Last Updated: August 29, 2016
  • Follow us today on Facebook & Twitter

  • DeWitt Ox Roast
  • 2016 Ox Roast
    Parade Conclusion
  • DJP
  • Panther Pride
  • DJP Line-UP
  • The Great Escape
  • DJP Football 6th
    6th Grade Conditioning
  • Homecoming Parade 2015
    DJP Spirit
  • 2015 Cheer Camp
    DJP 2nd to none

Volunteer

The DJP Program is a 100% parent-managed volunteer program. We cannot operate the program without relying on our parent volunteers! All parents are encouraged to volunteer as they are able throughout the season.

please check our website calendar for important dates of the upcoming season.

Follow Us on Twitter & Facebook

 

      

click on the logo above

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 10
DeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 4th Grade #1 @ 4th DeWitt Team Huhn #19:00amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
St. Johns 6th Grade #1 @ 6th DeWitt Team Adkin #19:00amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr. 8th Grade @ 8th DeWitt Team Uyl #212:30pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
St Johns 7th Grade #1 @ 7th DeWitt Team Gordon #112:30pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr. Rams
5th DeWitt Team Weinzweig #1 @ Holt Jr. 5th Grade #210:45amHolt Jr High School
Grand Ledge Jr. Comets
4th DeWitt Team Larner #2 @ Grand Ledge 4th Grade #29:00amGrand Ledge Marsh Field
Sunday, Sep 11
St. Johns Jr. Redwings
5th DeWitt Team Perry #2 @ St Johns 5th Grade1:45pmSt. Johns Middle School
Saturday, Sep 17
Holt Jr. Rams
4th DeWitt Team Huhn #1 @ Holt Jr 4th Grade #19:00amHolt Jr High School
6th DeWitt Team Adkin #1 @ Holt Jr. 6th Grade12:30pmHolt Jr High School
Grand Ledge Jr. Comets
7th DeWitt Team Gordon #1 @ Grand Ledge 7th Grade #14:00pmGrand Ledge Marsh Field
Sunday, Sep 18
DeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr. 5th Grade #1 @ 5th DeWitt Team Perry #212:00pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr. 6th Grade @ 6th DeWitt Team Tatroe #21:45pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 8th Grade @ 8th DeWitt Team Froehlich #13:30pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Lansing Catholic Central Jr. Cougars
8th DeWitt Team Uyl #2 @ Lansing Catholic Central 8th Grade1:45pmLansing Catholic Cougars - LCC High School
East Lansing Jr. Trojans
4th DeWitt Team Larner #2 @ East Lansing 4th Grade12:00pmEast Lansing Jr Trojans
Saturday, Sep 24
DeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 4th Grade #1 @ 4th DeWitt Team Larner #29:00amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 4th Grade #2 @ 4th DeWitt Team Huhn #110:45amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 5th Grade @ 5th DeWitt Team Weinzweig #112:30pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 6th Grade @ 6th DeWitt Team Adkin #12:15pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Lansing Catholic Central 6th Grade @ 6th DeWitt Team Tatroe #24:00pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr. Rams
7th DeWitt Team Gordon #1 @ Holt Jr. 7th Grade #110:45amHolt Jr High School
Sunday, Sep 25
Lansing Catholic Central Jr. Cougars
5th DeWitt Team Perry #2 @ Lansing Catholic Central 5th Grade12:00pmLansing Catholic Cougars - LCC High School
Haslett Jr. Vikings
8th DeWitt Team Froehlich #1 @ Haslett 8th Grade12:00pmHaslett Jr. Vikings - Haslett High School
East Lansing Jr. Trojans
8th DeWitt Team Uyl #2 @ East Lansing 8th Grade1:45pmEast Lansing Jr Trojans
Saturday, Oct 1
DeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr 4th Grade #1 @ 4th DeWitt Team Larner #29:00amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
St. Johns 4th Grade @ 4th DeWitt Team Huhn #110:45amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
East Lansing 5th Grade @ 5th DeWitt Team Perry #212:30pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
East Lansing 6th Grade @ 6th DeWitt Team Tatroe #22:15pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Okemos 8th Grade @ 8th DeWitt Team Froehlich #14:00pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge Jr. Comets
8th DeWitt Team Uyl #2 @ Grand Ledge 8th Grade4:00pmGrand Ledge Marsh Field
Sunday, Oct 2
Haslett Jr. Vikings
5th DeWitt Team Weinzweig #1 @ Haslett 5th Grade12:00pmHaslett Jr. Vikings - Haslett High School
6th DeWitt Team Adkin #1 @ Haslett 6th Grade1:45pmHaslett Jr. Vikings - Haslett High School
Saturday, Oct 8
DeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 4th Grade #3 @ 4th DeWitt Team Larner #29:00amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Grand Ledge 5th Grade @ 5th DeWitt Team Perry #210:45amDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Okemos 5th Grade @ 5th DeWitt Team Weinzweig #112:30pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Okemos 6th Grade @ 6th DeWitt Team Adkin #12:15pmDeWitt Jr. Panthers
Holt Jr. Rams
8th DeWitt Team Froehlich #1 @ Holt Jr. 8th Grade4:00pmHolt Jr High School
Grand Ledge Jr. Comets
6th DeWitt Team Tatroe #2 @ Grand Ledge 6th Grade12:30pmGrand Ledge Marsh Field
7th DeWitt Team Gordon #1 @ Grand Ledge 7th Grade #12:15pmGrand Ledge Marsh Field
Sunday, Oct 9
Waverly Jr. Warriors
4th DeWitt Team Huhn #1 @ Waverly 4th Grade #112:00pmWaverly Middle School
8th DeWitt Team Uyl #2 @ Waverly 8th Grade1:45pmWaverly Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Monday, Aug 29
4th- 6th grade football schedule posted1:00pm
Game o Rama 6th Grade5:00pm
Tuesday, Aug 30
Game O Rama 4th-5th Grade5:00pm
Wednesday, Aug 31
1ST DAY OF SCHOOL ALL STUDENTS
Board Meeting8:15pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!