Almansor Park
Almansor 1C
Almansor 1L
Almansor 1R
Almansor 2L
Almansor 2R
Almansor 3C
Almansor 3L
Almansor 3R
Almansor D1
Almansor D2
Almansor D3
Almansor T-Ball Field

Teams must submit team sponsorship dues.  Please turn in to a board member.

 

See Safety Officer to finalize Volunteer Applications.  For any questions, call Noel Loya at (626) 216-1015.

 

Individual make-up picture day will be Saturday, May 7, 2016.

 

The 45th Annual Dodger Youth Parade Day will take place Sunday, May 15, 2016.  Click here for more information.  The order form can be found here.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday, May 2
Tiny BB
Dodgers @ Yankees5:30pmAlmansor D3
Farm BB
Bombers @ Pirates5:30pmAlmansor D2
Minor BB
White Sox @ Hit Squad7:30pmAlmansor D2
Junior BB
LALL2 @ Pirates7:00pmAlmansor D1
Tuesday, May 3
Tee-Ball
Cubs @ Pink Dodgers5:30pmAlmansor T-Ball Field
Tiny BB
Orioles @ Braves5:30pmAlmansor D3
Minor SB
Blue Berries @ Mostert5:30pmOrange Grove
Major BB
Yankees @ Dodgers5:30pmAlmansor D2
NE Dodgers @ Athletics7:30pmAlmansor D2
Major SB
Toxic @ Rockstars7:30pmAlmansor D3
Junior BB
Pirates @ TCN7:00pmAlmansor D1
Junior SB
Aztecs @ SPLL7:30pmOrange Grove
Wednesday, May 4
Farm BB
Dodgers @ Marlins5:30pmAlmansor D2
Minor BB
Padres @ White Sox7:30pmGranada D1
Major BB
Astros @ Pirates7:30pmAlmansor D2
Junior BB
White Sox @ south pasadena schroeder6:30pmClarich Field
Thursday, May 5
Tee-Ball
Mets @ Cubs5:30pmAlmansor T-Ball Field
Tiny BB
Yankees @ Dodgers5:30pmAlmansor D2
Braves @ Orioles5:30pmAlmansor D3
Minor SB
Ramettes @ Lady Toros5:30pmGranada D1
Major SB
Sopas3 @ Toxic7:30pmAlmansor D3
Friday, May 6
Farm BB
Bombers @ Tigers5:30pmAlmansor D2
Minor BB
Hit Squad @ Dodgers7:30pmAlmansor D2
Junior SB
Bandidas2 @ Aztecs7:30pmAlmansor D3
Saturday, May 7
Tee-Ball
Tigers @ Pink Dodgers9:00amAlmansor T-Ball Field
Little MVP's @ Yankees10:00amAlmansor T-Ball Field
Tiny BB
Yankees @ Orioles9:00amAlmansor D3
Farm BB
LA Pirates @ Bombers9:00amAlmansor D2
Dodgers @ AA Dodgers12:00pmGranada D1
Pirates @ Marlins1:00pmAlmansor D2
Farm SB
Bandidas @ Ravens11:00amAlmansor D3
Minor BB
Intimadators @ Padres1:00pmAlmansor D2
Minor SB
Peaches @ Blue Berries1:00pmAlmansor D3
Strikers @ Ramettes3:00pmAlmansor D3
Major BB
Pirates @ Yankees8:00amGarvanza
Bruins @ Dodgers11:00amAlmansor D2
Athletics @ NE Dodgers5:00pmNELA
Major SB
Rockstars @ Toxic5:00pmAlmansor D3
Junior BB
South El Monte @ White Sox4:30pmAlmansor D1
El Monte Eastern @ Pirates7:00pmAlmansor D1
Monday, May 9
Farm BB
Dodgers @ Bombers5:30pmAlmansor D2
Major BB
Pirates @ Dodgers7:30pmAlmansor D2
Major SB
Rockstars @ Bulldogs7:30pmGranada D1
Junior SB
SPLL @ Aztecs7:30pmAlmansor D3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!