Last Updated: May 27, 2015

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
97,038

  • Welcome to Delran Baseball
  • Homerun ticker
  • Danny Sassman (2), Mike Papi (2), KJ Giangreco (2), Tyler LeRoy (2)
  • Josh Youngberg (2), Vinny Moore (1), Mike Shaw (1), Jacob Moonblatt (1), Nathan Spano (1)

Information and Dates and Handout Tabs

Please check the new Infomation and Dates tab that will updated throughout the season!

Delran Baseball - Home of the Cal Ripken Champions

2012 - 11 Year Old District 4 Champions 50/70 Division
2012 - 8 Year Old District 4 Champions
2010 - 8 Year Old District 4 Champions
2009 - 11 Year Old District 7 Champions 46/60 Division
2008 - 12 Year Old District 7 Champions 46/60 Division

 

Follow Delran Baseball on Twitter

For important information, scheduling information, scores, and more, follow Delran Baseball on Twitter

@delranbaseball


Baseball Calendar

Check out the new baseball calendar for a quick view of the games for any date!!!!!!!!!!

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  May 28
Majors
Yankees (Daly) @ Tigers (Murphy) 5:30pm Summer Hill
Pirates (Ahrens) @ Nationals (Giangreco) 7:30pm Summer Hill
Minors AA
Volcanoes (Baumann) @ Riverdogs (Corradino) 6:00pm Notre Dame
Coach Pitch
Harper @ Bowyer 6:00pm Brown
Teeball
Carleton @ Doyle 6:00pm Faunce
Baberuth
PRACTICE Delran Legion 5:30pm Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Dingers 6:00pm Delran Middle School
Delran Bohn @ Delran Egan 6:45pm Cinnaminson Memorial Field
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 10u District 6:00pm Tenby
Friday,  May 29
Minors AAA
Iron Pigs (Kennedy) @ Scrappers (Fahmie) 5:30pm Summer Hill
Coach Pitch
Finachiaro @ Avery 6:00pm Brown
Mason @ Engle 6:00pm Tenby
Teeball
Warn @ Shanahan 6:00pm Faunce
Baberuth
PRACTICE Delran Legion 5:30pm Notre Dame Big Field
Saturday,  May 30
Minors AA
Riverdogs (Corradino) @ Storm (Gregorio) 1:45pm Notre Dame
Volcanoes (Baumann) @ Blue Claws (Conard) 3:45pm Notre Dame
Minors AAA
Threshers (Homan) @ Rivercats (Bodary) 9:00am Summer Hill
Winner of 4/5 @ Phillies (Little) 11:15am Summer Hill
Coach Pitch
Engle @ Bowyer 9:00am Brown
Dunlap @ Mason 11:00am Brown
Harper @ Avery 1:00pm Brown
Finachiaro @ Jordan 3:00pm Brown
Teeball
Warn @ Doyle 10:30am Faunce
Penna @ Carleton 12:00pm Faunce
Shanahan @ Kelly 1:30pm Faunce
Baberuth
Delran 14U TSE 2015 @ Cinnaminson 3:00am Cinnaminson
Cinnaminson Diamondbacks @ Cinnaminson Yankees 10:00am Cinnaminson Memorial Field
Cinnaminson Phillies @ Delran Egan 10:00am Delran Middle School
Delran Bohn @ PAL-RIV KUHN 10:00am PR Riverton Park - Cedar Ave, Riverton
PRACTICE Patriots 1:00pm Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Legion 4:00pm Notre Dame Big Field
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 8u District 10:00am Tenby
PRACTICE Delran 8U Tournament 12:00pm Tenby
PRACTICE Delran 9u Distrist 2:00pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 10u District 4:00pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 7u Tournament Gold 4:00pm Tenby
PRACTICE Delran 10u Tournament 6:00pm Brown
PRACTICE Delran 9u Tournament 6:00pm Notre Dame
PRACTICE Delran 11u District 6:00pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 7u Tournament Brown 6:00pm Tenby
PRACTICE Delran 12u District 8:00pm Summer Hill
Sunday,  May 31
Baberuth
Audubon Baseball Club @ Delran 14U TSE 2015 4:00am Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Mens League 9:00am Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Legion 1:00pm Notre Dame Big Field
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 7u Tournament Brown 10:00am Brown
PRACTICE Delran 8U Tournament 10:00am Notre Dame
PRACTICE Delran 7u Tournament Gold 12:00pm Brown
PRACTICE Delran 8u District 12:00pm Notre Dame
PRACTICE Delran 12u District 12:00pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 9u Distrist 2:00pm Notre Dame
POSITION/TBD @ Delran 11u District 3:45pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 9u Tournament 4:00pm Notre Dame
PRACTICE Delran 10u District 6:00pm Notre Dame
POSITION/TBD @ Delran 10u Tournament 6:00pm Summer Hill
Monday,  Jun 1
Majors
Seed #3 @ Seed #2 5:30pm Summer Hill
Seed #4 @ Seed #1 7:45pm Summer Hill
Minors AA
Blue Claws (Conard) @ Riverdogs (Corradino) 6:00pm Notre Dame
Coach Pitch
Mason @ Bowyer 5:30pm Brown
Baberuth
PRACTICE Patriots 5:30pm Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Dingers 6:00pm Delran Middle School
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 10u District 6:00pm Tenby
Tuesday,  Jun 2
Minors AA
Storm (Gregorio) @ Volcanoes (Baumann) 6:00pm Notre Dame
Minors AAA
Championship @ Championship 6:30pm Summer Hill
Coach Pitch
Avery @ Mason 6:00pm Brown
Teeball
Warn @ Carleton 6:00pm Faunce
Baberuth
Urban Sports Zone @ Delran 14U TSE 2015 6:00am Notre Dame Big Field
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 7u Tournament Gold 6:00pm Tenby
Wednesday,  Jun 3
Majors
Championship @ Championship 6:30pm Summer Hill
Minors AA
Blue Claws (Conard) @ Volcanoes (Baumann) 6:00pm Notre Dame
Coach Pitch
Engle @ Dunlap 6:00pm Brown
Teeball
Kelly @ Penna 6:00pm Faunce
Baberuth
Delran 14U TSE 2015 @ GC Brawlers 6:00am Glocester City
PRACTICE Patriots 5:30pm Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Dingers 6:00pm Delran Middle School
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 7u Tournament Brown 6:00pm Tenby
Thursday,  Jun 4
Minors AA
Blue Claws (Conard) @ Storm (Gregorio) 6:00pm Notre Dame
Coach Pitch
Jordan @ Bowyer 6:00pm Brown
Teeball
Doyle @ Shanahan 6:00pm Faunce
Baberuth
PRACTICE Delran Legion 5:30pm Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Dingers 6:00pm Delran Middle School
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 12u District 5:30pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 9u Distrist 6:00pm Tenby
PRACTICE Delran 11u District 7:30pm Summer Hill
Friday,  Jun 5
Baberuth
PRACTICE Delran Legion 5:30pm Notre Dame Big Field
Sunday League
PRACTICE Delran 10u Tournament 5:30pm Summer Hill
PRACTICE Delran 8u District 6:00pm Brown
PRACTICE Delran 9u Tournament 6:00pm Notre Dame
PRACTICE Delran 8U Tournament 6:00pm Tenby
PRACTICE Delran 12u District 7:30pm Summer Hill
Saturday,  Jun 6
Baberuth
Delran 14U TSE 2015 @ Washington Twp Arizzi 3:00am Washington Twps
PRACTICE Patriots 1:00pm Notre Dame Big Field
PRACTICE Delran Legion 4:00pm Notre Dame Big Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!