Knights @ Ridley Park Parkers 10:30am Ridley Park
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Chichester Crusaders 11:30am Chichester
Glenolden Indians @ Folcroft Falcons 2:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Midget Division
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Chichester Crusaders 10:00am Chichester
SW Philly Wolves @ Upland Hurricanes 11:30am Upland
New Breed Knights @ Ridley Park Parkers 12:00pm Ridley Park
.BYE Midget Div @ Folcroft Falcons 3:30pm Folcroft
Varsity - Junior Division
SW Philly Wolves @ Upland Hurricanes 1:00pm Upland
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Chichester Crusaders 2:30pm Chichester
New Breed Knights @ Ridley Park Parkers 3:00pm Ridley Park
Glenolden Indians @ Folcroft Falcons 5:00pm Folcroft
Varsity - Senior Division
Sharon Hill Ramblers @ Chichester Crusaders 1:00pm Chichester
New Breed Knights @ Ridley Park Parkers 1:30pm Ridley Park
SW Philly Wolves @ .BYE Senior Div 2:30pm Upland
Glenolden Indians @ Folcroft Falcons 6:30pm Folcroft

For a complete schedule listing, click here!