Last Updated: April 24, 2014
 

Follow Us

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
31,985

Google

Register Online
Memorial Day Tournament - Reg Form
Sponsorship Form

 

 

It's time for baseball & softball !!!!!!!!

 

Good luck and have a great season East Alhambra teams!!!

 


Week 1 GAMES

Friday,  Apr 25
Softball Major
EALL Heat  @ LA Bandidas  5:30pm Garvanza
Saturday,  Apr 26
Tee Ball
Cubs @ Angels 8:00am DIAMOND 3
Brooklyn @ Dodgers 9:00am T-BALL FIELD
Los Angelenos @ Phillies 10:30am T-BALL FIELD
Padres @ Yankees 12:00pm T-BALL FIELD
Farm Baseball
Dodgers @ Red Sox 10:00am DIAMOND 2
Garvanza Dodgers @ Cubs 12:00pm DIAMOND 3
Yankees @ Garvanza A's 12:00pm Garvanza
Softball Farm
AALL Wildcats  @ EALL Destroyers  10:00am Almansor D3
SP Mighty Fireballs  @ LA Bandidas  1:45pm Garvanza
EALL Yankees  @ AALL Bruins  3:15pm Granada D2
Minor Baseball
Garvanza Dodgers @ Dodgers 8:00am DIAMOND 2
Devil Rays @ Garvanza Braves 10:00am Garvanza
Garvanza Cowboys @ Pirates 2:00pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Minor
SP Ultraviolet Panthers  @ EALL Rockstars  2:00pm Almansor D3
SP Blue Angels  @ AALL Longhorns  2:00pm Granada D1
SP Diamond Devils  @ LA Storm  5:30pm Garvanza
Softball Major
SP Killer Queens  @ LA Thunder  3:30pm Garvanza
AALL Aztecs  @ EALL Heat  4:00pm Almansor D3
AALL Trojans  @ LA Bandidas  5:30pm Garvanza
Junior Baseball
White Sox @ Alhambra American  9:00am DIAMOND 1
A's @ TC National  11:00am Temple City High School
NELA Aztecs  @ LALL Astros  11:30am DIAMOND 1
Major Baseball
Garvanza Brewers @ Garvanza Gators 8:00am Garvanza
Garvanza Wolves @ Pirates 12:00pm DIAMOND 2
Indians @ White Sox 4:00pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Junior
LA Wildcats  @ South El Monte 11:00am New Temple Park
Monday,  Apr 28
Farm Baseball
Dodgers @ Garvanza A's 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Red Sox @ Garvanza Dodgers 5:30pm Garvanza
Softball Farm
EALL Destroyers  @ EALL Yankees  5:30pm Almansor D3
LA Bandidas  @ AALL Wildcats  6:45pm Granada D2
Minor Baseball
Dodgers @ Garvanza Cowboys 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Major
LA Thunder  @ AALL Aztecs  7:00pm Granada D1
Softball Junior
LA Wildcats  @ SP Wahoo  7:00pm Orange Grove
Tuesday,  Apr 29
Tee Ball
Tigers @ Dodgers 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Los Angelenos @ Angels 5:30pm T-BALL FIELD
Softball Farm
AALL Bruins  @ SP Pink Penguins  5:00pm Orange Grove
Minor Baseball
Devil Rays @ Garvanza Dodgers 5:30pm Garvanza
Softball Minor
AALL Longhorns  @ SP Diamond Devils  7:00pm Orange Grove
Junior Baseball
TC National  @ White Sox 6:30pm DIAMOND 1
Major Baseball
Indians @ Garvanza Gators 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Wednesday,  Apr 30
Farm Baseball
Yankees @ Cubs 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Minor Baseball
Garvanza Braves @ Pirates 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Minor
SP Ultraviolet Panthers  @ SP Bruisers  5:00pm Orange Grove
LA Storm  @ SP Blue Angels  7:00pm Orange Grove
Junior Baseball
Alhambra American  @ NELA Aztecs  5:30pm Bishop Canyon
LALL Astros  @ A's 6:30pm DIAMOND 1
Softball Junior
SP Wahoo  @ EA Destroyers  7:30pm ALMANSOR PARK
SP Wahoo  @ EA Destroyers  7:30pm Almansor Park
Thursday,  May 1
Tee Ball
Padres @ Brooklyn 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Cubs @ Yankees 5:30pm T-BALL FIELD
Softball Farm
EALL Yankees  @ AALL Bruins  6:45pm Granada D2
Softball Major
SP Wave Crushers  @ AALL Trojans  7:00pm Granada D1
LA Bandidas  @ EALL Heat  7:30pm Almansor D3
Major Baseball
White Sox @ Garvanza Wolves 5:30pm Garvanza
Garvanza Brewers @ Pirates 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Saturday,  May 3
Tee Ball
Tigers @ Los Angelenos 8:00am DIAMOND 3
Yankees @ Phillies 9:00am T-BALL FIELD
Dodgers @ Angels 10:30am T-BALL FIELD
Brooklyn @ Cubs 12:00pm T-BALL FIELD
Farm Baseball
Dodgers @ Cubs 10:00am DIAMOND 2
Red Sox @ Garvanza A's 10:00am Garvanza
Yankees @ Garvanza Dodgers 12:00pm DIAMOND 3
Softball Farm
LA Bandidas  @ EALL Yankees  10:00am Almansor D3
EALL Destroyers  @ SP Pink Penguins  1:00pm Orange Grove
SP Mighty Fireballs  @ AALL Wildcats  3:15pm Granada D2
Minor Baseball
Devil Rays @ Garvanza Cowboys 12:00pm DIAMOND 2
Garvanza Braves @ Garvanza Dodgers 12:00pm Garvanza
Dodgers @ Pirates 4:00pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Minor
SP Bruisers  @ EALL Rockstars  2:00pm Almansor D3
SP Blue Angels  @ SP Ultraviolet Panthers  3:00pm Orange Grove
LA Storm  @ SP Diamond Devils  5:00pm Orange Grove
Softball Major
SP Killer Queens  @ AALL Trojans  2:00pm Granada D1
AALL Aztecs  @ SP Wave Crushers  7:00pm Orange Grove
Junior Baseball
NELA Aztecs  @ White Sox 9:00am DIAMOND 1
LALL Astros  @ TC National  11:00am Temple City High School
A's @ Alhambra American  11:30am DIAMOND 1
Major Baseball
White Sox @ Garvanza Gators 8:00am DIAMOND 2
Garvanza Brewers @ Garvanza Wolves 8:00am Garvanza
Indians @ Pirates 2:00pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Junior
LA Wildcats  @ South El Monte 11:00am New Temple Park
EA Destroyers  @ San Marino 2:30pm SAN MARINO HS
Monday,  May 5
Farm Baseball
Cubs @ Red Sox 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Garvanza A's @ Garvanza Dodgers 5:30pm Garvanza
Softball Farm
AALL Bruins  @ EALL Destroyers  5:30pm Almansor D3
Minor Baseball
Pirates @ Devil Rays 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Minor
EALL Rockstars  @ SP Ultraviolet Panthers  5:00pm Orange Grove
Softball Major
AALL Trojans  @ AALL Aztecs  7:00pm Granada D1
SP Wave Crushers  @ EALL Heat  7:30pm Almansor D3
Softball Junior
EA Destroyers  @ SP Wahoo  7:00pm Orange Grove
Tuesday,  May 6
Tee Ball
Dodgers @ Padres 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Yankees @ Brooklyn 5:30pm T-BALL FIELD
Minor Baseball
Garvanza Cowboys @ Garvanza Dodgers 5:30pm Garvanza
Softball Minor
SP Bruisers  @ SP Blue Angels  5:00pm Orange Grove
Softball Major
LA Bandidas  @ SP Killer Queens  7:00pm Orange Grove
Junior Baseball
White Sox @ LALL Astros  6:30pm DIAMOND 1
Major Baseball
Pirates @ White Sox 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Wednesday,  May 7
Farm Baseball
Yankees @ Dodgers 7:30pm DIAMOND 2
Softball Farm
EALL Yankees  @ SP Mighty Fireballs  5:00pm Orange Grove
Minor Baseball
Garvanza Braves @ Dodgers 5:30pm DIAMOND 2
Junior Baseball
Alhambra American  @ TC National  5:30pm Temple City High School
NELA Aztecs  @ A's 6:30pm DIAMOND 1
Softball Junior
LA Wildcats  @ San Marino 5:30pm SAN MARINO HS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

powered by LeagueLineup.com

East Alhambra Baseball & Softball League